Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Spring Grove Cemetery

Last CSS update 19-Oct-2008 1:01 PM
Spring Grove Cemetery in Crawford twp., on old US 23 and west northwest of the St. Mary's Cemetery that is on County Road 16. They are about a half a mile from each other. Both are north of Carey (location supplied by Scott Baker)
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Listing of 3433 names by Sandy Kleiger and Mary An Sieberg

Return to Main Spring Grove index page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname given name at death birth date death date age at death notes War involvement Row Lot New-Old Grave 
Faber Adam 1885 1958         262  
Faber Della 1890 1954   w/o William   G 1010 3
Faber Helen E. 1909 19__       G 1002 2
Faber Henry 1899 1976       G 1002 1
Faber John 1909 1951       G 1010 4
Faber Mae (Mrs.)       (owner)   G 1019 1
Faber Tille   1971       G 1010 1
Faber William 1876 1958       G 1010 2
Fabian Fred   1936       Q 334 2
Fagan Acan C. 1861 1934   Sgt. Co. B, 2 USV Eng. W. Sp. Am.)   A 1515 3
Fagan Emma J. 1859 1936       A 1515 4
Fagan Gertrude 1889 1965   w/o Russell   A 1515 2
Fagan Russell L. 1887 3/1972       A 1515 1
Failconer Lewis             346-61  
Fall Abbie C. 5/16/1885 5/28/1909         295-249  
Fall Charles C. 2/22/1900 8/7/1900         295-249  
Fall Frank       no date     295-249  
Farmer Chester D. 2/26/1910 2/27/1981   (W. Kor.)   A 1568 2
Feasel Amber Lee   1979   infant   M 711 4
Feasel Jefferson 1862 1945         367-440  
Feasel Myrtle B. 1903 1978         167  
Feasel Robert & Mabel   7/3/1951   (tw) ?. & d. / Robert & Mabel       2.
Feasel Robert L. 1931 1960         367-440  
Feasel Rolson H. 1902 19--         167  
Feasel Velma L. 1912 1913         367-440  
Fennel ???   10/30/1854 12d       459-4  
Fennel Charles   10/27/1877 24y 2m 16d s/o ?? & Sarah J.     459-4  
Fennel Edward             459-4  
Fennel G.W.         Co.D. 85 O.V.I. (CW)   459-4  
Ferrell Dora 1872 1958         372-355  
Ferrell James 1860 1906         372-355  
Fischer Rebecca 5/18/1821 10/19/1874         447-27  
Flala John 1856 1888         116-179  
Flecker         (Mrs. ( no stone     297-283  
Fleming Geraldine 1942         A 1570 2
Fleming Gordon D. 1928 1972       A 1570 3
Fletcher Cissie 1898 1968       A 1521 3
Fletcher Dencil L. 1929 1947       A 1521 4
Fletcher Helen M. 1927 1970       A 1532 1
Fletcher James L. 1936 1955       A 1521 6
Fletcher Joaunta 1922 1940       A 1521 5
Fletcher Leslie 11/30/1897 5/3/1967       A 1485 1
Fletcher Minnie 6/29/1900         A 1485 2
Fletcher Paul H. 1925         A 1532 2
Fletcher Ransom           A 1717 1
Fletcher Simon 1888 1956       A 1521 2
Fletcher Viola           A 1717 2
Foster Catherine M. 5/9/1837 10/8/1895   ( w )     453-10  
Foster Thomas 11/4/1910 4/7/1890   (Dr)     453-10  
Fosty Bessie & Sadie           A 1433 3
Fosty Carrie M. 1869 1939       B 1427 2
Fosty Frank J. 1863 1960       B 1427 1
Fosty Fred 1894 4/1974       A 1433 1
Fosty Mary E. 1902         A 1433 2
Fosty Russell R. 1899 1947   s/o F. J. & C. M.   B 1427 3
Fouke Alice 1872 1879   (d)     Present stone  
Fouke John S. 1827 1894         Present stone  
Fouke Laura A. 1848 1913         Present stone  
Frasure ? 9/16/1932 4/23/1970   Pvt. Army (W. Viet)   K 720 2
