This page takes 95 seconds to load on a 28.8 connection

Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Spring Grove Cemetery

Last CSS update 23-Dec-2007 1:14 PM
Spring Grove Cemetery in Crawford twp., on old US 23 and west northwest of the St. Mary's Cemetery that is on County Road 16. They are about a half a mile from each other. Both are north of Carey (location supplied by Scott Baker)
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Listing of 3433 names by Sandy Kleiger and Mary Ann Sieberg

Return to Main Spring Grove index page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname given name at death birth date death date age at death notes War involvement Row Lot New-Old Grave 
Carr ?       (w)     275-107  
Carr Aaron   3/18/1888   74y 3m     292-87  
Carr Dan             275-107  
Carr Dick             275-107  
Carr Ida V.   3/28/1874 21y 8m 14d       292-87  
Carr Iva Kloepfer 1895 1897         155-155  
Carr Margery   9/29/1880 84y 7m 20d (w)     274-106  
Carr Mary A.   2/24/1898 88y 8m 11d       292-87  
Carr Maurice   6/18/1864 6y 3m 6d s/o D. & S.E.     277-109  
Carr Nicholas 5/25/1794 12/18/1871     (W.1812)   274-106  
Carr Walter K. 1881 1938   h/o Elmora     277-109  
Carrothers J.D.       (Mrs.)  no stone     319-301  
Case Albert 1854 1892         354-302  
Case Mollie 1887 1892         355-320  
Case Sarah 1861 1938         354-302  
Case William 1855 1962         355-320  
Casper Raymond             179  
Caudill Virgie E. 1892 1958         275 3
Chambers Catherine 1874 1963       B 1403 2
Chambers Horace G. 1867 1954       B 1403 1
Chambers Wm. 1810 1887         132-329  
Chaney Barbara Ann 1933 1934       G 1004 3
Chaney Edith L. 1911 19__       G 1004 2
Chaney Francis L. 1902 1972       G 1004 1
Chapman ?           M 628 1
Cheebrough Catharine A. 1853 1901         345-62  
Cheebrough George   1846 1917         345-62  
Cheesbrough Alice E. 1880 1943       M 712 1
Cheesbrough Beulah 1889 1957       K 716 2
Cheesbrough Guy M. 1879 1950       M 712 2
Cheesbrough Margaret A. Shoup 1849 3/23/1925   h/w     332-80  
Cheesbrough Rebecca 1857 1951       M 702 2
Cheesbrough Silas 1851 1920       M 702 1
Cheesbrough Verne S. 1882 1956       K 716 1
Chesebrough Avis C. 1856 1950       B 1308 2
Chesebrough Frank D. 1876 1929         136  
Chesebrough Rhoda 1877 1968   (w)     136  
Chesebrough Saxton A. 1849 1933       B 1308 1
Chesebrow Betty L. 1/28/1924 3/15/1980   h/w     134  
Chesebrow Dewey G. 1899 1965         134  
Chesebrow Franklin H. 1923 1944   buried at sea (WW.II)   134  
Clark Altha       w/o Frank     225-126  
Clark Charles       no stone     425-408  
Clark Charles 16 may 1924 29 dec 1974   s/o Charles C. and Frances Dill Clark (WW II) A 1566 3
Clark Charles C. 1892 1957         472-409  
Clark Elizabeth 1867 1937         471-392  
Clark Frances A. 1893 1940   ( w )     472-409  
Clark Glenn E. 2/29/1923 4/13/1972   PFC Co. I, 142 Inf. 36 Inf. Div. (WW II)   A 1564 1
Clark Irene 9 jan 1925 29 dec 1974   w/o Charles; d/o Fred and Armenta Ward Baldridge        
Clark Samuel H. 1859 1956         471-392  
Claude Irving 1900 1964         217  
Claude Ulva L. 1893 1962         217  
Clayton Sarah 1851 1914         141-466  
Clayton     1914   ( i )     141-466  
Clinger Charles W. 1868 1950       P 411 1
Clinger Cora B. 1869 1923       P 411 2
Close Florence 9/19/1865 8/29/1896         317-336  
Close Gideon 1/28/1823 8/8/1892         317-336  
Close Mary A. 9/8/1825 7/9/1890         317-336  
Clouse Ben J. 1885 1962         237  
Clouse Lulu M. 1894 1945         237  
Cludy Bette 8/15/1923         B 1451 4
Cludy Dean E. 6/14/1922 6/9/1976   (WW II)   B 1451 3
Clyde Amelia A. 1909         B 1461 5
Clyde Elsie 1898         B 1461 6
Clyde Howard F. 1893 1956   (WW I)   B 1461 4
Coakley David H. 1894 1965       A 1539 1
Coakley David Lynn 6/21/ 8/24/1958   ( i )       5.
