Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

St. Peter Cemetery

Last update 29-Dec-2005 10:59 AM

This page takes  83 seconds to load with a 28.8 connection

Click here to return to main St. Peter cemetery page

Location: in corporation of Upper Sandusky. Original sections are on east side of North Eighth Street about 1000 ft. north of West Church Street.
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com   

If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

  • I have photos of many tombstones in this cemetery.
  • Interested in a photo? drop me a line!
Note: SEE NOTES BELOW LISTING

Wyandot county cemetery locations

PHOTOS NEEDED!

Surname given name   Lot birth date death date War involvement
      SECTION 2 (old)        
               
4 Infants     Lot 69        
ARMSTRONG Dorothy Beidelschies   Lot 46 1915 1945    
ARMSTRONG Robert Bender   Lot 46 1901      
ARNOLD Eliza h/w   Lot 2 1853 1937    
ARNOLD Joseph   Lot 2-no stone        
ARNOLD Joseph (Mrs.)   Lot 2 1878 1905    
ARNOLD William   Lot 2 1850 1911    
BALDUF Anna E. w/o J.   Lot 57 1878 1959    
BALDUF John   Lot 57 4/13/1870 1/16/53    
BALDUF Joseph   Lot 8 1876 1918    
BALDUF Mary Pauline Derr w/o Joseph   Lot 67 10/5/1876 2/10/71    
BALDUF Lillian K. d/o J & M   Lot 8 1899 1937    
BALDUF Robert  s/o J&M   Lot 67 1903 1953    
BAUER Mary A. w/o Wm.   Lot 51 1/27/1882 9/1/69    
BAUER William E.   Lot 51 1882 1948    
BAUMONK Mary h/w   Lot 5 1839 1925    
BAUMONK Peter   Lot 5 1836 1900    
BAUMONK William   Lot 5        
BEIDELSCHIES Alice O’Donnell w/o G.   Lot 50 1895 1980    
BEIDELSCHIES Glen W.   Lot 50 1892 1960    
BEIDELSCHIES Glenn   Lot 50 6/11/1892 3/10/80    
BEIDELSCHIES Nancy Lee Beidelschies   Lot 50 1930 1947    
BENNER Frank P.   Lot 4 1869 1942    
BENNER John M  h/o  Magalena Mary Courtad; s/o Margaritha Marie Benner Lot 4 19 nov 1829 28 may 1913    
BENNER Louis A.   Lot 4 1863 1949    
BENNER Magdalena Courtad w/o John Lot 4 6/2/1828 1910    
   
