Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Old Mission Cemetery

Last CSS update 30-Nov-2008 0:16 AM
Located: Crane twp. in Upper Sandusky, on East Church St., abt. 500 feet east of SR 53 and 67, on north side of town
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemetery's on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Return to Main Old mission page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First......Name Birth___Date Death..Date Age at Death Notes Section Lot Row Grave
Bachman Albert George 1890 1942

A 92

Bachman Catherine 1831 1893
nee: (Sprau) F 14

Bachman Charles 1875 1957

A 118

Bachman Christopher 1860 1928

A 92

Bachman Cora E 1880
1923
(Binau)
A 118

Bachman Daniel 1821 1877

F 14

Bachman Frank Albert 1917 1917
s/o Albert George & E.H.
A 92

Bachman Joseph 1866 1919

A 2

Bachman Julia Minerva (Kester-Humes) 1858 1926

A 92

-Bachtell Clarence R 1898 1980

D-OLD 41

-Bachtell Imogene M 1901 1990
nee: (Morris) D-OLD 41

Bahl Edith 1912 1987
nee Barth P 27

Bahl Russell Raymond 1907 1966

P 27

-Bahl William Henry 17 apr 1935 25 dec 1986     P 106    
Bahl Pauline



P 106

Bahr Magdalena b. 1853 d. 1937
(Will)
G 2

Bailey Wellie R 1872 1888

F 14

Baker Admiral 1897 1966

R 36

-Baker Carolyn S 9 mar 1939 11 jun 1997     S      
Baker Charity Ann 1857 1928
(Stover)
A 106

Baker Charles S 1868 1942

B 32

Baker Clara Elizabeth 1886 1949
AKA nee: (Ulrich) D 138

Baker Herman 1890 1925

O County

-Baker Irene 7 sep 1923 13 nov 2000   w/o Wm S        
Baker Laura Helen 1912 1968

D 138

Baker Lavina 1863 1945

O County

-Baker Louise Alice 1870 1948
(Foster)
B 32

Baker Martin 1851 1919

A 106

-Baker Mary E 1895 1968

R 36

-Baker Norma 18 may 1930 uncut   w/o Richard        
-Baker Richard 19 jun 1928 1 aug 2004   Korea        
-Baker William S 24 sep 1919 29 may 1982   WWII        
Baker William Henry 1876 1956

D 138

-BALDERSON Frank L 29 oct5 1888 16 apr 1963
WWI J Single Graves

Balderson-Young Edna Pearl 1893 1947
(Patchett) C 142

Balduf (I)
1896

E 24

Balduf (I)
1876

E 24

Balduf (I)
1897

E 24

-Balduf Andrew 1856 1919

E 24

Balduf Catherine 1883 1967

C 133

Balduf Celia
1899

E 24

-Balduf Frank M. 1885 1936

C 133

Balduf Martin 1853 1900

E 24

Baldwin infant
1911

H 29-30 18 3
BALDWIN Amanda
1925

I-Old part 2

-Baldwin Betty 1923 2000            
BALDWIN Cletus Wilbur 1915 1915

I-Old part 2

-Baldwin George McMullin 1863 1938

B 18

-Baldwin Henry N 1913 1987            
BALDWIN James 1858 1910

I-Old part 2

Baldwin John Wesley 1859 1944

A 8

Baldwin Louisa 1864 1927   (Hickel); w/o John Welsey A 8    
-Baldwin Margaret 1868 1954
(Hickle)
B 18

Baldwin Sarah J. 1856 1919            
Ballentine-Traxler Garnetta Marie


(Kinley) C 110

Bankerd Marjorie



P 84

-Banks Randy Lee 8 may 1977 27 feb 1993            
-Banks Randi Leigh 17 dec 1992 27 feb 1993 2 mos          
-Bardon Hazel 1897 1977

K 8

-Bardon Ray O. 1894 1971

K 8

-Bare Larry 1937 uncut            
-Bare Carol uncut uncut            
Bargar Everett Howard 1898 1954

