Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Old Mission Cemetery

Last CSS update 28-Feb-2008 10:15 PM
Located: Crane twp. in Upper Sandusky, on East Church St., abt. 500 feet east of SR 53 and 67, on north side of town
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemetery's on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Return to Main Old mission page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth...Date Death.Date Age at Death Notes Section. Lot Row Grave
-Gahris Charles O 1862 1920

E 30

-Gahris Elizabeth O 1871 1940
w/o Charles E 30

-Gamber Adam Frederick 1889 1955
plot photo
D 49

Gamber Amelia M


AKA Rushing, (Hayes) D 46

Gamber Anna Barbara 1890 1972
AKA (Beidelschies) D 49

Gamber Carrie A 1906 1987            
-Gamber Charles William 1891 1964

D 46

Gamber Edward H 1891 1980   WWI        
Gamber Edward H 8 mar 1927 29 may 1998   WWII Navy        
Gamber Elizabeth 1863 1957
(Karg)
A 160

Gamber John F 1863 1930
plot photo
A 159

Gamber Louisa Mary 1868 1935
(Krock)
A 159

Gamber Henry 1862 1942
  A 160

Gamber Sarah Lauree 1899 1949
AKA (Drew) D 46

Gantz David 1807 1877

G 15

Gantz Earley G. 1887 1888

G 15

Gantz George W.
1909

G 15

Gantz Hiram 1838 1862
(CW) G 15

Gantz Mary 1818 1877

G 15

Gantz Sarah
1863

G 15

-Gardner Harold K 1921 uncut            
-Gardner Kyle Nathan 22 apr 1975 22 apr 1975       K    
-Gardner Margaret 1923 uncut            
-Gardner Michael 27 jan 1948 25 nov 1984   vietnam        
Garfield David E



D-OLD 43

Garfield David E 1855 1911

D-OLD 85

Garfield Joseph E


C. W. D-OLD 82

Garfield Lewis Benjamin 185? 1907 or 1900

E 2

Garfield Marian 1854 1887
nee: (Newman) E 2

Garfield Mary Ann Matilda 1881 1901
nee: (Little) D-OLD 43

Garfield Suponia Alice 1857 1888
nee: (Colley) D-OLD 85

Garfield Willie Henry William 1865 or 1868 1868

D-OLD 43

-Garner Cecil Edward 12 apr 1885 12 sep 1963
Sp. Am. War P 108

-Garner Ellen E. 7 jan 1914 5 sep 1993

P 108

-Garner Florence 8 may 1891 21 aug 1986
nee Nye; US Navy P 108

Garson William E 1859 1860

F 4

-Garster Helen 1905 1992

O 136

-Garster Richard L 1902 1980     O 136    
Garvin Gilbert Clinton 1901 1921

D-OLD 88

-Garvin James H 1879 1905

D-OLD 88

-Garvin Lona M 1881 1905
nee: (Little) D-OLD 88

Gatchell Adam Ream 1862 1954

B 66

Gatchell Amos P 1814 1879

F 9

-Gatchell Carl 8 aug 1901 29 nov 1992   WWII        
Gatchell Caroline
1927
nee: (Althauser) D-OLD 34

Gatchell Catherine 1831 1853

F 10

Gatchell Charles F 1912 1912

B 66

Gatchell Charles F. 1912 1912

H 17 2
Gatchell Elizabeth 1811 1850
nee: (Barger) F 9

Gatchell Jacob 1839 1921
C. W. F 9

Gatchell Jacob 1884 1968

F 9

Gatchell Mary 1829 1903
nee: (Ream) D-OLD 34

Gatchell Maude Myrtle 1873 1947
(Keller)
B 66

-Gatchell Minnie 1918 1992            
Gatchell Nancy Jane 1856 1870

F 10

Gatchell Norma 1904 1905

D-OLD 34

Gatchell Ulyses Grant 1868 1919

D-OLD 34

Gebauer Marth


(Ulrich) C Lot 135

Gebauer Oscar Henry 1908 1950

C Lot 135

Gee Estella B 1895 1960
nee (Sigemore) Q 36

Gee Leslie Clyde 1893 1955

Q 36

Gehrke Betsey Ellen 1848 1936
(Longabough) aka Betty
A 86

Gehrke William F 1866 1924

A 86

Gehweiler Adam George 1862 1949

B 48

-Gehweiler Emma 1865 1941
(Schneider)
B 48

Gehweiler Olive Louise


AKA (Wilhart) D 129

-Gehweiler Walter Oliver 1895 1946

D 129

-Geiser Lydia 1930 uncut            
-Geiser Paul 1930 1988            
Gemmrig Carl 1910 1910
son of Charles and Lana
A 47

