Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Oak Hill Cemetery

Last update 29-Dec-2005 10:58 AM

Located: Crane twp. in Upper Sandusky, CR 119, .3 mile south of SR 67 and being 1.3 mile south of Upper Sandusky corp. limits
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn ) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemetery's on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries:
Click Here

Burial listing for Surnames Ca-Cl
 

  • I have photos of many tombstones in this cemetery.
  • Interested in a photo? drop me a line!

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname given name notes birth date death date age at death War involvement Lot Section
Cammarn Irven Powlson   7 Jul 1874 13-Jan-1954     C 50
Cammarn Mary Harper     29-Oct-1966 90y   C 50
Carey Addie Irene Carey family plot photo   28 Apr 1890 9m   G 33
Carey Alice   1878 27 Dec 1917     I 32
Carey Bessie   1875 11 Jun 1909     I 32
Carey Edmund E. Carey family plot photo 1881 1896     G 33
Carey Emily Adelaide Terry Carey family plot photo 20 Aug 1852 31 Jul 1891     G 33
Carey Emma Tschanen   1851 5 Oct 1909     I 32
Carey James A.   1880 26 Jan 1937     I 32
Carey John   1841 16 Aug 1905     I 32
Carey John Terry Carey family plot photo 1878 10-Aug-1930     G 33
Carey Robert E.   1874 1877     I 32
Carey Robert Hamilton Carey family plot photo 1876 29 Nov 1895     G 33
Carey Robert   Carey family plot photo 1846 12-Oct-1917     G 33
-Carey Alice Mary Stevenson Carey family plot photo  1876 7-Jan-1964 87y   G 33
-Carey Edith Straw Carey family plot photo 1858 11-Nov-1927     G 33
-Carlmell Melinda Elizabeth Ulrich 1869 11 Feb 1957     I 23
Carpenter George Washington     18 Oct 1916     H 14
-Carpenter Anna Taylor  w/o George   7 Aug 1917     H 14
Carter Earl Bowers   1884 24 Jul 1941     M 28
Carter Elza   1846 6 Jun 1915     M 28
Carter Ida Amelia Demarad   1-May-1954 78y   C 9
Carter John Connel     10-Oct-1911 41y   C 9
Carter Katherine W. Bryant 1846 4-Mar-1920     W 91
Carter Lorena Bowers 1853 23 Jan 1928     M 28
Carter Richard     1850 12-Jul-1937     W 91
Carter Robert E.   1881 28 Jul 1926     M 28
-Cassidy Mary Smith   1824 1901     G  
Castanien Allen Benton     27-Dec-1948     E 21
Castanien Amos E.   1859 6-Jun-1927     J 14
-Castanien Anna M.  Dirmeyer 1869 12 Nov 1969 99y   L 43
-Castanien Clarence T.   1906 1994     T 57
Castanien David     1855 24-Jul-1907     J 14
-Castanien Donald E (military marker) 30 dec 1923 16 feb 1954        
Castanien Emma Harlan         T 68
Castanien Frank P.   1853 11-Sep-1915     T 68
-Castenien Frederick J (military marker) 7 feb 1895 22 dec 1985        
-Castanien Helen Louise w/o Thomas Eugene 1925       S  
Castanien Jennie McBeth   1856 14-Feb-1945     J 14
-Castenien Jessie   feb 1903 dec 1999        
Castanien John     1825 24-Jan-1916     J 14
Castanien Joie   1878 22-Feb-1905     T 68
Castanien Julia Esther     15 Aug 1879 8m 7d   T 68
Castanien Kittie B.   1882 4-Mar-1905     T 68
Castanien Mahala   1850 28-Sep-1909     J 14
-Castanien Marion S   1908 1981     T  
Castanien Marjorie Romaine   1919 2 Nov 1938     L 43
Castanien Mary   Moulds 1873 12-Apr-1972     E 21
-Castanien Mary Edith   1893 1985     L 43
-Castanien Murchie   1899 1993     L 43
Castanien Sophia Alspech   1837 12 May 11901     J 14
-Castanien Thomas Eugene married sep 24, 1951 1931       S  
-Castanien William Henry   1864 15 Nov 1962 97y   L 43
-Cattran Clara S   1917       S  
-Cattran Fred L   1917       S  
Causlin Anson     12 Jul 1888     H 33
Caylor Abraham H.     4-Jun-1926 79y Civil War B 30
Caylor Harry O.     2-Oct-1957 84y   B 30
Caylor Martha Jane     16-Mar-1937 89y   B 30
