Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Old Mission Cemetery

Last CSS update 30-Nov-2008 0:16 AM
Located: Crane twp. in Upper Sandusky, on East Church St., abt. 500 feet east of SR 53 and 67, on north side of town
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemetery's on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Return to Main Old mission page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth...Date Death..Date Age at Death Notes Sec Lot Row Grave
Cady Inez 1892 1920   (Hessley)        
Caldwell Amelia J or Phemebia 1841 1900
nee: (Dollin) D-OLD 12

-Caldwell Catharine A
17 nov 1951 17y 5m 3d w/o Levi E 11

Caldwell Catharine A 1834 1851

E 11

-Caldwell Cloid M 2 nov 1891 10 dec 1959   WWI        
-Caldwell Darin L 5 feb 1966 7 feb 1994     J      
-Caldwell Edwin Larry 18 jun 1942 19 oct 1999   US Navy        
Caldwell Ella G. 1869 1946
(Grundtisch) C 186

-Caldwell Essie M 1871 1935            
-Caldwell Eugene 1866 1948            
Caldwell Florence 1859 1891
nee: (Kear) D-OLD 12

Caldwell Florence 1907 1907
(I) D-OLD 12

-Caldwell Henry 1910 1992     K      
-Caldwell John N. 1865 1927

C 186

-Caldwell Karen Esther 23 mar 1946 uncut   (Murphy)        
-Caldwell Leonard C 1895 13 may 1930   US Army        
Caldwell Loretta C 1837 1891
nee: (Murdock) E 11

-Caldwell Luella R 1911 1993     K      
-Caldwell Mildred L 1896 1974            
-Caldwell Phyllis A 20 jan 1936 uncut     J      
Caldwell Phyllis Naomi G 1898 1960

A 173

-Caldwell Robert D 3 may 1934 uncut   h/o phyllis A        
Caldwell Rollin L 1896 1969
WWI marker
A 173

Caldwell Samuel S 1832 1908

D-OLD 12

-Caldwell Zella B. 1886 1926

C 186

Calvin Ruth


AKA Swartz, Weatherholtz, (Bennett) B 120

-Carlsen Gertrude 1900 1990
(Mittermaier)
B 21

Carner Daniel 1837 1909

F 5

Carner Mary Williamson 1835 1899
nee: (Martin) F 5

Carpenter Anthony Wayne 1916 1925

A 165

Carpenter Artie Glenn 1879 1959
(Hall)
A 165

Carpenter Beulah 1908 1978

O 89

Carpenter Beulah 1894 1954
nee (Carpenter) Q 34

Carpenter Birt 1883 1959

Q 34

Carpenter Erwin 20 may 1908 4 dec 1976
WWII B 78

-Carpenter Evelyn 1915 2004            
-Carpenter I Valora 1903 1988     P 89    
Carpenter John 1876 1941
W. Sp. Am. A 165

-Carpenter Mary Myrtle 1873 1932
(Lininger)
B 78

-Carpenter Mell 1871 1953
Plot Photo
B 78

-Carpenter Robert 25 nov 1905 6 nov 1974

B 78

-Carpenter Stanley M. 1901 1985

P 56

-Carpenter William 1901 1983

O 89

-Carr Betty J 1926 uncut            
-Carr Darrel 1924 uncut            
Carr Elton Leroy 1887 1948

C 7

Carr Inez 1896 1966

C 7

-Carr Steven Dennis 1949 14 may 1949
s/o D. E. Carr D 81

Cartier James b. 1842 d. 1863
(CW) G 15

Case Charles C 1892 1977

B 72

Case Daisy D 1888 1984            
Case Louisa Barbara 1863 1949
(Scheidegger)
A 96

Caskey Albert



E 30

-Caskey Elizabeth 1837 1905
nee: (Stose) E 30

Caskey Florence Margurite 1904 1904

E 30

Caskey Margarite 1906 1906

E 30

Cassell Louise R 1869 1921
(Kuenzli)
A 95

Cassell Maggie 1839 1869

D-OLD 75

Castanien (d)



H 18 2
Castanien Annie May 1869 1869

H 18 1
Castanien Sarah Elizabeth 1858 1869

H 18 3
Cattran Lucille 1892 1918            
-Cattran Raymond Lynn 10 nov 1942 26 jul 1998            
-Cattran Roleen Bay 8 nov 1944 uncut            
Cavanaugh Philip and Ruth



