Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Old Mission Cemetery

Last update 22-Mar-2006 10:41 PM

This page takes 29 seconds to load on a 28.8 connection

Located: Crane twp. in Upper Sandusky, on East Church St., abt. 500 feet east of SR 53 and 67, on north side of town
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemetery's on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries:
Click Here

Return to Main Old mission page

I have photos of many tombstones in this cemetery.

Interested in a photo? drop me a line!

This spreadsheet prepared for me by Alice Halderman

Listing for Section F - Surnames N-Z

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth Date Death Date   Notes Sec Row
Neumeister Catherine 1846 1924   nee: (Schlicheumeyer) F 17
Neumeister David 1838 1921     F 17
Neumeister David Jr 1878 1886     F 17
Neumeister Samuel 1886 1893     F 17
Niebch or Niebsch Elizabeth   1901     F 14
Norris Elizabeth 1862 1953     F 8
Orians Leo Leonard 1921 1921     F 5
Paessler Augusta T   1884     F 2
Paessler Herman Julius 1840 1924     F 2
Pease Eugene   1875     F 11
Peuvlance Lulu Bell   1889     F 3
Pickard Clara 1871 1899   nee: (Bachman) F 14
Purkey Edward 1877 1957     F 14
Purkey Sarah     1876   nee: (Spraw) F 14
Ragon Elizabeth 1808 1895   nee: (Duddleson) F 15
Ragon John 1807 1890     F 15
Ragon Lydia M 1841 1895     F 15
Rappold Caroline 1800 1851     F 8
Rappold Christian 1834 1852     F 8
Rappold G 1804 1865     F 8
Redling Elizabeth 1811 1861     F 11
Redling Elizabeth 1842 1861     F 11
Reed Elizabeth 1818 1849     F 4
Reed Elizabeth A 1833 1847     F 4
Reed Emerine 1843 1933   nee: (Hunt) F 2
Reed John M   1870   C. W. F 2
Reed Martha   1832 1874     F 2
Reed Robert M 1827 1895   C. W. F 2
Revbendale Hattie A 1841 1872     F 11
Richards Adelia M 1840 1892     F 8
Rieser J George 1801 1874     F 15
Rieser Regeina 1800 1884     F 15
Ritter Amelia M 1867 1883     F 1
Ritter George F 1864 1890     F 14
Ritter Willliam A 1875 1938     F 10
Roberts Mary A 1850 1850     F 4
Rose Emma   1871 1952   nee: (Paessler) F 2
Rose Frank 1876 1970     F 2
Roth Peter 1873 1895     F 6
Sanderson Catherine 1811 1850     F 8
Sanderson James P 1847 1891     F 8
Saver Angelina 1850 1892   nee: (Hadsell) F 5
Scheitegger Jacob A 1850 1879     F 14
Schell Eva E 1841 1890     F 7
Schell I/s   1870     F 7
Schell Jacob Henry 1840 1909     F 7
Schell Jacob Jr 1869 1936     F 7
Schell Julia A 1869 1939   nee: (Plag) F 7
Schell Katherine Josephine 1866 1903   nee: (Roup) F 7
Scheuffer Caroline 1861 1929   nee: (Gottfried) F 7
Scheuffer Christian Frederick Sr 1835 1916   C. W. F 7
Scheuffer Godfrey Fred 1859 1944     F 7
Scheuffer Johanna 1825 1889   nee: (Wideman) F 7
Schuler Birdier Grey 1883 1915   nee: (Little) F 1
Seebach Elizabeth 1827 1896   nee: (Yochum) F 9
Seebach Jacob 1846 1912     F 9
Seibert George Ludwig   1885     F 9
Seibert Katherine   1849 1910   nee: (Seebach) F 9
Seibert Louis 1878 1900     F 9
