Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Search Greer
Greer County Genealogical & Historical Society
Greer County OKGenWeb

Fairmount Cemetery

Harmon County, Oklahoma

INDEX


Eades
Virgil K.
29 Nov 1901 - 14 Jan 1966
Sec 12 Row 1
Easley
Christene
1917-1975
Sec 3 Row 30
Easley
Clay
1906-1976
Sec 3 Row 30
Easter
Earnest
11 Mar 1906 - 9 Aug 1969
Sec 6 Row 31
Easter
Elizabeth
6 Oct 1875 - 27 Aug 1962
Sec 6 Row 32
Easter
George
30 Oct 1870 - 21 Mar 1954
Sec 6 Row 32
Easter
John
2 Feb 1898 - 11 Dec 1977
Sec 6 Row 33
Easter
Katherene
20 July 1900 - 27 Oct 1975
Sec 6 Row 33
Easter
Larry Duane
13 Apr 1943 - 1 Feb 1988
Sec 6 Row 35
Easter
Velma
9 June 1909 - 11 June 1975
Sec 6 Row 31
Edgar
Bertie Lee
1899-1967 w/o Daniel
Sec 9 Row 8
Edgar
Daniel
1898-1968
Sec 9 Row 8
Edgar
W.
1896-1945
Sec 4 Row 8
Edmiaston
Alvin Lee
26 Sep 1913 - 21 July 1971 Pfc 726 ORD LT MaintCo WWII PH
Sec 9 Row 21
Edmiaston
Royce Lee
26 Oct 1955 - 1 Sep 1978
Sec 9 Row 22
Edwards
Charles F.
14 Mar 1862 - 2 Jan 1924
Sec 4 Row 5
Edwards
Dora Lee
22 Feb 1863 - 28 Apr 1941
Sec 4 Row 5
Edwards
Elmer P.
14 Dec 1883 - 18 Apr 1943
Sec 4 Row 5
Edwards
Fannie
1845-1933
Sec 1 Row 2
Edwards
Iona
20 Sep 1905 - 18 June 1973
Sec 7 Row 19
Edwards
Jesse James
24 June 1907 - 20 Feb 1909 s/o H.B. & Gertie
Sec1 Row 14
Edwards
John J.
1843-1928
Sec 1 Row 2
Elder
Grace B. Kitchen
21 June 1891 - 27 Nov 1968
Unknown
Elizabeth
1918-1967 no surname given- in grave next to Eugene King
Sec7 Row 31
Elkins
Will A.
4 June 1858 - 4 June 1920
Sec 3 Row 6
Elliott
Gertrude
11 Oct 1921 - 1 Feb 1996
Sec 6 Row 17
Elliott
Glenn F.
21 Sep 1922 - 21 Apr 1999
Sec 6 Row 17
Ellis
Eva
9 Feb 1874 - 2 July 1922 w/o J.B.
Sec 3 Row 5
Ellis
Infant
b/d 1931 s/o M/M W.A.
Sec 3 Row 28
Ellis
John B.
6 Sep 1871 - 5 Aug 1939
Sec 3 Row 5
Ellis
Ranzie R.
4 Feb 1902 - 11 Apr 1904 s/o W.J. & M.L.
Sec1-2 Row 33
Elmore
J.W.
22 Apr 1852 - 22 June 1911
Sec 2 Row 20
Elmore
Richard K.
b/d 1934
Sec 3 Row 22
Emerson
Rush
12 July 1893 - 20 Mar 1963 OK Pvt Co M 38 InfantryWWI
Sec 8 Row 15
English
Joseph
27 Feb 1841 - 18 June 1913
Sec 2 Row 8
Epley
Pearl Poe
9 Sep 1890 - 7 Feb 1917
Sec 2 Row 5
Essary
Claud
12 July 1897 - 17 Feb 1978
Sec 8 Row 13
Essary
Cleave
19 Dec 1886 - 27 Nov 1952
Sec 4 Row 16
Essary
Dutch
17 Dec 1889 - 11 Apr 1934 OK Pvt 133 Inf 34 Div
Sec4 Row 20
Essary
Eula Estella
21 Sep 1894 - 27 Sep 1958
Sec 8 Row 12
Essary
Hazel Nina
20 Oct 1899 - 7 Nov 1970
Sec 8 Row 12
Essary
Infant
18 Dec 1924 - 20 Dec 1924 s/o M/M N.L.
Sec 1-2Row 32
Essary
J.T.
1862-1933
Sec 4 Row 20
Essary
Mary Clyde
16 Sept 1893 - 8 Nov 1958
Sec 4 Row 16
Essary
Mattie Catherine
24 Nov 1864 - 19 Feb 1964
Sec 8 Row 13
Estes
Carrie H.
1889-1983
Sec 5 Row 28
Estes
Horace G.
1884-196? (illegible)
Sec 5 Row 28
Estey
Mary Caroline
23 Dec 1859 - 28 July 1916
Sec 1 Row 10
Estoll
Claud E.
1912-1984 Pvt US Army WWII
Sec 9 Row 26
Estoll
James Wesley
8 Oct 1908 - 14 May 1958 OK Pfc 537 AAA AWBN CAC WWII
Sec 8 Row 24
Etheredge
Minnie Pleasant
1889-1977
Unknown
Eubanks
Cleo
7 Mar 1913 - 29 Oct 2001
Sec 4 Row 5
Eubanks
Everett A.
17 Aug 1909 - 24 July 1953
Sec 4 Row 5
Eubanks
N. Cleo
1913-2001
Sec 4 Row 6
Evans
Bruce F.
28 Nov 1910 - 1 Jan 1987
Sec 8 Row 2
Evans
Callie
1 Jan 1880 - 16 Feb 1961
Sec 1 Row 21
Evans
Eva Mae
1914-1995
Sec 8 Row 2
Evans
George P.
5 Feb 1891 - 13 July 1959
Sec 8 Row 1
Evans
Martha Sloan
13 Jan 1892 - 14 Feb 1975
Sec 8 Row 1
Everett
Thomas H.
8 Oct 1923 - 16 Dec 1978
Sec 10 Row 21
Ewing
Agnes P.
1884-1949
Sec 6 Row 6
Ewing
Euna Fay
1920-1999
Sec 6 Row 6
Ewing
Guy P.
1918-1988 Naval Aviator 1941-1945
Sec 6 Row 6
Ewing
Harry Wood
1915-1951
Sec 6 Row 9
Ewing
J.J.
1867-1958
Sec 6 Row 6
Ewing
Mary Leona
8 Sep 1908 - 14 Nov 1999
Sec 6 Row 6
Ewing
Warren David
16 Feb 1907 - 20 May 1955
Sec 6 Row 6