Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Spring Grove Cemetery

Last CSS update 19-Oct-2008 1:01 PM
Spring Grove Cemetery in Crawford twp., on old US 23 and west northwest of the St. Mary's Cemetery that is on County Road 16. They are about a half a mile from each other. Both are north of Carey (location supplied by Scott Baker)
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Listing of 3433 names by Sandy Kleiger and Mary An Sieberg

Return to Main Spring Grove index page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth Date Death Date Age at Death Notes War Involvement Row Lot New-Old Grave
?? ??       Burial - no stone   P 413 1
??? Le Mott             123-172  
Abel Barbara J. Mohr   1927         111  
Albers Hattie M. 3/23/1903 1/13/1975   nee Greer   M 719 1
Albers Lester H. 1896 1976   M.M. US Navy (WW 1 & WW II)   M 719 2
Ales David M. 1955 1974       O 615 3
Ales Noble 1900 1969       O 615 1
Ales Raymond 1921 19__       O 615 4
Ales Ruth  1904 1950   w/o Noble   O 615 2
Ales Virginia 1925 1979   w/o Raymond   O 615 5
Alford Emily   1/31/1881   w/o F.O. d.  19y     42-240  
Allison Bernadine A. 11/17 11/21/1957           2.
Allison Glenn N. 1904 1968       A 1487 1
Allison Marie W. 1905 1979       A 1487 2
Alman D.S.   1/20/1882 47y 2m 1d       227-?  
Alter  Earl G. 1874 1943         249  
Alter  Isa May 1877 1943         249  
Altvator Delphia 1899 9/1980       A 1536 2
Altvator Lewis G. 1891 9/1979   Pvt. Army (WW I)   A 1536 1
American Legion Owner             250  
American Legion               252  
American Legion               254  
American Legion               256  
Anderson Elvira 1865 1938       K 909 2
Anderson Fred       no marker     166-166  
Anderson Isaac 1831 1904         390-54  
Angus Delmar C. 1886 1957         30-445  
Angus Donna E. 10/22/1921 6/8/1934         30-445  
Angus Joyce E.   1910   ( i )     30-445  
Angus Lucille 1889 19-         30-445  
Armstrong Dorothy J. 5/27/1930         B 1468 3
Armstrong Jack L. 9/11/1928         B 1468 2
Armstrong Michael Davis 12/21/1963 3/16/1971       B 1468 1
Ash  George 1881 1961         308-471  
Ash  Mary 1884 1931         308-471  
Attlen Bert T. 1884 1970       M 713 2
Attlen Edna E. 1884 1975       M 713 3
Audritsh Earl J. 1887 1956       A 1463 1
Audritsh Elsie 1883 1965       A 1463 2
Bacher Alma   1948       B 1307 3
Bacher Gladys 1893 1915       B 1307 1
Bacher Grace N.   1969       B 1307 2
Bachman Carl I. 1887 1959         268 1
Bachman Cora E. 1889 1948         268 2
Bader Jolene Marie 11/8/1958 5/18/1960       M 725 2
Bader Louis           M 725 1
Baker Allan A. 1887 1955       A 1522 3
Baker Anna 1893 1966       A 1413 2
Baker Bessie 1888 1968       A 1522 2
Baker Catherine A. 1892 1970   w/o Thomas     196-467  
Baker Clinton H. 1888 1969       A 1409 1
Baker Clyde L. 1909 1970       B 1377 2
Baker Eileen M. 1921         B 1379 2
Baker Joe W. 1917 4/1974       B 1379 1
Baker Mae O. 1915         B 1377 3
Baker Marline June   12/28/1937   d/o Clyde   b. & d.     196-467  
Baker Martha 1911 1914         196-467  
Baker Mary M. 1884 19__       A 1409 2
Baker Thomas L. 1887 1943         196-467  
Baker Van S. 1888 1966       A 1413 1
