Creek County Oklahoma Genealogy ~ OKGenWeb
 
Updated: 23 Feb 2017
Home > Cemeteries > Lookups > Surname Index > Resources > Search >
                                                                                              
 
WHAT'S NEW
Updated: 23 Feb 2017
Created:  01 Jun 2010 

 

Updated: 23 Feb 2017
Creek Co. OK

Website additions:

06-25-2015  WHATS NEW HAS BEEN REINSTATED
02-23-17 miscellaneous changes to various pages
06-25-15 Updates made to these files
06-26-15
06-28-15 added link to TOWNS under location map on index.htm
repaired headers on query.htm, added link to OKGenWeb Message Board
recieved notification site was awarded Gold Star by OKGenWeb
   

       


 

 



       

2012

Abner, Art E. & Ethel
        Allen, George W.
        Alred, Albert L. & Lona
        Anderson, James Tillman
        Archer, Clyde Morton
        Armstrong, Otha Ruel
        Arnold, Jerry Frank (Redding)
        Babb, William Maynard
        Ballard, Thelma M.
        Banks, James Tom
        Barnett, Timothy George
        Barnett, William Abraham
        Bass, Sr., David Allen
        Beck, Ann (Richeson)
        Becker, Walter J.
        Bello, Clara Johnson
        Belveal, Rodney Dale
        Bennett, Grace Maria
        Box, Nancy L.
        Bradford, Edna Ruth
        Brown, Niccki Inez
        Burgess, Susan G. (Jones)
        Campbell, Ida Kennedy
        Clark, Charlotte Irene (Willis)
        Cole, Virginia Lucille
        Crogan, Betty L.
        Casey, Ellee
        Daniel, Lowrean "Mattie" (Miller)
        Davis, Grace "I*leene" (Dolan)
        Davis, Jean Bond
        Davis, Mabel E.
        DePrater, Billy Lenard
        Dickison, Pauline Eithol (Tarr)  
        Dunn, Pamela Jean (Wade)    
        Fisher, Melvin Thomas, Alma Rosella, Diane & Cheryl
        Fitzpatrick, Justin
        Freeman, Tommy Dale
        Gibson, Charles Hayden
        Gooch, Sr., Earl Gordon
        Hardzog, Ronald L. "Butch"
        Hawkins, L. G.
        Heasley, Dessie Modenia (Ingram) (Pinkston)
        Holleman, Patricia Fay (Carl)
        Hull, Burford & Geneva
         
Hutchings, Neoma Chloe (Dykes)
        Huycke Jr., Harold D.
        Jenkins, William Miller
        Johnson, Dean
        Johnson, Willis Dale "Dink"
        Johnson, Wilbert
        Jones, Betty Lou (Hardridge)
        Jones, Howard
        Jones, Johnnie Renia (Baker)
        LaBuz, Chester "Bud" & Loretta (Fincher)
        LaRue, Betty Jean
        Laux, Edward & David
        LeGrande, Margaret Marie (Gall)
        Lester, Robert Charles (RC.)
        Linville, Robert "Bob"
        Lobaugh, Buster Lee
        Matlock, Brandon Wayne
        McCollum, Phyllis Ann (Peeks)
        McGuire, Deanie
        Meek, Dorothy Louise (Perkins)
        Menifee, J. C.
        Mikles, Gavinn William
        Miles, Ellen B. (Wyckoff)
        Miller, Olivia Rose “Ya Ya”
        Moss, Peggy Joyce (Carr)
        Oliver, Michael R. "Mickey"
        Orr, David Allen
        Pannell, Betty Ann
        Parrish, Edith Nadine
        Patterson, Roy Gene
        Pebernat, Imogene Chloe (Cook)
        Phillips, Anna Lee (Dunagan)
          Pinkston, Carrol Edward        
        Pinkston, James Harrison
        Pringle, Kay Parker
        Ragland, David
        Raney, Lillie Rose McClain Barnett
        Reaves, Faye (Phillips)
        Romine, Jack Willard
        Romine, William Floyd & Noma Jean (Hughes)
        Runk, Barbara Ann
        SS SAPULPA VICTORY WW II Victory Ship
        Schwab, Patricia Kay (Supernaw)
        Selsor, Winnie
        Shelton, Dempsey William
        Shelton, Fred
        Shirley, Jr., Houston Iluf
        Shobe, Donald Neil
        Sledge, Jr., John C.
        Smith, Maybelle (Latham)
        Smith, Vivan
        Snow, John Wesley
        Spencer, Othella Sue (Snow)
        Stafford, sterlin A.
        Stewart, Mary Jane      
        Swinney, Jr., John Arthur
        Swinney Sr., John Arthur
        Tackett, James O.
        Tennyson, Ruth Marie (English)
        Todd, Robert Allan
        Tohkubbi, Louise
        Triplett, Gary Paul
        Webber, Harold Raeburn
        Wheeler, Gary Dewayne
        Wheeler, Gary Michael
        Wiley, Adam
        Williams, Mirrell Isiah
        Wilson, Virginia E. (McGuire)
        Wood, Anita
        Yeager, Ruth Jones
        Yocham, Eula Mae (Hellard)