BENNER Mary A.   Lot 4 4/18/1867 4/14/59    
BENTGES Catherine w/o J.N.   Lot 12 1867 1941    
BENTGES Johannah   Lot 12 1864 1918    
BENTGES John N.   Lot 12 1863 1941    
BOLISH Aloysius   Lot 13 1909 1938    
BOLISH Catherine   Lot 6 1913 1943    
BOLISH Dorothy   Lot 13 1906      
BOLISH Gerald   Lot 6 1915 1936    
BOLISH Harold   Lot 6 1915 1915    
BOLISH Rosemary   Lot 6 1921 1921    
BOLISH Susanna h/w   Lot 6 1880 1939    
BOLISH Theodore   Lot 6 1878 1935    
BRINGMAN Hortense Neidig   Lot 40 8/27/1889 4/24/79    
CAIN Bridget   Lot 3 1842 1913    
CAIN Michael   Lot 3 1843 1924    
CALMES Emma w/o D.F.   Lot 70-no date        
CALMES D.F.   Lot 70-no date        
CAREY Gordon (h)   Lot 16 7/29/1882 11/20/38    
CAREY Mamie Rall (Mrs.)   Lot 16 7/22/1880 9/3/45    
CREGER Suzanne R.   Lot 31 1938 1938    
CRINER Helena C. w/o S.r.   Lot 67 11/9/1890 10/9/59    
CRINER Samuel R.   Lot 67 1886 1953    
DANNENHAUER Charles C.   Lot 11, Grave 5 1893 1935 Sgt. US Army 
(WW. I)  
DANNENHAUER Irene L.   Lot 11 1894      
DUMMIT Joseph   Lot 14 1881 1928    
DUMMIT Mary (w)   Lot 14 8/15/1885 1/15/68    
ECKERT Joseph (f)   Lot 30 1860 1943    
ECKERT Mary (Myrtle) Elizabeth   Lot 30 9/12/1892 2/27/71    
ECKERT Mary E. w/o J. (m)   Lot 30 1863 1947    
FERGUSON Stephen D. (i)   Lot 61   1949    
FISCHER Anna L. h/w   Lot 11 1867 1953    
FISCHER Helen Marie   Lot 11 1897 1918    
FISCHER Joseph P.   Lot 11 1868 1931    
FISHER Hubert Benton   Lot 72 11/8/1880 9/24/54    
FISHER Lida McManus w/o H.B.   Lot 72 5/15/1880 11/20/60    
FLECK August   Lot 54 1885 1946    
FLECK Barbara h/w   Lot 3 1858 1936    
FLECK Frances h/w   Lot 1 1870 1948    
FLECK Frank   Lot 3 1859 1914    
FLECK Fred L.   Lot 3, Grave 5 1896 9/21/30 Pvt. Depot Brigade
(WW.I)  
FLECK George M.   Lot 58 9/9/1885 10/12/48    
FLECK Hazel B. w/o A.   Lot 54 6/5/1888 12/6/77    
FLECK Helen   Lot 1 1906 1929    
FLECK Mae w/o G.M.   Lot 58 8/10/1887 3/26/73    
FLECK William   Lot 1 1870 1941    
FRITCHIE Frieda (Mrs.)   Lot 16 10/21/07 1/6/78    
FRITCHIE George (owner)   Lot 62 1887 1950    
FRITCHIE Geraldine E.   Lot 62 1907      
FRITCHIE Rae w/o Geo.   Lot 62 1887      
GANTNER John   Lot 71-no date        
GANTNER John (Mrs.)   Lot 71-no date        
GARZA Gloria d/o Dan & Lupe   Lot 65 12/10/57 3/13/76    
GILLEN Dora V. w/o Wm.   Lot 60 9/9/1877 3/3/69    
GILLEN George A.   Lot 9 1883 1951    
GILLEN Loretta h/w   Lot 9 1893 1952    
GILLEN William   Lot 60 9/8/1875 1/26/47    
GILLESPIE Richard T.   Lot 8 1923 1923    
GRUNDTISCH Charles J.   Lot 26 9/1/17 12/29/78    
HAGENMAIER Martha   Lot 26 1916 1933    
HAGENMAIER Odelia F. w/o Adolph   Lot 26 10/25/1876 1/20/63    
JOHNSON Elizabeth w/o F.R.   Lot 36 1876 1959    
JOHNSON Frank R.   Lot 36 1869 1959    
JONAS Frank (f)   Lot 10 1842 1918 Civil War  
JONAS Mary (m)   Lot 10 1847 1929    
JONAS Mary Faye h/w   Lot 10 1882 1954    
