Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Old Mission Cemetery

Last CSS update 28-Nov-2008 9:15 PM
Located: Crane twp. in Upper Sandusky, on East Church St., abt. 500 feet east of SR 53 and 67, on north side of town
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemetery's on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Return to Main Old mission page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth__Date Death_Date Age at Death Notes Sec Lot Row Grave
-Tate Dael 1885 1976

C 118

-Tate Margaret 1910 1997
(Murray) C 118

-Tate Paul N. 1907 1939

C 118

-Tate William C 1880 1964            
Taylor Adeline 1887 1956
(Titus)Swartz-
A 169

Taylor Benjamin 1889 1971

A 169

Taylor Claude 1905 1973

A 80

Taylor David 1951 1973

J 1

Taylor Donald Eugene 1929 1931

A 169

Taylor Earl William 1921 1978

A 178

Taylor Edna Clotilda 1905 1943
(Taylor)
A 80

Taylor Elsie Lucille 1914 1939

A 178

Taylor Florence C 6 mar 1918 uncut            
Taylor Harold H 3 aug 1915 14 jul 1986            
Taylor Ida G 19 apr 1916 19 may 2003   (Goody)        
Taylor Ina Mae 1892 1994
(Baldwin)
A 178

-Taylor James Emery 6 sep 1924 4 may 1993            
Taylor James Hudson 1883 1965

A 80

Taylor Margaret Lucille 1935 1935

A 80

Taylor Neva A 1 jan 1927 7 oct 1998   "mother"        
Taylor Paul V 24 jan 1921 16 nov 2005            
Taylor Richard Allen 1938 1938

A 80

Taylor Robert Lee 1955 1980            
-Taylor Robert Vernon 1926 1968

O County

-Taylor Roger Dale 15 mar 1947 5 jul 1947

D 172

Taylor Rosana (Mesmer) 1882 1921
w/o James Hudson Taylor
A 80

Taylor William Madison 1879 1956

A 178

-Teets Gloria I 20 mar 1948 uncut   w/o Jon K      
-Teets Jon E 14 may 1943 20 dec 1994     K      
-Teets Jon W 1973 2000     K      
-Teetz Richard 1920 1979
WW II O County

THATCHER Alexander 1811 1848

I-Old part 5

Thatcher Catherine 1832 1861

H 29-30 12 1
Thatcher Samuel 1849 1850

H 29-30 11 1
Thiel David Lee 1958 1958

D 4

-Thiel Gladys E 1929 1992            
Thiel Josephine



H 16 5
-Thiel Thomas F 1929 uncut            
Thomas Cyrintha Louise 1914 1965
nee (Chester) R 47

Thomas Dora L 1889 1973
nee: (Richardson) D 165

Thomas Ervin Ray 1902 1951

D 104

Thomas Harvey S 1877 1953

D 10

Thomas Ida



D 33

Thomas Kenneth Matteson 1912 1965

R 47

-Thomas Kevin Dean 12 sep 1985 5 dec 1993            
-Thomas Kim Eugene 3 dec 1957 14 may 1958

P No #

-Thomas Leota Francis 1904 1946
AKA (Harrison) D 104

-Thomas Lillie May 1881 1963
AKA (Prat) D 10

-Thomas Norman Joseph 1910
1963

R 33

-Thomas Wanda L 1914 1983
nee (Larick) R 33

Thompson Dianna
1862
(McKing or McKindrey) F 12

Thompson Edward
1879

F 12

Thompson Edward B. 1898 1918
(WW 1) H 29-30 20 3
Thompson Elizabeth E.
1916

H 29-30 9 18
-Thompson Grace 1904 1973

L 27

Thompson John Alexander 1856 1916

H 29-30 15 1
-Thompson Joseph 1903 1993

L 27

-Thompson Leon 1865 1947

D 171

Thompson Lillilan Maybelle 1875 1965
nee: (Stewart) D 171

-Thompson Merrill E 11 nov 1917 12 sep 1987            
-Thompson Margaret 1879 1961
AKA Husor, (Harmann) D 82

Thompson Martha 1848 1914

H 29-30 17 1
Thompson Mary 1845 1915

H 29-30 14 1
Thompson Mary 1845 1915

H 29-30 16 1
-Thompson Mary Vergene 1921 1983   (Hines)        
Thompson Matilda 1858 1973

F 12

Thompson Ray Schiller 1874 1962

D 82

-Thompson Raymond Arthur 1916 1949

D 82

Thompson Robert W 1854 1926

A 63

Thompson Ruth 1857 1924
(Seymour)
A 63

-Thornton Clarence 12 jan 1912 24 jul 1991
US Navy WWII
J 24

-Thornton Coleen 10 jun 1958 uncut            
-Thornton Michael 29 apr 1959 17 jun 2003            
-Tilton Catherine Pearl 1884 1952
(Heilman) C 27

-Tilton Edith 25 dec 1917 uncut   Garner        
Tilton Fordyce H. 1905 1967
ashes C 27