Gemmrig Charles Henry 1868 1951

A 47

Gemmrig Emil J 25 mar 1911 11 may 1994   military marker        
-Gemmrig Lester C 1906 1993            
-Gemmrig Myrtle V 1911 1996            
Gemmrig Roxie Lana 1876 1943
(Hall)
A 47

-Gerber Fred 1901
1985
  P 140

-Gerber Ruth 1900
1995
nee Taylor P 140

Geren David E, Jr infant
1928

E 22

Geren Gladys 1904 1936
nee: (Frank) E 22

Geren Wanda May 1933 1933

E 22

Gerlinger Jacob 1873 1935

O County

-Gibaud Wilma Leah 1928 1983   US Air Force        
Gibson (Darch)



A 44

Gibson Carl W 1889 1971

Q 55

Gibson Dwight 1944 1973

A 28

-Gibson Elizabeth 1871 1943
(Long)
B 29

-Gibson Eva A. 1898 1968
(Payne)
L Lot 21

-Gibson F. David 1 jul 1938 uncut

O 107

Gibson George A. 1798 1841

G 16

-Gibson George L. 27 sep 1895
27 jan 1980
US Army in WWI L Row 22

Gibson George Washington 1867 1937

B 29

Gibson Glenn E 1933 uncut            
Gibson Hannah
1878

G 16

Gibson Herbert



A 28

Gibson Herbert K 1909 1970

A 44

Gibson Marley Virgel 1867 1953

A 44

Gibson Myrta Elva 1873 1946
(Kinley)
A 44

Gibson Naamah F 1912 1979

A 28

Gibson Nancy L 1939 1986            
Gibson Robert Marley 1903 1924

A 44

-Gibson Shirley 13 feb 1939 uncut     O 107    
-Gibson Susanna Caroline 1888 1960
nee (Pfeiffer) Q 55

-Gier Fern 1886 1954
AKA (Beis) B 175

-Gier Frank 1885 1949

B 175

-Gier Gerald 1915
2001
  O 146

-Gier Helen 1918 uncut   nee Koehler        
Gilbert Barbara 1819 1902
AKA Hartman F 12

Gilbert Bertha Amelia 1865 1924
nee: (Hart) F 12

Gilbert Frank
1869

F 12

Gilbert Louis Wilham 1860 1936

F 12

Giles George 1852 1853

G 1

-Gillen Alfred J 1904 1934

B 15

-Gillen Mary A 1910 1960            
-Gillen Orva L 1910 1991
AKA (Gemmrig) D 27

Gillen Russell W 1907 1971

D 27

-Gillen Sandra Jane 1945 1948

D 27

Gillespie Clara Jane 1863 1941
(Harman)
B 109

Gilliland Alva Wesley 1869 1950

C Lot 181

-Gilliland Amanda Jane 1858 1940
(Ragon) C Lot 119

Gilliland Frizzie Bell 1878 1917
(Mooney)
A 128

-Gilliland Helen 1907 1986            
Gilliland May Sevila 1867 1936
(Arbough) C Lot 181

Gilliland Perry 1877 1944

B 31

Gilliland Perry F 1875 1953

A 128

-Gilliland Willis 14 nov 1905 11 aug 1993   WWII        
Gipson Catherine


nee: (Phillips) F 12

Gipson Larenzo 1818 1868

F 12

Gipson Martha A 1816 1888

F 12

Gipson Michael M


C. W. F 12

Gissmer Jessie   30 sep 1890 more unreadable Erected by his son in memory of his ????? 1891        
-Glasco Carl Verdon 1906 1918     B      
-Glasco Charlie 1907
1988
  O 112

-Glasco Elizabeth 1909 1987   nee Brewer O 112    
-Glasco Harry Vurden 1884 1964

B


-Glasco Homer (Sam) 18 nov 1910 13 jan 1968
W. W. II B


-Glasco Michael C 21 jul 1940 uncut            
-Glasco Phyllis 18 apr 1941 uncut            
Glasco Rosa May 1887 1961
(Hall)
B


Glick-Finkle Lena H.


