Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Oak Hill Cemetery

Last update 29-Dec-2005 10:57 AM

Located: Crane twp. in Upper Sandusky, CR 119, .3 mile south of SR 67 and being 1.3 mile south of Upper Sandusky corp. limits
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn ) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemetery's on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries:
Click Here

Burial listing for Surnames Sm-Sp
 

  • I have photos of many tombstones in this cemetery.
  • Interested in a photo? drop me a line!

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname given name notes birth date death date age at death War involvement Lot Section
Small Lary Baker Rev.   27-Apr-1960 65y   W 94
Smalley Alvin Kenan   31-Jan-1946 50y   W 36
Smalley Catharine A.   1855 3-May-1933     B 101
Smalley Catherine Ulrich   5 Sep 1828 14 Feb 1879     B 101
Smalley Dencie   1865 14-Aug-1939     B 101
-Smalley Ella M. Jones (no dates on stone)   22 Sep 1904 38y   I 44
Smalley Essie Alvena Halm   1876 14 Mar 1938     I 14
Smalley Frank A.   1853 3-Apr-1905     B 39
Smalley Gennedyne     20 Sep 1909     I 4
Smalley Gretchen     27-Dec-1974 83y   W 36
Smalley Hannah Larcomb   18-Oct-1932 85y   B 39
Smalley Harriet Iva   1866 11-Jun-1955     B 101
Smalley Hazel S.           W 36
Smalley Jacob W. Dr. 1822 26 Dec 1902     I 56
Smalley James   23 Feb 1823 7-Jun-1904     B 101
Smalley Jesse   24 Oct 1846 23 Jul 1896   Civil War I 14
Smalley John D.           B 106
Smalley Julia Gloeser 1862 28-Apr-1910     B 106
Smalley Margaret Catherine Porter 1832 6 Mar 1901     I 56
Smalley Myrtle  Kenan   29-Aug-1956 91y   W 36
Smalley Robert Mack   1871 31 Aug 1949     I 14
Smalley Ruth   30 Jul 1849 12 Feb 1925     I 14
Smalley Walter McClellan   3-May-1944 82y   W 36
Smalley William Porter Dr. 1860 7 Jul 1934     I 56
Smith Aaron B.   1841 27 Jul 1918   Civil War I 58
Smith Abner P.   3 May 1806 20 Dec 1891     F 23
Smith Addie Jenny   5 Oct 1859 8 Jul 1890     D 27
-Smith Albert M   1850 1927     G  
Smith Alice E. Rhey   1872 6-Oct-1911     J 39
-Smith Alva   1888 1972 84y   S 21-B
Smith Ardella Fernwalt   1860 10 May 1894     G 17
Smith Augustus Stephen   1859 18-Apr-1950     W 88
Smith Bernice E. McCormick 1887 25 Jun 1937     M 49
Smith Bessie Clark; w/o Henry M 1868 12 Jul 1921     H 8
Smith Blanche Smith Plot 1885 4 Oct 1975     I 44
Smith Catherine S. Collins; w/o Aaron B 1847 4 Nov 1912     I 58
-Smith Charles D   1941 --        
Smith Charles Edgar     20 Dec 1894 48y   B 20
Smith Charles Freemont     4-May-1937 74y   C 28
Smith Charles N.   1870 30 Apr 1919     H 14
Smith Charles S. Grave 7; Military stone   5 Sep 1898 73y 8m 5d Civil War H 19
Smith Clara A. Logan   23-Sep-1957 87y   C 28
Smith Clara Alice Needs 1883 9-Jul-1949     W 8
Smith Clara  Hurd 1863 1 Sep 1924     L 25
Smith Darien Hunt         D 69
Smith David Aaron   3 Oct 1854 23 Dec 1894     E 42
Smith David L.     24 Jan 1921 6w   M 49
Smith David Melroy   1874 23-Mar-1959     W 97
Smith David Preston   1891 20 May 1961     M 49
Smith David Straw   1870 24 Nov 1891     J 10
Smith Deborah Ellen Gatchell 1852 2-Jan-1928     W 97
Smith Doris Reed         F 23