O 51

Cavanaugh Philip and Ruth



O 70

-Caverly Emma M 1865 1905
nee: (Wygant) E 17

-Caverly William Carson 1861 1912

E 17

-Cawley Laura E 22 mar 1943 12 apr 2002            
Caylor Frank



F 15

Caylor James Abraham


C. W. F 15

Caylor William E



F 15

-Chadwick Betty L 1918 2000     L 35    
Chadwick Corinthia S 1862 1943
nee: (Stoddard) D 147

-Chadwick Dorothy G 1915 1983     L 8    
-Chadwick George J 1909 2001

K 15

-Chadwick Helen M 1916 1991     K 15    
Chadwick James E 12/27/1947 5/15/1967
PFC Co B. 9 Mar. 3 Mar Div. Vietnam PH L 8

-Chadwick Larry A 1912
1986

L 35

-Chadwick Milton E 1915 uncut

L 8

-Chadwick Noah Alfred 1874 1965

D 147

Chambers Benjamin 1796 1876

F 14

Chambers Elizabeth 1804 1863

F 14

Chambers Jonas F. 1885 1931

H 29-30 19 1
-Chandler Dorthy M 1919 1989            
-Chandler John F 17 feb 1925 27 nov 1984   WWII        
-Chaney Glenn 12 jan 1899 1 jun 1969
WWII P 180

Chaney Hazel E.



P 180

-Chapman Ellen Marie 12 sep 1940 10 feb 1991            
-Chapman Walter Leroy 4 aug 1942 uncut            
-Cheney Dorothy A 20 dec 1939 uncut   nee: Coldiron        
-Cheney Larry Lee 8 nov 1940 20 jun 2001            
Chilcote-Hammaker Ottilla b. 1884 d. 1921
(Schell)
G 1

-Christopher Eva K 17 jul 1918 2 mar 1996            
-Christopher James R 26 jan 1907 4 jan 1983            
Christman Elizabeth 1872 1957

A 105

Christman Henry 1823 1907

H 29-30 3 4
Christman Margaret 1822 1904
(Gimble)
H 29-30 2 4
Cianmee Jessie 1826 1890

H 29-30 1 17
Clabaugh Clarence LeRoy 1896 1958

P 60

-Clabaugh Florence 1927 1989
nee Hartman P 60

-Clabaugh Harold 26 oct 1900 4 feb 1995
WWII B 161

Clabaugh Irene Odella 1896 1958
nee McClain P 60

-Clabaugh Mildred Alice 1910 1965
AKA (Young) B 161

Clabaugh Vernon 1919 1971

P 60

-Clark Angela Michele 16 oct 1973 23 oct 1973

D 67

Clark Arlieu R 27 oct 1918 5 jan 1980   Enders        
-Clark Cynthia I 1939 uncut            
-Clark Emily Nichole   28 oct 1991            
-Clark Foster 1901
1987

C 228

Clark Myrtle Ione 1893 1909

D-OLD 77

Clark William
1877

D-OLD 77

Clark William 1853 1921

D-OLD 77

Clark-Pool Grace M.


(Alspach)
G 1

-Clawson Gladys 1920
1998

K 6

Clawson Russel O.
d. 1898

G 15

Clawson Walter 1912 1969

K 6

Clemens Lydia Jane 1862 1935
AKA (Walburn) B 123

Clemens Thaddens F 1863 1936

B 123

-Clements Laura Mae 1903
1982
nee (Little) R 48

-Clements Maxine 1922 1975

B 7

-Clements Ralph Clark 17 may 1898 12 mar 1963
WWI R 48

Clinger Catherine S 1881 1916
(Schell)
A 126

Clinger Girden C 1874 1945

A 126

-Clinger Greggory L 1958 uncut            
-Clinger K Eileen 1936 uncut   w/o Norman R      
-Clinger Norman E 6 dec 1932 23 jul 1989   US Navy R      
-Clingman Diane Lee 12 dec 1945 18 dec 1945
d/o Jack & Joan C 233

-Cochenour Anna L 1937 uncut     L 38    
-Cochenour Jesse J 1942 uncut     L 38    
Cochenour LeRoy 1911 1976

L 38

-Cochenour Goldie 1911
1998

L 38

Cochran Lavina Mae


(Johnson)
B 10

Cochran Lorenzo 1926 1926

B 10

-Cochran Lorenzo Nathaniel 1864 1938

B 10

Coe Alice E 1856 1914
AKA Orweiler, Kreider nee: (Little) F 4

Colburn Grafton T 1894 1973

D 63

-Coleman Dan G 13 may 1923 30 dec 1999   WWII        
-Coleman R. Jean 1926 uncut            
-Collier Bessie Viola 1883 1951
(Beck) C 216