-Tilton Franklin 7 jul 1915 18 jun 1990            
Tilton Geraldine 1905 1970
ashes C 27

-Tilton Robert 8 apr 1945 29 sep 1988            
-Tilton Virgil D. 1883 1954

C 27

Tirey Audrie Reed 1904 1905

H 29-30 7 18
Tirey Jno. 1825 1896

H 29-30 5 18
Tirey Edna 1827 1920
(Trickey)
H 29-30 6 18
-Titus Allen J 10 oct 1926 29 may 1997            
-Titus Alta M 12 may 1922 7 apr 1991

P 160

-Tivenan Charles Albert 1883 1962

D 53

-Tivenan Harold K 1 aug 1919 3 apr 2005   US Army in WWII D      
Tivenan Hulda 1882 1943
AKA (Young) D 53

-Tivenan Virginia M 1932 uncut     D      
Tivenan-Mouser Frances 1891 1962
(Graham) C 206

-Tomlinson Dorothy Veith 1907 1934            
-Tooman Erma L 22 nov 1934 14 dec 1991            
-Tooman Gene E 20 nov 1933 uncut            
-Tooman Irvin 1911
1984

L 35

-Tooman Nina 1910
2000

L 35

-Toops Kenneth W 25 nov 1940 9 jan 1988   US Army        
-Toops Marylin J 26 jul 1943 uncut            
-Totten John Wesley 1866 1940

B 30

-Touchette Dick 1930 1995            
-Touchette June E 1932 uncut   w/o Dick        
Trachsel Emma
1881

G 15

-Trachsel Eva 30 mar 1927 uncut            
-Trachsel Hattie 5 oct 1890 10 apr 1976

O 147

-Trachsel Kail D 7 oct 1917 uncut            
-Trachsel Loyal J 10 apr 1914 3 sep 1984            
Trachsel Peter 1812 1897

G 15

Trachsel Susan 1810 1873
(Brigger)
G 15

Tracht Anney 1860 1861

H 29-30 10 1
Tracy Caroline 1857 1926
(Gottier)
A 148

Tracy Johnson Gaddis 1864 1934
g-grandparent to Scott Baker A 148

Trask Ida May 1869 1952
(Mann) C 192

see also Troutman                  
Trautman Bessie A 1895 1930
(Houck)
A 7

Trautman Adam Frederick 1852 1932

A 127

Trautman Agnes Marie 1897 1942
AKA (Gibson) D 55

Trautman Carol Lee 1930 1930

A 7

Trautman Elza L 1895 1974

A 7

Trautman Eva Elizabeth 1861 1929
(Heilman)
A 127

-Trautman Karl Frederick 1887 1953

D 55

Trautman Laura Gertrude 1883 1958

D 55

Trautman Lee Edward 1925 1925

A 7

Trautman Lester Philips 1895 1913

A 127

-Trautman Ruth E. 1924 1996
(Burnaugh) C 26

Trautman Willis Arthur 1918 1950
(W. W. II) C 26

-Trautwein Alice 1919 1992     D      
Trautwein Arthur S 1887 1976

A 182

-Trautwein Clarence Arthur
no dates

child of JW & H I-Old part 9

Trautwein Cloyce A 1 jul 1912 25 mar 1975
W. W. II A 182

Trautwein Katherine 1914
1986
(Jerrell)
A 182

-Trautwein Lauren Lure
no dates

child of JW & H I-Old part 9

-Trautwein Leon A 18 mar 1919 13 apr 1983   US Army WWII D      
Trautwein Orel Katherine 1891 1959
(Jones)
A 182

Trautwein Roger Allen 1944 1945

D 36

Traxler Albert Nicholas 1910 1941

C 110

-Traxler Barbara Kay 30 dec 1939 18 jan 1940

C 112

Traxler Carrie E (Steiner) 1870 1963
plot photo
A 54

Traxler Charles 1860 1931

O County

-Traxler Clarence J. 1887 1973

C 237

-Traxler Curtis William 1 jul 1914 9 feb 1999
WWII D 162

Traxler Egar Leslie 1890 1959

B 166

-Traxler Florence Marie 1914 2001
nee: (Smith) D 162

-Traxler Garnetta M 1915 1999            
Traxler George Edward 1951 1951

D 162

Traxler Harry and Barbara



P 178

-Traxler Helen J 1893 1962
AKA (Katzenmeyer) B 166

-Traxler Helen V 1918 1996            
-Traxler Ida May 1891
1982
(Mitsch) C 237

Traxler infant 1967 1967
daughter of Donald
C 110

Traxler infant 1975
1975
son of Donald
C 110

-Traxler Jason Frederick 1911 1941

C 112

-Traxler John N 2 jul 1919 11 dec 1997            
Traxler John Newton 1862 1924
plot photo
A 54