Smith Dwight E.     27-May-1975 71y   J 11
Smith Earl   1943 27-Mar-1978 65y   T 39
Smith Eber F.     27-Nov-1976 79y   W 96
-Smith Effie W   1868 1949     R 34
Smith Eli     9-Mar-1905   Civil War B 20
Smith Elizabeth H. Stevens   1829 23-Jul-1913     J 11
Smith Ella E. Young   21-Mar-1940     E 42
Smith Ella E. Williams   31 Jul 1964     H 14
-Smith Ellen H   1941 1999        
Smith Ellen I. Karr   29-Aug-1907 50y   B 32
Smith Elmore V.     13-Mar-1906 37y   B 20
-Smith Emery V   1869 1933     R 34
Smith Emma Courter   6 Feb 1914     I 8
Smith Emma Alice McClain 1865 30-Oct-1952     W 88
Smith Esther C.   1915 3-Sep-1969 54y   T 39
Smith Eunice E.   1867 6-Mar-1905     J 10
Smith Eva           B 87
Smith Frances Mitsch         W 88
Smith Frederick N. (mausoleum)   11 Jul 1961 80y   S 37
Smith Gene Paul     1-Jun-1971     W 8
Smith George Washington (military marker) 1845 8-Jun-1934   Civil War W 97
Smith Gertrude   22 May 1870 9 Jan 1890     D 27
Smith Grant  s/o Charles and Margaret   29 Apr 1894 30y 1m 29d   H 19
-Smith Harold   1913 18 Aug 1973     U 11
Smith Henry Edward   1872 14-Aug-1952     W 99
Smith Henry M.   1859 4 Nov 1933     H 8
-Smith Herbert Nelson     19 Apr 1932 22y  Seaman 2nd class US Navy H 14
Smith Hubert     20 Jun 1967     S 4
Smith Hurbert N. Grave 2         H 23
Smith Iva A.   1888 12 Mar 1900     H 8
Smith Jacob   1826 16-Aug-1912     D 39
Smith Jacob M. Mrs.   24-Feb-1910     D 39
Smith Jacob Mason     14-Sep-1909     D 39
Smith James A.     11-Jan-1957 72y   F 23
Smith Jessie R. Kenan   1875 21 Mar 1919     M 27
Smith John     30-Apr-1902 15y   D 27
Smith John A.   1870 30-Jun-1938     J 39
Smith John H.     15-Oct-1902 84y   D 27
Smith Joseph Hooker   1862 24 Jul 1925     L 25
Smith Joseph Mason   1832 14-Sep-1909     J 10
Smith Joseph Mason   1880 2-May-1949     W 8
Smith Josiah   1855 12-Apr-1912     J 11
Smith Lake Clark 1886 4-Oct-1974     T 62
Smith Laura G. Richmond   13-Feb-1917 80y   D 27
Smith Laurel D.   1921 1922     M 49
Smith Lottie  Hunt   26-Feb-1974 90y   D 69
Smith Louisa E.   1858 2-Mar-1905     D 39
Smith Lucy Caroline Donton         F 23
Smith Mahald Jane Vertner 1830 31-Dec-1905     B 20
Smith Margaret J. Bowen     29 Nov 1898 70y 1m 12d   H 19
-Smith Marguerite   1894 1991     S 21-B
Smith Marillo G.   1861 13-Apr-1938     G 37
Smith Mary Agen 1861 28-Apr-1927     F 23
Smith Mary Elizabeth   1857 26 Apr 1946     I 35
-Smith Mary K   1907 1987     M  
Smith Mary Olive Young 1868 26-Feb-1959     J 11
Smith Matt  "Madison" 1865 15-Mar-1954     T 62
-Smith Merle Frederick   1924 3 Jan 1924 1d   M 49
Smith Mildred           D 69
Smith   Morgan Albert   22 Aug 1850 2-Apr-1927     G 17
-Smith Morillo G   1861 1938     G  
-Smith Morris H. (military marker) 5 feb 1898 10 Mar 1975 77y   U 2
Smith Nell Boyd    (mausoleum)   28 Nov 1967 89y   S 37
Smith Nellie   1890 27-Jul-1971     W 99
Smith Ora S.     5 Sep 1881 1m 18d   D 39
Smith Orlando L.     7-Jan-1955 72y   D 69
-Smith Orville military 15 feb 1920 20 feb 19??        
Smith Otto B.   1876 27 Nov 1952     M 27
-Smith Paul Smith Plot 1880 15 Sep 1930     I 44
Smith Phiana Miss 1861 25-Sep-1953     D 39
Smith Phoebe Foucht 1829 12-Sep-1909     D 39
Smith Ray Isburn     15-Dec-1962     W 88
