Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Union Church Cemetery

Last CSS update 16-Jun-2008 3:34 PM
Located: in Eden twp. corner of CR 128 and CR 44, 2.4 mile north of SR 30
40.52.38N/-83.11.23W
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm: Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

This Spreadsheet created for me by Mary Ann Sieberg

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surnames A-J Surnames K-Z
Surname Given Name at Death Birth Date Death Date Age at Death Notes Row Grave
Ackerman Emma 1877 1878     8 11
Allen Elmer         4 30
Allen Marian   1885 57y   4 31
Allen Richard   1888 65y   4 32
Althouse Alvin 1875 1958     8 6
Althouse Anna   1888 58y   8 9
Althouse Christian 1821 1887     8 10
Althouse Emma 1871 1911     8 7
Baker Elizabeth         7 31
Baker Elizabeth 1825 1894     7 35
Baker George ? 1896 91y   7 36
Baker Henry         7 32
Baker Mary   1861 1y   7 33
Baston George (Mrs.)         5 26
Baum (I)         9 36
Berry Catherine   1890 87y   9 49
Berry Elijah   1871 34y   9 43
Berry Isaac   1873 64y   9 42
Berry Isaac   1879 30y   9 45
Berry Jacob   1885 79y   9 48
Berry Nancy   1884 41y   9 46
Berry Percilla   1891 56y   9 44
Boroff Jacob 1814 1862     8 21
Boroff Lucinda 1812 1845   (first grave in cemetery) 8 20
Bowers B. W. 1845 1904     8 26
Bowers Floy         8 22
Bowers Henry 1794 1871     8 30
Bowers Martha   1859 55y   8 29
Bowers Matt         8 24
Bowers Newton         8 23
Bowers S. T. 1828 1861     8 28
Bowers William 1838 1871   (CW) 8 27
Brown Abraham 1805 1880     4 26
Brown Frances 1805 1880     4 25
Brown Sarah 1856 1861     3 25
Burdue Ally         4 9
Butler (ch)         1 13
Butler (ch)         1 14
Butler (ch)         1 15
Buxton Andrew 1832 1908     3 28
Buxton Delilah 1837 1919     3 27
Buxton James   1897 29y   3 29
Buxton John   1884 14y   3 30
Caldwell Florence   1873 7m   1 37
Caldwell Fremont 1848 1924   (CW) 6 21
Caldwell Harriet   1859 54y   2 40
Caldwell James 1870 1945     6 24
Caldwell John 1799 1851     6 19
Caldwell Martha 1809 1890     6 18
Caldwell Nettie 1846 1926     6 20
Campbell Curtis 1825 1901     6 17
Campbell Elizabeth 1832 1863     5 16
Campbell Isabelle 1831 1864     6 16
Carpenter Julia 1871 1873     9 33
Carpenter Lucinda 1849 1867     7 34
Carpenter Sophia 1844 1912     9 32
Case (I)         4 2
Case (I)       Cast iron marker 8 13
Case Arthur 1873 1880     4 3
Case Dawn Lynn   1966 2d   6 9?
Case Ellen 1867 1955     3 17
Case Emery 1864 1937     3 18
Case Georgianna 1859 1922     3 22
Case Grant 1886 1919     4 7
Case James G.   1863 2y   9 21
Case John S. 1865 1936     3 23
Case Leah 1851 1932     4 6
Case Lucille L. 1892 1969     6 7
Case Mary Weckler 1844 1874     4 4
Case May 1851 1921     8 14
Case Myron B.   1860 57y   9 22
Case Myron Benajah 1850 1889   Cast iron marker 8 15
Case Myron S.       (I) 9 20
Case W.H.H. 1840 1913   (CW) 4 5
Chapman Geneva 1910 1978     10 10
Chew Elizabeth   1880 29y   1 12
Cole (I)         2 37
Cole Elenor   1882 72y   6 9
Cole James   1882 79y   6 10
Cole Maria   1836 96y   6 7
Cole Martha J. 1840 1900     6 8
Cook Lilly   1885 9y   4 21
Coon Anna 1835 1922     2 13
Coon Jacob 1829 1902   (CW) 2 14
Coon Martha 1857 1864     2 12
Courtad Glenn M.   1911   (Lorin & Matilda) 7 8
Croft Louisa 1856 1936     3 42
Cross B.G. 1813 1875     5 6
Cross Charles   1863 1y   5 11
Cross Cornelius   1871 17y   5 7
Cross John R. (Col.) 1839 1864   (CW) 23rd Reg. 5 8
Cross Maria 1814 1855     5 5
Cross Mary         5 10
Cross Sarah   1861 1y   5 12
Culver Lucinda 1845 1905     4 35
Dejean S.L.       (CW) Co. H, 144th Ohio Div. 3 24
Dencer (I)         9 38
Dencer Emma         9 37
DeVilbiss           3 37
Dille Edwin         8 43
Fansler John M.   1863 14y   6 15
Fansler Mitchel   1896 75y   6 13
Fansler Sam 1825 1863     6 14
Fansler Sarah 1795 1864     6 12
Freese William 1852 1863     5 9
Gardner (ch)   1880   (J.E. & S.E.) 5 22
Gardner (ch)   1880   (J.E. & S.E.) 5 23
Gardner (ch)   1880   (J.E. & S.E.) 5 24
Harper James 1793 1871     2 20
Hatfied Anna E. 1808 1897     9 ?
Heddin Benjamin   1887     5 2
Heddin Harley   1801 2m   5 3
Heddin Lavina 1834 1898     5 1
Heddin Martha Matilda   1870   (I) 5 4
Heistand Avery 1875 1957     10 33
Heistand Henry   1873 11y   2 31
Heistand Isiah 1840 1891     2 27
Heistand James   1888 23y   2 29
Heistand John         2 30
Heistand Marguret 1831 1907     2 26
Heistand Marten 1824 1871     1 32
Heistand Mary 1836 1915     1 31
Heistand Minnie 1876 1908     9 34
Heistand William E.   1867 11m   1 16
Helm Eli         1 35
Helm Sophia 1820 1879     1 36
Hilderbrand John N. 1861 1937     3 40
Hilderbrand Mary E. 1863 1942     3 41
Hilderbrand Ross   1893 6m   3 38
Hilderbrand Sarah 1864 1903     3 39
Hill (I)       (J. S.) 8 32
Holman Nevin 1933 1935     10 21
Holman Paul   1936 4m 2d   10 22
Imler Clemet 1868 1949     10 32
Imler Elijah 1834 1906     4 15
Imler Harry 1876 1966     4 16
Imler Helen 1904 1905     4 19
Imler Hulda 1866 1943     10 31
Imler Infants         9 53
Imler Laura 1848 1871     9 54
Imler Mary 1835 1914     4 14
Imler Mary Ann   1874 2y   9 55
Imler Wayne L. 1931 1933     4 20
Jacobson Anna 1880 1967     8 5
Justice Roger B. 1944 1970     10 37

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com