Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Old Mission Cemetery

Last update 29-Dec-2005 10:58 AM

This page takes 29 seconds to load on a 28.8 connection

Located: Crane twp. in Upper Sandusky, on East Church St., abt. 500 feet east of SR 53 and 67, on north side of town
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemetery's on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries:
Click Here

Return to Main Old mission page

I have photos of many tombstones in this cemetery.

Interested in a photo? drop me a line!

This spreadsheet prepared for me by Alice Halderman

Listing for Section F - Surnames A-G

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth Date Death Date Notes Row
Adams Henry 1821 1848   8
Adams John 1843 1864 C. W. 8
Adams Mary 1801 1874   8
Allen Daniel    Apr 25,1872

2y 24d; s/o H.A. & A.E. Allen

17
Allen Elizabeth A. 1838 1921

nee Gatchell

17
Allen Henry A. 1833 1876   17
Allen Henry A   1898   17
Allen Thomas J 1859 1905   17
Amert Henry J 1836 1901 C. W. 4
Amert Nancy 1845 1902 nee: (Kirgis) 4
Ankey Samuel P 1827 1850   2
Assenheimer Ida Edith 1876 1877   11
Ayres Diego 1844 1855   1
Ayres Eliza 1792 1859 nee: (Coulter) 1
Ayres Harry   1854 1855   1
Ayres Issac, Dr 1782 1847 (moved to Oak Hill Cemetery) 1
Ayres Mary 1835 1840   1
Bachman Catherine 1831 1893 nee: (Sprau) 14
Bachman Daniel   20 mar 1877 56y 3d 14
Bailey Willie R   30 may 1888 16y 9m 24d; s/o Wm & J 14
Bartholomew John 1834 1891

Father

17
Bartholomew Louise Meinzer 1849 1938   17
Bartholomew John 1837 1891   18
Bearinger G W Sr   1876   11
Beidler Joseph Henry 1851 1856   4
Binau Arthur J   1894   9
Binau Caroline 1865 1947 nee: (Bachman) 9
Binau Charles F   1903   9
Binau John A Jr 1859 1941   9
Birmele Annie Marria   Jun 11,1883

78y 8m 29d; w/o J. J. Birmele

18
Birmele J.Jacob   Jan 21,1865 65y 21d 18
Birmele Barbara 1848 1924   18
Blair Mary Jane 1872 1872 d/o Thos & Sallie 12
Boughton Belle Hudsbeth 1880 1904   5
Boughton Delilah Isabel 1850 1875 nee: (Young) 5
Boughton Katie 1846 1880 nee: (Berg) 5
Boughton Maud May 1871 1890   5
Boughton Sarah    1825 1873   5
Bowen Lovenia 1852 1915 nee: (Hoffman) 14
Bowen William   1898 11 Ohio L.A. (CW) no dates on stone 14
Bowsher David 1835 1866 C. W. 5
Bowsher Laura Melissa 1809 1811   5
Bowsher Sue or Susan 1833 1915 nee: (James) 5
Brandenburg Jesse 1831 1870 C. W. 8
Brandenburg Ofreshey   1854   8
Brandenburg William     C. W. 8
Branengurch Franklin P 1873 1873   7
Brisbine infant   1872 d/o NB & HS 17
Buser Barbara   1869 nee: (Buser) 15
Buser Jacob 1800 3 oct 1874 71y? 15
Butler Clara May 1862 1943 AKA Dudley, Crumen  nee: (Farner) 2
Carner Daniel 1837 1909   5
Carner Mary Williamson 1835 1899 nee: (Martin) 5
Caylor Frank         15
Caylor James Abraham     C. W. 15
Caylor William E       15
Chambers Benjamin   11 apr 1876 30y 14
Chambers Elizabeth   3 dec 1863 39y 2m 11d 14
Chambers  Ruben L   Jun 8,1888 44y 1m 27d; Civil War 18
Chambers Mahala   Oct 12,194 79y 9m 17d; w/o Ruben 18
Clark Almira. 1860 1861   18
Clark (a girl) 1852 1864

daughter

18
Clark Lloyd 1822 1916

Father

18
Clark Mathias 1847 1906   18
Clemens Clothilda B   Oct 2,1874 28y 9m 24d; w/o John C.Clemens 18
Clemens John   Oct 22,1876 30y 7m; s/o Alfred & ?  18
Coe Alice E 1856 1914 AKA Orweiler, Kreider  nee: (Little) 4
Covell James L 1844 1900 C. W. 7
Covell Leonard E 1811 1851   7
Covell Lydia M 1812 1891   7
Cover Henry M   1879   6
Cover Joseph 1796 1849   6
Cover Joshua H   1870 C. W. 6
Cover Levi 1828 1850   6
Cover Louisa J 1830 1917 nee: (Wilson) 6
Cover Susanah   1866   6
Cover William O   1850   6
Crise Eli 1827 1893   2
Crise Elizabeth 1829 1893 nee: (Martin) 2
Criswell Lydia M 1822 1871 AKA  Lowery 11
Culver Ebenezer   Jan 3, 1872 88y 5m 17d 18
Dale Horace        
Dannenhauer Caroline   1891 nee: (Yeiter) 11
Dannenhauer Frederick   1881 or 1882   11
Day John W   28 oct 1876 3y 1m 4d 14
Dilley Clarence V 9 sep 1894 9 mar 1972 CY US Navy WWI 12
Dilley Joseph R 1839 1887   12
Dilley Luella   1892   12
Dirmeyer John     buried on Lot # 32, Section Q 15
Dirmeyer Thursa Mabel Caylor 1889 1917   15
Domke Lena Catherine     nee: (Grose) 6
Domke Theodore Carl 1889 1957 ashes 6
Drennen John H 1914 1914   11
Drennen Mary Myers 1893 1914 nee: (Weaver) 11
Duddleson George W B       11
Duddleson Lucbetia 1835 1869   11
Duddleson Thomas       11
Dudley Charles F   1900   2
Dunlap Hugh   16 dec 1865 19y? 14
Eichards W H     C. W. 8
Everhart Alfred   1888   10
Everhart Lena Virginia 1912 1918   10
Everhart Lewis James 1918 1919   10
Everhart Nancy 1832 1893 nee: (Lutz) 10
Ewart Campbell 1808 1877   8
Ewart Sarah A 1820 1890   8
Ewing Edward 1845 1864   18
Ewing Isabelle 1821 1895   18
Ewing Lola       ?
Farinwalt/Fernwalt Mary 1833 1925 military stone; each has two stones 18
Farinwalt/Fernwalt Peter 1827 1872 military stone; each has two stonesCo K,35th Ohio Inf 18
Farinwalt Grant 1818 1902   18
Farinwalt "Brother" 1845 1872   18
Farinwalt "Sister" 1855 1864   18
           
Farner Daniel 1888 1915   2
Farner Laura 1871 1873   2
Farner Malinda   1901 nee: (Ronk) 2
Frank J M 1864 1877   10
Frank Jacob 1828 1886   17
Frank Louisa Sprau   Dec 29,1890

34y 8m 19d; w/o Peter

17
Frank Peter   Jul 22,1889 77y 6m 23d 17
Frederick Barbery 1786 1851   3
Frederick Christian 1776 1851   3
Frederick Eliza   1815   3
Fry Arthur J   1862   12
Fry Eliza   1834  mar 1864 w/o Joseph 12

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com