Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Spring Grove Cemetery

Last CSS update 26-Feb-2008 8:41 AM
Spring Grove Cemetery in Crawford twp., on old US 23 and west northwest of the St. Mary's Cemetery that is on County Road 16. They are about a half a mile from each other. Both are north of Carey (location supplied by Scott Baker)
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Listing of 3433 names by Sandy Kleiger and Mary Ann Sieberg

Interested in a photo? drop me a line!

Return to Main Spring Grove index page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname given name at death birth date death date age at death notes Row Lot New-Old Grave 
DAME Alexander   10/9/1876 59y 3m 25d born in Canada   221-137  
Dame Alwilda 1865 1947   wife of Charles      
Dame Charles 1848 1927          
Dame Eldon C. 1915 1971   s/o F.J. & M.M. (WW II) B 1411 3
Dame Eldon C. 1915 1971   (WW II) A 1411 3
Dame Forrest         A 1411 1
Dame Forrest J. 1885 1962     B 1411 1
Dame Frank   6/5/1893 36y 2m 28d h/o Maggie   221-137  
Dame Harry 08/16/1859 07/22/1913   no marker      
Dame Henry 8/8/1849 3/16/1905          
Dame Laura E.Bachar 05/22/1859 12/27/1894   w/o Harry  35y; no marker   48-216  
Dame Mary         A 1411 2
Dame Mary M. 1888 1968     B 1411 2
Dame Nancy J. 4/27/1852 6/5/1895   wife of Henry   45-213  
Dame Odessa       & ( i ) ch/o Charles & Alwilda   45-214  
Dame Phebe   3/11/1869 53y 11m 26d     220-136  
Dame Sophia   1/21/1888 71y 7m 1d born in Canada   221-137  
Dame Theodore 2/27/1843 2/12/1868    civil war   221-137  
Damon D. Lenore 1885 1973       31-428  
Damon Franklin F. 1882 1958       31-428  
Damon Louie M. 6/17/1848 11/18/1912   (m)   31-428  
Daney Leorna       no stones   241  
Dannenburg Alma G. Weber 1872 1961       224-140  
Dannenburg Otto F. 1872 1946       224-140  
Dargin Grace L. 1878 1934     Q 324 2
Dargin W. T. 1872 1933     Q 324 1
Davis Alfred K.         A 1530 1
Davis Gerald L. 10/13/1937       B 1376 1
Davis Gregory L. 1/3/1958 12/13/1975   s/o G. & N. B 1376 3
Davis John W. 1830 1925     Q 302 3
Davis Naomi F. 12/10/1938       B 1376 2
Daymon Elnora 1862 1912       32-277  
Daymon Florence A. 1875 1961       32-277  
Daymon Henry 1861 1934       32-277  
Deardorf John C. 2/9/1829 2/20/1893       264-282  
Deardorf Sarah 9/4/1824 3/22/1910   (w)   264-282  
Deardorf Silas       no date   264-282  
Decker Lucille         A 1435 1
DeLaCruz Elvira 1903 7/1979   w/o Merced   187  
DeLaCruz Merced 1899 1977       187  
Demonte Joseph   1961     G 1274 2
Demonte Richard A.   1976     G 1274 1
Denman Bertha   6/20/1871 6m 23d d/o M.H. & L.A.   214-130  
Denman Eveline 1830 1907       376-286  
Denman Lavina 1807 1888       376-286  
Denny David Carl 7/24/1937 12/4/1965     B 1212 1
Denny Herbert C. 4/16/1901 12/13/1969     B 1210 1
Denny Iva Mae 5/15/1914 10/23/1972     B 1210 2
Denny Noreen G. 1930        P 477 2
Denny Wm. P. (Sr.) 5/23/1924 3/29/1971    (WW II) A. S. US N. R. P 477 1
Derger ?         M 616 1
Dewitt Charles W.       no date   267-99  
Dewitt Jeanette 1861 1929       300-335  
Dible ____       name on large stone A 1521 1
Dible Anna M. 1880 1952   w/o Harry B 1419 2
