Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Old Mission Cemetery

Last CSS update 28-Feb-2008 9:56 PM
Located: Crane twp. in Upper Sandusky, on East Church St., abt. 500 feet east of SR 53 and 67, on north side of town
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemetery's on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Return to Main Old mission page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth..Date Death.Date Age at Death Notes Sec Lot Row Grave
-Fagan Miriam L 26 nov 1932 22 dec 1984            
-Fagan Russell L 25 jul 1929 21 nov 1998            
-Failor Alice 1898
1983

P 115

-Failor Dewy 1898 1979

P 115

-Failor Floyd H 1919 uncut            
-Failor- Milderd B. Traxler 1913
1993
(Feeley) C 112

Fairfax John W
1896

E 41

Fairfax John W, Jr 1861 1933

E 41

Fairfax Thomas 1867 1893

E 41

Faley John and Doris



P 183

Farber Annie Elizabeth 1852 1944
(Frederick)
H 29-30 1 24
Farber Barbara 1896 1947

H 29-30 9 24
Farner Daniel 1888 1915

F 2

Farner Laura 1871 1873

F 2

Farner Malinda
1901
nee: (Ronk) F 2

-Farrand Helen 1914 1988   nee Gatchell        
Fausnough Mary Elizabeth 18 aug 1860 12 mar 1934
(Harsaberger-Balduf)
A 88

-Feeley Charlotte 1890 1970
nee Courtad P 55

-Feeley Doris L 28 jul 1920 28 may 1990            
-Feeley Gordon 1898 1973

B 46

-Feeley Grace Plummer 1862 1954
(Hussey)
B 46

Feeley tie



P 55

-Feeley Harrison Ronald 1883 1960

P 55

-Feeley James 1860 1934

B 46

-Feeley John L 20 oct 1919 30 may 1993            
-Feeley Mabel 1903 1996            
-Feeley Mary C 1901 1992
nee (Frank) Q 6

-Feeley Noble C 1895 1972

Q 6

-Feeley Robert J 1902 1982            
-Feeley Zoe 1886 1979     B 46    
Fenich Catharine N 1819 1867

D-OLD 61

Fenner Ephriam 1837 1923

B 1

Fenner Maggie E 1845 1924
(Hough)
B 1

Ferguson Agnela Quill 1848 1923

A 22

Ferguson Dwight Levien 1916 1916
or Lavine Dwight
D-OLD 43

-Ferguson Glena Mae 1891 1936
nee: (Dinkle) D-OLD 43

Ferguson Laura Belle 1870 1936
(Harcies)
A 22

Ferguson Minnie Pearl 1905 1919

A 22

Ferguson Nancy Jane 1850 1938
(Yocum)
A 22

Ferguson Nancy Jane 1850 1938

O County

Ferguson William P 1872 1958

A 22

-Ferst Barbara J 1959 1985            
-Fields Edith 1917 2000            
-Fields Everett 19 jul 1923 17 apr 1989   WWII        
Fink David Morley 1876 1965

A 106

Fink Ida May (Baker) 1882 1954

A 106

-Fink John 29 apr 1810 21 feb 1899

D-OLD 8

-Fink Louisa 22 jan 1812 21 feb 1899
nee: (Stein) D-OLD 8

Fink Rachel 1908 1908

D-OLD 8

Finkle Emma Josephine 1854 1933
(Longabough)
A 86

Finkle Frank Clymer 1883 1930

C 218

Finkle John 1834 1919
C. W. A 86

-Finkle Lena H 1885 uncut            
Fish Edward



H 29-30 11 3
Fish Hiram 1830 1905

H 29-30 10 3
-Fisher Emma L 1878
1968
(Ritter)
B 54

Fishman Arthur 1861 1924

O County

Fisk John 1866 1902

H 29-30 8 3
FLACK Clarissa E. 1847 1850

I-Old part 5

-Flack Doris M 21 aug 1930 uncut   nee Newland; w/o Wayne R      
FLACK Roxy Ann 1852 1853

I-Old part 5

-Flack Wayne R 16 apr 1929 uncut     R      
Fleck (I) 1913 1913

A 97

Fleck Joan Louise
1928

A 97

Fleck William Charles 1924 1924

A 97

Fleming James 1864 1865

H 29-30 6 1
Folk Clara Henrietta 7 dec 1867 18 jul 1929
(Spayth-Stroup)
A 55

Folk Marion (Buck) 1878 1952

A 55

Folk Norman



D 157

Folk Ruth


nee: (Courtad) D 157

Folk William Perry 1946 1947

D 157

Ford Helen 1903 1980   (Davia)        
Ford Robert S 1900
1978

A 175

Ford William
1890
(CW) H 29-30 4 8
-Foreman Merl 29 jun 1920 uncut            
Foreman Phyllis Lynn infant
9 oct 1946

B 146

-Foreman Willis 23 jan 1918 27 feb 2003            
-Forry Treva F Kramer 12 dec 1932 24 feb 2000            
Forth Walter Ross 1899 1970

