Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Old Mission Cemetery

Last CSS update 03-Feb-2009 10:15 PM
Located: Crane twp. in Upper Sandusky, on East Church St., abt. 500 feet east of SR 53 and 67, on north side of town
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemetery's on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Return to Main Old mission page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth...Date Death.Date Age at Death Notes Sec Lot Row Grave
Paddock Harold



B 75

-Paddock Hilda A 1895 1944
(Grose)
B 75

Paessler Augusta T
1884

F 2

Paessler Earnest Robert
1883
(CW) G 2

Paessler Frank H. 1882 1950

G 2

Paessler Herman Julius 1840 1924

F 2

Paessler Martha L. 1872 1956

G 2

Paessler Lydia 1843 1925
(Fink)
G 2

Paessler Edna Floreine 1887 1947
(Hale)
G 2

Pagnard Allen E 18 jun 1935 uncut            
Pagnard Barbara A 16 feb 1936 uncut            
Pagnard (i) 1942 1942

C 169

Pagnard Clarence 1892 1967

C 169

-Pagnard Edward 1861 1945

C 169

-Pagnard Emanuel D 1891 1919   Plot photo        
-Pagnard Frederick J 1893 1909            
Pagnard Jay Dallas 1919 1919

C 169

-Pagnard Helen 1895 1984

C 169

Pagnard Hilda 1891 1975            
-Pagnard Mary E 1865 1946

C 169

Pagnard Pauline Ruth 1903 1903

C 169

Pagnard Thomas Wilson 1941 1941

C 169

-Pagnard Willoughby L 1887 1955            
-Palmer Mary Etthelyn 1894 1948

C 14

Palmer Roy



C 14

Pancoast George W.


(CW) G 6

PANCOAST James 1799 1849

I-Old part 4

-Parish Alice 1916 uncut            
Parish Alpha Lynn 1947 1947

B 137

-Parish Alpha Maude 1879 1958
nee Humes P 31

Parish Ernestine


AKA (Gum) B 137

-Parish Floyd Bishop 1907 1944

C 127

Parish Herbert



B 137

Parish John Anthony 1946 1946

B 137

Parish John Herbert 1938 1938

B 137

Parish Maxine


AKA (Gum) B 137

Parish Ralph 1909 1978

B 137

-Park Clyde 1916 1976

O 123

-Park Grace 1913 1990

O 123

-Park Richard D 17 feb 1942 8 apr 1993            
-Park Sharon 5 jun 1945 uncut            
-Parker Elizabeth 1840 27 apr 1866 26y 1m 11d
(Wise); w/o William I-Old part 7

Parks James Roy 1885 1948

A 151

Parks Maude Lydia 1887 1942
(Moller)
A 151

-Parks Racyanor 1835 27 aug 1850
15y 1m 27d; d/o H & L I-Old part 10

-Parrott Joseph M 27 sep 1939 19 may 1996     L      
-Parsell Anna E 7 mar 1908 9 sep 1995     O 107    
Parsell Darl L. 1921 1976

O 109

-Parsell Luella 1920 1992

O 109

-Parsell Willis H. 3 feb 1903 25 nov 1991

O 107

-Passet Alma M 1884 1957
AKA (Frank) D 107

-Passet Lawrence W 1887 1971

D 107

-Passet Martha J 1930 uncut            
-Passet Russell R 1915 uncut            
-Patchet Albert 1872 1934            
-Patchett Anna B 1903 1998            
Patchet Anna E, 27 Oct 1863 16 feb 1869

I-Old part 9

Patchet George 1868
30 mar 1869

I-Old part 9

Patchett Barbara Ann


(Earp) C 233

Patchett Daniel 1861 1926

C 229

Patchett Dora D. 1875 1943
(Hickman) C 229

-Patchett Dwight A 26 feb 1907
23 jun 1969
WWII marker R 37

Patchett Eliza 1840 1923
nee: (Tiggen) E 32

-Patchett John   22 jan 1905 67y 9m 7d
E 32

Patchett John N 1882 1968

E 32

-Patchett John William 28 feb 1896 14 feb 1951
(W. W. I & II) C 142

-Patchett Mae M 1879 1953            
-Patchett Margaret Elizabeth 10 sep 1909 20 sep 1909

E 32

-Patchett Mildred 1913
1985

R 37

-Patchett Minnie 1879 1967

E 32

Patchett Richard Allen 1941 1960

C 233

Patchett Robert Edwin 1902 1960

C 233

-Patchett Robert L 3 nov 1931 16 jan 1996     J      
Patchett Thomas 13 nov 1933 13 nov 1933

C 233

-Patton Diane Christine 3 jan 1945 6 oct 1994            
-Patton Thomas Eugene 20 jan 1946 uncut            
Paul Erma B 1896 1953
ALA (Henry) D 40

