Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Spring Grove Cemetery

Last CSS update 23-Dec-2007 2:16 PM
Spring Grove Cemetery in Crawford twp., on old US 23 and west northwest of the St. Mary's Cemetery that is on County Road 16. They are about a half a mile from each other. Both are north of Carey (location supplied by Scott Baker)
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Listing of 3433 names by Sandy Kleiger and Mary An Sieberg

Interested in a photo? drop me a line!

Return to Main Spring Grove index page

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname given name at death birth date death date age at death notes War involvement Row Lot New-Old Grave 
Wetzel Edward J. 1912 4/1962       B 1280 1
Wetzel Margie W. 1922          B 1280 2
Wetzel No name           B 1278 1
White W. L.       no stone   Q 337 1
Wicker Elmer 5/2/1919 1/8/1977         174  
Wicker   11/22/1933           174  
Wickiser Cora 1878 1957         245  
Wickiser Daisy 1882 1970         265 2
Wickiser Edith P.       no bur.     168  
Wickiser Edith P. 7/4/1913           265 4
Wickiser Ira       no bur.     168  
Wickiser Ira H. 1/27/1907 8/17/1977         265 3
Wickiser John 1885 1962         265 1
Wickiser Leary R. 1877 1942         245  
Wickiser Russell             245  
Wildemuth Ralph Troy 1909 1952       A 1509 2
Wildermuth Alleno 10/26/1899 10/6/1904         192-349  
Wildermuth Charles E. 1873 1911         192-349  
Wildermuth Nellie 1879 1945   w/o Perkins & Wildermuth   A 1509 3
Wilgus Linnie May 1876 1957       M 628 2
Wilgus Ulysses S. G. 1866 1954   (W. Sp. Am.)   M 628 1
Williams C.A. 1886 1942         146-347  
Williams Dorothy A.   1931         9-230  
Williams Edward J. 1858 1936       G 1254 1
Williams Ella M. 1868 1940         146-347  
Williams Esther and Sylvester   1909   (tw)     9-230  
Williams Grace E. 11/24/1901 8/13/1968         423-442  
Williams Harry Wm. 1863 1947       P 477 1
Williams Hazel B. 1892 1919         149-330  
Williams Helen E. 1909 19__       G 912 2
Williams J. A.       (CW)   G 1254 3
Williams John       Part of a double lot.  See L.423 for burials     474-443  
Williams John E. 11/28/1894 6/16/1953   Pvt. Co. G 104 Inf. (WW I.)     423-442  
Williams Joneta Mae 2/1/ 2/2/1959           2.
Williams Mary P. 1889 1967   (w)     9-230  
Williams Maxia Irene           A 1708 1
Williams Nellie 1864 1936       G 1254 2
Williams Nina M. 1890 1978       P 477 2
Williams P.J. 1872 1963         149-330  
Williams Paul 1907 1961       G 912 1
Williams Ray 1884 1965         9-230  
Williams Ray   1907   (Jr)     9-230  
Williams Roger   1938         423-442  
Wilson Frank             277 2
Wilson Geneva D.   1908         179  
Wilson Norma J. 10/30/1929         A 1800 2
Wilson Oliver F. 1/11/1909 1/16/1981       A 1568 1
Wilson Richard G. 2/17/1927 4/4/1979   (WW II)   A 1800 1
Wilson Thomas Woodrow 1913 1974         179  
Wise Clifford           A 1707 1
Wise Orvetta           A 1707 2
Wisebaker Alvin P. 1878 1930            
Wisebaker David Clinton 1892 1956   WW I     266 1
Wisebaker John Family       no dates or names     207-297  
Wisebaker Retta 1900 1945         266 2
Wisebaker Rosa E. 1874 1948         71-241  
Wisler Don P. 2/26/1897 10/12/1974   Sgt. (WW I)   Q 334 3