A 69

Bargar Ruth Estella 1895
1987
(Scheidegger); w/o Everett Howard Bargar A 69

Barkley Daniel S 1846
1926
plot photo
A 146

BARKLEY David Watson 1855 1856

I-Old part 3

BARKLEY Emily Jane 1853 1857

I-Old part 3

Barkley Jacob 1817 1873

E 60

Barkley Julia A 1817 1894
nee: (Sterner) E 60

Barkley Mary M 1849
1915
(Bogard)plot photo
A 146

BARKLEY Mary Susan 1839 1852

I-Old part 3

Barnett John 1799


H behind church 4
Barth Albert E. 1867 1943

C 191

Barth Amanda 1885 1983
nee Karch P 27

-Barth Bertha F. 1913 2001
(Reinhard) C 102

-Barth Bessie G. 1901 1981

P 9

Barth Bessie Mae 1898 1966
nee (Burks) Q 50

Barth-Mitsch Catherine C. 1865 1953
(Roszman) C 191

-Barth Clyde D 31 jan 1894 14 jul 1987   US Army WWI        
-Barth Dale F 1897 1962     Q 50    
Barth David F 1856 1919

A 41

-BARTH David Franklin 1928
uncut

K 9

Barth Dora J 1902 1978
(Walter)
B 80

Barth Dorothy Jane


(McClain) C 235

Barth Edith 1900 1967
(Patchet) D 15

-Barth Edna 1925 1984   w/o Russell W        
Barth Elmer James 1884 1963

A 41

Barth Emma E. 1877 1941
(Holdcraft) C 108

-Barth Eugene S 1 sep 1924 23 nov 2000   WWii        
-Barth Eva Rowena 1904
1980
(Barkley)
K 9

Barth Frances Augusta 1873 1932
(DeJean)
B 6

Barth Franklin C 1869 1931

B 6

-Barth Frederick Earl 7 sep 1954 10 dec 1956

C 102

Barth Glenn Dallas 15 feb 1909 30 jan 1965
WWII D 174

-Barth Goldie P 1894 1999

R 17

-Barth Eileen 27 mar 1920 25 feb 2003            
-Barth Harry F. 13 jun 1913 8 may 1987
WWII C 102

Barth Hubert Caspor



D 99

-Barth Joan 1934 13 jan 1934

C 235

-Barth Jesse Gottfried 1864 1946

C 108

Barth John Allen 1938 1938

C 229

-Barth Joseph R 28 oct 1939 5 nov 1990     D      
-Barth Kevin B.A. infant 1982     K      
-Barth Mahlon Henry 1910 1950

C 235

-Barth Marilyn Ann 4 jun 1932 uncut   w/o Merle L 41    
-Barth Mary 23 oct 1901 28 feb 1987

C 108

-Barth Merle Leroy 30 jun 1931 2 jul 1977

L 41

Barth Minor Christian 1882 1941

A 41

Barth Nancy Ann 1946 1946

D 99

-Barth Oscar Carl 1896 1964

K 9

Barth Paul Frederick 24 mar 1889 21 feb 1964
military marker A 41

-Barth Raymond Merle 8 jun 1892 12 jun 1960
WWI D 15

Barth Rosena 1856 1953
(Stury)
A 41

-Barth Ruby 1911 1981
AKA Balduf nee: (Young) D 174

-Barth Russell R 1895 1972

R 17

-Barth Russell W 1926 uncut            
-Barth Ruthanna 1920 2006            
-Barth Theodore L. 26 FEB 1891 10 may 1970

