Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Old Mission Cemetery

Last CSS update 28-Nov-2008 9:12 PM
Located: Crane twp. in Upper Sandusky, on East Church St., abt. 500 feet east of SR 53 and 67, on north side of town
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemetery's on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Return to Main Old mission page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth...Date Death..Date Age at Death Notes Section Lot Row Grave
Siebart Dorothy


AKA (Ruhl) B 184

Siebert Robert



B 183

Siegrist Reinhart 1864 1921

A 5

-Sigler Emmett D 16 feb 1900 6 may 1967
Army WWI D 42

-Sigler Melissa 17 sep 1975 26 feb 1993            
Sigler Michael 1872 1875

F 6

-Sigler Mildred 1908 1978

D 42

-Simerly Lawrence 14 nov 1925
8 dec 1979
WWII O Not given

-Simerly Rose Marie 1928 1991            
-Simon Albert D 5 may 1937 31 jun 2006            
Simon Frederick 1885 1938

A 150

Simon Frederick 1847 1930

A 150

Simon John 1878 1914

G 5

Simon (Hart)



Buried in another cemetery G 5

Simon Magdalena 1852 1925
(Sessler)
A 150

-Simon Ruby P 10 jun 1924 uncut            
Skeens William J 1900 1949

B 51

-Slavey Howard C 8 apr 1943 12 jan 1989            
-Slemmer Bertha 9 mar 1920 4 jul 1993            
Slemmer Catherine 1840 1911
nee; (Coppler) D-OLD 11

Slemmer Charles Lewis 1860 1945

A 102

-Slemmer Chastina E 1851 16 jul 1890 39y 1m 12d AKA Hines nee: (Savidge) E 51

Slemmer Cora 1873 1941
AKA Taylor B 115

Slemmer Cordelia 1875 1948
(Kiser)
A 102

-Slemmer Edward A 1873 1963
plot photo
B 115

-Slemmer Gene E 3 jul 1915 1 feb 1995            
-Slemmer George Washington 5 nov 1876 16 mar 1963
Span./Am. War B 44

-Slemmer Henry 1964 1942

C 125

Slemmer Henry
1884?

D-OLD 11

Slemmer Katie Catherine
1899
nee; (Krahl) D-OLD 11

Slemmer Lena 1897
1983
(Metzger)
A 102

Slemmer LeRoy Sylvester 1897 1921

A 102

Slemmer Lewis Henry 1892 1952

A 102

Slemmer Mary E 1879 1972
(Murphy)
B 44

Slemmer Mary Lillian 1899 1970

C 125

-Slemmer Wilhelmina Magdalene 1878 1938
(Paul) C 125

Slemmer William 1868 1931

D-OLD 11

-Slemmer William R 1833 24 mar 1910 77y 1m 8d C. W. E 51

Slemmer Paul



C 125

Slocum Mary Ann 1846 13 aug 1846 10d
d/o Wm & Amanda I-Old part 12

SMALLEY Allen Judge 1838 1906
(CW) I-Old part 1

-Smalley Arlene 1898 1984            
-Smalley Clarence 1905 1976

O 113

SMALLEY Ellen (Burke) 1843 1903

I-Old part 1

-Smalley Frederick 1917 1996            
-Smalley Florence 1909 1995
(Newell)
B 58

Smalley Hattie 1875 1875

F 2

-Smalley Helen 1932 uncut     O 113    
-Smalley Ida S. 1881 1978
(Hetzel) Ulrich C 199

SMALLEY Isaac
1928

I-Old part 1

Smalley Jacob Horace 1876 1932

C 199

-Smalley Joel Gibson 7 nov 1877 22 may 1946
(moved to this cemetery 1956) Q 71

-Smalley Leo Joel 1907 1971

B 58

-Smalley Laura 1904 1982     O 113    
SMALLEY Lillian
1898

I-Old part 1

-Smalley Mervin 1929 2006

O 113

Smalley Mary Ellen 1826 1907
nee: (McDermott) F 2

Smalley Maude Eva 1882 1958
nee (Courtad) Q 71

-Smalley Miriam C 1925 2005            
-Smalley Robert D 1902 1989            
-Smith Affa Amanda 1883 1965
(Carr) C 3

-Smith Alice May 1917 uncut
AKA (Messmer); w.o Clarence D 64

Smith Andrew W
no dates

C. W. E 5

-Smith Anne H. 1898 1976

O 111

-Smith Audrey 12 mar 1925 18 jan 1995   (Colwell)        
-Smith Barbara 1927 2003   McClain        
Smith Barbara Jane 1943
uncut
nee (Mercer) Q 47

