Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Spring Grove Cemetery

Last CSS update 23-Dec-2007 9:13 AM
Spring Grove Cemetery in Crawford twp., on old US 23 and west northwest of the St. Mary's Cemetery that is on County Road 16. They are about a half a mile from each other. Both are north of Carey (location supplied by Scott Baker)
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Listing of 3433 names by Sandy Kleiger and Mary An Sieberg

Return to Main Spring Grove index page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth Date Death Date Age at Death Notes War Involvement Row Lot New-Old Grave
Bloom Albert 1858 1936       M 703 1
Bloom Catherine 1837 1918         240-264  
Bloom Ida L. 1865 1935       B 1413 4
Bloom Jacob 1831 1901         240-264  
Bloom Sarah 1862 1923       M 703 2
Bloom William 1859 1938       B 1413 3
Blue Almon 1870 1946       B 1304 1
Blue M. Catherine 1901 1928       B 1304 3
Blue Paul E. 1894 1918   Co. 1 MRS 303 AEF QMC (WW 1)   B 1304 4
Blue Sarah E. 1868 1953       B 1304 2
Bogan Julia M. 1905 1935       Q 322 4
Border Edward 6/23/1894 10/24/1971         173  
Border Mabel             173  
Boucher Larne       no stones     193-416  
Bower Mary W.   2/28/1859 20y 11m 23d w/o S.W. plot photo   400-35  
Bowers J.     1882         172-151  
Bowling Rosemary K. 1943 1979       A 1567 1
Bowman Alta B. 1894 10/1976       G 920 2
Bowman Harry 8/22/1894 1/11/1964       G 920 1
Bradford Shirley   1977   no stone   Q 312 4
Bradley Gertrude E. 1873 1945       P 510 2
Bradley Helen L. 1899 1973       O 609 4
Bradley W. Eugene 1898 19__       O 609 3
Bradley Walter G. 1871 1950       P 510 1
Brashares Elizabeth 1842 1924         364-473  
Brashares Nora 1880 1961   (w)     309-472  
Brashares Roy T. 1882 1910         309-472  
Brashares Truman 1839 1910         364-473  
Brayton Ben H. 10/9/1888 8/1/1958       A 1429 1
Brayton Charles W. 1876 1949       K 817 1
Brayton G.M.       no bur.     113  
Brayton Garfield 1880 1957         115  
Brayton Gertrude  1878 1937   nee Hart   K 817 2
Brayton Julia 1880 1955   ( w )     115  
Brayton Lafayette 1857 1935       B 1425 3
Brayton Laura E. 1866 1946       B 1425 4
Brayton Livonia   1/30/1880 32y 8d (w)     294-85  
Brayton Oliver   4/18/1893 61y 10m 1d   (CW)   294-85  
Brayton Pete 1879 1942   Son   A 1511 2
Brayton Samantha   8/11/1891 55y 8m 2d (w)     294-85  
Brayton Susan 1852 1937   w/o Wm.   K 817 4
Brayton Wm. C. 1849 1942       K 817 3
Briggs Donald D. 12/28/1924 12/29/1924       B 1312 3
Briggs Enunaretta Jane 1885 1949         52-220  
Briggs Harold E. 1926 1968   Son   B 1312 4
Briggs Hazel L. 1900 1964       B 1312 2
Briggs Jacob B. 1900 1972       B 1312 1
Briggs James N. 1862 1950            
Brinker Margaret F. 1891 1964       B 1284 1
Bristoll Harry 1899          O 603 3
Bristoll Harry C.       (owner)   M 604 1
Bristoll Iown Cole 1899 5/1979       O 603 4
Brown Alma Grace 1883 1953       Q 315 4
Brown Anna       d/o B.R. & E.  (Illegible)     276-108  
Brown B.R.       no date     276-108  
Brown Charles D. 1878 1970         200-417  
