Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Spring Grove Cemetery

Last CSS update 30-Jun-2008 12:53 PM
Spring Grove Cemetery in Crawford twp., on old US 23 and west northwest of the St. Mary's Cemetery that is on County Road 16. They are about a half a mile from each other. Both are north of Carey (location supplied by Scott Baker)
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Listing of 3433 names by Sandy Kleiger and Mary An Sieberg

Interested in a photo? drop me a line!

Return to Main Spring Grove index page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth Date Death Date Age at Death Notes War Involvement Row Lot New-Old Grave
Reader Eva II.       no stone     325-73  
Reader Peter       no stone     325-73  
Reddick Allan           B 1446 3
Reddick Elizabeth 1/7/1919 8/26/1965       B 1446 2
Reddick Harold           B 1446 1
Reddick Robert           B 1446 4
Redfern Louis M.       Col. 53rd Ohio Inf. (CW)   O 607 1
Redfox John J. 1874 1940         219  
Redfox Zella L. 1885 19--         219  
Redman Catherine 1868 1949         240-264  
Redman Wm. 1871 1918         240-264  
Reed Lana Ann   12/27/1954           6.
Reis Carl   1973   no stone   A 1477 1
Reis Hazel   1964       A 1477 2
Rettig Alice A. 1908           174  
Rettig Betty I. 1926 1958         149  
Rettig Leroy 1909           174  
Rex Raymond E. 1931? 1951   Pvt. Co. 101st ABN Div.   M 713 1
Reynolds A.B.   1/20/1877 65y 5m 12d       284-95  
Reynolds Albert J. 1866 1941       Q 315 1
Reynolds Bernetta 1897 1974       G 928 2
Reynolds Harriet   3/6/1876 55y 11m 8d       284-95  
Reynolds John 1893 1969       G 928 1
Reynolds John         no stone (CW)     19-308  
Reynolds John G. 1837 1928   (CW)   Q 308 1
Reynolds Margaret V. 1838 1925       Q 308 2
Reynolds Minnie 1869 1947       Q 315 2
Rice Benjamin F. 1912 1965       P 485 1
Rice Lula 1901           183  
Rice Raleigh 1906 3/1976         183  
Rice Ruby M. 1916 19__       P 485 2
Richards Francis W. 1908 1978         283 5
Richards Margaret H. 1912 1964         283 4
Richardson George       no stone   B 1483 1
Richardson Gladys           B 1483 2
Richardson Lucille             176  
Richardson Paul             176  
Rickle Jean J.       no stone   A 1465 1
Rickle Michelle           A 1465 2
Rife Charles E. 1861 1903         191-382  
Rife Marvin       no stones     191-382  
Rinsel Bernard A. 1858 1927       P 415 1
Rinsel Catherine  1877 1945       P 415 2
Risner ??       babies   G 1252 1
Risner ____           A 1457 1
Risner Amanda 1865 1962       A 1513 2
Risner Bertha 1890 1941   Mother   A 1516 4
Risner Boyd D. 1885 1973         185  
Risner Brandy Jane   1/1/1975   d/o James & Rebecca   A 1580 2
Risner Bridia           A 1524 1
Risner Calaway 1904          B 1234 1
Risner Callie 10/2/1903         B 1355 3
Risner Charles       no stone   A 1513 3
Risner Clay 1908 3/1981       A 1578 1
Risner Dallas T. 1899 1953       M 612 1
Risner Dora 1906 1961   Mother   A 1453 2
Risner Ellis G. 1932 5/1976       A 1582 1
Risner Eva 1906          B 1234 2
Risner Fannie 1902 19__       M 612 2
Risner Hascal C. 1867 1938       A 1513 1
Risner Hazel  1/20/1910 22 oct 1987   nee Burgett, w/o John   A 1601 2