-Smith Bernice E 1912 uncut     K      
-Smith Beryl Cook 1926 2003            
-Smith Betty 24 feb 1956 uncut   d/o Leslie & Goldie        
Smith Blanche Beatrice 1886 1945
(Hottman)
A 68

-Smith Carl Philip 1880 1958

C 3

-Smith Carol Suzanne 1939 1944 5
D 64

Smith Charley M 1892 1978

A 27

Smith Clara 1834 1853

G 3

-Smith Clarence L 1913 1981
Army WWII D 64

Smith Corwin Chester 1855 1921
plot photo
A 61

-Smith David 1829 23 aug 1861 32y 5m 11d
D-OLD 9

-Smith David F 26 aug 1933 20 feb 1969
W. Kor Q 77

Smith David W.
1852

G 3

Smith Decelia


(Groll)
A 38

-Smith Delbert Abraham 1893 1966

D 161

Smith Denise Kay



G 15

-Smith Donald 1909 1971

M 2

Smith Earl 1910 1969

P 22

-Smith Edna 1915 uncut            
Smith Ellen 1839 1922
(Hutchinson)
A 53

-Smith Elmira R 1854 1949
(Gatchell)
B 20

-Smith Elva 1899 1972

P 79

Smith Emma Elizabeth 1855 1929
(Riffe)
A 61

-Smith Ermalee 22 aug 1925 2 dec 2002            
-Smith Ernest L 1923 2002            
-Smith Evelyn 20 february 1927 uncut   w/o Gale R      
Smith Forest S 1884 1949

A 68

-Smith Frances Creatora 1910 1995
nee (Kinsinger) Q 78

Smith Frank McCullen 1907 1961

O County

Smith Fred I 1894 1968

C 1

-Smith Fred L 3 sep 1936 4 jun 2003            
-Smith Frederick S 16 jul 1918 15 may 1997            
-Smith Gale F 3 nov 1922 15 jun 2001   Army WWII R      
-Smith Gertrude 1893 1978
nee: (Payne) D 161

-Smith Gladys G 15 mar 1934 uncut            
Smith Gladys Leona 1905 1913

A 68

-Smith Goldie 17 mar 1911 14 may 1994            
-Smith Guy E. 1910 2000

K 6

-Smith Harold Lee 12 apr 1942
3 aug 1962
h/o Barbara Q 47

Smith Harry Warren 1887 1969

O County

Smith Hilda Louisa 1884 1895

F 3

Smith Horace Dale 1858 1862

F 12

Smith Horace Hodd 1890 1962

Q 51

-Smith J Howard 1914 2004            
Smith Jacob 1833 1916

A 53

Smith Jana Ann 1961 1961

Q 77

-Smith M. Jane 1913 1988
nee Myers P 22

-Smith John Nicholas Schmidt 1890 1982

Q 39

Smith Joseph F. 1893 1978
WW I O 111

-Smith Joseph L 1848 1937

B 20

Smith Laco Olinor Ohlin 1918 1932

A 27

-Smith Laverne E 11 mar 1920 11 jun 1987   WWII        
-Smith Lawrence L 1910
1987

Q 78

-Smith Lendell R infant 24 nov 1951

C 1

-Smith Leslie 20 sep 1908 7 may 1992            
-Smith Lester Ray 4 jan 1920 8 oct 2001   WWII        
Smith Loma Merene 1896 1957
nee (Newell) Q 39

Smith tie May 1890 1932
(Moses)
A 27

-Smith Lowell 1924 1988            
Smith Lucy E 1852 1856

E 37

-Smith Marilyn J 1933 uncut
nee (Lessig) Q 77

-Smith Martha 1908 1997
nee (Binau) Q 51

-Smith

Maurice

1919
uncut

K 22

Smith Minnie Anna 1884 1952
(Bachman)
B 20

-Smith Myrtle E 31 dec 1902 20 apr 1994            
-Smith Pauline 1918 uncut     K lot 23    
Smith Quentin 9 jul 1926 11 jul 1926

A 27

-Smith Rachel 1912 1995

M 2

-Smith Ray L. 4 jan 1920 9 oct 2001            
-Smith Raymond L. 1898 1977
WW I P 79

-Smith Reba Gibson 1916 1986   d/o Calvin & Eva (Irwin) Gibson        
Smith Robert Allen 1935 1935

C 122

Smith Robert Raymond 1883 1924

A 38

Smith Sarah H
1851

F 3

-Smith Scott 12 jul 1897 jul 14 1981     K      
-Smith Sharon Mae 1945 uncut
w/o William Joe R 28