P 9

Barth Virginia May 1927 1929

B 80

-Barth Ward Sylvester 1902 1944

B 80

-Barth William 1885 1960

B 63

Barth Wilma Eleanor


AKA (Kissling) D 99

Bartholomew Anna Margaret 1853 1893
nee: (Gruber) E 36

Bartholomew Clara 1893 1966
AKA Stover, nee: (Bollinger) D 145

Bartholomew Eva Edith 1892 1893

E 36

-Bartholomew Frank Wilheim 1879 1954

D 145

Bartholomew Frederick Nelson 1908 1934

D-OLD 37

Bartholomew George 1886 1887

E 36

-Bartholomew Jacob Albert 1888 1950
(WW.I) C 35

Bartholomew John Jacob 1878 1924
footstone
A 63

Bartholomew Karl F 1890 1891

E 36

-Bartholomew Marian 1916 2005
AKA (Culver) D 102

-Bartholomew Martha Maritta 1881 1963
(Zeosiling) plot photo B 117

Bartholomew Nicholas 1842 1910

E 36

Bartholomew Nora E. 1900 1978
(Wagner) C 35

-Bartholomew Shirley 1937 2003            
-Bartholomew William 1906 uncut

D 102

Bassler Alma Mae 1905 1969

O 150

Bassler Jacob    

O 131

-Bassler Jacob 1906 1983

O 150

-Batton Beverly S 3 nov 1939 uncut            
-Batton Mary A 3 nov 1915 8 mar 1990            
-Batton michael D 30 sep 1939 9 nov 1990            
Baugh Kimball 1970 1970

O County

Baughman George William Pearl b. 1905 d. 1907

G 5

Baughman Harry Thomas b. 1899 d. 1938

G 5

Baughman John Clarence Earl b. 1905 d. 1944

G 5

Baughman Lowell Darrison 1902 1902

D-OLD 9

-Baughman Margaret 1852 1907
nee: (McNutt) D-OLD 9

-Baughman William 1855
1928

D-OLD 9

Baughman Catherine M. b. 1881 d. 1967
(Bartholomew)
G 5

Baughn Howard



O 115

Baughn Jeannette Kuhn 1930 1976
Kuhn
O 115

-Baughn Kimball Scott infant jul 1970            
Baum Barbara Ellen 1854 1942
AKA (Stover) B 140

-Baum Harrison A 28 may 1875 25 jul 1959

B 139

Baumgartner Barbara b. 1800 d. 1868
(Muser)
G 5

Baumgartner Anna Barbara b. 1828 d. 1857

G 5

Baumgartner Christian b. 1824 d. 1854

G 5

Baumgartner Nichola b. 1794 d. 1854

G 5

Baumgartner Sophia H.
d. 1853

G 5

-Bay Lucille 5 aug 1914 uncut   w/o Roland        
-Bay Roland C 16 jun 1913 28 jan 2001            
Beals Emma
1851

E 5

Beals Henry N
1851

E 5

Beam Freddie b. 1895 d. 1904

G 8

Beam Harry



G 8

Beam William b. 1823 d. 1873

G 8

Beam William b. 1823 d. 1876

G 8

Beam William H. b. 1859 d. 1934

G 8

Beam Willie b. 1888 d. 1891

G 8

Beam Maria A. b. 1831 d. 1854
(Bell)
G 8

Beam Christina b. 1859 d. 1918
(Reis)
G 8

-Bear Esther 1910 1995
AKA (Horn) B 125

-Bear Floyd R 1907 1979

B 125

Bear infant son 1940 1940
I/s B 125

-Beard Ann C 1940 uncut   w/o Robert        
-Beard Anna L 1921 1994            
-Beard Bertha Jane 1 sep 1895 9 oct 1954
nee: (Garfield) E 2

-Beard Edward 10 oct 1926 13 apr 1995   WWII        
-Beard John 1919 1977            
-Beard John 9 sep 1883 10 feb 1957

E 2

-Beard Naomi 25 jun 1933 uncut            
-Beard Norman E 2 may 1927 5 may 2000   WWII        
-Beard Norman William 3 jul 1964 4 jul 1964
s/o Norman & Naomi E 2

Beard Robert Lee 1937 1980
Pvt. Army O ?