Brown Cicely 1876 1907   w/o Charles     200-417  
Brown Cinderella C. 1826 1892         43-211  
Brown Cyril 1895 1969       G 930 1
Brown Daniel C. 17 jan 1845 15 sep 1931     (CW)   120-175  
Brown Dolly Loper             20-325  
Brown Dorcas           B 1206 1
Brown Edwin       (CW)        
Brown Elizabeth 1850 1922         120-175  
Brown Ella 1864 1921       P 427 2
Brown Emeretta 1/30/1850 9/6/1933   w/o George     204-349  
Brown Emma   4/1/1881 31y 8m 11d h/w     276-108  
Brown Frank H. 1861 1930         182-141  
Brown Franklin S. 1907 1945       O 610 1
Brown Fred W.             20-325  
Brown George 1/16/1840 4/6/1903     (CW)   204-349  
Brown George 1871 1948   s/o Mary   B 1314 1
Brown H. P. 1834 1899   (Henry)     211-127  
Brown Harold Henry 1909 1913   (s)     22-358  
Brown Harold R. 1899 1963       B 1436 1
Brown Harriet E. 1866 1921         21-342  
Brown Hazel 1896 1975   h/w     20-325  
Brown Henrietta 1912 19__       G 930 2
Brown Howard W.   11/25/1940     Pvt. 11th Inf. (WW.II)   207  
Brown Hulda L. 1862 1948         182-141  
Brown Ida       no stone     120-175  
Brown infant           Q 315 5
Brown John E. 1876 1881         211-127  
Brown John F. 1881 1960       A 1533 2
Brown Karl H.   1991     Co. A. 123 Ohio Inf.   20-325  
Brown L. E. 1868 1919       P 427 1
Brown L. Edna 1898         A 1533 1
Brown Mary           B 1326 5
Brown Mary A. 1840 1925       B 1314 2
Brown Mary Ellen 1884 1913   (w)     22-358  
Brown Maude 1882 1968       B 1206 2
Brown Maude I. 1876 1958       G 1250 2
Brown McLeod 1865 1950         21-342  
Brown Paul           B 1326 4
Brown Robert O. 1884 1951         22-358  
Brown Russell 1905 1919         200-417  
Brown Ruth  1910 19__       O 610 2
Brown Sue Ann   1953   infant   B 1326 6
Brown Verlinda 1888 1890         182-141  
Brown Verlinda McLeod 1837 1912         211-127  
Brown Walter & Mrs.             207  
Brown William H. 1876 1955       Q 315 3
Brown Wm. H. 1875 1881         211-127  
Brown   1885 1890   (infs)     182-141  
Brown   1869 1871   (infs)     211-127  
Buckingham Albert C. 1875 1945         133  
Buckingham Alpha Mae 1877 1952         133  
Buckingham Cleo D. 1903 1936       Q 339 1
Buckingham Louise 1912         A 1447 2
Buckingham Merl 1909 1964       A 1447 1
Buckingham Ruth E.           Q 339 2
Buckland ____           A 1459 1
Buckland Graham 1886 1952   (WW I)   M 610 1
Buckland Mildred 1897 1964       M 610 2
Budd G.E.       stone broken     378-252  
Buell Climera L.P. 6/20/1836 12/21/1851   d/o Wm. & L.P.     291-88  
Buell Laura P. 2/3/1812 6/8/1842         291-88  
Buell William       no date     291-88  
Burch Eben 1837 1904         158-158  
Burgoon Sarah B. 1877 1963       Q 240 2
Burgoon Wilbur A. 1886 1958       Q 240 1
Burks B. Oleta 1908 19--         141  
Burks Carol       no bur.     139  
Burks Chad Edward 3/23/1968 3/23/1968   b. & d.     139  
Burks Donald       no bur.     139  
Burks George H. 1908 1967         141  
Burks Joseph Lynn 1950 1952         139  
Burnie Homer 1832 1861         392-56  
Burnie Sarah E. 1837 1896         392-56  