Baker Wallace C. 1/19/1909 2/3/1945   Son; Pvt. Inf. (WW II)   A 1522 1
Baker Wayne L. 1938 1970   s/o C. & M.   B 1377 4
Baker  Bessie 1886 1977       B 1309 2
Baker  Infant   1942   cremated, bet John & Mary   B 1309 4
Baker  John Forrest 1883 1970       B 1309 1
Baker  Mary M. 1883 1920       B 1309 3
Bakies Bessie M. 1896 1914         324-72  
Bakies Frank 1864 1946     (W.Sp.Am.)   208  
Bakies Ollie 1868 1928     (W.Sp.Am.)   208  
Bakies         no stone Serviceman - Service not indicated     324-72  
Baldridge Arminta 1898 1967         288 2
Baldridge Clarence T. 1930 1978   (WW II)     288 4
Baldridge Fred 1896 1955         288 1
Baldridge Robin R. 1972 1978         288 5
Baldridge Sue C. 1942 1967         288 3
Bame Galen R. 1905         A 1571 1
Bame Gladys 1908         A 1571 2
Bame Karen           A 1575 2
Bame Paul       no stone   A 1575 1
Bare Francis E. 1847 1932         100-184  
Bare Francis M. 1838 1909         100-184  
Bare G.W. 1877 1894         100-184  
Bare Geneva F. 1913          Q 242 2
Bare Orve S. 1908          Q 242 1
Barfell Maggie   1972   no stone     185  
Barfell Teresa   6/1973   no stone     185  
Barnes Anita           A 1618 3
Barnes Donald           A 1618 2
Barnett Betty 1883 1933   nee Risner   O 601 4
Barnett John       unmarked grave   O 601 3
Barnheiser W.H.       (Mrs.)  no stone     227-?  
Barnhiser Harriet J.   1876         391.55  
Barnhiser John       no marker     391-55  
Barnhiser Margaret Adams   1885         391-55  
Barr Emma           G 1264 1
Barrett Cordelia 3/7/1879 5/22/1966       O 607 3
Barrett Wm. E. 1878 1947       O 607 2
Battenfield Bessie   1891   ( i )     323-71  
Battenfield John       no stones     337-70  
Battenfield John C.       no date (CW)     323-71  
Battenfield Mary   1885   ( i )     323-71  
Baughman Clara F. 1896          B 1326 2
Baughman Lois Eloise 1925      infant   B 1326 3
Baughman Walter F. 1896 1952       B 1326 1
Baumgartner ?   2/1/1864 3m 13d       228-123  
Baumgartner Allk   2/1/1864 5m 13d s/o ??     279-111  
Bayes Charles       no stone   M 630 1
Bayes Charles (Mrs.)           M 630 2
Beachler Audley C. 1905 1965       K 815 1
Beachler Gladys G. 1905 1961       K 815 2
Beagle Ethel L.   10/18/1909   (w) m. 3/30/1931     131  
Beagle Frank C. 5/20/1875 7/7/1950         131  
Beagle Leo F. 11/17/1905 1/22/1981         131  
Bechtel Amelia   1/2 1892 82y 11m 5d       212-128  
Bechtel I.             212-128  
Bechtel Ruth Pob   2/21/1882 20y 11m 27d       212-128  
Bechtel         (ch) stone  no name     212-128  
Beck Medora J. 1850 1920   w/o Peter     19-308  
Beckley Gordia M. 1903 1/29/1970     (WW.I)   169  
Beckley Sam E. 1898 12/1974         169  
Beckley Samuel (Jr.) 1925 1988         164  
Beckley Virginia 1935 19--         164  
Beebe Buel S. 1833 1885         159-159  
Beebe Fred C. 1864 1938            
Beebe Lucinda E. 1828 1866         159-159  
Beebe Tacy E. 1865 1957            
Beeson Jane 7/20/1820 11/19/1900            
Beidelschies Lehr E 17 sep 1915 1 feb 2004   "Larry"        
Beidelschies Martha 1879 1943   nee Dible   B 1428 2
Beidelschies Nelli H. 1897         A 1546 5
Beidelschies Walter F. 1887 1981       B 1428 1
Beis Anna L. 1861 1933       B 1345 2