JONAS William s/o F. & M.   Lot 10 1883 1948    
JONES Helena V. w/o L.T.   Lot 44 1/31/07 6/13/66    
JONES Leo Thomas   Lot 44 3/31/05 7/23/58    
JONES Margareta   Lot 44 1872 1938    
JOSEPH Albert   Lot 35 1882 1941    
JOSEPH Leo   Lot 35 5/10/1897 3/17/75    
JOSEPH Rose E.   Lot 35 1877 1950    
KARCHER Agnes M. w/o Wm. J   Lot 25 7/28/1888 1/9/72    
KARCHER Wm. John   Lot 25 6/2/1883 1/9/67    
KLARER Catherine   Lot 69 2/11/1873 1958    
KLARER Constance   Lot 69-no date        
KOEHLER Kathryn A.   Lot 63 1912      
KOEHLER Wilson   Lot 63 11/1/12 1/22/77    
KRAUS Anthony J.   Lot 28 1888 1958    
KRAUS Florence W. w/o A.J.   Lot 28 1892 1937    
KRAUS Frederick G.   Lot 27 8/4/15 6/25/66    
KRAUS Frederick G.   Lot 31     Sgt. H.Q. Batry 22
Field Arty (WW.II) 
BSM & PH
KRAUS George (f)   Lot 31 1864 1936    
KRAUS Irene G O’Donnell   Lot 51 10/4/1897 4/26/72    
w/o J.M.  
KRAUS John M.   Lot 51 12/2/04 5/22/70    
KRAUS Mary T. w/o Michael   Lot 28 1862 1941    
KRAUS Michael   Lot 28 1855 1940    
KRAUS Minnie (m)   Lot 31 1879 1939    
KRAUS Paul David   Lot 28 1923 1923    
KRAUS Philip   Lot 35 1861 1939    
KRAUS Regina   Lot 31 1911 1952    
KRAUS Richard   Lot 31 1908 1936    
KRAUS Sara O’Brien w/o P.   Lot 35 1863 1941    
KRAUS William R.   Lot 27 1874 1924    
KREBS Esther w/o John A.   Lot 15 1887 1919    
KUHN William H.   Lot 10 1913 1941    
LAMBRIGHT Loretta Rodeheaver   Lot 14 4/13/1884 4/3/69    
LOVERICH John Wm.   Lot 49 9/15/1880 10/2/64    
LOVERICH Mary K. w/o J.W.   Lot 49 11/29/1883 10/14/57    
LOWERY Antionette   Lot 55 3/24/04 7/4/71    
LOWERY Margaret C.   Lot 55 1870 1958    
LOWERY Marguerite   Lot 55 1893      
LOWERY W. Ellsworth   Lot 55 1863 1946    
MANG Ambrose   Lot 15 Siblings        
Mary   No dates  
Tillie       
MAUCH Anthony   Lot 69-no date        
MAUCH Anthony (Mrs.)   Lot 69-no date        
MOLONEY Bernard A. (Dr.)   Lot 59 1882 1953    
MOLONEY Jane w/o B.A. (Dr.)   Lot 59 1892 1949    
MOLONEY Kathleen   Lot 59 1913 1966    
MOREHART David   Lot 30-no date        
MOREHART Elinora   Lot 30-no date        
MUSGROVE Catherine Hagenmaier   Lot 26 1908 1933    
NEIDIG Joseph   Lot 40-no date        
NEIDIG Sarah Feely   Lot 40-no date        
O CONNER John   Lot 36 1883 1950    
O CONNER Mary   Lot 36 1862 1941    
O CONNER Maurice   Lot 36 1870 1931    
O CONNOR Margaret w/o P.   Lot 12 1834 1938    
O CONNOR Philip   Lot 12 1818 1907    
O DONNELL Charles   Lot 45 12/27/1876 6/17/55    
O DONNELL Edith Orphia h/w   Lot 7 1875 1969    
O DONNELL John F.   Lot 7 1870 1929    
O DONNELL Thomas   Lot 45 1881 1964    
O DONNELL William P.   Lot 45 1887 1944 Pvt 1, 63rd Inf. MD
Regt. WW.I
OELBERG Clara R. w/o P.   Lot 56 4/19/1881 1/20/64    
OELBERG Cyril   Lot 56 1903 1968    
OELBERG Mildred   Lot 56 1900 1920    
OELBERG Philip   Lot 56 8/17/1871 1/16/59    
ORSINGER Fredolin   Lot 72 1839 1921    
ORSINGER Rose w/o Fred   Lot 72 1846 1894    