Burson Della M. 1893 1938       Q 301 2
Burson Earl       no bur.    Q 303 1
Burson Earl       no stone   K 807 1
Burson Earl (Mrs.)           K 807 2
Burson Earl G. 1887 1965       Q 301 1
Burson Elijah M. 1851 1929         204  
Burson Laura 1889 1972   nee Kemerley   K 805 1
Burson Margie 1888 1959   nee Ewing   Q 304 1
Burson Rachel A. 11/22/1845 8/9/1925         204  
Burson Sarah Jane 1854 1962         204  
Bush Altha   10/22/1868 1y 10m (d)     231-120  
Bush Emeretta   8/2/1865 32y 1m 6d (w)     231-120  
Bush Gibson   9/14/1866 35y       231-120  
Butcher Mildred Twining   1972   no stone     423-442  
Byers Arthur   1961       B 1410 1
Byers Charlotte Rae   1930       B 1410 4
Byers Charlotte Rae 1928 1930       A 1509 4
Byers John F.   1945   (WW II)   B 1410 3
Byers Margaret   1970       B 1410 2
Caldwell Della 1860 1906         256-419  
Caldwell Kitty Mae 1884 1966       M 709 2
Caldwell R.W. 1854 ??         256-419  
Caldwell William 1882 1940       M 709 1
Calkins Thomas W. 1898 1960       Q 321 3
Callahan Calvin Jr.           G 1272 1
Callahan Calvin Sr.   1967       G 1272 2
Callahan Mildred   1977       G 1272 3
Camden Michael A. 1875 1943       K 908 2
Cameron James B. 1900 1981       P 483 1
Cameron Lula 1901 19__       P 483 2
Campbell Amy Lee   5/23/1970   I/d Robt. & Elaine   B 1370 3
Campbell Cara Ellen 1872 1965       G 1255 2
Campbell Ed. 1857 1939         165-165  
Campbell Ed. 1884 1951         263  
Campbell Hilda           R 1905 2
Campbell James           R 1905 1
Campbell James W. 5/21/1911 12/7/1970   PFC 1520 SVC Comd. Unit (WW II)   B 1370 1
Campbell Jennie R. 1856 1939         165-165  
Campbell John 8/25/1857 1944       Q 262 2
Campbell Maude 1887 1904   (J)     165-165  
Campbell Moneta W. 1883 1973   w/o Ed.     263  
Campbell Raymond 1894 1979         166  
Campbell Raymond R. 1894 1979         263  
Campbell Rebecca 1926         B 1370 2
Campbell Ruth   1901 1959   (w)     263  
Campbell Ruth E. 1901 8/1959         166  
Campbell Wm. Z. 1863 1941       G 1255 1
Cannon J. G.       no bur.   K 911 1
Canode Beverly Ann 1951 1964         270 2
Canode Carson 4/16/1923 11/14/1965   Sgt. Marine Corps (WW II)     270 1
Cantleberry Mary E. 1900 1924       B 1310 2
Cantleberry Paul E. 1923 1942       B 1310 1
Carline Mary Lowery       no bur.     114  
Carothers Alex       no date 144th OVI (CW)     347-60  
Carothers Amanda A. 9/18/1842 3/9/1869   w/o J.C.     216-132  
Carothers Catherine 4/16/1822 11/20/1900   (m)     242-298  
Carothers Catherine 4/18/1822 11/20/1900         263-299  
Carothers E.C.   10/21/1888 75y 8m 17d w/o A.     216-132  
Carothers Ida   8/2/1874 11y 7m 26d       216-132  
Carothers J.C. 6/6/1839 6/9/1870         216-132  
Carothers James 12/5/1819 10/8/1895   (f)     242-298  
Carothers James 12/5/1819 10/8/1893   (f)     263-299  
Carothers Jerry D. 1856 1946         242-298  
Carothers May Dow 1860 1933   (w)     242-298  
Carpenter F.G.       no bur.     133  
Carpenter Ilo       no bur.     133  

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com