Risner Helen Marie 7/7/1936 7/15/1942   d/o Cloy   K 908 3
Risner Henry       no stone   A 1542 1
Risner Ida 4/20/1900 4/28/1978       B 1355 2
Risner Infant   7/27/1953   s/o Wiley & Bridia   A 1524 2
Risner Isaac 1907 1960       A 1455 1
Risner James 4/3/1949         A 1580 3
Risner Jane           A 1582 2
Risner Jessie 1919         A 1455 2
Risner John 2/17/1902 7 sep 1976       A 1601 1
Risner Joleen   1975   d/o James & Rebecca   A 1580 1
Risner Kelly 1902 1962   Father   A 1453 1
Risner Kenneth R. 6/11/1949 7/1976   (W. Viet)   A 1566 4
Risner Martha 1891 3/1974         185  
Risner Mary Emily 1909 1965       A 1473 2
Risner Merdie 1913 1977   Father   B 1386 1
Risner Orville S. 1903         A 1473 1
Risner Patrick 1/5/1923 7/24/1949   (WW I)   B 1355 1
Risner Polly 1911 5/1974   w/o Clay   A 1578 2
Risner Rebecca 2/10/1951         A 1580 4
Risner Richard Douglas 11/3/1932 7/15/1970   Pvt. 505 AAA Oper. Det. CAC (W. Kor.)   A 1564 4
Risner Samuel 1923 1945       Q 375 1
Risner Sissie           B 1386 2
Risner Tyler J. 1/22/1977 2/4/1977   s/o Jimmy & Rebecca   A 1548 3
Risner Vernon L.   1960       B 1236 1
Risner Wiley 1882 1968       A 1516 3
Risner Wiley D.           A 1524 3
Risner  Armilda 1892 1971         276 3
Risner  Garfield 1888 1956         276 2
Risner  Michael D. 1950 1958         278 1
Risner  Wiley 4/5/1893 5/18/1950         276 1
Risser Clair W. 1918 19__         280 1
Risser Rosella I. 1920 1975         280 2
Ritter Betty M. 1924          P 517 2
Ritter Brenda Lee   1/21/1959   b. & d.       3.
Ritter Charles L. 1910 1960   (WW II)   B 1276 1
Ritter Clifford J. 1901 1970       P 519 1
Ritter Cossette L. 1902 1956       P 519 2
Ritter Doris 1909          B 1276 2
Ritter Garnett   7/1970       A 1564 5
Ritter Howard E. 12/24/1900 7/3/1964   Pvt. US Marine Corp Res. (WW II)   P 517 1
Ritter Jack E. 4/13 2/15/1957           3.
Ritter Janice   10/1972       P 519 3
Ritter John   1946   no stone   P 475 2
Ritter Pauline   1963   no stone   P 475 1
Ritter Russell   1979       P 517 3
Roberts Mary E. 1851 1892         44-212  
Robinson _____       I/s Mr. & Mrs. Robinson (E. M.)   Q 367 4
Robinson Edward 1845 1908         306-437  
Robinson Eloise  1909 8/18/1976   h/w, nee Smith   B 1380 2
Robinson Homer K. 1888 9/3/1974   Father   B 1380 3
Robinson James J. 1931 1979   (W. Kor.)   B 1380 1
Robinson Jennie C. 1889 5/10/1977   Mother   B 1380 4
Robinson Sarah P. 1853 1933         306-437  
Roller Lucille B. 1906 12/1975   nee Schubert   A 1445 2
Roller Ralph R. 1906 3/1964       A 1445 1
Romans Nancy           A 1706 2
Romans Russell   6/1/1980   40y 8d; Peacetime Service   A 1706 1
Romig Jessie A. 1880 1956       Q 244 2
Romig Ruth M. 1906 2000         284 2
Romig Samuel 1874 1954       Q 244 1
Romig Troman D. 1904 1991         284 1
Roof Ethel F. 1890 1949         228  
Roof James M. 1885 1937         228  
Roszman Albert           A 1650 1
Roszman Donald 1/8/1923 1/8/1980   s/o Albert   A 1650 2
Roszman Henry   1956       B 1461 3
Rothgeb Albert M. 1872 1965       K 904 1
Rothgeb Bertha G. 1877 1917       K 904 2
Rothgeb Blanche L. 2/24/1911          K 910 2
Rothgeb Elmer E. 2/23/1904 10/6/1976       K 910 1