Smith Rebecca Kay   1944 30-Apr-1951     W 8
Smith Rebecca     1829 25 Oct 1913     I 35
Smith Richard     10-Mar-1946 84y   B 32
Smith Ricky & Peggy     29-Oct-1971 9y & 6y   O 42
Smith Robert V.           W 97
-Smith Ruth K   1903 1996     U  
Smith Sally May   1839 28-Feb-1910     J 10
Smith Samuel       10 Aug 1881 30y 1m 21d   D 39
Smith Sarah A. Cresap   1825 9 Sep 1899     H 8
Smith Sarah E. McClain 1857 16 Jan 1932     I 44
Smith Scott Eldridge     29-Sep-1962 68y   J 39
Smith Sophia           D 39
Smith Susan May Moody 1871 21-Jun-1901     G 37
Smith Theodosia Hulse   3-Jun-1959 86y   B 32
Smith Tyler Allan   22 jan 1995 29 oct 1996     I  
Smith William Franklin   1823 18-Aug-1911     J 11
Smith William Washington   1821 16 Mar 1912     H 8
Smith Winfield S.     16 Jan 1912 63y   H 19
-Smith Woodrow military 22 jun 1918 12 nov 1998        
-Smith Yvonne E   8 aug 1956 12 aug 1998        
Smith Zachariah Taylor   1851 7 Apr 1912     I 44
Smith   c/o Joe         E 44
Smith   Infant Son, stillborn   24 Mar 1925     M 49
Smith-Cassidy Mary A. Jones 1824 31-Jan-1901 74y   G 17
Smoke Grace Ludwig   1876 21-Feb-1945     D 44
Smoke Perry     26-Jan-1935     D 44
Snider Ann   Anderson   19 Jul 1892 79y 9m 20d   T 49
Snider Benjamin     29 May 1885 73y 9m 20d   T 49
Snider Cora Ann Herdsen   1883 24-Sep-1966     F 8
Snider Henry H. Grave 7 1846 24-Feb-1938   Civil War F 8
Snider John           T 49
Snider Josephine   1936       S  
Snider Ralph B.   1881 20-Dec-1955     F 8
Snider Randy D   19 Oct 1956 7 dec 1996     S  
Snider Rozella  McClain 1854 20-Jun-1925     F 8
Snider William M.   1851 31-Aug-1936     T 49
Snider             T 43
Snover Eliza E. Bowers   1832 19-Mar-1916     J 5
Snover Sarah   d/o Wm. 1856 8-Feb-1905     J 5
Snover William   1821 28-Oct-1907     J 5
Snyder Bessie Katherine Hannum 1895 7-Jul-1961 65y   W 104 1/2
Snyder Clara Belle   1895       W 69
Snyder Edward V.   1866 10-Mar-1949     W 69
Snyder Eliza Ann   1844 3 Jun 1912     H 15
Snyder Frank Edward   1886 24-Feb-1954     W 104 1/2
Snyder Helen Lucille           W 104 1/2
Snyder James R.     24-Jul-1976 85y   B 129
Snyder Jones V.   1867 21 Mar 1950     H 24
Snyder Mary C. Myers 1868 11-Apr-1905     W 69
Snyder Mary C.  Morehart 1871 19 Jun 1954     H 24
Snyder   infant   5-May-1971     B 130
-Snyder Cheryl Lynn   13 dec 1952 24 dec 1982     S  
Sockrider George     31 Jan 1913 61y   U 16
Sockrider Reta Moody   8 Feb 1908     U 17
Southward Bernard   1922 26 Apr 1926     L 22
Southward Rachel M. Smith         L 22
-Southward Omel Walter   5 mar 1895 9 Dec 1961     L 22
Spahr Alfred M. 2nd photo; s/o   20 Apr 1861 25y 7m 20d   G 7
Spahr Daniel B.  MD 2nd photo   12 Jun 1861 31y   G 7
Spahr       27 Jan 1861     G 7
Spangle Magdalena "grandmother" 8 Apr 1810 18 Jun 1891     G 22
Spears Gladys           S 49
Spellerberg Elizabeth Ellen Hawkins     24-Oct-1962 44y   J 4
Spellerberg John Philip     26-Feb-1966 49y   J 4
Spellerberg Leo John     3-Dec-1963 77y   J 4
Spellerberg Martha VonBlon   8-Oct-1966 75y   J 4
Spencer Edna A. Grille 1876 10-Aug-1931     F 2
Spencer Willet R.   1869 7-Dec-1949     F 2

 

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com