Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Search Greer
Greer County Genealogical & Historical Society
Greer County OKGenWeb

Rock Cemetery

Granite, Oklahoma
latitude 345821N, longitude 0992548W map

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L -
M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - WXYZ

Babek Anna 24 Jul 1900 - 25 May 1985 w/o Joe m. 5 Feb 1921 born inCzechoslovakia Row 18 S
Babek Joe 6 Nov 1895 - 24 Sep 1981 COX US Navy WWI born in WeatherfordTX Row 18 S
Babek Joseph 24 Mar 1850 - 27 May 1931 Row 18 S
Babek Mary 1 Aug 1861 - 22 Nov 1912 Row 18 S
Babek Raymond Joseph 18 Mar 1926 s/o Joe & Anna Row 18 S
Babek Raymond R. 5 Jul 1922 - 23 Nov 1924 s/o J. & A. Row18 S
Ballengee Irene 1854-1922 Row 13 S
Barber William Wesley 26 Mar 1886 - 24 Nov 1963 Row 17 N
Barker B.T. (Thad) 1902-1964 Row 14 N
Barker Clarence E. 1907-1943 1st Lt AAC USA Row 14 N
Barker Dulcie Ann 1894-1977 Row 11 N
Barker Early Walter 1864-1936 Row 14 N
Barker James Monroe 1919-1982 Row 11 N
Barker Janie D. 1880-1955 w/o M.E. Row 14 N
Barker Kenneth Byram 31 Dec 1916 - 28 May 1953 OK Pvt 3701 BaseUnit AAF WWII Row 11 N
Barker Luther K. 1893-1959 Row 11 N
Barker M. Effie 1872-1962 Row 14 N
Barker Marcus E. 1873-1936 Row 14 N
Barker Marion Dewitt 28 Apr 1925 - 4 May 1964 Row 11 N
Barker Thomas P. 1899-1980 Row 14 N
Beaumont Anna 1876-1945 Row 11 S
Beaumont Caroline 1845-1927 born in Bennington VT Row 11 S
Beaumont Ella 1888-1890 Row 11 S
Beaumont Joseph 1880-1891 Row 11 S
Beaumont Mary 1863-1937 Row 11 S
Beaumont Richard 1882-1962 Row 11 S
Beavers Martha Angeline 23 Oct 1844 - 15 Mar 1937 Row 4 N
Beddo Rebecca J. 1853-1910 Row 16 S
Beddo William A. 1843-1915 Row 16 S
Bellows R.K. 1871-1935 Row 1 N
Benson Edna M. 18 Oct 1900 - 1 Mar 1901 d/o A.E. & Ida Row18 S
Bigbee C.M. 1861-1901 Row 17 S
Bigbee Leeroy 1900-1918 Row 17 S
Bilbrey Benton M. 10 Nov 1891 - 8 Dec 1964 Row 13 N
Bilbrey Franklin C. (Cotton) 17 Sep 1921 - 15 Nov 1982 Row 13N
Bilbrey Haskell (Hack) E. 2 May 1919 - 2 Dec 1973 Tec 4 US ArmyWWII Row 13 N
Bilbrey Nora E. 28 Apr 1895 - 7 Oct 1986 w/o B.M. m. 27 Nov 1913 Row13 N
Billington Janice G. 1938-1943 Row 25 S
Billington Otis W. 8 Mar 1912 - 8 Sep 1968 Row 25 S
Billington Sharon L. 1945-1956 Row 25 S
Billington Verna M. 2 Aug 1917 - Row 25 S
Blackwell Frank 1932-1996 metal marker: Gish Funeral Home Row22 N
Blain Robert D. 1878-1947 Row 4 N
Blain Virginia A. 1889-1993 Row 4 N
Blasingame David 19 May 1942 twin s/o Milous & Opal Row 25S
Blasingame David A. 1868-1934 Row 25 S