Beis George W. 1857 1932       B 1345 1
Beis Grace 1889 19--         121  
Beis Lewis 1886 1964         121  
Beitler Claude           A 1505 1
-Beitler Clara 1863 1943            
Beitler Iva Marie 1881 1931       A 1505 2
-Beitler Katherine 1902 1990            
-Beitler Samuel 1899 uncut            
-Beitler Samuel 1857 1932            
Bellingham Elle 3/1/1873 9/18/1899         335-83  
Bellingham John   1899   ( i )     335-83  
Belmont Lillian 1900 6/1975       B 1384 5
Bibler Ulva 5/14/1908         B 1204 1
Bigelow Ada 1896 12/1974   nee Luzader   B 1226 1
-Bilger Catherine Huff 1830 1900   plot photo        
Bish Charles F. 1910 4/1975       B 1334 4
Bish Clarence J. 1882 1968       B 1334 1
Bish Florence P. 1918     h/w   B 1334 5
Bish George W. 1877 8/1941       B 1424 1
Bish Hallie V. 1876 12/1940       B 1424 2
Bish Iona V. 1914 1929       B 1334 3
Bish Myrtle   6/1975   h/w   B 1334 2
Bitler Elizabeth 16 feb 1896 61y 2m 16d wife of Solomon ; chalked     316-353  
Bitler Gertrude 9/15/1849 3/1/1903         245-367  
Bitler James 3/10/1852 3/6/1942         245-367  
-Bitler Samuel 1819 1904         245-358  
-Bitler Sarah 1824 1909         245-358  
-Bitler Solomon   24 jun 1894 66y 5m 29d chalked     316-353  
Bixby A.   7/30/1876 78y 11m       394-41  
Bixby Alice 1840 7/1/1869   (w)     235-116  
Bixby Amos 1838 1915     (CW)   235-116  
Bixby Eunice 1837 1913         235-116  
Bixby Eunice   4/5/1873 65y 10m 15d       269-101  
Bixby Eunice F.   1/25/1854 19y 8m (d)     269-101  
Bixby Joel   8/11/1881 81y 1m 7d       269-101  
Bixby Joel Darius 1/25/1850 12/16/1908         310-455  
Bixby Louisa   10/7/1867 37y 23d (d)     269-101  
Bixby Lydia   4/20/1863 49y 8d (w)     394-41  
Bixby Mirah   3/12/1876 73y 1m 16d (w)     394-41  
Black Earl 1885 1927       P 433 2
Black Grace E. 1880 1971       B 1350 2
Black Irwin J. 1878 1949       B 1350 1
Black James H. 1912 1960   Son   B 1350 3
Black Jay 1878 1939       P 433 3
Black John H. 1853 1915       P 433 1
Black Martha E. 1919     w/o James   B 1350 4
Blair Daisy           O 623 4
Blair Emma Mae       no dates   O 623 2
Blair James Walter (Jr.)   10/1977       O 623 1
Blair Walter           O 623 3
Bland Arthur D. 1919         B 1440 2
Bland Elizabeth 1898 19__       Q 313 4
Bland Flora           A 1439 2
Bland Forrest           B 1440 1
Bland Frederick L. 1921 1945   Son   B 1340 4
Bland Helen Campbell 1897 19--         166  
Bland Lawrence 1891 1956   (WW I)   Q 313 3
Bland Marion O. 1895 3/1971         166  
Bland Marvalene 1919 1959       B 1440 3
Bland Myron 1885 1935       B 1340 1
Bland Myron Charles Jr. 1923 1943   Son   B 1340 3
Bland Nellie  1889 1931   nee Goldeth, w/o Myron   B 1340 2
Bland Perry 1864 1924       Q 313 1
Bland Richard E. 10/19/1926 11/15/1951   Tec. 5 34 Inf. Div. (WW II)   A 1439 1
Bland Serena 1868 1946       Q 313 2
Bleam Floyd E. 1908         B 1449 4
Bleam Homer 1903 3/1975       B 1453 1
Bleam L. Ione 1872 1950       B 1449 2
Bleam Noah Howard 9/17/1910 7/101971   Pvt. Co. A 326 A3N, Eng. Batn. (WW II)   B 1449 3
Bleam Perry       ( i )     218  
Bleam Sylvia 1913 12/1949       B 1453 2
Bleam William 1860 1948       B 1449 1

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com