Coakley Delores J. 1930         A 1541 2
Coakley George H. 1919         B 1433 1
Coakley Goleda       no stone   A 1529 3
Coakley Inez 1920         B 1433 2
Coakley Infant           B 1433 3
Coakley Kathy Jane 5/19/ 5/23/1958           4.
Coakley Nellie 1897 1968       A 1539 2
Coakley Robert R. 1927         A 1541 1
Coakley Robt. James 3/22 3/26/1955   ( i )       5.
Coburn Walter M. 1908 1968         285 1
Coffman Ben R. 1875 1949         116  
Coffman Myrtle 1878 1940         116  
Coldiron Barney 1894 1972         233  
Coldiron Flora 1869 1943   h/w     233  
Coldiron Fred 1916 1965         233  
Coldiron Jesse 1866 1943         233  
Coldiron Lillie 1892 1971   h/w     233  
Cole Carrie 1888 1965         272 4
Cole David A. 1875 6/1935       O 603 1
Cole Dorothy June 1933 1943   d/o Frank & Mary       1.
Cole Eliza Ann 1852 1939       O 609 2
Cole Elizabeth Gaynell 1932 11/1/1977         171  
Cole Forest 1880 1953   h/o Carrie     272 5
Cole Harvey 1908 19__         272 1
Cole Harvey   1937   infant,  no stone   K 908 4
Cole Harvey A. 1880 1940       O 609 1
Cole Helen M. 1902 19__         272 2
Cole I. Cora 1882 1965       Q 306 4
Cole Mary 1874 1950       O 603 2
Cole Orville 1917 3/1974         171  
Cole Susie Alta 1912 1946         272 3
Cole Truman D. 1881 1970       Q 306 3
Collins Carol Lynn 3/1 3/3/1959   I/d Garner & Lois       1.
Collins Nola 1900         R 1903 2
Collins Reuben           A 1425 1
Collins Ruben 4/3/1896 11/3/1976   Pvt. Army (WW I)   R 1903 1
Combs Althea 1890 1934       B 1353 2
Combs Edward C. 1879 1961       B 1353 1
Conley Billy 1/28/1932 9/11/1980       R 1911 1
Conley Bruce 9/4/1909 11/2/1965       P 485 1
Conley Carol 1935         R 1911 2
Conley Cora           A 1583 4
Conley Elizabeth E. 7/2/1917         A 1608 2
Conley Gent C. 1911 1969         273 7
Conley George B. 2/23/1919 5/26/1979   PFC Army (WW II & Kor.)   A 1608 1
Conley Harlen M. 1875 1948       Q 272 1
Conley Judy D. 1951         R 1911 3
Conley Lendsey 1907 10/1977       A 1583 3
Conley Ruby 12/20/1912          P 485 2
Conley Samantha 1880 1957       Q 272 2
Constein A. E. 1871 1950         140-465  
Constein Ida G. 1873 1924         140-465  
Cook Dorcas 1917 19__       A 1522 5
Cook Hinda       no stone     367-440  
Cook Howard H. 1911 1980   (WW WW); cremated   A 1522 4
Cook Laurence M. 1863 1943         219  
Cook Mary E. 1862 1939   (w)     219  
Copper Paul Edward 11/7/1950 6/27/1962   Son   K 929 1
Coppler Alonzo 1883 1962   h/o Etha   K 927 3
Coppler Donald 1928 1954       K 927 1
Coppler Etha 1886 1967       K 927 2
Coppler Kenneth 1/24/1919 2/13/1947   Col. Inf. (WW II) Ph   G 1009 1
Corbin Ulva 1888 1963   nee Long   O 522 1
Corfman George       no date     230-121  
Corfman Jessie M.   3/10/1892 5y 2m 10d d/o L. & C.     441-21  
Corfman L.             441-21  
Corfman Louis 1846 1936         230-121  