Paul Harry 1896 1973

D 40

Paul Henry William 1883 1917

A 39

Paul Mary Winebrenner 1855 1920

A 39

Paul Robert Ray 1922 1932

A 39

Paul Thelma Jane 1932 1936

A 39

Paul Ulrich 1845 1927

A 39

Paulin Abbie E 1882 1944
(Tracy-Mattison)
A 148

Paulin Dale 1905 1976

P 105

-Paulin Evelyn 1914 1974

P 105

Paulin Frank Otto 1880 1961

A 148

-Paxson Durward Herman 9 sep 1909 5 jun 1959
W. W. II Q 12

-Paxson Kathryn M 18 oct 1917 11 apr 2000
nee (Jones) Q 12

Payne Celeste Belle 1881 or 1887 1890 or 1896 9y 2m 6d

D-OLD 70

Payne Denzel Ariel 25 jul 1890 11 mar 1891

D-OLD 70

Payne Lloyd Melvin 10 dec 1891 19 aug 1900

D-OLD 70

-Payne Infant son   no dates   s/o JN & Linda A        
Payne John Nelson 1857 1935

D-OLD 70

Payne Linda Ann 1855 1933
nee: (Haines) D-OLD 70

-Peart Melvin F 1890 1943

B 61

-Peart Sylvia C 1890 uncut     B 61    
Pease Eugene
1875

F 11

-Pence Bertie M 23 jul 1899 11 jun 1998            
-Pence Charles Roger 4 sep 1941 3 may 1959

P  

-Pence Cynthia Mae 4 dec 1961 28 jun 1962

P  

-Pence Sonia 16 oct 1956 14 jan 1957
d/o James & Shirley P  

-Penwell Joyce Ann 12 nov 1944 uncut     J      
-Penwell Michael R 25 dec 1948 12 apr 2004   US Marine        
Perez Dale



R 15

Perez Marilla


nee (McClain) R 15

Perrine Amanda 1847 1921
(Morgan)
A 134

Perrine John 1842 1922
C. W. A 134

PERRINE Sarah Jane



I-Old part 5

Peters Frederick 1890 1965

O County

Peterson Frank
1880

D-OLD 65

-Peterson Elsie 1910 1996

L 6

-Peterson Kermit M 1914 1975
(WW II) L 6

Peterson Sylvia Warner


AKA Peart B 61

Peterson infant

1870
  D-OLD 65

-Pettit Gregory Joseph 1957 April 1957

B


-Pettit Jeremy Lowell 30 dec 1958 3 jul 1992            
Peuvlance Lulu Bell
1889

F 3

-Pfahler Carl E 25 oct 1947 2 feb 1998            
-Pfeifer Anna Della 1894 1966
(Gottfried)
B 24

-Pfeifer Dorothy 1921 uncut   nee Onely O 95    
Pfeifer Elizabeth Justina 1884 1965
nee (Margraf) Q 60

Pfeifer Emeral



O 147

Pfeifer Emma (Frank) 1865 1936

B 23

-Pfeifer Frank Henry 1878 1959

C 145

-Pfeifer Gerald W. 1914 uncut

O 106

-Pfeifer Grace W 1881 1976   (Warfel) C 196    
-Pfeifer Harry L 1894 1972

B 24

Pfeifer Hilda Louise 1881 1958
(Veith) C 145

-Pfeifer Jacob Philip 1866 1932

B 23

-Pfeifer John Peter 1872 1956

Q 60

-Pfeifer Loretta Lucille 1924
1924

B 24

-Pfeiffer Lenore M 1910 2004     K      
-Pfeifer Margurite 26 may 1928 uncut            
-Pfeiffer Michael J 1907 1982     K      
Pfeifer Michael Jacob 1876 1932
Plot photo
C 196

Pfeifer Miriam Florine 1923 1923

C 145

-Pfeifer Paul E 3 nov 1927 1 jul 2002            
-Pfeiffer Robert E. 1933 1979
Us Army K 44

-Pfeifer Robert Franklin 17 apr 1919 13 mar 1989

C 145

Pfeifer Romaine


nee Trachsel O 148

-Pfeifer Romaine 1915 2001     O 106    
Pfeifer Virginia Marie


(Greeno) C 145

-Pfeifer William F 21 may 1909 3 oct 1993
WWII O 95

-Philbrick Albert F 1859 1911

D-OLD 52

Philbrick Anna Margaret 1858 1948
nee: (Stutz) D-OLD 52

-Philbrick Frank A 1886 1924            
Phillipps



the only name I can read is Phillips D 62

-Phillips Carl B 20 apr 1925 10 nov 2001   WWII        
-Phillips Carrie Marie 1897 1977
(Beis) C 19

-Phillips Carol 1902 1991     O 138    
-Phillips Claud D 1903
1983

O 138

-Phillips Craig Edward 1924 2003

P 25

-Phillips Dorothy 1934 uncut            
Phillips Elizabeth 1872 1950

C 19

-Phillips Emma Elizabeth 1927 uncut
nee Swin P 25

-Phillips Lauretta I 15 jul 1925 20 dec 2003   backside D      
-Phillips Randy Ray infant 25 feb 1957