Wisler Eva   1970       Q 334 4
Wolfrum Charles W.       no stone   Q 234 1
Wolfrum Frank 1904 1948       Q 333 2
Wolfrum Grace M. 1877 1935   w/o John George   Q 333 3
Wolfrum John George 1873 19__       Q 333 1
Wolgamuth Forest 1870 1938         202  
Wonder Ada A. 1855 1918         329-77  
Wonder Andrew J. 1830 1916     (CW)   285-94  
Wonder Arthur 1869 1891         98-242  
Wonder Bertha A. 1896 19__       P 407 2
Wonder Catherine 10/9/1820 2/18/1901   (w)        
Wonder Catherine Lontz 1830 1907   (w)     285-94  
Wonder Daniel   5/6/1854 81y 6m 29d       399-36  
Wonder David H. 1846 1905   (CW)     330-78  
Wonder Doyle E. 1925 1925         201  
Wonder Elizabeth 1869 1949         57-210  
Wonder Emma 1871 1945         16-256  
Wonder Emma A. 1855 1920       P 409 2
Wonder Ervin K. 1895 1961       P 407 1
Wonder Frederick H.   9/5/1888 47y 9m 24d       232-119  
Wonder George 1819 1897         386-50  
Wonder George       (owner)     387-51  
Wonder H. Elmer 1861 1947            
Wonder Harvey Calvin 1875 1951         102  
Wonder Henry       no date     286-91  
Wonder Homer 1879 1940       P 509 1
Wonder Homer       no bur.   P 511 1
Wonder infant   1919   s/o E. & B.   P 407 3
Wonder Iria E.   1909   (I)     16-256  
Wonder Jacob 1855 1933         329-77  
Wonder Joseph F. 1842 1919     (CW)   98-242  
Wonder Karl E. 30 Sep 1905 20 Feb 1958         16-256  
Wonder Lorenzo 1860 1920         95-293  
Wonder Lorinda   5/19/1908 66y 11m 6d       232-119  
Wonder Lovina 1849 1921         330-78  
Wonder Mabel N. 1897 1946       P 509 2
Wonder Malinda M. 1848 1891   (w)     98-242  
Wonder Margaret   1/6/1883 56y 2m (w)     286-91  
Wonder Margie Ordella 1877 1955         102  
Wonder Martha E. 15 Sep 1913  15 Dec 1961         16-256  
Wonder Mary C. 1901 1903   (d)     95-293  
Wonder Mary E. 1849 1925   (w)     98-242  
Wonder Mary K.   7/25/1862 70y 7m       399-36  
Wonder Mathias 12/9/1816 10/10/1889            
Wonder Miles R. 1870 1937         16-256  
Wonder O. Irene   1906         201  
Wonder Orville 1876 1877         330-78  
Wonder Patricia K. 3/14/1939 3/28/1950       P 407 4
Wonder Peter E. 1852 1921       P 409 1
Wonder Robert A. 9/30/1921 11/24/1974   (WW II)   P 407 5
Wonder Sarah A. 1862 1934         95-293  
Wonder Wesley E.   1903         201  
Woods Flossie 1900          B 1216 2
Woods Paul A. 1900          B 1216 1
Woodworth Truman 1828 1907         312-421  
Worrallo Alvorda Ann   4/7/1862 14y 10m 4d d/o F.J. & P.     276-108  
Worst Edna 1908 12/25/1980       R 1907 2
Worst Jerry D.           R 1907 1
Wright Alice J. 1856 1924       Q 306 2
Wright Charity D. 1860 1916       Q 305 2
Wright Dean E. 1890 1959       B 1367 3
Wright Elberta 1882 1968       B 1313 2
Wright Ethel M. 1889 1891         178-145  
Wright George W. 1858 1924       Q 305 3
Wright Howard 1886 1951       Q 305 1
Wright J.D. 1891 1979         178-145  
Wright Jack 1920 1/1971   (WW II)   B 1367 4
Wright Joseph H. 1851 1937       Q 306 1
Wright Josephine J. 1854 1935         178-145  
Wright Maye 11/17/1899 8/16/1974         286 2
Wright Myrtle K. 1893 3/6/1975   w/o Dean   B 1367 2
Wright Richard G. 1922 2/10/1978   PFC (WW II)   B 1367 1
Wright Tollie 3/20/1903            286 1
Wright William H. 1874 1952       B 1313 1