Rothgeb Harley H. 12/10/1912 10/15/1959   PFC Batt. C, 156 F.A. BN (WW II)   G 910 1
Rothgeb John 2/25/1902 9/23/1972       K 912 1
Rothgeb Lydia Mae 1874 1943       K 910 3
Row Arba (Sr.) 1919 7/1979       O 528 1
Row Pauline 1917          O 528 2
Row Roscoe   1958   infant     288 6
Rowalt Fred 1901 1906         371-372  
Rowe   1834 1904   (ss)     174-149  
Rowland Lyman L. 1882 1961       K 718 1
Rowland Nora O. 1888 1961       K 718 2
Royer Carrie 1866 1870         328-76  
Royer John A. 1840 1910   (CW)     328-76  
Roynon Elmer F. 1904 1929       P 439 3
Roynon Emma L. 1876 1972       P 439 2
Roynon George 1842 1920       P 437 1
Roynon Harlan F. 1880 1956       P 439 1
Roynon Lovina 1843 1919       P 437 2
Ruehle A.J. 1875 1945   (David)     214  
Ruehle Ida Mae 1875 1951         214  
Ruehle Lucille 1891 1970         132  
Ruehle Wallace 1889 1959         132  
Rumery Lottie 1905 1975   nee Nye     271 3
Russell Bobby Lee 7/5/1964 7/10/1969         180  
Russman H.         no stone     424-425  
Russman         ( i )      424-425  
Rutledge J. 1845 1881         105-189  
Ryder Aaron 1852 1936       K 816 1
Ryder Barbara 1861 1934   w/o Aaron   K 816 2
Ryder Elizabeth E. 1891 4/1972       K 816 4
Ryder Neal H.   1955   no stone   K 814 1
Ryder Roy 1886 1953       K 816 3
Saltz Cartherine K. 1840 1925         73-275  
Saltz George W. 1842 1905            
Salyer Bartlet 12/29/1901 5/28/1980       B 1438 1
Salyer Laura H. 1881 1943       A 1524 5
Salyer Lester 12/25/1903 7/19/1964       A 1443 1
Salyer Myrtle J. 2/22/1908 5/11/1964       B 1438 2
Salyer Roscoe 1879 1951       A 1524 4
Salyer Ruby 11/21/1907         A 1443 2
Sammet Blanche  1896 10/30/1978   w/o Paul   B 1346 2
Sammet David Clair 1/28/1924 7/27/1930   Son   B 1346 3
Sammet Dorothy Ann 1/1/1936 3/2/1936   (d)   B 1346 4
Sammet Josephine 1874 1959       G 905 2
Sammet Paul 1896 1950       B 1346 1
Sammet Wm. F. 1867 1949       G 905 1
Sargeant Elva E. 1912         A 1701 2
Sargeant Roy 1901 9/28/1979       A 1701 1
Sarles Ella Kooken   6/29/1861 7y 9m 3d d/o E. & A.     458-5  
Savidge Alice L. 1850 1930         14-225  
Savidge Geo. W. 1847 1907         14-225  
Savidge Harry A. 1891 1919         14-225  
Saxton G.         (CW)   149-330  
Sayre Cameron           R 1915 1
Sayre Derek Allen 2/6/1981 4/8/1981       R 1915 3
Sayre Teresa           R 1915 2
Schlack Hilda 1903 11/1978         149  
Schlack Ralph L. 1900 1967         149  
Schmedotz Helen Lowery 1906 1931         116  
Schmuck Iva M. 1893 1965       K 915 2
Schmuck Lela D. 1910         B 1479 2
Schmuck Luella M. 1803 1961         6-233  
Schmuck Pharos G. 1909 1971       B 1479 1
Schmuck Russell 1890 1968       K 915 1
Schmuck Ruth L. 1911 1913         6-233  
Schmuck Willis J. 1885 1967         6-233  
Schrenk John Joseph 3/2/1892 7/1/1946   Pvt. Co.H 53 Pioneer Inf. (WW II)     29-462  
Schrenk Rose 1898 1918         29-462  
Schroder Fred L. 1875 1931       P 417 1
Schroder Myrtle May 1882 19__       P 417 2
Schubert Harry R. 1893 1969       G 916 1
Schubert Herman 1861 1934       P 423 1
Schubert Rilla 1861 1932       P 423 2

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com