Caylor Mary Jane     6-Oct-1943 78y   B 30
Chandler Eugene & Marg owner         U 17
Chanoweth Sarah R.L. Lindsay "Leslie" 1849 26-Mar-1925     B 52
Chapman Bewel D.     6-Feb-1905 21y 8m 2d   G 23
Chelepes George           F 8
Chelepes Myrtle Snider 15 Oct 1877 15-Sep-1940     F 8
Cheney Clarence Gene     1-Dec-1937 3d   W 38
Cheney Marguerite     8-Oct-1972 56y   W 38
Clabaugh Eugene           B 128
Clabaugh Eugene C.     15-Dec-1970 75y   B 131
Clabaugh Rosella Catherine McClain   3-Sep-1958 59y   B 131
Clapsaddle Mary A.           F 24
Clark David K.   1844 23 Jan 1923     M 36
-Clark Edwin D   1912 --        
Clark Elizabeth Conaway 1852 18 Jul 1917     M 36
-Clark Elmer C.   1885 1981     W 102
Clark Elmer D.   1868 27 Nov 1946     U 69
Clark Harriet A. Miller 12 Apr 1842 15-Jan-1924     C 45
Clark Hattie Hitchcock 1872 22-Sep-1951     B 105-A
-Clark Herbert H. Sr (military marker) 12 dec 1895 3 Jul 1973 77y WWI S 8-A
Clark Hettie Savilla Ruehle 1862 8-Apr-1929     E 32
-Clark Ida M   1911 1996        
-Clark Loah E.   1896 12 Dec 1937 81y   S 8-A
Clark Lela     11 Sep 1891 2y 4m   E 32
Clark Mabel C. Clark 1886 4-Oct-1965     W 102
Clark Martha   20 Dec 1831 1-Dec-1987     C 45
Clark Maude Mercer   1873 4-Feb-1945     C 45
Clark Nola E.   1887 26-Dec-1967 80y   W 102
Clark Sylvester Nathan   1880 19-Feb-1949     W 102
Clark Warner Grave 4   29-Jun-1915 95y Civil War C 45
Clark William Edwin   1857 21-May-1910     E 32
Clark             S  
Class Emery E.   1867 9-Jun-1950     T 37
-Class Evelyn L   1906 1981     T  
-Class Kenneth   1903 1984     T  
Class Mary Christina Stecher 1864 25-Jul-1958     T 37
-Class Muriel   1904 1984     T  
Clayton Darius Daniel     16-Sep-1912 62y   B 10
Clayton Ella Jane     7-Mar-1911 57y   B 10
Clayton Laura D.     1-Feb-1905 29y   B 10
Clemens Alfred C.     19 Sep 1893     E 20
Clemens Alfred Chase   1860 4-Mar-1944     E 20
Clemens Hattie Pearl Ballentine Kotterman   11-Jun-1944     E 20
Clemens Nancy Rodabaugh   20 Mar 1898     E 20
Clendenen Benjamin H.   1836 11 Mar 1924     M 35
Clendenen Carrie G.   1875 8 May 1919     M 35
Clendenen Hannah Jane Zimmerman 1843 6 Jan 1926     M 35
-Cleveland Charles William (son) 1877 27 Apr 1945     L 45
-Cleveland Hester A. Gillett (mother) 1851 29 Dec 1928 76y   L 45
Clifton James M.   24 Jun 1850 18 Jun 1889     B 87
-Clinger Anna L   1927 --        
Clinger Bertha M.  Hurd, Moulds   12-Dec-1949 74y   W 62
Clinger Daniel   1844 30 Mar 1917   Civil War M 19
Clinger Eliza  Young 1844 1 Mar 1930     M 19
Clinger Elizabeth Jane Hildreth 1864 23 Feb 1935     L 24
Clinger Elliott E.   1867 21-Aug-1934     D 29
Clinger Emerson L.     19 Oct 1963 57y   U 1
-Clinger Foster W.   1891 18 May 1954 52y   U 58
Clinger Ida S. Murphy 1865 23-Sep-1940     D 29
Clinger John   1846 17 Aug 1940     L 24
Clinger John D. Jr. 1837 15 Aug 1898   Civil War B 8
Clinger Myrta Myra Keller   1863 25 Oct 1954     L 8
-Clinger Robert E (military marker) 20 apr 1925 4 oct 1980        
Clinger Rosanna Margaret   1869 19-Mar-1953     C 49
Clinger Sarah E. Doust 1838 19-Jun-1918     B 8
Clinger Thomas Randolph   1861 25 Feb 1921     L 8
Clinger William Franklin   1862 23-Nov-1945     W 62
Clinger William Henry   1861 4-Apr-1944     C 49
Clinger       15-Mar-1909     D 29
Clingman Secelia Annette Curlis 1847 1-Dec-1928     J 3
Close Charles F.     17-Sep-1934     W 20
Close Helen E. Hare         W 20
Close James T.   1856 19 Oct 1921     I 37
Close James T. Jr. 1885 3 Mar 1909     I 37
Close John Sherman   1897 17 Jun 1920     I 37
Close Loraine Sheaton   1862 12 Mar 1942     I 37
Close       11 Feb 1893     H 32
Close       11 Feb 1893     H 32

 

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com