Wright Wm. M. 1847 1935         178-145  
Wrightsman George 1905 1906   ( i )     247-384  
Wrightsman Marian Arnold 1895 1968         247-384  
Wrightsman Wm. T. 1871 1905         247-384  
Wyatt Florence V. 1919      w/o Gordon   M 717 4
Wyatt Gordon C. 1918          M 717 3
Wyatt Harry E. 1884 1969       M 717 1
Wyatt Ilonene 1886 1958   w/o Harry   M 717 2
Wyborn Lucy W. 1840 1912   (w)     408-270  
Wyborn Wm. 1838 1827         408-270  
Yaichner Charles R. 1891 1978         239  
Yaichner Dean   5/22/1815   s/o C.R. & L.     255-436  
Yaichner Ella M. 1919 19--   w/o H.     239  
Yaichner Harold 1913 1967         239  
Yaichner Harry E. 1897 1/1976       Q 238 1
Yaichner Lenora 1891 19--   h/w     239  
Yaichner Martha 1899 ?       Q 238 2
Yates Dennis           M 727 1
Yates Patricia L. 10/19/1932 3/12/1962       M 727 2
Yeater Mohler B. 1880 1936       B 1348 1
Yeater Ruth E. 1881 1962       B 1348 2
Yentzer Gladys Ogg 1896 19--         322-250  
Yentzer Jacob B. 1870 1956       K 822 3
Yentzer Nettie 1877 8/1971       K 822 4
Yingling Adefern 1918 1977         142  
Yingling Florence A. 1878 1928       O 601 2
Yingling Sherman W.       Co. I, 4th Ohio Inf. (W. Sp. Am.)   O 601 1
Yingling Wm. I. 1907 8/1973       B 1232 1
Yohe A. May 1879 1933         91-362  
Yohe J. Lloyd 1872 1934         91-362  
Yohe Lucy E.   1904         91-362  
Yohe Paul D.   1916   (i)     91-362  
Young Alice 1891 1970       G 1017 2
Young C.D. 1862 1902         150-313  
Young Edward 6/1/1864 11/12/1953     (W.Sp.Am.)   226  
Young Harlin 1857 1942         226  
Young Truman H. 1884 1961       G 1017 1
Young Walter       no stone   Q 345 1
Young William E. 1898 1963       B 1282 1
Zabriskie Nettie M. 1854 1940         286-93  
Zahn Elizabeth 1861 1943       Q 330 2
Zahn George       and wife, no stone   B 1407 1
Zahn Jacob H. 1870 1936       Q 330 3
Zahn Joe Elias 7/1/1892 8/28/1938   Pfc. 302 Mech. Repl. Shop AMC (WW I)   B 1408 1
Zahn Julius 1858 1943       Q 330 1
Zahn Leo Norman 1900 1957       B 1320 3
Zahn Marguerite 1900          B 1320 4
Zahn Mary 1873 1923       B 1320 2
Zahn William 1872 1946       B 1320 1
Zeis Amelia 1895 1974       K 917 2
Zeis Chester 1897 1897         185-278  
Zeis I.N. 1887 1925   (Dr.)     185-278  
Zeis Ida Viola 1871 1924         185-278  
Zeis Rose Marie 1968 1968   infant   K 917 3
Zeis Wm. R. 1897 1948       K 917 1
Zender Devon       no stone   A 1816 4
Zender Francis C.       no stone   A 1816 3
Ziebarth J. E.       part of 6 plot lot   K 829 1
Ziebarth John E. 10/26/1898 3/13/1961   Pvt. Stu. Army TNG Corps   M 730 1
Zimmerman John F. 1831 1930         195-450  
Zimmerman Martha Ellen 1858 1918         195-450  
Zimmerman Nancy Ann 1855 1891         195-450  
Zint Catherine C. 7/6/1896 1/11/1967         75-310  
Zint Corrinne R. 3/7/1896 5/9/1897         94-311  
Zint James J. 1841 1914     (CW)   94-311  
Zint Jennie 1844 1935   (w)     94-311  
Zint Karl B. 5/27/1892 12/2/1949         75-310  
Zint Ralph P. 1869 1922         94-311  
Zuck Byron 1856 1930            
Zuck Charles W.D. 3/21/1821 7/28/1908            
Zuck Edith 1879 1881         238-113  
Zuck Mary 1833 1906   h/w     41-257  
Zuck Oscar 1856 1917         238-113  

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com