Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Union Church Cemetery

Last CSS update 16-Jun-2008 3:42 PM
Located: in Eden twp. corner of CR 128 and CR 44, 2.4 mile north of SR 30
40.52.38N/-83.11.23W
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm: Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

This Spreadsheet created for me by Mary Ann Sieberg

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surnames A-J Surnames K-Z
Surname Given Name at Death Birth Date Death Date Age at Death Notes Row Grave
Kaylor Jane 1820 1865     5 25
Keener Elnor 1806 1871     2 21
Kinley Esther 1840 1901     1 8
Kinley Frederick 1839 1901   (CW) 1 9
Kinley Frederick 1809 1874     2 25
Kinley Iusanne 1815 1905     2 24
Kollar (I)         10 28
Kollar Clayton 1884 1966     7 5
Kollar Eridis (Rev.) 1911 1969     7 3
Kollar Geraldine 1924 1963     10 29
Kollar Grace 1885 1963     7 6
Kollar Inez 1936 1938     10 27
Kollar Jesse 1898 1974     10 26
Kollar Mary Louise 1914 1915     7 7
Little Dennis         7 10
Lowmaster Annamella 1820 1890     3 10
Lowmaster Isabelle         3 11
Lowmaster Nelly Bly 1890 1902     3 9
Lowmaster Ruben 1819 1908     3 12
Mackey Abe         2 8
Mackey Abram 1829 1892     2 5
Mackey Delaplane 1859 1861     6 11
Mackey Eliza 1861 1923     2 10
Mackey Emery 1866 1905     2 6
Mackey Henry       (I) 2 7
Mackey John 1800 1877     2 3
Mackey Mary 1835 1895     2 2
Mackey Mary J. 1829 1892     2 4
Mackey Sarah 1839 1891   (Cast iron marker) 2 9
Mackey Seymour 1861 1862     6 10?
Manning  Amos   1870 79y   7 15
Manning  Isaac   1880 77y   7 16
Manning  Mary         7 13
Manning  Sarah   1854 74y   7 14
Marshel           8 17
Marshel           8 18
Marshel           8 19
Masters Rosella 1865 1883     1 41
Mawer Mary B. 1792 1883     8 25
McDonald Abe L. 1864 1931   (Black) 10 48
McDonald Alice 1866 1909   (Black) 8 50
McDonald Barbra 1860 1931   (Black) 10 51
McDonald Dave 1855 1886   (Black) 8 53
McDonald Elias 1864 1931   (Black) 10 49
McDonald Elizabeth 1824 1902   (Wyandot Indian) 8 52
McDonald George 1838 1872   (CW) 8 54
McDonald Ida 1869 1915   (Black) 10 52
McDonald Joseph 1795 1892   (Black) 8 51
McDonald         Large McDonald Monument 10 50
Melroy Mary 1926 1966     10 35
Mitchell Ellie E.   1860 7y   5 15
Morris Benjamin 1824 1890   (CW) 4 12
Morris Elenor 1830 1867     4 13
Morris Jane 1831 1915     4 11
Moser (I)   1895     2 35
Newman Bill         10 45
Newman Frank 1862 1924     10 46
Newman Guy 1886 1956     10 14
Newman John 1850 1940     10 15
Newman Nettie 1851 1933     10 16
Osborne Isaac 1790 1871     6 3
Osborne Lois Wren 1795 1863     6 2
Paulin (I)         7 38
Paulin George   1861 7y   7 37
Paulin John 1821 1899     8 38
Paulin Peter   1865 85y War of 1812 8 33
Paulin Sarah 1824 1896     8 37
Pickeral Emily   1862 6y   9 26
Pickeral William   1867 2y   9 27
Pool Ira 1809 1864     8 42
Pool Lucy Ann 1819 1906     8 41
Pool Minnie         8 44
Pool Sam         8 39
Pool         Child of Madison Pool 8 8
Price Anna 1804 1871     7 17
Price Eva   1864 44y   7 20
Price George 1812 1894     7 18
Price George   1864 1y   7 21
Price Isaac   1864 30y (CW) 7 12
Price John         7 19
Price Sarah   1872 54y   7 11
Rapp (I)   1865 1d   1 20
Rapp Anna   1881 69y   1 21
Rapp David 1892 1893     7 24
Rapp George 1843 1844     7 25
Rapp Jay 1877 1879     7 22
Rapp Laura 1852 1920     7 26
Reighman William A. 1839 1874     5 18
Richardson Alveda 1871 1899     9 57
Richardson Ellanor 1814 1880     9 11
Richardson Ellen         9 13
Richardson Solomon 1807 1866   (CW) 9 12
Schindler (I)   1865     5 14
Schoenberger Mary 1827 1910     2 16
Schoenberger Michal 1823 1892     2 17
Shafer (I)   1901   (C.C. & N.V.) 9 41
Shafer Wanda 1902 1905   (C.C. & N.V.) 3 16
Shoop Johanna   1878 28y   1 38
Slagle Joseph (The Rev.) 1910 1976     1 5
Smith (I)   1940   (C.F. & T.A.) 10 17
Smith Blanche 1887 1968     10 19
Smith Daniel 1912 1928     10 18
Smith Ella         1 39
Smith Ella       (I) 3 8
Smith George 1882 1954     10 20
Smith I/s       (G.R. & B.) 4 18
Smith Mary 1842 1878     1 40
Sortland Nelly 1878 1965     8 4
Sortland Oscar 1901 1977     8 3
Space           1 1
Space           1 2
Space           1 3
Space           1 4
Staum Catherine 1817 1865     5 19
Staum Charles         5 20
Staum Henry   1868 6y   5 21
Stoneburner ?         4 33
Stoneburner D.A. 1889 1913     4 34
Stoneburner Phillip 1839 1880     3 32
Swerline ?         9 5
Swerline ?         9 6
Swinehart John 1837 1863   (CW) 4th ? Div. 3 20
Thacher C. F.         8 45
Thacher Ella         8 47
Thacher Thomas   1860 4m   8 46
Trautwine (Mrs.)         4 24
Trop (I)   1872 19d   1 51
Trop (I)   1879 23d   1 52
Trop (I)   1874 3m 19d   1 53
Unknown Infant         3 21
Walcutt Ben   1859 21d   1 50
Walcutt Eleanor   1893 7y   1 48
Walcutt William    1891 6y   1 49
Walton Amanda 1859 1929     3 6
Walton Lawrence 1851 19?     9 57
Walton Lemar 1864 1886     3 14
Walton Magdalena 1832 1918     3 13
Walton Nancy 1866 1892     9 56
Walton Sarah 1854 1872     3 15
Walton Willis 1855 1912     3 7
Warner Ruth 1895 1896     7 40
Warner Sarah 1885 1887     7 39
Weckler John Jacob 1817 1890     3 4
Weckler Mary 1824 1896     3 3
Wilson Jane         8 40
Wren John 1855 1929     6 23
Wren Laura 1812 1882     6 1
Wren Martha 1854 1905     6 22
Wright George 1847 1931   (Black) 10       47
Yark Catherine   1905 91y   5 7
Yark Emma 1870 ?     1 25
Yark Jefferson 1851 1893     5 3
Yark Rachel 1851 1893     5 10
Yark Solomon   1885 78y   5 8

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com