-Traxler Lon Gregory 16 mar 1978 11 may 1978

P 178

-Traxler Mildred 1913 uncut            
Tribolet Samuel 1815 1855

G 4

Tribolet Sophia 1843 1853

G 4

Tripp Albert 1819 1915

D-OLD 65

Tripp George S 1849 1850

F 9

Tripp John 1789 1869

H 29-30 6 3
Tripp John 1826 1913

H 29-30 7 3
-Tripp Mary Evaline 1830 1888
nee: (Bowsher) D-OLD 65

Tripp infant

1869
  D-OLD 65

Tripp Catherine 1792 1872
(Hugg)
H 29-30 5 3
-Troiano Sarah Renee 13 nov 1985 15 dec 1990            
Troup Blanche 1878 1918

D-OLD 23

-Troup Charles A 1880 1930

D-OLD 23

-Troup Isabel Belle 21 oct 1858 11 aug 1930 w/o L.H AKA Urton, Kettig nee: (Dye) D-OLD 23

-Troup Levi H 31 jan 1852 14 feb 1919

D-OLD 23

Troup

Rosena


1889
nee: (Snyder) D-OLD 23

Troup-Seiler Rose 1874 1945
(Wenger)
A 71

-Troutman Vila Leona 1893 1965
nee (Hoerr) Q 56

-Troutman Otto 1889 1965

Q 56

Tschantz Adolph Frederick 1858 1928

A 21

-Tschantz Edna 1898 1993

J Single Graves

Tschantz Rosa E 1864 1944
(Eiserling)
A 21

Tschantz Frederick Adolphus 1894 1910

A 21

-Tucker Kenneth D 30 mar 1950 4 feb 1996            
-Tunison Dennis Heath 1949 uncut            
-Tunison John L 1920 uncut            
-Tunison Virginia L 1916 2000   (Heath)        
-Turk Karen 30 sep 1941 uncut            
-Turk Philip M 27 oct 1941 2 apr 1987            
Turner Clyde A 6 oct 1888
20 dec 1960

A 6

Turner Fern Irene 1917 1917

G 9

Turner I/s 1918 1918

G 9

Turner Mabel R 5 nov 1900
7 nov 1984
(Mitchelson)
A 6

Tuttle Carl 1889 1974

O 138

-Tuttle Gladys J. 1900 1976

O 138

-Ulrich Alfred H 1908 1978

Q 1

Ulrich Alma Annett 1880 1951
(Altwater)
A 166

Ulrich Anna 1877 1933
(Hensel) C 135

-Ulrich Annabelle 2 apr 1926 15 may 2000            
Ulrich Barbara 1848 1912
(Gehweiler)
H 29-30 4 3
Ulrich Catherine 1874 1874

F 3

-Ulrich Dale B 1911 1978

B 153

-Ulrich Dale C. 5 jan 1895 7 jan 1959
WWI P 52

-Ulrich Daleen Louisa 7 jun 1972 18 jul 1972

O 126

Ulrich David and Lyndel



O 126

-Ulrich Donald F 16 jul 1924 13 aug 2005            
Ulrich Edith Bell 1874 1874

F 3

-Ulrich Edward Peter 1867 1939

C 135

Ulrich Elizabeth 1860 1946
nee: (Krause) D-OLD 5

Ulrich Elizabeth 1875 1875

G 2

-Ulrich Gladys M. 1897 1985
nee Scheidegger P 52

Ulrich Ivan Jacob 1910 1912

A 166

-Ulrich Jack C 1925 uncut            
Ulrich Jacob 1871 1880

G 2

-Ulrich Jacob Frederick 1884 1963

B 153

Ulrich John Evon 1919 uncut            
-Ulrich John Jacob 1849 1930
(Sr.)plot photo C 122

Ulrich John William 1878 1954

A 166

-Ulrich Kathryn 1911 1986

O 108

-Ulrich Laura Caroline 1882 1964

D 118

Ulrich Margaret Jean 1919 2002            
Ulrich Mary Eva 1839 1885
(Gruber)
G 2

Ulrich Matilda S 1882 1898

F 3

Ulrich Michael 1858 1914
the old office was located on this lot D-OLD 5

Ulrich Mildred Romaine 1912 1959
AKA (Roth) B 153

-Ulrich Mina 1852 1943
(Boughman) C 122

-Ulrich N. Deanne 1927 uncut            
-Ulrich N. Maxine 1923 uncut            
-Ulrich Neil 1908 1992

O 108

-Ulrich Otilda H 1884 1949
AKA (Horn) B 153

-Ulrich Paul Richard 1915 1967

P 63

Ulrich Rose Wilheminia 1868 1927

A 26

Ulrich Sarah 1877 1877

G 2

-Ulrich Thelma 1913 1987
nee (Bowen) Q 1

-Ulrich Thomas 1920 1987

P 52

Ulrich Vern Frederick 1925 1925

A 166

Ulrich Walter Edward 1911 1912

G 9

-Ulrich Wanda 1913 1996
(Schlup) C 10-A

-Ulrich Wayne 1909 1967

C 10-A

Ulrich William 1872 1873

G 2

-Uribe Shirley A. 8 jul 1935 14 aug 2001            

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com