(Fertig) Buried in Sand Ridge Cem. Bascom, OH. C Lot 218

Gloeser Charley T. 1872 1873

H 29-30 3 12
Goetz Lewisa M 1862 1862

D-OLD 72

Goetz Veit 1835 1867

D-OLD 72

Gohl Arthur F 1934 1934

B 73

-Gohl Emma O 1867 1936
(Veith)
B 36

-Gohl Florence 1899 1992

B 25

-Gohl Florence 1906 1980
(Stephan)
B 73

Gohl Gustav Adolph 1864 1933
Plot photo
B 36

-Gohl Louis 1908 1989
plot photo
B 73

-Gohl Walter C 1896 1987
WWI
B 25

Gonssowski Cora 1872 1933
nee: (Everhart) F 10

Good Harry K. 1888 1912

H 29-30 6 2
Goodman Arthur D 1911 1968

R 19

-Goodman Catherine A 1911 uncut
nee (Mooney) R 19

Goodman Earl R. 1881 1936

C Lot 192

-Goodman Helen R 1919 uncut     L 36    
GOODMAN Lloyd and Doris



L Lot 37

-Goodman Noble C 5 may 1914 30 apr 1993
US Army WWII L Lot 36

-Gorsuch Dwight 1907 1991            
-Gorsuch Evelyn 1910 1998            
-Gorsuch Ruth Ann 1937 uncut            
Gottfired infant son
1900 1900
s/o W & M D-OLD 45

Gottfried Amelia 1850 1851

F 17

-Gottfried Andrea Lynn 26 oct 1976 25 aug 1978

L Lot 47

-Gottfried Arvilia Viola 1904 1966
Hankins
B 145

-Gottfried Arleen E 9 sep 1931 uncut   w/o James L 47    
Gottfried Catherine 1839 1867

F 17

Gottfried Christian Emmanuel 1861 1939

A 111

-Gottfried Dale 1911 1993            
Gottfried Donald F, Pfc 1922 1944
W. W. II D 50

-Gottfied Doris I 1918 2001            
-Gottfried dorothy 1911 uncut            
-Gottfried Edna May 1889 1978
AKA (Ulrich) D 118

-Gottfried Edward Otto 1877 1950

D 118

-Gottfried Edwin E 10 jun 1902 14 jul 1999

L Lot 47

Gottfried-Vieth Elizabeth 1836 1864
(Lewis)
H 29-30 4 2
-Gottfried Ervin E 1921 2004   WWII        
-Gottfried Florence 1898 1988
AKA (Gilliland) D 130

Gottfried Florence Edna 1890 1962
(Ritter)
A 111

Gottfried Frederick V 1889 1918

A 111

-Gottfried Goldia 1908 uncut

P 39

-Gottfried Grace L 28 feb 1905 21 jul 2000
w/o Edwin L Lot 34

Gottfried Jacob 1831 1908

F 11

-Gottfried James M 29 jan 1933 uncut

L Lot 34

-Gottfried Katherine 1854 1928
AKA Bironile nee: (Roszman) D-OLD 60

Gottfried Katherine L 1843 1921
nee: (Latrick) F 11

-Gottfried Leonard 1910 1995

P 39

-Gottfried Lester W 1898 1982

D 130

Gottfried Lisetta G 1862 1862

F 17

Gottfried Mary A 1864 1954
(Schilling)
A 111

Gottfried Mary M 1898 1973
AKA (Binau) D 50

-Gottfried Meta Ida 1894 1972
nee: (Gohl) D 151

Gottfried Otto Franklin 1896 1962

D 50

-Gottfied Sally J 26 jul 1939 uncut            
-Gottfied Ray Dee 8 jun 1985 uncut            
-Gottfried Rosa Maria 1938 uncut

P 39

Gottfried Susan
1918
(Gottfried)
G 1

-Gottfried Terrance 20 oct 1937 10 feb 1982
US Navy P 39

-Gottfried Walter Scott 1888 1965

D 151

Gottfried Wayne Harlan 1918 1965

A 111

-Gottfried William David 25 jan 1958 7 mar 1971

P 39

-Gottier Christian 1830 1907
C. W. D-OLD 73

-Gottier Lewis F 1857 1864

D-OLD 73

Gottier Mary A 1820 1896

D-OLD 73

Gottier Newell Austin 11 sep 1855 6 mar 1921

A 103

Graham Adeline 1857 1917
(Gatchell)
A 55

-Graham Elsie E` 1917 1996            
-Graham Frank 1895
1987

C Lot 18

Graham George B   7 jun 1864 14y ?m 5d s/o C & W        
-Graham G. Russell 1916 1999            
Graham George R 1891 1937

A 52

Graham James P 1923 1944
WWII
D 97

-Graham Lottie 1892 1982

B 29

-Graham Luella (Gohl) 1900 1985

B 36

Graham Mary Jennie 1879 1917

A 52

-Graham Orva Elizabeth 1896 1966
(Fullmer) C Lot 18

-Graham Ralph 1902 2000

B 36

Graham Robert 1851 1930

A 55

Grahams Dennis A. 1968 1968

O County

Gravell Hariet
1837

H 29-30 6 19
Gravell Mary A. 1819 1877

H 29-30 7 19
Gravell Oscar A.