Shafer Elizabeth 1817 1911   nee: (Shumaker) F 2
Shafer Emanuel   1890     F 2
Shafer Michael 1792 1872   W. 1812 F 2
Shafer Michiel       W. 1812 F 9
Shaffer Abraham 1817 1908     F 2
Sigler Michael 1872 1875     F 6
Smalley Hattie 1875 1875     F 2
Smalley Mary Ellen 1826 1907   nee: (McDermott) F 2
Smith Hilda Louisa 1884 1895     F 3
Smith Horace Dale 1858 1862     F 12
Smith Sarah H   1851     F 3
Spangle Jacob   1868     F 14
Spraw Christian 1805 1871     F 14
Spraw Susanah M 1808 1871   nee: (Scherer or Shearer) F 14
Stanford Willilam 1816 1866   C. W. F 14
Steifel Frederick   1880     F 9
Steifel Julius   1902     F 9
Steifel Mary   1890     F 9
Stiefer Andreas   1853     F 9
Stiefer Catherine 1763 1869     F 9
Stiefer George Jacob 1818 1875     F 9
Stiefer Gottlieb   1850     F 9
Stiefer Jacob   1854     F 9
Stoner Adolph D 1856 1923     F 13
Stoner Mary Elizabeth 1859 1927   nee: (McKelvy) F 13
Sulliger Anna   1806 1867     F 8
Sulliger Bartholomew 1802 1881     F 8
Sulliger Theodore Walter   1898   C. W. F 8
Thompson Dianna   1862   nee: (McKing or McKindrey) F 12
Thompson Edward   1879     F 12
Thompson Matilda 1858 1973     F 12
Tripp George S 1849 1850     F 9
Ulrich Catherine 1874 1874     F 3
Ulrich Edith Bell 1874 1874     F 3
Ulrich Matilda S 1882 1898     F 3
Vanzandt George E    1926     F 1
Vanzandt George H   1900     F 1
Vanzandt Richard 1904 1915     F 1
Vanzandt Robert 1903 1904     F 1
Vanzandt Roy A 1881 1904     F 1
Walter Amelia   1881     F 12
Walter Caroline 1872 1918     F 6
Walter Mathias 1844 1928     F 6
Walter Regina 1849 1924   nee: (Roth) F 6
Walters Louise 1882 1967     F 6
Watson George R   1855     F 5
Watson Sarah L   1854     F 5
Watson Summerbell   1862     F 5
Watson Violet J   1850     F 5
Watson           F 5
Weaver Elizabeth 1865 1943   nee: (Myers) F 11
Weaver John Christian 1861 1928     F 11
Wiedeman Frederick 1859 1899     F 6
Wiedeman Grace 1886 1906     F 6
Wiedeman Mayme 1887 1908     F 6
Wiedeman Minnie   1883     F 6
Williams Grace 1858 1868     F 14
Williams Johnie 1874 1963     F 14
Willoughby Dianna   1866     F 14
Willoughby T B 1804 1867     F 14
Wisher Bertha L 1889 1890     F 11
Wisher John J 1870 1896     F 11
Wisher   1845 1910   nee: (Pease) F 11
Wolford Alice R 1858 1892   nee: (Boughman) F 7
Wolford Henry 1845 1920     F 7
Woolford Elizabeth 1824 1837     F 6
Woolford Elvirah 1803 1837   nee: (Toggart) F 6
Woolford George 1849 1850     F 6
Woolford George C 1818 1866     F 6
Woolford John C         F 9
Woolford Robert 1854 1855     F 6
Woolford William J 1854 1916     F 7
Woolford     1851     F 9
Wuescher Elizabeth 1846 1910   nee: (Walter) F 12
Wuescher Henry 1831 1908 on stone 1909   C. W. F 12
Yochum Christina    1889     F 14
Yochum Peter 1829 1884     F 14
Young David       C. W.   Probably also moved F 12
Young Jane 1841 1870   moved to Oak Hill - stone there - no grave F 12

 

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com