Frazier Luther 9/24/1896 5/27/1962       K 720 1
Frederick Adam J. 1855 1941       Q 347 1
Frederick Anna Mae 1872 1936       Q 335 2
Frederick Emil   10/11/1868 49y 11m 22d       218-134  
Frederick Emmon 1867 1955       Q 335 1
Frederick Frank H. 1869 1939   (h)     5-234  
Frederick John 1859 1939       Q 347 2
Frederick Margaret A. 1850 1936       B 1414 1
Frederick Mary   1/27/1915 82y 9m 10d       218-134  
Frisch Jerome L. 1900 1964       A 1403 1
Frisch Mary M. 1909         A 1403 2
Fry Aura E. 1892 1967       B 1444 2
Fry Jeffry Allen 7/1966 9/1968       A 1545 1
Fry Martin E. 1892 11/1972       B 1444 1
Fulton Anna   1939       B 1441 3
Galbroner Elizabeth 1885 1920         251-452  
Galbroner Emily 1854 1932       A 1511 1
Galbroner Frances M. 1883 1952         189-349  
Galbroner Frank A. 1881 1944         189-349  
Galbroner Homer 1897 1968   (WW I)   P 505 1
Galbroner Jennie 1895 1952       P 505 2
Galbroner Josephine 1855 1902         206-315  
Galbroner Louis 1851 1934         206-315  
Galbroner Orpha 1874 1937       P 503 2
Galbroner Peter 1887 1910         251-452  
Galbroner W. J.       no stone   P 507 1
Galbroner William 1870 1945       P 503 1
Gamberling Ellen 1896 19--         208  
Gamberling Ray  1892 1955         208  
Gamel Clarence 1879 1974       K 919 1
Gamel Ida 1866 1969       K 919 2
Gamel Norman 1907 1957       K 921 1
Gamel Pauline 1913 19__       K 921 2
Gamul Carl J. 1879 1925            
Gamul Cyrus R. 1851 1912            
Gamul Emma J. 1861 1930   h/w        
Gamul Robert C. 1922 1923            
Garn Catherine A. 11/15/1846 4/16/1902         293-86  
Garn Ethel   1/1948       B 1434 2
Garn Eugene L.           B 1318 2
Garn Jeremiah 3/10/1843 1/19/1919     Co. F.10 Reg. OVI (CW)   293-86  
Garn Kenneth J. 12/5/1905 10/8/1980   h/o Gladys Ream Garn   B 1434 3
Garn Legarthus   3/1/1870 5y 4m 13d (s)     293-86  
Garn Mont Pearl 1883 10/1958       B 1434 1
Garn Willis 1878 1939       B 1318 1
Garn     8/8/1869   name Illeg. d.     293-86  
Garnhart Cora   1940   cremated     178-145  
Garnhart James W. 1891 10/?/1977         178-145  
Garnhart Rolandis 1905 1970         178-145  
Garns Dale   1/4/1893 3y 1m 9d (s)     296-266  
Garns Elza N. 1867 1957         296-266  
Garns Emma L. 1867 1933         296-266  
Garns Ora 1869 1926         296-266  
Garns         ( i )     296-266  
Gatchel Beatrice C. 1909 19__       M 715 3
Gatchel James E. 1933 1952   PFC. 38 Inf. Reg. (W. Kor)   M 715 1
Gatchel Winter 1904 1975       M 715 2
Gault Carl 1935         B 1474 1
Gault Earl (Jr.) 4/19/1938 8/1/1976   ABH2 US Navy (W. Kor. & Viet.)   B 1476 3
Gault Earl (Sr.) 1913         B 1476 1
Gault Eliz. A. 1937         B 1474 2
Gault G. Ruthanne 1917         B 1476 2
Gault Ursula E. 1931 1971       B 1474 3
Gear Alice M. 1855 1934         301-352  
Gear E.M. 1850 1930         301-352  
Gear J.E.       no date     340-67  
Gear Kyle 8/19/1885 10/30/1891         301-352  
Gear William       no date     340-67  
Geiser Mary 1888 1968   (w)     261  
Geiser Samuel 1892 1981         261  
Gibbs Addison E. 2/22/1891 1/24/1916   (CW)     396-39  
Gibbs Edna V. 1858 1906         313-404  
Gibbs Edw.       This is part of a double lot.  See L. 431 for burials     466-307  