Collier Harry Jud 1847 1930
(CW) C 216

-Collier James Frederick 1910 1949

D 155

Collier Willie Fay


nee: (Ester) D 155

-Collins Anna Belle 1889 1979

C 179

Collins Daniel Harry 1869 1949
plot photo
C 179

-Collins George E. 1868 1930

C 192

-Collins Sarah Jane 1870 1949
(Patchett) C 179

-Colwell Geraldine E 7 jul 1916 9 oct 2005            
-Colwell Russell O 6 jun 1914 4 apr 2002            
Compton Caroline b. 1846 d. 1867

G 5

Conger Cora Maude 1877 1900
nee: (Lininger) D-OLD 49

Conley Etta 1865 1954
(Brown)
A 40

-Conley Dewey Edward 1902 1962

Q 24

-Conley Donald Wayne 1941 1958
s/o Wayne & Mary
Q 24

Conley Joseph A 1861 1935

A 40

-CONLEY Lonza 1917 1977

J 8

-Conley Mary B 9 oct 1922 uncut   w/o Wayne H R      
Conley Paul E 1897 1917

A 40

-Conley Wayne H 6 jul 1923 1 jan 1992   Army WWII R      
Conley Willard 1901 1972

A 40

Conley Willard



A 40

-Conn Frances R 2 oct 1941 uncut   w/o Herbert R      
-Conn Hazel A 1903 1986     R      
-Conn Herbert S Sr 26 may 1940 uncut     R      
-Conn John 1902
1966

R 45

Constien (I) 1905 1905

E 27

-Constien Alice 1900 1989
nee: (Wysa) E 27

Constien Benjamin Emerson 1877 1941

E 27

-Constien Karl 1902 1977

E 27

-Cook Bonnie 24 may 1931 10 may 1999            
-Cook Ester 1912 1981            
Cook Harold Edward 25 may 1899 24 aug 1967
WWI marker
R 36

Cook Harry 1890 1970

D 123

-Cook James L 1 oct 1940 uncut            
Cook Jennie 1859 1930
nee: (Haines) D-OLD 60

Cook Lenora Hussey 1905 1997     R      
-Cook Lester 1909 1984            
Cook Milford Eli 1910 1935

A 14

-Cook Robert 18 jun 1930 uncut            
-Cook Rose 4 feb 1939 9 mar 2002   w/o James        
-Cook Ruth 1913 ?            
Coons-Rothlesberger Flora


nee Brown P 87

Cooper Mary Jane 1850 1905
nee: (Baker) D-OLD 33

Cooper Samuel 1836 1911
C. W. D-OLD 33

Cope Adelia C 1902 1973
(Binau) Plot photo
A 139

-Cope Bessie M 1895 1899
Plot photo
D-OLD 26

-Cope Edward Irvin 1869 1951

D-OLD 26

-Cope Elizabeth Lovina 1872 1952
nee: (Wester) D-OLD 26

Cope Elmer Nathaniel 1870 1955
Plot photo
A 139

-Cope Ethel H 1897 1899

D-OLD 26

-Cope Gertrude O 1907 1940

D-OLD 26

Cope Harold U 1900 1980
Plot photo
A 139

Cope Matilda 1870 1938
(Will)Plot photo
A 139

Cope Rita June 1924 1925
Plot photo
A 139

Coppler Amanda 1856 1918
nee: ( Nichoels) D-OLD 55

Coppler Charles Frederick 1845 1928
Civil War A 99

Coppler Elizabeth 1855 1928
(Stief)
A 99

Coppler HenryF 1851 1931

D-OLD 55

Coppler Lelous J 1892 1954

D-OLD 55

-Coppler Mary 28 mar 1915 8 dec 2003   nee Burks        
-Coppler McClellan E 17 nov 1912 uncut            
Coppler William Henry
1917

D-OLD 55

-Corbin Eugene "Ike" 1910 1984     D      
-Corbin Fannie L 1885 1962     D      
-Corbin Harriet 1909 1998
AKA (Subach) D 17

Corbin Herman



D 9

Corbin Kathryn Elizabeth 1910 1947
AKA (Guditis) D 9

-Corbin M. Virginia 1925 uncut            
-Corbin Neva Jean 1918 1999     D      
Corbin Richard Clark 1906 1945