-Dible Anna Margaret 18 feb 1908 2 oct 1999   w/o Joseph Ferdinand; d/o Murray & Helen (Hurd) Pipes   103  
Dible Charles 1904 1976     B 1464 2
Dible Charles Frederick 1873 1962       137  
Dible Emily Kay 1942         103  
Dible Emma L. 1885 1961     B 1421 2
Dible Eva G. 1882 1954       137  
-Dible Florence E 23 sep 1905 26 mar 1973   w/o Charles E; d/o Earl & Ella (Lawhead) Mullholand B 1464 3
-Dible Harold A. 3 nov 1903 2 apr 1985   h/o Ruth Cole; s/o Harry & Anna B 1419 3
Dible Harry J. 1877 1946     B 1419 1
-Dible Joseph Ferdinand 21 oct 1903 7 oct 1994   s/o Charles Frederick & Eva G (Basom) Dible   103  
-Dible Leone Lucille 6 jan 1909 27 aug 1988   w/o Wallace; d/o Ira J & Laura (Bantzhoff) Lanker   215  
-Dible Lucy 1878 1962     P 437 4
Dible Myrtle 1912     nee Saunders B 1464 1
-Dible Ruth E. 21 aug 1906 14 feb 1991   w/o Harold A Dible (nee Cole) B 1419 4
Dible W. Willie 1872 1944     P 437 3
-Dible Wallace J 21 nov 1905 26 apr 1989   h/o Leone Lucille Lanker; s/o Chas. Fred & Eva (Basom) Dible   215  
Dible Walter R. 1883 1958     B 1421 1
Dible         no burial   105  
Dickenson Frank       (Mrs.)  no stone   270-102  
Dill Beatrice 1920      h/w O 626 4
Dill Geneva B. 1909        O 626 2
Dill George E. 1938 1952     O 626 5
Dill James F. 6/28/1905 9/28/1979   Tec. 5 US Army (WW I) B 1388 1
Dill Kenneth 1929 5/1980     O 626 3
Dill Ruby   1934       472-409  
Dill Wm. (Sr.) 1908 1969     O 626 1
Diller F. Emory 1902       A 1529 1
Diller Ida P. 1906       A 1529 2
Dipert Carey 7/9/1881 12/8/1938       78-361  
Dipert John 1838 1914       78-361  
Dipert Phebe 1841 1921   (w)   78-361  
Dirmeyer Raymond G. 1928 1973       279 1
Dirmeyer Ruth E. 1928 19__       279 2
Donelson Annabell 1909 1962     Q 266 2
Donelson Arch E. 1900 1960     Q 374 3
Donelson Benjamin 1851 1927       180-143  
Donelson David C.   1/19/1954   infant Q 284 1
Donelson Denver 1912 5/1912     Q 376 1
Donelson Donald 1898 5/12/1978     Q 376 2
Donelson Dorcas 1914        Q 376 4
Donelson Edith 1918 1975     Q 202 1
Donelson Elmer W. 1897 1951       281 3
Donelson Harold 1933        Q 376 5
Donelson Harry Ms. 1902 1938     Q 266 1
Donelson Marcella M. 1898        Q 376 3
Donelson Maude L. 1900 1980       281 4
Donelson Minnie D. 1874 1954       254-453  
Donelson Opal R.   1906   Son Q 264 2
Donelson Rex 1906 1961     Q 202 2
Donelson Robert 1/25/1895 5/16/1909       254-453  
Donelson Wallace H. 1899 19__   (b) Q 264 1
Donelson Wm. T. 1871 1928       254-453  
Doran Virgie E. 1904 19--       181  
Doran Walter 1901 5/1979       181  
Dotson Annabell       empty Q 382 2
Dotson Edwin       empty Q 382 3
Dotson Jack       empty Q 382 1
Dotson Patricia       empty Q 382 4
Dotson Shirley A. 1929        Q 380 1
Dotson William A. 6/20/1928 11/27/1964   Lt. Navy (W. Kor.) Q 380 1
Dow Alice M.       no date   297-283  
Dow Alvin 1822 1899       297-283  
Dow Alvin       no stone   298-300  
Dow Dorcas 1830 1909       297-283  
Dow Ella       no date   205-332  
Dow Howard 1887 1888   ( i )    320-284  
Dow John Carey 1850 1921       320-284  
Dow Mack       no date   205-332  
Dow Margaret S. 1850 1932       320-284  
Dow Walter         no stone   298-300  
Dow         ( i )   297-283  
Drake Mary J. 1851 1924   w/o Robert M 705 2
