Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Old Mission Cemetery

Last CSS update 28-Nov-2008 9:03 PM
Located: Crane twp. in Upper Sandusky, on East Church St., abt. 500 feet east of SR 53 and 67, on north side of town
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemetery's on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Return to Main Old mission page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth...Date Death.Date Age at Death Notes Sec Lot Row Grave
Naas John P. b. 1836 d. 1875

G 5

Naas Rosana K. b. 1838 d. 1903
(Rappold)
G 5

Nachbar Harriet M 1909
2003

A 152

Nachbar Ray A 1910 1995

A 152

Napoli Sarafino J 1903 1968
(Sheppard)
A 79

-Naus David A 1936 uncut            
-Naus Edwin S 1904 1991

E 19

-Naus Emma L 1880 1968
nee: (Stephan) E 19

-Naus Gloria K 1937 uncut   Plot Photo        
-Naus Harold David 1903 1904

E 19

-Naus Levi Walter, Dr 4 mar 1874 7 jan 1962
WWI E 19

-Naus Marquerite A 1905 1988
nee: (Holden) E 19

-Naus Mary H 1939 1996            
-Neate Clarence Allen 1895 1949
(Moved to this lot June 11, 1954) L 1

-Neate Emery Jacob 1906 1964

L 1

-Neate Etta 1900
2001
(Kemmerly) L 1

-Neate John H 1901 1976
Plot Photo
L 1

NEATE John H.



L 16

NEATE John H.



L 17

Nelson Rhea Ross 24 jun 1909 30 aug 1992   WWII Navy        
-Nestor George Edison 9 apr 1876 18 jun 1949

O County

Neumeister Catherine 1846 1924
nee: (Schlicheumeyer) F 17

Neumeister David 1838 1921

F 17

Neumeister David Jr 1878 1886

F 17

-Neumeister David R 14 apr 1917 22 oct 1995            
-Neumeister Edward G. 1878 1968

C 177

-Neumeister Evelyn M 1907 1981            
-Neumeister Frieda M 19 aug 1910 22 nov 1999
AKA (Stinor); w/o Karl D 66

-Neumeister James Clark 1912 1938

C 177

-Neumeister Jo Ann 30 dec 1928 20 feb 2006            
-Neumeister Karl Edward 26 sep 1908
15 aug 1996
Navy in WWII
D 66

-Neumeister Mary Catherin 1879 1972

C 177

-Neumeister Nan Paessler 1947 2 jun 1947

D 66

Neumeister Samuel 1886 1893

F 17

-Neumeister Sandra Kay   8 Apr 1948            
-Newell Charles M 1907 1986

O 129

Newell Earl G. b. 1881 d. 1946

G 9

Newell Estella E. b. 1888 d. 1975
(Grundtisch)
G 9

-Newell Frank 1893 27 mar 1937
Military marker B 66

Newell Fred W. b. 1908 d. 1909

G 9

-Newell Gladys 1914 1978
nee Iams O 91

Newell John Edwin b. 1911 d. 1930

G 9

-Newell M Kathryn 1908 1994     O 129    
Newell Mae Olive 1888 1953

P 137

-Newell Mary Elizabeth 1862 1946
(Ragon), Graham
B 29

Newell Maude M. 1884 1962
(Frost) C 105

Newell Milton Swartz 1875 1954

C 105

-Newell Nellie Grace 1882 1965
(Hemmerly)
B 58

-Newell O Frederick 1911 2001     O 91    
-Newell Oliver Maskey 1889 1976

P 137

-Newell Zibba Dwight 1876 1930

B 58

-Newland Edward E 1902
1986

Q 49

-Newland Myrtle L 1906
1988

nee (Burks) Q 49

-Nichols Augusta Maria 1906 1928
(Mahle) C 193

-Nichols Daniel Webster 1878 1961

C 193

Nichols Grace Myrtle 1881 1937
(Yentzer) C 193

Niebch or Niebsch Elizabeth
1901

F 14

-Niederhauser Bessie 1908 1993            
-Niederhauser Henry 1905 1977

B 9

Nipper Betty Jean 1962 1962

O County

Nitrauer Anna E 1860 1942
plot photo A 142

Nitrauer Mildred Fern 1898 1918
plot photo
A 142

No Listings




A 85

-Noble Edith 1882 1947
(Effie) C 232

Noble Elizabeth 1865 1927
(Dorrman) C 232

Noble Robert Park



C 232

-Noble Saundra Lee 29 sep 1942 26 apr 2000     J      
-Nordyke Aaron 1906 1992            
-Nordyke Mildred A 1913 1980            
-Nordyke Thomas M 7 jul 1945 6 may 1981            
Norris Mary E 1841 1925
(Evert)
A 24

Norris Elisha G. 1819 1889

H 29-30 1 11
Norris Elizabeth 1862 1953

F 8

-Norris Marguerite V 13 feb 1918 uncut

P 40

-Norris Warren R 23 aug 1914 7 dec 1988

P 40

Norton Hattie Marie 1882 1960
(Perrine)
A 134

Norton Isaac Campbell 1879
1961

A 134

Nova R.