        Yocham, Gary Lee
        Yocham, Troy Shelby & Ethel Maxine (White)
        Yocham, Shelby L.

 

2011

90 & Up Is Golden;
Phillip Coon; Ann Holder; Josephine Bigler;
Anna May Fox; Malinda Tuttle;
Helen Coon; Irene Parkinson; Grant Sivadon


Adkins, Johnnie Lee
Atkins, Margaret Elmira Martin
Beason, Tommy Joe
Bell, James Williams
Bible, Avery Kay
Bond, Oscar
Britt, William Luther
Brown, Royce
Brown, Sam
Burlison, Rosie
Carahan, Mary Sue (Magness)
Cobb, James H. N.
Cochran, Quinlan Chase
Cox, Roy
Cross, Fannie Lou (Delp)
Cross, J. H. T.
Cross, Myra Nell
Crowels, Nora Jane (Bosen)
David, Joe Allen
Decker, Victor S.
Denton, Joseph O.
Dewey, Frances (Hutt)
Dodson, John
Donaghy, Mercedes

Greer, James Irval
Haney, Vern?
Hellard, Edgar Dwayne
Hooser, Mary Nell (Beeman)
Horn, Elmer Gene
Hutt,  Frances
Jackson, Jay Dee & Millie Kathryn (Taylor)
Jackson, Mirrell Milo
Jones, Floyd W. "Butch"
Jordan, Bill E.
Keener, Isaac Joseph 'Joe'
King, Orville B. "Buck"
Lott, Carl Larry
Lowder, Bobby R.
Minney, Bonnie Marie (King)
Mize, Edna Leona (Jones)
McDougal, D. A. (Judge)
Montieth, C. E. "Dutch"
Nourse, Perry Warren "Pete"

 

 

Osborn, Ora Ada (Hatley)
Owen, Staff Sgt. Kirk
Pahsetopah, Kelly Nicole
Parker, Billy Dale
Parker, Mary Munro
Parker, Robert L. (Sonny)
Patterson, Glinda Evelyn
Pickering, Rhonda Coleen (Fox)
Pierpont, Clinton
Pittman, Katherine Hamilton Jackson
Powell, Jane Elizabeth
Reed, Charles Ray "Buck"
Reeves, Raymond Darrell
Richmond, Douglas E.
Ripley, George W.
Rippy, Junior Lee
Romine, James (Jim)Homer
Romine, Noma Jean (Hughes)
Ruth, Ronald LeRoy
Sapulpa, Rev. James
Slater, Ruby Ann
Southard, William “Bill” D.
Vaughn, Charles A.
Walters, Rosa Lee (Russell)
Watashe, Lionel “Dean”
Westbrook, Kenneth Dale
Whiteman, Henry Herbert
Widger, Iris June (Johnston)
Williams, Charles Edward

 