D 17

-Corbin Robert 1919 2005     D      
Corbin Walter Calvin 1884 1921

D 8

Cordary Charles Louis 1887 1920

A 24

-Cordray Andrew Peter 1870 30 sep 1880 10y 4m ?d

D-OLD 58

Cordray Charles L 1862
1927

A 184

-Cordray Cynthianna A 1837 10 oct 1871 34y 6m 1d nee: (Eversole) D-OLD 58

-Cordray George 1825 1 jun 1899 74y 10m 27d
D-OLD 58

Cordray George W 1895 1974

D 149

-Cordray Louisa K 1872 1944
nee: (Mottor Smith) D 148

Cordray Sarah



D-OLD 58

Cordray Thelma 1911 1977

D 149

-Cordray William Henry 1866 1951

D 148

Corfman Alice L 1889 1967
nee (Seaman) Q 90

-Corfman Delbert King "Pud" 1885
1964

Q 90

Corfman Noah 1875 1876

D-OLD 10

-Cornelius Emma 1883 1947            
-Cornelius James 1884 1936            
-Cornish Anna J 18 nov 1936 uncut     J      
Cornish Benny Nathaniel
1936

O County

-Cornish Esther 12 feb 1894 13 sep 1974

O County

Cornish Flora A 1881 1933
(hiteholt)Stewart
B 35

-Cornish Frank T 1 apr 1933 uncut   backside J      
-Cornish George R 1920 1995            
Cornish Howard 1950 1974

P 36

Cornish John Gottlieb 1948 1962

P 36

-Cornish John W 1901 1982            
-Cornish Lena 1914 1995            
Cornish Nathan 1890 1933

O County

Cornish Pauline Opal 1928 1928

O County

Cornish Rosina Louise 1919 1971

P 36

Cornish Stephan Jarious 1878 1947
Sp. Am. War
B 35

Cottran Lucille 1892 1918
(Tschantz)
A 21

Cottran Charles H







-Courtad Adrain W 1900 1983

D 166

-Courtad August John 9 mar 1866 17 dec 1958
h/o Emmaline Von Blon; s/o John Peter & Clementine (Zircher) Courtad B 13

Courtad Caturah Esther 1859 1933
(Eisenman); w/o Joseph
A 43

-Courtad Claude A 15 sep 1902 May 1982   s/o August John & Emmaline (Von Blon) Courtad B 13

-Courtad Clona 11 jan 1928 uncut            
-Courtad Dale R 1 mar 1923 2 nov 2003            
-Courtad Dorothy 1922 uncut            
-Courtad Edythe R 1909 2000
AKA (Comstock) D 63

-Courtad Emmaline 27 oct 1866 28 sep 1941
(VonBlon); w/o August J. B 13

-Courtad Floyd R. 1892 1970

P 8

-Courtad Mary J. 1895
1985


P 8

-Courtad Harold B 1903 1944

D 63

-Courtad Jane E 3 aug 1935 uncut            
Courtad Joseph A 1858 1943
h/o Caturah
A 43

-Courtad Kara W 1 dec 1913 26 may 1993

K 26

-Courtad Lorin J 1888 1961            
-Courtad Marvin A 1920 uncut            
-Courtad Marvin A Jr 1950 uncut            
-Courtad Mary E 22 oct 1921 uncut   w/o Kara K 26    
-Courtad Mary J 1895 1985            
-Courtad Matilda 1893 1866            
-Courtad Merle T 8 oct 1932 22 jun 1992   US Army        
Courtad Ruth B 1903 1977
nee: (Fernbaugh) D 166

-Courtad Wayne S 1909 1934            
Covell James L 1844 1900
C. W. F 7

Covell Leonard E 1811 1851

F 7

Covell Lydia M 1812 1891

F 7

Cover Henry M
1879

F 6

Cover Joseph 1796 1849

F 6

Cover Joshua H
1870
C. W. F 6

Cover Levi 1828 1850

F 6

Cover Louisa J 1830 1917
nee: (Wilson) F 6

Cover Susanah
1866

F 6

Cover William O
1850

F 6

Cowthon or Carthen Mary 1793 1878

H 29-30 1 4
Cramer Charles (Tuck) Wesley 1850 1924

D-OLD 59

Cramer Fay 1891 1938
nee: (Smalley) ashes D-OLD 59

Cramer Frank B 1861 1911

D-OLD 75

Cramer Frederick 1808 1891

D-OLD 76

Cramer John Jacob 1834 1890

D-OLD 76

Cramer Libbie 1836 1865

D-OLD 76

Cramer Lura Bell
1869

D-OLD 75

Cramer Margaret 1865 1937
AKA Peters nee: (Smalley) ashes D-OLD 59

Cramer Marie Camille 1893 1893

D-OLD 59

Cramer Mary A 1810 1893
nee: (Hetterbrake) D-OLD 76

Cramer Sylvester 1845 1865
C. W. D-OLD 75

-Crates Godfrey Jesse 21 mar 1896 31 jan 1972
US Army WWI K 3

-Crates Manila Fern 1899 1982

K 3

-Crates Marvin C 1921 1985     K 3    
-Craun Edythe L 1908 1985   Brocklesby        
-Crawford J James 1 sep 1916 11 oct 1982   backside        
-Crawford John Squire 1871 1953