Drake Robert 1851 1931     M 705 1
Draper Frank   1948     B 1401 3
Draper Hilda F. 1912 1944     A 1523 4
Draper Infants       3 infants B 1401 4
Draper James Robert 1912 1970     A 1523 3
Draper Ross 12/23/1890 3/13/1956   Pvt. Batry B 11 Fld Arty (WW I) B 1401 1
Draper Thelma 3/10/1899       B 1401 2
Drew Charles   1952   PFC 372nd Engineers Batt. (W. Kor) K 914 1
Drew Ethelbelle 1933 19__     K 914 2
Dromgold Lucy   1964     G 1262 1
Dromgold No name         G 1260 1
Dromgold T. E.   1971     G 1262 2
Druckmiller Coy Charles 1915 1979     O 602 5
Druckmiller Michael Duane   8/25/1957   infant O 602 6
Dummore Nellie K. 1892 1941     M 722 4
Dunn Elizabeth J. 3/14/1921 3/3/1966     A 1543 2
Dunn George       no bur.   123  
Dunn Laura           123  
Dunn Victor N. 12/24/1923       A 1543 1
Dye Edith E. 1898 19--   ( w )   125  
Dye Morris A. 1897 1973   m. 3/30/1916   125  
Ealey Dave   1974     G 1288 1
Earhart Joe W. 1927      h/o Virginia O 630 3
Earhart Ronald Joe 8/25/1946 9/7/1968   Ens. 3 Navy (W. Viet) O 630 1
Earhart Terry Elain 1948 1948         1.
Earhart Virginia 1929        O 630 2
Ehrhart Harry W.       no stone-part of a double lot K 821 1
Ehrhart James Gibson 4/29/1945 4/20/1945     K 819 2
Ehrhart Margaret 1912 1968   nee Brayton K 819 1
Eimas Evelyn 1914        O 502 2
Eimas Marcus 1912        O 502 1
Eingle Clarence R. 1905 1977     B 1482 1
Eingle Doris Marie 1821         107  
Eingle Forest R. 1890 1967       107  
Eingle Hester 1906        O 524 2
Eingle J.B. 1858 1922       360-405  
Eingle Jessie B. 1892 1946       107  
Eingle Lucy 1869 1942       360-405  
Eingle Mildred L. 1908       B 1482 2
Eingle Ralph 1902 1952     O 524 1
Eingle Sylvester C. 1917         107  
Elchert Freda         B 1375 2
Elchert Paul       no stone B 1375 1
Elsea Harley C. 1881 1937     Q 270 1
Elsea Rosetta L. 1877 1957     Q 270 2
England Anna A. 1861 1918     G 1003 2
England Annabelle       infant G 1007 3
England Calvin Webb 1887 19__     G 1005 1
England Charles Allen       infant G 1003 5
England Chester A. 1859 1941     G 1003 1
England Clarence E. 1891 1959     G 1003 4
England Clyde   1931   infant,  no stone K 908 1
England Dale 11/10/1892 8/15/1966   Pvt. Co. M, 60 Inf. (WW I) G 1007 1
England James Frederick 1884 1946     G 1003 3
England Lottie 1891 1931     G 1005 2
England Mary 1903 1956     G 1007 2
England No name       infant, no stone G 1005 3
Epley Doris Snyder 1891 1979       108  
Erlick Eliza 1881 1955     K 812 2
Erlick Emma A. 1858 1945     K 812 4
Erlick Gottfried 1846 1898     K 812 3
Erlick Harry 1884 1965     K 812 1
Eschbache Darel (Sr.) 1916        Q 381 1
Eschbache Helen M. 1918 1966     Q 381 2
Eshleman Abraham 1855 1833       224  
Eshleman Amanda 1850 1940       224  
Evans Harold       no bur.   151  
Ewing Elizabeth 1865 1944     Q 346 2
Ewing Eugene 1886 1921     Q 304 2
Ewing J. D. 1865 1936     Q 346 1
Ewing Roy 1910 1966     Q 304 3
Eyestone Alpha C. 1871 1955       250-435  
Eyestone Dorothy R. 1906         214  
Eyestone Jay R. 1858 1938       250-435  
Eyestone R. R.       (owner) A 1553 1
Eyestone Stanley 1905 1979       214  
Eyestone     10/20/1907   ( i )   250-435  

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com