P 25

-Phillips Robert J 18 feb 1920 13 mar 1995   WWII marker D      
-Phillips Vivian Kay infant 18 may 1955

P 25

-Phillips Walter Scott 1899 1951

C 19

PHUNMER John A. 1860 1872

I-Old part 2

Pickard Charley or Nicholas 1845 1920

O County

Pickard Clara 1871 1899
nee: (Bachman) F 14

Picket Lymen
no dates

(Co.K 61st Ohio Inf) I-Old part 7

Pieplow Robert Jay 26 oct 1964 31 may 1969
s/o Robert & Ruth (Swartz) Pieplow B 128

Piery John


(CW) H 6 1
-Pisel Bart 1869 1954

D 108

Pisel Katherine Amanda 1875 1945

D 108

-Pittman Ida Matilda 1870 1952
nee: (Paessler) D-OLD 10

-Pittman William Stewart 1861 1926
plot photo
D-OLD 10

-Pitts Ollie Dell 17 feb 1898 16 may 1955

Q 30

-Pitts Sandy 22 may 1895
12 may 1974

Q 30

Pitts-Rhoden Mary Alice 1900 1965
nee (Sigemore) Q 93

Plag Adam
1877

H 29-30 4 7
Plag Charles Edward 1867 1955

B 47

-Plag Clara 1873 1955
(Mueller)
B 47

Plag John Lafayette 1876 1940

H 29-30 6 7
Plag Katherine 1832 1921
(Karg)
H 29-30 5 7
-Plott Darrel G 11 sep 1934 uncut            
-Plott Forrest 28 jun 1909
25 may 1987

D 156

-Plott Ginnella R 6 jan 1964 6 feb 1988            
-Plott James Leroy 1933 1933
son of Forest and Stachia
D 156

-Plott Kreneila K 22 jul 1970 20 seo 1981            
-Plott Stachia 7 aug 1913
8 apr 1999
nee: (Blankenship); w/o Forrest D 156

-Plott Tantris K 18 nov 1936 uncut            
Plumb Alice 1829 1852

I-Old part 6

Plumb Alice 1851 1853
d/o L & A
I-Old part 6

-Plumb Melecent 1822 Sep 1860
w/o John
I-Old part 6

-Poindexter Carl David 1904 1937

B 119

Poland Charles William 1944 1944

C 142

Poland Jerry 1940 1940

C 142

Poland Minerva 1914 1974

C 142

-Ponstingle Leota 1907 1992
nee Hickle P 109

-Ponstingle William 1909 1997

P 109

-Pool Alfred E 28 feb 1923 14 nov 1944
W. W. II D 52

-Pool Donald E 25 may 1960 30 jan 1981     D      
-Pool Doris Z 1900 1972
AKA (Kramer) D 52

Pool Frank Marion 1855 1936

B 12

Pool Ira Garfield 1882 1961

G 1

Pool Jessie F 1858 1939
(Walton)
B 12

-Pool Lewis W 1899 1981

D 52

-Poole Ruby 1942 2005     S      
Porter Robert L and Lucille



Q 40

-Post Elroy D 29 jun 1858 2 jul 1929

E 29

-Post Margaret Elizabeth 28 jul 1861 3 feb 1913
nee: (Steiner) E 29

-Potts Charles Eugene 13 oct 1932 4 sep 2004   Army marker D      
-Potts Mary Jane 22 jan 1935 uncut   w/o Charles        
-Powell Evelyn P 1914 uncut            
-Powell Mary Lou 1916 1995            
-Powell Ralph D 1919 2001            
-Predmore Calvin R 4 feb 1928 3 jul 2000   backside K      
Predmore Everett 1895 1973

O 132

Predmore Hazel May 1898 1972

O 132

-Predmore Helen M 13 sep 1927 uncut     K      
Prentice Anna Louise 1904
uncut
(Day) D 21

-Proctor John A. 1844 1846

I-Old part 12

Pryzstula John 1890 1940

O County

Purkey Edward 1877 1957

F 14

Purkey Sarah
1876
nee: (Spraw) F 14

Quail Alma May 1881 1962
AKA (Wentz) B 147

-Quail Avery A. 1882 1967

C 184

-Quail Berta 1914 2002

P 64

Quail Charles Lawrence 1942 22 feb 1942

B 143

-Quail Chloa M 23 may 1910 29 feb 2000            
-Quail Gilbert Elmore 3 jun 1908 15 apr 1973
WW II P 64

Quail Laura Esther 1885 1948
(Oelberg) C 184

-Quail Lenita 17 feb 1922 18 jan 1988            
-Quail Niel 1944 1993

P 64

Quail Rollo Vincent 1884 1948

B 147

Quail infant son
1946 1946
  B 143

-Quail Wesley 6 jun 1916 5 oct 1985   WWII        
-Quinn Darlene A 27 oct 1948 uncut   (Shambaugh)        
-Quinn Thomas W 3 jul 1923 26 sep 1988            

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com