C 123

Nutt Ralph
1968

A 15

-Nutter Hazel 22 jan 1927 13 sep 1997            
Nutter Margaret Ellizabeth 1892 1953
nee (Shaffstall) Q 69

-Nutter Thomas A 18 aug 1927 1 apr 1998   WWII Q      
Nutter Willliam J 1880 1966

Q 69

-Nutter William J 18 apr 1925 18 apr 2002            
Nye Corbin 1859 1929

O County

Nye Jacob 1845 1930

O County

O'Brien Hessley Bertha 1875 1941
(Kelly) C 220

-O'Connor Helen V 1904 1994
AKA (Corbin) D 8

-O'Connor Virgil 1906
1998

D 8

Oelberg Elizabeth 1866 1959
(Shrink) C 184

-Oelberg William 1863 1940

C 184

-Oesterley Andrew 1827 1882

E 45

Oesterley Charles Christian 1857 1927

E 45

Oesterley Charles Leonard 1901 1950

B 185

Oesterley Hilda S 1901 1977
AKA (Voss) B 185

-Oesterley Katherine 1869 1950

E 45

Oesterley Mary 1827 1890

H 29-30 8 4
Offnier Mary Jane 1841 1924

O County

-Oiler Ruth D 1914 2006            
-Olpp Estella M. 1881 1980
nee Smith P 138

-Olpp Evelyn M 1903 1984            
Olpp William 1876 1953
plott photo
P 138

Olpp William, Jr. 1905 2003

P 138

-Omlor Della Elizabeth 1873 1956
AKA (Stuckey) D 119

Omlor Howard Bernard 1906 1947

D 119

-Omlor Leona Beatrice 1910 2000
AKA (Long) D 119

-Omlor Winifred Elilzabeth 1904 1996

D 119

-O'Neil Madelon 1936 uncut            
-O'Neil Willard Riley 1931 1982   Vietnam        
-Oney Betty 18 may 1926 uncut            
Oney David Wayne 1924 1944
W. W. II D 39

-Oney Dwight 13 aug 1923 24 jun 1992   WWII        
Oney Hagden H. 1916 1968

O 143

-Oney A Evenlyn 1920 uncut

O 143

-Oney Jack 1925 1991            
-Oney John L 1896 1989

R 45

-Oney Martha Mae 1894 1966
nee (Rhoden) R 45

-Oney Michael Hayden 26 feb 1952 13 apr 1980            
Oney Richard Thomas 1871 1960

D 39

-Oney Rosanna 1887 1976
AKA (Collins) D 39

-Oney Stella 1927 1997            
-Opper Bryan 1900 1976

B 142

-Opper Maude 1895 1999     B 142    
Orians Leo Leonard 1921 1921

F 5

-Orians Mildred 16 oct 1902 12 sep 1992
nee Parish P 31

-Orth Alice May 1910 1926

C 230

-Orth Rachel Emma 1884 1945
(English) C 230

Orth Hnery Clay 1886 1949

C 230

Osbun-Milum Ella E. 1863 1939
(Bowen) C 170

Oswald Frank



G 5

Oswald Fred



G 5

Oswald John



G 5

Oswald Margaret



G 5

Otis Merry
d. 1882

G 16

Ott Benjamin Franklin 1846 1925
C. W. A 70

Ott Henrietta (Vent) 1877 1959

A 70

Ott Ora Oscar 1901 1935

A 70

Ott Sarah J (Divens) 1853 1921
w/o Benjamin
A 70

Ott Silas Seth 1877 1944

A 70

OTTILIE Frederick
 

I-Old part 4

-Overmier Hazel Kathryn 1915 1952

B 90

-Overmier Oliver D 1889 1969

B 90

-Overmier Phyllis 1927 uncut   d/o Paul & A.Faye -Kuenzli K      
-Overmier Zella N 1891 1986     B 90    
-Owens Imogene D 1924 1960
nee (Dillon) Q 15

Owens Judy Lynn 1954 1955

B 138

-Owens Martha May 1899 1954

B 138

-Owens Ora A 1912
1983
Army WWII
Q 15

-Owens Rilla Grace 1878 1951
AKA (Haywood) B 138

Owens Ruth Ann 1942 1943

B 138

Owens Willilam Andrew 1862 1936

B 138

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com