H 29-30 9 19
Gravell Thomas 1806 1862

H 29-30 8 19
Graves Guy Remington 1912 1965

Q 61

-Graves-Hedges Zella Mae 1916
1994
(Holdcraft) Q 61

Gray Dexter 1835 1869

H 29-30 2 8
Gray (Ford) Elizabeth 1860 1915

H 29-30 3 8
Gray (Will) Edith 1891


H 29-30 1 8
-Green Amel F 27apr1914 4 dec 2001     D      
-Green Barbara 3 dec 1942 6 sep 1986            
-Green Benjamin Walter 1881 1961

B 170

Green Cornelius 1912 1948

O County

-Green Fred 14 sep 1936 uncut            
-Green Genelle C 3 sep 1921 28 dec 2005   w/o Amel D      
-Green Grace Alvina 1904 25 mar 1915 11y 6m 8d d/o McDonald & Sarah D-OLD 29

-Green Laura May 1887 1980
AKA (Herron) B 170

-Green Levia LeRoy 1898 1922

D-OLD 29

Green Lois F 16 apr 1895 17 may 1979            
Green Marion Francis 1854 1923

A 120

Green McDonald E 1856 1919
nee: (Mack) D-OLD 29

Green Sarah



A 120

-Green Sarah Elizabeth 1862 1930
nee: (Willoughby) D-OLD 29

Green Sarah Elizabeth 1840 1930

D-OLD 29

-Gregory Daniel L 8 may 1951 24 nov 1997            
-Gregory Mary Ella 1 mar 1931 uncut            
-Gregory Michael T 25 sep 1964 24 oct 2000            
-Greilich Hans 1905 1988            
-Greilich Helene K 1913 uncut            
-Gretzinger Charles Edward 3 nov 1968 4 mar 1971

J Single Graves

Griffith Edward or Ezra 1872 1949

O County

Groff Jeremiah J 1815 1863

F 4

Groff Joseph 1782 1873

F 4

Groff Magdelene
1831
nee: (Smith or Coppersmith) F 4

Grose John Stir 1857 1914

D-OLD 42

-Grose Katherine A 1864 1916
nee: (Ritter) D-OLD 42

Grose Lewis E 1859 1850

F 6

Grose Louisa Mary 1862 1946
nee: (Scheuffler) F 6

Gruhm George B. 1850 1864

H 29-30 9 1
-Grundtisch Adam 1867 1938

B 92

Grundtisch Edward 1872 1952

A 35

Grundtisch Frank 1846 1914

G 1

Grundtisch Frederick 1870 1904
nee: (Constable) D-OLD 25

-Grundtisch George Henry 1872 1926
W. Sp. Am. D-OLD 25

Grundtisch Kathryn Romain 1916 1916

A 35

Grundtisch Kathryn 1876 1958
(Zahn)
A 35

Grundtisch Louisa Catherine 1849 1932
nee: (Kloepfer) D-OLD 25

Grundtisch Marjorie



H 10 4
Grundtisch Nellie Evelyn 1905 1911

H 10 1
-Grundtisch Peter J 9 apr 1842 4 dec 1901
Civil War D-OLD 25

Grundtisch Philip Edwin
1955

H 10 3
Grundtisch Caroline 1892 1976
(Mosman)
H 10 2
Grundtisch-Yeager Mary 1844 1907
(Kloepfer)
G 1

Gugel Clair A. 1905 1978

O 115

-Gugel LeRue 1908 1994

O 115

-Gundecker Harry 1900 1973

L Lot 12

-Gundecker Lucinda G 1902 1974

L Lot 12

-Gunn Nicholas 7 may 1978 3 mar 2003            
-Guthrie Howard 1901 1979     P 57    
-Guthrie Lodema M 1904 1996     P 57    
-Guthrie Mertie Blanche 1880 1954
nee Gilland P 57

-Guthrie William Howard 1878 1965
Plot Photo
P 57

Gutler James T. 1871 1872

G 9

GUYANNA John C. 1828 1890

I-Old part 10

-Gwinner Doris L 1921 uncut     L      
-Gwinner Lloyd J 1915 2006     L      

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com