-Smith Shirley 5 jan 1945 uncut            
-Smith Terrence Bruce 1944 1958

P 22

Smith Thelma M. 1901 1976

C 1

Smith Wesley H 1883 1977

B 20

Smith Wiliam Joe 1944 1969

R 29

-Smythe Charlotte F 1899 1968
AKA (Secoy) D 41

Smythe Glenn Maurice 1900 1948

D 41

Smythe Harley Venoy 1874 1949

A 53

Smythe Ida Elizabeth 1875 1931
(Brandt)
A 53

-Smythe Paul G 1922 1985            
-Snodgrass George F 1928 1982     K      
-Snodgrass Frances E 1922 2001            
Snover Emily
1867

E 43

Snover Lemuel 1838 1894
C. W. E 43

Snover M B



E 43

Snyder Ada May
1961
(Morris)
A 20

-Snyder Alpha Evaline 1889 1965
nee Sheaffer P 141

Snyder Amos Emery 1848 1925

A 162

Snyder Augustus Isaac 1842 1919
C. W. D-OLD 38

-Snyder Byron H 4 jan 1923 uncut            
Snyder Calvin Willard 1859 1942

A 93

-Snyder Catherine Arabelle 1853 1928
nee: (Maxwell) D-OLD 38

-Snyder Charles F 1881 1901

D-OLD 24

Snyder Charles G 1888
1968

A 20

-Snyder Dorothy Helen 10 jan 1917 28 feb 1962

P No #

Snyder Drusilla 1856 1950
(Quickle)
A 155

Snyder Emma 1869
1950
(Gorensia)
A 20

Snyder Florence Ferilla 1854 1924
nee: (Collins) D-OLD 24

Snyder Harriet R 1843
1922
(Mathews); w/o Jessie H. Snyder
A 6

Snyder Harry A 1881 1946

A 162

-Snyder Jacob S 1845 1909

D-OLD 24

Snyder John Henry 1865
1942

A 20

Snyder Margaret 1853 1932
(Potter)
A 162

Snyder Mary Edna



A 162

-Snyder Maxine 21 nov 1933 30 nov 2002            
Snyder Mildred



P 141

-Snyder Nellie L 1927 uncut            
Snyder Nellie Maye 1868 1939
(Carr)
A 93

-Snyder Robert 1925 uncut            
Snyder William J. 1882 1971

P 141

Solacoff Michael Doney 1898 1942

B 62

Solomon John 1806 12/14/1871
65 y. H behind church 6
Southward Charles Glen 1912 1912

H 7 1
Southward Henry J 7 mar 1905 10 jul 1985
WWII B 170

-Southward Jack Allen 22 sep 1968 28 nov 1981            
Southward Lucille 1912
1985
AKA (Green) B 170

Southward William Franklin 1872
1948

H 7 4
Southward Leona Maria 1871
1944
(Bowman)
H 7 3
Sowers Inez Vere 1899 1926
(Gibson)
A 28

Spangle Jacob
1868

F 14

Speck or Sheck Fred 1864 1932

O County

Spencer Edward 1836 1891
(CW) H 29-30 8 1
Spencer, Farman Charles
1863
(CW) H 29-30 1 1
SPIBUCK George 1859 1859

I-Old part 10

Spiege Anna 1858
1940
(Gottier)
A 157

Spiegel Mary E 1911 uncut
in Myers plot A 163

Spiegel Mary 1911 uncut            
Spiegel Robert J 1946 uncut            
-Spiesman Frank Edward 1868
1941

A 152

-Spiesman Maggie P 1870 1955

A 152

-Spitler Bob Gene 1 sep 1923 7 jan 1998   WWII        
-Spitler Dale Willis 1915 1957

P 81

-Spitler Edna R 1921 uncut            
-Spitler Elma M 9 apr 1925 uncut
nee Bowen P 81

-Spitler Lester Monroe 1882 1965

B 168

-Spitler M. Marilyn 1926 uncut            
-Spitler Minnie Mable 1883 1949
AKA (Miller) B 168

-Spitler Minor R 3 sep 1921 uncut   h/o Elma P 81

Spitler Robert Edward 1924 1971

B 168

Spizsman Maggie P 1871 1955
(Henderson)
A 152

Sprang Dale and Mary



P 160

-Sprang Jodi Lyn 29 oct 1967 30 oct 1967

P 160

Spraw Christian 1805 1871

F 14

Spraw Susanah M 1808 1871
nee: (Scherer or Shearer) F 14