Q 65

-Crawford Nettie B 1887 1976
nee (Furrow) Q 65

-Crawford Ruth E 10 aug 1920 14 oct 2005   w/o J James        
-Creamer Floy Jane 23 jan 1924 uncut            
-Creamer Robert E 1 jun 1923 uncut            
Creelman Clarence I 1884 1960

D-OLD 57

-Creelman Frieda


nee: (Lowry) D-OLD 57

-Creger Mary Emma 1855 1929

B 19

-Cress Charles Mervin 1867 1950

D-OLD 15

-Cress Elizabeth 1863 1911
nee; (Burkhardt) D-OLD 15

-Cress Eva Lillian 1899 13 aug 1899 7m 2d
D-OLD 15

Cress-Schindler Flora C. b. 1877 d. 1949
(Grundtisch)
G 8

Crise Annabelle 1859 1941
(Fuller)
A 181

Crise Charles Keller 1891 1941

B 114

Crise Eli 1827 1893

F 2

Crise Elizabeth 1829 1893
nee: (Martin) F 2

-Crise Henry Brough 1863 1944

B 114

Crise Martin Luther 1855 1910

A 181

-Crise Nora W 1868 1943
AKA Keller B 114

Crise William E 1876 1936

A 181

Criswell Rosa Nelle
1927
(Epley)
A 10

Criswell John H



A 10

Criswell Lydia M 1822 1871
AKA Lowery F 11

Crouch Bertha M. b. 1878 d. 1913
(Schilling)
G 6

Culver (I) 1919 1919

H 2 4
-Culver Bessie Hollett 1912 2002            
-Culver Chester Leon 1913 1950

D 102

Culver Cummings C 1884 1954
plot photo
B 28 1
-Culver Cummings 1868 1959     H 2 1  
-Culver Dorothy E 1925 1988            
Culver Emma Elizabeth 1916 1916

H 2 2
Culver Etta Harriet 1885 1921
(Kramer)
A 23

Culver Frank M Jr. 1883 1920

A 23

-Culver George J 1922 uncut            
-Culver Glen Stanton 1907 1937
(Everhart)
B 28

Culver I/s
1917

H 2 5
Culver Iva 1879 1953
(Gorenflo)
B 28

Culver Jane 1886 1949
AKA Sullivan, (Boone) D 134

-Culver Jay 1879 1968

D 134

Culver John Henry 1871 1954

C 130

Culver Leslie 1869 1959
AKA Cummings D 102

-Culver Mabelle G 1894 1973
AKA (Barney) D 102

-Culver Magdalena (Lena) 1875 1955
(Walters) C 130

Culver Minnie A 1889 1976
nee (Long) R 16

Culver Ralph 1885 1965

R 16

-Culver Robert Vernon 1903 1999            
-Culver Ronald E. 21 feb 1901 20 oct 1970

P 26

-Culver Ruth 21 jun 1909 26 jul 1991
(Balduf) C 225

Culver Ruth


nee Stansberry P 26

Culver Thelma Mae


(Weist)
A 23

-Culver Vernon Dale 1893 1925

C 225

-Culver Walter Franklin 1897 31 mar 1926
(W. W. I) C 130

Culver Willard Charles 1917 1917

H 2 3
Cupp Burlen Clayton 1891
1957

A 16

Cupp Carl H
1961

A 16

Cupp Charles Clinton 30 mar 1926 11 feb 1927

A 16

Cupp Irene Zella 1893 1956
(Hofmann)
A 16

Cupp Leo Richard 12 may 1914 1 aug 1919

A 16

-Cupp Richard R Jr 12 jan 1979 4 oct 2004            
Currie Sarah Jane 1869 1935
nee: (Fairfax) E 41

Curry James Harvey 1849 1893

E 41

Curtis George Zelmar 1864 1942

C 226

Curtis Wanda
1929
(Barth) C 226

Curtix i/d 1921 1921

C 226

Cushman Thomas 1845 1847

E 1

Cusick James M. and Deanna



P 181

-Cusick Vance Edward 29 aug 1962 1 dec 1962

P No #

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com