Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Old Mission Cemetery

Last CSS update 28-Feb-2008 9:31 PM
Located: Crane twp. in Upper Sandusky, on East Church St., abt. 500 feet east of SR 53 and 67, on north side of town
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemetery's on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Return to Main Old mission page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth...Date Death..Date Age at Death Notes Sec Lot Row Grave
Danenhauer Christian Frederick C. 1862 1912

H 29-30 3 6
Danenhauer George Henry 1855 1917

H 29-30 6 6
Danenhauer Catherine
1943
(McMahon)
H 29-30 4 6
-Danford Harold Robert 1913 1913 4days
D 84

Danford Homer Golden 29 may 1883 25 jan 1972
d. in Calif. D 84

Danford Margaret 1883 1948
AKA (Mobe) D 84

Danford Pets       plot photo        
Danford Vance 3 jun 1914 jul 1978
d. in Calif.
D 84

Danielss Ida Frances (Gingrick) no date
1940
AKA English B 94

Daniels Tyr C no date
1942

B 94

Dannenhauer Caroline
1891
nee: (Yeiter) F 11

Dannenhauer Frederick
1881 or 1882

F 11

-Daulton Mary E 28 dec 1916 3 feb 1993
nee (Wood) R 1

-Daulton Ora Preston 02Dec1917 17Apr1964
Sgt Army W. W. II R 1

-Daum A.L. 1904 1969            
Daum Adolph D. 1903 1969

C Lot 231

Daum Lila May 1926 1926

C Lot 231

-Daum Sarah E 1906 1986            
Davia David J 25 nov 1905 25 may 1954
WWII marker A 175

Davia Hattie May 1880 1925
(Miller)plot photo
A 175

Davia Michael A 1873
1929
plot photo
A 175

-Davis Charley T 1924 1985   US Navy WWII        
-Davis Grace D 1925 1984            
-Dawson Alice E 1875 1980

B 49

-Dawson Charles Joseph 1870 1955

B 129

-Dawson Clarence 11 oct 1899 22 aug 1972

P 182

Dawson Clarence and Arlene



P 182

Dawson Donald Eugene 1938 1938

C Lot 174

Dawson Faye


nee White P 61

-Dawson George 27 jun 1916
7 mar 1981
WWII P 61

-Dawson John Sherman 1887 1966

C Lot 238

-Dawson Irene 1914 1979

C Lot 201

Dawson Margaret E 1916 2003            
-Dawson Marie 1914 uncut
nee White P 61

Dawson Myrtle Iva 1891 1941
(Masters) C Lot 238

Dawson Pearl K 1913 2003            
-Dawson Roscoe 1909 1976

C Lot 201

Dawson William Ellsworth 1868 1940

B 49

-Day Edward 1879 1958

D 21

-Day Harry E 1912 1999

D 21

-Day John R 21 feb 1919 15 dec 1994
WWII marker D 21

Day John W 1873 1876

F 14

-Day Kathleen V 1920 uncut
(Corfman) D 22

-Day Minnie Leath 1878
1962
AKA (Stutz) D 22

-Day Walter H 1915 1976

D 22

-Debolt John R. 8 apr 1917 24 dec 1974
US Army O 135

-Debolt Richard Allen 17 aug 1952 12 jul 1969

O 135

-Debolt Roberta 1923
uncut
nee Berg O 135

-Deiner Cecil C 1889 1976

Q 10

-Deiner Mary Bell 1900 1913

D-OLD 52

-Deiner Vera G 1890 1976

Q 10

Derr Helen Louise 1915 1916

A 69

Derr William Frederick 1917 1918

A 69

-Derrickson Evelyn 4 jan 1907 29 jan 1976

C Lot 121

-Derrickson James Robert 3 dec 1945 11 mar 1946
s/o RK & Evelyn C Lot 121

-Derrickson Patricia Ann 1937 24 mar 1937   d/o RK & Evelyn C Lot 121

-Derrickson Robert 18 oct 1906 13 dec 1984            
Derror Rachel Shafer 1929 1984            
-Detwiler Della 1895 1985
AKA (Lodge) D 93

-Detwiler Leo Clinton 1893 1945

D 93

DEVER Birdil 1862 1876

I-Old part 2

Dilley Clarence 1895 1972

F 12

Dilley Joseph R
1887

F 12

Dilley Luella
1892

F 12

-Dillon Clifford E 20 feb 1926 19 dec 1990            
-Dillon Dewey L 1898 1981     R      
-Dillon Geneva 5 feb 1929 uncut            
-Dillon Mildred V 1908 1987