Blasingame Harriett A. 1873-1957 w/o D.A. Row 25 S
Blasingame Hayden J.D. 1917-1918 Row 23 S
Blasingame June* 6 Sep 1922 - 19 Dec 1946 OK AMM3 US Navy WWII Row24 S
Blasingame Jerusha Weaver 1903-1922 Row 23 S
Blasingame William 19 may 1942 twin s/o Milous & Opal Row25 S
Bonds W.A. 27 Oct 1897 - 20 Oct 1918 Row 6 S
Bowman Joel 1828-1898 Row 8 S
Boyd Ralph 2 Aug 1914 - 16 Jan 1996 Capt US Army WWII Row 12S
Boyle Cassie Holden 1900-1929 w/o James H. Row 1 S
Brazier B.C. 18 Jul 1905 age 29 yrs 9 mos 21 das Row 2 S
Brazier Corda A. Townsend 2 May 1907 age 28 yrs 8 mos 21 das Row2 S
Brazier Edward Walter 1897-1914 Row 2 S
Briggs Belle Broadie 1 Oct 1954 w/o G.W. Row 9 S
Briggs Eileen Dorris 1916-1919 d/o George W. Jr & Bonnie Row12 S
Briggs George W. 1852-1938 Row 9 S
Briggs Gladys 1897-1967 Row 9 S
Briggs Lenora Lillian 23 May 1890 - 21 Feb 11983 Row 12 S
Briggs Mammie 1900-1916 Row 12 S
Briggs Maude 1894-1904 Row 9 S
Briggs Robert Cook 26 Jan 1884 - 21 Feb 1935 Row 12 S
Briggs Roberta Lee 1914-1914 Row 12 S
Briggs William Franklin 25 Nov 1853 - 23 Oct 1912 Row 12 S
Broadie Eunice 1878-1942 w/o J.L. Row 17 S
Broadie James Lloyd 21 Jan 1904 - 2 May 1972 Row 18 N
Broadie John L. 23 Nov 1869 - 14 May 1909 Row 17 S
Broadie John W. 24 Jan 1833 - 28 Jan 1893 Row 17 S
Broadie Opal Belle 27 Aug 1915 - 16 Nov 1972 w/o J.L. Row 18N
Broadrick Marion Noble 29 Nov 1888 - 2 Nov 1918 Row 18 S
Broadrick Nannie E. 4 Mar 1879 - 24 Apr 1904 w/o J. Row 12 S
Brookey Charles F. 27 Feb 1893 - 13 Oct 1955 Row 18 N
Brooks E.R. (Hop) 22 Mar 1906 - 18 May 1986 Row 18 S
Brooks Lillie 3 Jan 1908 - 11 Aug 1985 w/o E.R. m. 20 Jan 1924 Row18 S
Broyles Alice 21 Jul 1860 - 23 Nov 1935 Row 9 S
Broyles Helen 2 Aug 1837 - 18 Feb 1913 Row 9 S
Bullock Ella Wallace 9 Apr 1877 - 3 Jan 1909 Row 2 S
Burke Mollie Crosier 6 Oct 1863 - 18 May 1888 d/o J.C. & R.C.Crosier Row 13 S
Burke Olive Alvira 21 Sep 1887 - 3 Sep 1911 Row 13 S
Burrow L.B. 27 Feb 1887 - 16 Dec 1974 Row 11 S
Burrow Nora M. 6 Jun 1886 - 3 Apr 1974 w/o L.B. m. 1907 Row 11S
Byram Alvin J. 14 Feb 1896 - 25 Feb 1984 Cpl US Army WWI Row18 N
Byram Lola W. 11 Dec 1896 - 9 Jun 1974 w/o A.J. Row 18 N
Byram Sarah Jane 21 Apr 1868 - 18 Jun 1946 Row 11 N
Byram Steve Jordan 15 Jul 1862 - 3 Sep 1949 Row 11 N
Byrd Rev. A.J. died 17 Feb 1908 aged 60 years Row 21 S
Byrd Twila Mae 24 Jun 1930 - 26 Jun 1930 Row 21 S

Name corrected from Jane to June: Mr. Blasingame served in military and died in car crash while on leave, cousin of Wanda Blasingame. Info provided by Danna Walker, 20 Sept 2006.