Cemetery Submissions

 Oakwood Cemetery Burials - Mounds, OK

2010
1916 Drumright Fire
1921 Kellyville Streets - Scene of Gun Fight
[1931] suspect. Arrested in Texas For Sapulpa Crime
1940 Murder Charge Sought in Oilton Gunfight Death
1941 LaDue & Jones Drumright Couple's Wedding Revealed
Angel, Myra "Kathy" Catherine
Ball, Hazel (Barber)
Baxter, Edward P.
Berryhill, Charles
Berryhill, Jr., Jackson Glen
Berryhill, Juanita (Bighead)
Best, Brian Scott
Black, Lorraine S. (Schrader)
Bowman, Fred and Bev
Brantley, Barry Jerome
Breeden, Blanche Louise
Breunig, Otto
Brice, George William
Brimage, Jeff David
Brotherton, Robert F.
Brown, Carol Sue (Merchant) Brown, Velia
Bruce, Abner
Buckley, V. P.
Cabaniss, Helen L. (Thompson)
Cates, Robert 'Bob' James
Chandler, Drury Houston
Chandler, Drury Houston
Cobb, J. H. N.
Coburn, Henry C. "Hank"
Coffey, Jeanne Dowd
Collins, Jess Lee
Combest, B. W.
Contreras, Terry Paul
Cooke, Nellie
Copeland, Michael Tunny
Crawford, Emma Cumsey
Cruzan, Ed Cue, Judy (Aldridge) Cumine, Felicia "Jeri"
Davidson, Henry James
Davis, Howard 'Pete' Lee
Denton, Jr., Joe
Denyer, Robert
Durbin, Jr., Leonard D. Dye, Marion S.
Eastep, Helen Parcell
Endsley, Judy Ann Thomas
Evans, Cecilla & Delphia; Campbell, Mary
Tragedy at Kiefer May Put Taboo On Joy Riding and Petting Parties There
Fessler, Waunema (Nemo)
Fisher, Gerald David
Fisher, William W.
Fitzgerald, Edgar
Flowers, Joyce L.
Foster, Elsie Carrie (Evans)
Goree, M. R.
Grayson,Ema (Cumsey)
Green, S. J.
Guinn, Albert Claude & Minnie Ethel
Guinn, Bessie May
Head, Charlene (Grimes)
Heasley, Dessie Modenia (Ingram) (Pinkston)
Hickman, Charles
Hill, Teresa Gayle
Hix, Bob
Horner, Betty Joan (West)
Huffine, Ed Duvall
Hughes, E. B.
Humphrey, Vivian “Polly” Pauline Kirby
Jackson, Eva (Harris) Montz
Jeck, Morris R.
Jestice, Pearl
Johnson, William
Jones, Mattie Irene
Jones, Oren "Earl"
King, Henry Clay
Knappenberger, Charles E.
LaDue, Stephen & Dephine (Jones)
Lampton, Fannie Mae
Lawry, Mary E.
Leonard, Jameds G.
Lewis, Fred
Lightner, Lorain Everett
Luster, Ray C. & Alice E.

Mannas, Eugene C.
Mason, Katherine
Masters, Rufie
McAllister, Christina
McCollom, Cyrus Rev.
McGuire, Betty Katherine Holmes McKinney, W. F.
Medley, James E.
Meyer, Jeannette (Wolfberg)
Miller, Donnie Ray
Miller, Therese C. (Mrs. Olen) (Steichen)
Montgomery,Robert J. & Luanda Jo (Abraham)
Morgan, Ruth Kelso
Morris, Guy G.
Nightingale, Deanna Lynn
Rice, Burrell W.
Olson, Edna Irene "Renee" (Syko)
Petitt, Jr., Marvin "Richard"
Pickering, William Thomas
Pryor, M. Juanita
Schoolfield, Jennifer Denise
Settle, Nancy Jean (Boyne)
Simpson, Daniel Roland Smith, P. F.
Snider, James Edward
Soule, T. May
Strohfield, Edward E. & Margaret (Milby) Jentz Strong, Mary June (Winder)
Thompson, Lahoma
Turner, Elva Geneva (Guinn)
Turner, Emma Bell Evans
Vance, Jimmy Dean
Vickers, Rachael
Walker, Clarence Henry
Walker, Mitchell
Wallace, Joyce (Taylor)
Wallace, William "Bill" Creekmore
Wasson, William
Watters, W. K.
Weatherman, Benjamin Harrison
Webb, Jr., Rev. Frank B.
Weeks, Lillie
White, Farrell Clinton
Whiteside, Mrs. J. U.
Wildey, Nora May
Wiley, Myrtle
Williams, Guy Acey
Wilson Jr., John
Wright, J. H.
Wright, Lucien B.
Wright, Mable Louella
Young, John W.
Zachritz, George Robert



 

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com