-Beard William Carl 27 dec 1921 3 dec1966
WWII D-OLD 12

Bearinger G W Sr
1876

F 11

Beaston Charles Mason 9 oct 1895 9 jul 1953
WWI marker A 164

Beaston Helen 1906
2005
(Lanker)
A 164

-Beausay Charles Robert 1932 1938

C 189

-Beausay Florence E 1911 1991            
-Beausay Hoy L. 1885 1936

C 189

-Beausay Lannie 1907 1983            
-Beausay Odessa 1 nov 1900 28 sep 1991
(Swinehart) C 24

-Beausay Wayne Cleveland 4 may 1894 12 jun 1950
(W. W. I) C 24

Bechtol Benjamin 1916 1916

B 163

-Bechtol Clara Marie 1895 1983
AKA (Lay) B 163

Bechtol John William (Jr) 1942 1942

B 163

-Bechtol William Clarence 1892 1964

B 163

BECK Charles 1852 1911

I-Old part 3

BECK Claude C.
1904

I-Old part 3

BECK James M 1878 1907

I-Old part 3

BECK Luther E. 1881 1955

I-Old part 3

-BECKER Ruth 4 feb 1896 25 may 1963
(Chaney)
J Single Graves

Bee Ann Catherine 1815 20 nov 1853
w/o George
I-Old part 6

Bee Charles Wesley 1865 6 nov 1868
s/o G & A
I-Old part 6

Bee Robert 1853 8 nov 1853
s/o G & A
I-Old part 6

Bee Thomas Nelson 1874 jan 1875
s/o G & A
I-Old part 6

Beebe Minnie 1881 1976
AKA (Miller) D 32

Beebe Raymond Clive 1878 1965

D 32

-Beebe Sidney R 1912 1992     D      
Beery Anna
1858

D-OLD 86

Beery Catharine 1789 1870
nee: ( Cradlebough) D-OLD 86

Beery I/d 1873 1873

D-OLD 86

Beery I/s 1903 1903

D-OLD 86

Beery Samuel 1810 1871

D-OLD 86

Beidelschies Edward A. 1892 1938

C 194

Beidelschies Estella Fern 1892 1967

D 65

-Beidelschies Florence Bell 1899 1976   (Hall) Mitsch, Lowry C 194    
-Beidelschies James E 10 jan 1919 11 feb 1994   WWII military marker D      
-Beidelschies Oscar C 1889 1986

D 65

Beidelschies Pearl A 1896 1947
AKA (Miller) D 65

-Beidelschies Rose 1882 1935
(Rothlisberger) C 114

-Beidelschies William Frederick 1874 1933

B 141

Beidelshies Katherine Magalena 1881 1955
(Batchman)
A 137

Beidelshies Leonard E 1881 1944
plot photo
A 137

Beidelshies Richard Eugene 1918 1922

A 137

Beidler Joseph Henry 1851 1856

F 4

Beinbrech Adam 1855 1933

A 83

BEINBRECH Anna Marie
1884
(Stutz)
I-Old part 1

-Beinbrech Augusta Paessler 1868 1961

E 45

-Beinbrick Clarence 1895 1966
  P 1

-Beinbrech Edith May 1888 1914

E 46

Beinbrech F. Pauline 22 jan 1925 uncut   w/o Richard        
Beinbrech Flora S 1891 1973
(Humbert) ; w/o Walter A 30

Beinbrech Gertrude 1883 1975

A 83

Beinbrech Helen Marie 1897 1916

E 46

Beinbrech Henry 1864 1892

E 45

BEINBRECH John 1826 1910

I-Old part 1

BEINBRECH Katherine 1858 1928

I-Old part 1

Beinbrech Lena Augusta 1890 1891

E 46

Beinbrech Mary 1855 1929
(Burkhardt)
A 83

-Beinbrick Mildred 1905
1967
nee Wilcox P 1

Beinbrech Richard E 29 jul 1921 28 jul 1999   h/o F. Pauline        
Beinbrech Walter C 1892 1973

A 30

Beinbrech William Humbert 1924 1924

A 30

-Beltz Catherine T 9 sep 1926 23 sep 2003            
Bender Louis K 1871 1932

B 140

Bender Olive Blanche 1881 1956
AKA (Baum) B 140

-Benedict Nettie May 1869 1963
(Stutz) C 140

Benedict Oswald Abric 1866 1949
(Jack)
C 140

-Benetis Des Ann 1956 1964

P No #

-Benetis Theresa Marie 4 oct 1959 20 oct 1959

P No #

-Benner Judy Ann 2 dec 1959 20 may 1986   (Russell)        
Bennett Alice Adelia 1876 1965
(Bowman)
A 76