PSIARTIC John   Lot 27 1878 1945    
PSIARTIC Kathleen w/o John   Lot 27 1876 1934    
PSIARTIC (Krawczyk) Edward   Lot 27 11/12/38 8/23/40    
PUGH Sandra L. d/o John H.   Lot 26   11/7/70    
& Christine Pugh  
RALL Agnes B. w/o V.H.   Lot 34 1907      
RALL Albert   Lot 16 1866 1951    
RALL Albert G.   Lot 41-no stone        
RALL Anna M. w/o W.   Lot 42 1908      
RALL Charles J.   Lot 43-no stone        
RALL Charles R.   Lot 25 1870 1946    
RALL Clara M. w/o A.   Lot 16 1870 1938    
RALL Elmer D.   Lot 16 1912 1946    
RALL Gladys M. w/o R.   Lot 38 2/3/20 11/21/76    
RALL Hilda Catherine w/o   Lot 16 10/16/00 10/17/60    
E.D.  
RALL Joseph E.   Lot 33 9/26/1897 9/21/50    
RALL L. Adrian   Lot 37   1900    
RALL Luella T. w/o L.A.   Lot 37   1910    
RALL Madelon M.   Lot 33 1904      
RALL Raymond   Lot 38 1908      
RALL Susanna E. (w)   Lot 25 1873 1942    
RALL Virgil H.   Lot 34 5/7/02 4/11/75    
RALL Walter H.   Lot 42 8/8/04 9/7/67    
RODEHEAVER Cecil C.   Lot 14 1890 1934    
RODMAN Ruth Mae   Lot 65 1933 7/12/71    
SEBENOLER Alice M. w/o P.S.   Lot 47 8/7/1882 10/7/56    
SEBENOLER Evelyn E. w/o M.E.   Lot 47 1909      
SEBENOLER Milton E.   Lot 47 4/24/08 6/22/70    
SEBENOLER Peter S.   Lot 47 1878 1944    
SEBENOLER Peter S.   Lot 51 1878 1944 Co.C.8th Inf. (Sp.Am)
SEEBACH Adam   Lot 9-no date        
SEEBACH Doris Wilhelmina   Lot 9-no date        
SHAFER Eva G. w/o R.A.   Lot 61   1899    
SHAFER Robert A.   Lot 61 1902      
SIMONIS John P.   Lot 70 11/10/1864 8/24/1895    
SIMONIS Pauline w/o J.P.   Lot 70-no date        
SIMONIS Val (Mrs.)   Lot 70-no date        
SIMONIS Valentine   Lot 70-no date        
SNYDER Leo F.   Lot 52 1885 1951    
SNYDER Stella A. w/o L.F.   Lot 52 10/29/1885 7/8/66    
SNYDER Virginia R.   Lot 52        
STRASSER Emma w/o Wm.   Lot 52 10/11/1872 2/17/57    
STRASSER Sophia M. h/w   Lot 16 1869 1938    
STRASSER Thomas D.   Lot 16 1860 1930    
STRASSER William   Lot 52 1872 1948    
THIEL Clarence F.   Lot 41 1900 1949    
THIEL Ida Eulalia   Lot 41 1902      
THOMAS Earl L.   Lot 57 2/14/04 1/17/49    
THOMAS Edna M. w/o Earl   Lot 57 1907      
VENT Francis   Lot 39-no stone        
VOGEL Mary   Lot 32 2/15/26 3/28/26    
VOGEL Monica D. w/o W.G.   Lot 32 1899 1949    
VOGEL Ruth   Lot 32 2/19/38 5/11/38    
VOGEL Walter C.   Lot 32 1/22/1892 8/19/68    
VOGEL William b. & d.   Lot 32   4/13/25    
WARD Ann D.   Lot 44 1901 1962    
WEAVER Emma T. w.o J.E.   Lot 48 1888 1943    
WEAVER Joseph E.   Lot 48 1888 1949    
WEBER Anna Clair   Lot 8 1882 1921    
WEBER Ellen   Lot 8 1855 1929    
WEBER John   Lot 8 1840 1921    
WEINANDY Caroline w/o J.   Lot 29 1865 1948    
WEINANDY Cyril J.   Lot 5, Grave 3 1891 1929 WW I  
WEINANDY Dimma w/o Cyril   Lot 5 1895      
WEINANDY Grace Agnes   Lot 29 6/14/1890 10/12/68    
WEINANDY Joseph   Lot 29 1863 1941    

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com