P 10

-Foss Vaye Carpenter 1913 1987            
-Fox Alice M 1918 1994            
-Fox Barbara Beatrice 3 dec 1900 16 may 2002
w/o Virgil D B 140

-Fox Dale E. 1914 1976

C 28

-Fox Helen 1918 2004     O 50    
-Fox Vincent 1919
1980

O 50

-Fox Virgil Douglas 28 nov 1896 20 may 1984
Military WWI
B 140

Frank Abbie F 1893 1974
(Koehler)
A 77

-Frank Anna Eliza 1873 1926
nee: (Trachael) E 22

-Frank Arthur S 1894 1978

L 5

Frank baby on this lot



C 222

Frank Barbara A 1931
1934

A 91

Frank Catherine Hilderbrandt 1834 1925
plot photo
A 29

Frank Elizabeth (Ross) 1856 1940
footstone
A 133

Frank Elizabeth Catherine 1872 1956
plot photo
A 29

Frank Esther C 1901 1976

A 66

Frank George 1853 1934
plot photo
A 133

Frank George A 1861 1930
plot photo
A 29

Frank Harman M 1891 1959
W. W. I A 91

Frank Hattie E. 1895 1978

L 5

Frank Helen E 1897
1976

A 91

Frank J M 1864 1877

F 10

Frank James
no dates

infant of Theodore and Anna
E 22

Frank Jane


nee Feeley P 55

Frank John C 1861 1927

A 66

-Frank K. Jane 7 nov 1920 uncut            
Frank Louis George 1886 1927
Plot photo
A 77

Frank Malinda M 1884 1960
(Seifert)
A 133

Frank Mary Anna 1868 1953
(Pfeifer)
A 66

-Frank Mervin E 18 feb 1920 25 jun 2005   Navy WWII L 5    
-Frank Minnie M 1886 1980            
Frank Peter R 1874 1930
plot photo
A 29

Frank Theodore 1870 1949

E 22

-Frank Warren F 31 jan 1921 9 jan 2004   WWII        
Frank William Casper 1881 1963

A 133

Frater Emily Katherine 1908 1909

H 16 2
Frater James Edward 1938 1938

H 16 1
Frater Mary Catherine 1875 1951
(Thiel)
H 16 4
Frater Thomas Carlisle 1870 1947

H 16 3
Frazier Charles L. b. 1876 d. 1925
(W. Sp. Am.) G 9

Frederick Adam 1891 1923

A 135

Frederick Barbara 1820 1906
(Miller)
H 29-30 3 24
Frederick Barbery 1786 1851

F 3

-Frederick Carl R 4 jun 1914 6 mar 1997   Army WWII R      
Frederick Charles Augustus 1858 1941

B 17

Frederick Christian 1776 1851

F 3

Frederick Elisha B.


(CW) H 29-30 4 24
Frederick Eliza
1815

F 3

Frederick Eva Elizabeth 1891 1935
(Reamsnyder)
A 135

Frederick Frank Earl 1882 1956

B 95

Frederick Gladys



O 91

Frederick Joseph
1869

H 29-30 5 24
-Frederick Mary Catherine 1860 1935
(Crise)
B 17

Frederick Russel E 24 apr 1912 10 nov 1987   Army WWII        
Frederick Sarah Elizabeth 1884 1965
(Kern)
B 95

Frederick infant girl

1918
  A 135

-Frederick Virginia R 18 sep 1919 uncut   nee Hare R      
Freece Lawrence J 1840 1894

E 8

-Frees George T 1810
1864

E 8

Frees Georgie
1852

E 8

French Alice May 1913 1913

D-OLD 56

French Frank 1859 1946

E 44

French Ida Mae 1873 1924
nee: (Callahan) D-OLD 56

French Joseph Johnson 1848 1913

E 44

French Margaret 1897 1913

D-OLD 56

French Margaret 1829 1908
nee: (Johnson) E 44

French Moses



E 44

French Noah



E 44

-French Ross Franklin 11 nov 1898 18 mar 1947
W. W. I D-OLD 56

French William 1863 1940

D-OLD 56

Frey Christina Fredericka b. 1867 d. 1933

G 1

Frey Hazel Fern 1888 1966
(Smith)
A 50

Frey J David 1877 1918

A 50

Frey Christina F. b. 1825 d. 1919
(Weber)
G 1

-Fricke Melvin W. 1913 1939

C 126

-Frith Dorothy 19 feb 1924 uncut   nee: Schoenberger; w/o Reeves D      
-Frith Reeves L 13 feb 1915 28 jun 2001     D      
Fry Arthur J
1862

F 12

Fry Eliza 1834 1864

F 12

Fullmer Hulda Jane (Crist) 1877 1946

B 87

Fullmer William Eliza 1866 1942

B 87

Fulton Robert, Jr.



P 90

-Furrow Georgia E 1903 1989            

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com