Gibbs Edward 1877 1938   ( f )     431-306  
Gibbs Effie B. 1877 1962         431-306  
Gibbs Eli 1802 1866   Father   Q 372 7
Gibbs Elizabeth 7/7/1830 10/21/1890   (w)     396-39  
Gibbs Ella J. 1855 1936       P 405 4
Gibbs Ellen J. 1845 1923       P 401 2
Gibbs Florence S.   10/18/1865 15y 4m 24d       396-39  
Gibbs Frank C. 1860 1931         313-404  
Gibbs H. J. 1865 1919       P 405 3
Gibbs Hattie E. 1897 1905         313-404  
Gibbs Henry R. 1835 1852       Q 372 4
Gibbs Herman K. 1894 1976       P 401 3
Gibbs James A. (Lonnie) 1845 1920   (CW)   P 401 1
Gibbs John H. 1922 1924       P 401 5
Gibbs Lonnie       Serviceman, service not indicated     248-401  
Gibbs Lucinda 1811 1866   Mother   Q 372 8
Gibbs Lyman R. 1842 1880       Q 372 6
Gibbs Mary C. 1894 1970       P 401 4
Gibbs Maude A.   2/9/1873 5m 3d d/o A.E. & E.     396-39  
Gibbs Truman I. 1832 1842       Q 372 3
Gibbs Wm. F. 1838 1864       Q 372 5
Gibbs     2/9/1908   ( ch ) I.     431-306  
Gibbs   2/8/1901 8/9/1901   ( ch ) ?     431-306  
Gibson Alma K. 1916         A 1581 2
Gibson Belle 1841 1910         359-388  
Gibson Gladys L. 1904 19__       M 716 3
Gibson Grant Carl 2/23/1906 1/19/1978   F 1, US Navy, (WW II)   A 1581 1
Gibson Harry 10/27/1898 2/18/1952   PFC 320 MG Batt 82 Div. (WW I)   A 1503 3
Gibson Idella M. 1873 1953   w/o Orson   A 1503 2
GibSon Infants       Nash 1956, Picou 1957, Strahm 1959   M 716 5
Gibson James E. 1902 1978       M 716 2
Gibson James W. (Rev.) 1868 1919       B 1311 1
Gibson Louada 1925 19__       P 471 2
Gibson Nadine S. 4/18/1926         M 716 4
Gibson Orson 1869 1952       A 1503 1
Gibson Pauline 1924 1946       P 471 3
Gibson Sheridan 1907 1958       P 471 1
Gibson Sheridan (Jr.) 1943 1943       P 471 4
Gibson William 1823 1904   (CW)     359-388  
Gilland Mary P/ 1890 19__       O 612 4
Gilland Ralph E. 1894 1961       O 612 3
Gillett Irene G. 1890 1951   nee Constein   Q 342 2
Gillett S. B. 1846 193_       Q 342 1
Gilliland Albertice G. 1878 1940         53-221  
Gilliland Eliza J. 1868 1948   (m)     54-222  
Gilliland Idella M. 1872 1958       A 1507 3
Gilliland Jacob 1827 1911            
Gilliland John 1888 1948   (f)        
Gilliland Mary 1837 1919   h/w        
Gilliland Susan 1868 1949       A 1507 4
Gillingham Catherine 1830 1900   Huff Bilger     66-201  
Gillingham John J. 1861 1898   plot photo     66-201  
Gilmer Ethel G. 1900   _       K 822 2
Gilmer John Calvin 9/28/1895 3/9/1959   Cpl. Co. E, 1300 Ammo. Train (WW I)   K 822 1
Glick Michelle Lynn 1/31 2/1/1977       A 1548 6
Gobrecht Howard A. 1890 1947         234  
Gobrecht Margery       (w)     234  
Gobrecht Robert Keith 1937 1938   t/s     234  
Gobrecht Veronica T. 1890 1973       A 1546 4
Goodwin Charles 1874 1946       Q 369 2
Goodwin Ethel 1882 1969       Q 369 3
Goss Laura (Mrs.)       no stone   G 1015 3
Gottfried Cletis V. 1892 1967       K 907 1
Gottfried Fern 1891 1981       K 905 2
Gottfried J. M. 1858 1922       K 806 1
Gottfried Otto 1887 1971       K 905 1
Gottfried Paul H. 1890 1896       K 806 3
Gottfried Russell L. 1893 1977   (WW I)   K 907 2
Gottfried Sarah E. 1883 1893       K 806 4
Gottfried Susanna 1864 1934   w/o J.M.   K 806 2
Gould   1871 1875   ( i )     67-200  

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com