-Bennett Betty 14 jun 1928 uncut   (Drew)        
Bennett Betty Jane 1923 1923

A 76

-Bennett Beverly J 17 nov 1935 uncut            
Bennett Charles B 1900 1969

A 168

Bennett Curtis Harris 1867 1950

A 76

-Bennett Curtis L 16 feb 1914 28 apr 1992   WWII        
-Bennett David Franklin 1893 1956
W. W. I B 77

-Bennett David Leon 25 jun 1929 3 sep 1988   Korea US Army        
Bennett Dessa Berl 1911 1918
d/o Curtis & Alice
A 76

-Bennett Edward J 11 jul 1928 12 apr 1976
US ARmy L 33

-Bennett E. Grace 17 nov 1911 uncut   w/o Curtis L        
Bennett Emma E 1897
1990
(Snyder)
A 155

Bennett Gene E 1931 1933

B 77

Bennett George Paul 1894 1960

A 155

-Bennett Glen B 27 jun 1931 25 feb 1999   US Navy Korea        
Bennett Jess D 1901 1985            
-Bennett John 1924 uncut

B 152

-Bennett Juanita 1926 uncut
AKA (Conn) B 152

BENNETT Linda


25 graves L 33

Bennett Lucille H 1891 1991   w/o Jess D        
Bennett Lucile M 27 jun 1929 5 sep 1992            
Bennett Lulu M 1908 1986

A 168

-Bennett Mary (Roberts) 1894 1968

B 77

-Bennett Mary Jo Ann 1932 uncut
w/o Edward J L 33

BENNETT Richard and Carolyn



L 48

-Bennett Rhetta 22 feb 1934 uncut            
-Bennett Samuel C Sr 11 dec 1925 9 oct 1995   WWII        
Bennett Samuel C Jr 19 jan 1951 12 dec 1987   US Navy        
Bennett Sharon Lee 1948 1948

B 152

Bentz Aaron B. 1859 1861

H 29-30 2 5
Bentz Janey A. 1860 1861

H 29-30 3 5
Bentz Stephen A. 1830 1886
(CW) H 29-30 5 5
Bentz-Carnes Charlotte G. 1827 1902
(Preston)
H 29-30 4 5
Berg Clarence E 1895 1962

D 125

Berg Eva M (Rszman) 1863 1957

A 67

Berg Fannie A 1896 1962
AKA (Lambright) D 125

Berg Frank Albert 1888 1915

D-OLD 19

-Berg George H 25 jul 1927 uncut            
Berg Grace Irene 1894 1952

A 67

-Berg Hazel Uldeen 1892 1933
nee: (Shoekey) D-OLD 17

-Berg Irene 1915 1988     Q      
-Berg James 1885 1971
Plot photo
D-OLD 17

Berg John George 1858
1920
plot photo
A 67

-Berg John J 1859 1929

B 3

-Berg John Phillip 1851 1911

D-OLD 19

-Berg Kenneth 4 mar 1918 16 nov 1991   WWII        
-Berg Louise (Koppe) 1865 1928

B 3

-Berg Minnie Minerva 1890
1957
nee (Gottfried) Q 8

Berg Oscar C 1888 1970

Q 8

-Berg Patricia A 17 sep 1927 uncut   w/o George H        
-Berg Paul F 1913
1984

Q 9

Berg Peter J 1857 1952
Plot photo
D-OLD 17

Berg Sarah Ann 1862 1914
nee: (Cox) D-OLD 17

Berg Susanna Sarah 1859 1940

D-OLD 19

Bernhardt Elizabeth Lincoln 1849 1932

B 37

Bernice Lucille


d/o William Krock C 187

Bessinger Lewis W. 1880 1929

H 5 2
Bessinger Mary Magdaline 1851 1932
(Will)
A 143

Bessinger Peter 1846 1915

A 143

Bessinger Valentine 1854 1938

A 143

Bessinger Viola 1880 1909
(Linninger)
H 5 1
-Betz Helen 1904 1988   nee Roth O 127    
-Betz Karl W 1900 1982
  O 127