Corfman Lyman 1844 1914         230-121  
Corron George Melvin 12/12/1891 6/20/1972   Cpl. (WW I)   B 1226 3
Corron Lena L. 1901 12/1977       B 1226 4
Corwin Alvin 1863 1931       M 700 1
Corwin Bertha 1864 1928   w/o Alvin   M 700 2
Corwin Charles 1896 1920       M 700 3
Corwin Fred 1890 1958       K 702 1
Corwin Lillian       nee Sorg   K 702 2
Corwin Mary 1900 1910       M 700 4
Cosgrey Caleb W. 1853 1943       Q 310 1
Cosgrey Mary K. 1854 1927       Q 310 2
Courtney Clyde       no stone   G 1015 2
Cox Beatrice M. 1906 19__       O 612 2
Cox Joe       no stone     474-443  
Cox Vernon 1911 12/1973       O 612 1
Crace Betty   1980       G 1282 1
Crace Herman   1974       G 1282 2
Craft Alma   6/1/1981   69y 3d   A 1801 1
Craft Barbara 1935         A 1555 2
Craft Beverly J. 1941         B 1383 2
Craft Charles  1890 3/23/1950       K 712 1
Craft Della           K 712 2
Craft Edward 1939 6/15/1976   (W. Viet)   B 1383 1
Craft Ellis 1927 12/1969       A 1555 1
Craft Lucy           B 1385 2
Craft Milton 1871 1947       K 706 2
Craft Tellia 1876 1949       K 706 3
Craft Wardie       (owner)   K 706 1
Craft Wardie       no stone   B 1385 1
Cram Blanch 1876 1956         365-474  
Cram Charles 1871 1936         365-474  
Cram Donald D. 11/4/1901 2/5/1960   Cpl. HQ Co. 8 Armed Div. (WW II)   M 614 1
Cramer Emily J. 11/24/1851 9/13/1888         442-22  
Cramer Hazel       no marker        
Cramer Ida mae 1858 1938   m/o Elberta Wright   B 1313 4
Cramer Joseph 1852 1916   f/o Elberta Wright   B 1313 3
Cramer Mary L. 2/14/1819 11/17/1889         442-22  
Craven Laura Hoff 1889 1958         38  
Crawford Mary C. 1847 1932         23-376  
Crawford O. Perry 1853 1914         23-376  
Criger Alva C. 1890 1932       B 1412 1
Criger Blanche 1884 1943       B 1412 2
Criger Lewis S. 1868 1939         248  
Criger Lillian F. 1872 1942         248  
Criger Lulu (Mrs.) 1884 1962       Q 216 1
Crislip Forest N. 1876 1958       A 1511 3
Crisp (w)       no stone   Q 248 2
Crisp Jonathan M.   1952   infant   Q 248 3
Crisp Oscar       no stone   Q 248 1
Crist Clarence 1886 1945         146  
Crist Garland H. 1893 1943         146  
Crist Monroe       no bur.     144  
Crist Ruth D.       (w) no bur.     144  
Cross Charles J. 4/8/1872 5/28/1949       K 710 1
Cross James E. 1858 1929            
Cross Lela C. 11/20/1874 10/4/1966       K 710 2
Cross Nora W. 1865 1932         61-206  
Crow Alvin E. 1916 1978   U.S. Navy (WW II)   Q 328 4
Culler Clara 1879 1959       Q 356 2
Culler Ira L. 1879 1970       Q 356 1
Culler Mary F. 1916 1963       Q 356 4
Culler Melford 1908 1970       Q 356 3
Culp David L. 1875 1915   plot photo     90-379  
-Culp Della I 1884 1983            
Culp Ella Mae 1876 1905         90-379  
Curran Letta Snyder 1903 1943   (w)     232  
Curran Orval C. 1900 1949         232  

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com