R 30

-Dillon Ernest O 1901 1966

R 30

-Dillon Florence 1898 1973
(Holycross) Q 18

-Dillon Harry Raymond 1893 1962

Q 18

-Dillon Ruth M 1898 1975

R 29

Dinkle Blanche


(I) D-OLD 44

-Dinkle Charles Lewis 1888 1963

D-OLD 44

Dinkle Fannie Lavenia 1885 1962
AKA Corbin, (Stoker) D 8

Dinkle Frederick


(I) D-OLD 44

-Dinkle Genevra 1851 1937
nee: (Garfield) D-OLD 44

Dinkle John 1946 1924

D-OLD 44

Dinkle John Edgar 1882 1918

D-OLD 44

Dippery Catherine


nee: (Teager) D-OLD 89

-Dippery Cinderella Lee 1867 1919
nee: (Caldwell) E 7

-Dippery Erma M 1907 1997            
Dippery Franklin Edward 1863 1873

D-OLD 89

-Dippery Henrietta Therisa 1843 1924
nee: ( Kramer) E 7

Dippery Henry William 1867 1941

D-OLD 89

Dippery Ida May 1867 1912
AKA Stover nee: (Bowman) D-OLD 89

Dippery John 1862 1916

A 1

Dippery John 1839 1902

D-OLD 89

Dippery Marion Francis 1907 1907

D-OLD 89

Dippery Mary Jane
1933
(McCann)
A 1

-Dippery Virgil L 1902 1967            
-Dippery William F 1838 1898

E 7

Dippery William Frederick 1864 1902

E 7

-Dippery William Isaac 1862 1924

E 7

Dirmeyer Charles W. 1965 1950

C Lot 185

Dirmeyer John


buried on Lot # 32, Section Q F 15

Dirmeyer Rosa 1869 1944
(Koehler C Lot 185

Dirmeyer Thursa Mabel 1890 1917
nee: (Caylor) F 15

-Dirmeyer-Newell Catherine "Kattie" 1887 1962
nee (Frost) Q 32

Dirmeyer-Newell John 1885 1956

Q 32

Diven Jennie E (Wolf) 1852 1933

B 99

-Diven Elmer E 1864 1938

B 99

-Dodson Earl W 5 sep 1929 20 dec 1995   WWII        
-Dodson Imogene 2 apr 1927 17 jan 2005   nee: Stamp        
-Doebler Mary G   29 jan 1864 41y 1m 23d nee: (Miller) D-OLD 60

-Doebler Michael   12 jun 1898 77y 9m 20d
D-OLD 60

Domke Lena Catherine


nee: (Grose) F 6

Domke Theodore Carl 1889 1957
ashes F 6

-Donahue Patricia 14 nov 1945 uncut            
-Donahue Patrick 22 sep 1940 12 mar 2003            
-Donelson Mary G 15 nov 1940 uncut            
-Donelson Robert C 6 may 1928 5 jun 2003            
Dorrmann or Durman Harry
1919

A 3

-Douglas Eunice 1916 2005
nee: Graham C Lot 18

-Douglas Norman 1919 2004

C Lot 18

Dowson Frank Jr 1883 1957

D 168

-Drake Charles Frederick 1916 1990

D 104

-Drake Hazel 1897 1946
AKA (Gahris) D 104

Drennen John H 1914 1914

F 11

Drennen Mary Myers 1893 1914
nee: (Weaver) F 11

-Drew Lilliouise 1909 1966
nee (Lanier) R 33

-Drew Mark Eugene 28 nov 1958 6 mar 1959

P No Lot #

-Drew Rudolph 1902 1984

R 33

-Dripps Audrey G 1924 uncut            
-Dripps Edgar L 1907 1983            
Dripps Marie L. 1883 1926
(Smith) C Lot 131

Dripps Walter 1883 1941

C Lot 131

Druckemiller Harry



G 9

Druckemiller Catherine b. 1846 d. 1906
(Blachinger)
G 9

Druckmiller John Franklin



G 9

Duchemiller Druckmiller Richard Weiser b. 1836 d. 1925
(CW) G 9

-Drummond Carol 21 jan 1946 uncut            
-Drummond Charles 2 dec 1942 uncut            
Drummond John C 1901 1981            
Drummond Virginia E 1915 1983            
-Dry Homer   1980            
-Dry Grace 1922 1997            
-Dubois Elizabeth infant 30 jun 1994   d/o Paul & Jennifer K      
Duddleson George W B



F 11

Duddleson Lucbetia 1835 1869

F 11

Duddleson Thomas



F 11

DUDDLESTON Charles W.



I-Old part 5

DUDELSTON Catherine (Bush)



I-Old part 5

DUDLESTON Ralph



I-Old part 5

Dudley Charles F
1900

F 2

Dumm Rebecca Ann b. 1838 d. 1931
(Gatchell)
G 3

Dumond Emmitt Ivan 1891 1958

O County

Dunlap Adam b. 1837 d. 1857

G 3

-Dunlap Brian E 5 oct 1963 13 dec 1991            
Dunlap Charles A.



P 17

-Dunlap Edward J. 12 apr 1959 9 aug 1975

P 17

Dunlap Hugh 1846 1865

F 14

Dunlap Mary Ellen



P 17

-Dunlap Perle Karcher 1900 1988            
Dunlap Rosanna b. 1854 d. 1862

G 3

Dunn (Dumm) Elisha P. b. 1833 d. 1873
(CW) G 3

Durman Tillie Matilda 1866 1923

A 3

Dye Bertie 1867 1951

C Lot 116

Dye Emma Isabelle
1940
(Mealey) C Lot 116

-Dye Foster 1898 1982            
-Dye Irene 1898 1991            

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com