-Bianchi Marietta 25 jul 1948 28 oct 1984   nee Stansbery        
-Bibbee Mary Alice 1901 1990


R 13

-Bibbee Anna Jane 1927 2004            
Bibee Riley 2 jan 1898 16 jan 1977

R 13

-Biederman Marilyn 1930 uncut            
-Biederman Donald 1923 uncut            
Bieri Frederick 1849 1922
plot photo
A 95

Bieri Mary Fredericka 1852 1936
(Kuenzli)
A 95

Biglin Joseph William 1957 1957

A 156

Billings Henry Clay 1878 1947

A 117

Billings Kathryn Ann 1939 5 may 1939

A 117

Billings Lelah Irene 1914 1921

A 117

Billings-Allman Delia M 1973 1973
(Wentz)
A 117

-BILSING John R. 29 may 1890 3 jun 1969
plot photo
L 17

-BILSING Mary V. 8 jan 1904 8 dec 1974
(Neate)
L 17

Binau (I) 1915 1915

A 56

Binau (I) 1912 1912

A 56

-Binau Annabelle 1924 uncut            
Binau Arthur Franklin 1922 1961

A 56

Binau Arthur J
1894

F 9

Binau Barbara J 1931 uncut            
Binau Bertha (Moser) 1892 1986

A 56

Binau Carl B 1886 1941

A 66

Binau Caroline 1865 1947
nee: (Bachman) F 9

Binau Catherine


(Heler) C 176

Binau Charles F
1903

F 9

Binau Clarence Richard 1908 1932

B 38

Binau Dorothy E 1917 2000   w/o Maurice        
-Binau Edna Ruth 1896 1932
(Gottfried)
B 38

-Binau Elfrieda M 1924 1981            
Binau-Bachman Elva 1894 1972
nee (Hoerr) Q 57

Binau Frederick C 1922 uncut            
Binau Frieda S (Frank) 1891 1974
plot photo
A 66

-Binau Gerald C 22 may 1925 uncut

D 160

Binau John A Jr 1859 1941

F 9

Binau infant daughter   1 aug 1913   child of Carl & Frieda        
Binau Karen Ruth 11 nov 1942 28 nov 1942

D 160

-Binau Kathryn 1892 1978
(Messmer) C 176

-Binau Louis 1863 1930

B 38

Binau Marcia Elaine 1950 1950

D 160

-Binau Mary E (Moser) 1885 1916

A 56

Binau Maurice W 11 feb 1911 6 may 1993   military marker        
Binau Michael Charles 1948 1948

D 160

-Binau Mildred Catherine 21 feb 1927 uncut
nee: (Russell) D 160

-Binau Otto 1894 1979

B 38

-Binau Paul Edward 1881 1958

Q 57

Binau Rachel (Stief) 1870 1961

B 38

Binau Robert E 1919 1983
military marker A 56

-Binau Robert G 2 sep 1918 18 aug 1986   beside Karen. Military: 101 1st Airborne; US Army TEC 4 in WWII        
-Binau Walter J 1920 1997            
-Binau Wilbur P 18 may 1920 1 mar 1995   WWII        
-Binau William Conrad 1882 1961

C 176

-Birmele William Frederick 1860 8 ?? 1891 51y 1m 7d
D-OLD 60

-Birmele William Frederick 1877 1895 18y 5m 8d
s/o Wm R & K D-OLD 60

-Bishop David 19 Dec 1875 6 may 1958            
Bishop Grover C 29 aug 1886 19 mar 1968
WWI Q 46

Bishop-Lanker Margaret C 1884 1969
nee (Courtad) Q 46

Bixler Charles Noel 1899 1948
W. W. I D 177

-Bixler Mary E 1906 1987
nee: (Swartz) D 177

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com