Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Search Greer
Greer County Genealogical & Historical Society
Greer County OKGenWeb

Rock Cemetery

Granite, Oklahoma
latitude 345821N, longitude 0992548W map

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L -
M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - WXYZ

Sanders Edna E. 14 Dec 1865 - 10 Nov 1902 d/o T.J. & A.F. Row20 S
Savage Mary E. 9 Jun 1888 - 8 Oct 1966 w/o W.M. Row 18 N
Savage Willard M. 14 Mar 1885 - 11 Mar 1976 Row 18 N
Schaffenberg Catherine Kay 21 Aug 1931 twin d/o Ray & Lucille Row17 S
Schaffenberg Cecil Ray 21 Aug 1931 twin s/o Ray & Lucille Row17 S
Schaffenberg Lucille 3 Sep 1905 - 13 Sep 1975 w/o Ray m. 23 Nov1921 Row 17 S
Schaffenberg Nettie Broadie 5 Apr 1858 - 2 Jan 1925 Row 17 S
Schaffenberg Ray 6 May 1890 - 11 Jul 1982 Row 17 S
Schaffenberg Tillie 26 Dec 1891 - 6 May 1917 w/o C.R. Row 9 S
Schley George 1899-1924 Row 6 N
Schlosser Ferne M. Mulanax 1910-1953 Row 1 S
Sells Fleta D. 19 Jul 1897 - 9 Jul 1987 w/o M.A. Row 21 N
Sells J.B. 23 Apr 1924 - 30 Dec 1968 OK Pfc 162 Inf WWII Row21 N
Sells Mike A. 27 Oct 1895 - 9 Aug 1974 Row 21 N
Sewell Martha L. 13 May 1881 - 28 Jun 1965 w/o S.T. Row 4 N
Sewell Steven Tilden 27 Nov 1877 - 8 Jun 1958 Row 4 N
Sheets Infant 23 Feb 1898 d/o W.M. & Parolee Row 16 S
Sheets Rebecca 27 Dec 1840 - 8 Jul 1906 w/o S.B. Row 16 S
Sheppard Dillard 1 Aug 1926 - 4 Mar 1982 Row 10 N
Sherrod Annie 19 Aug 1942 Row 17 N
Shumate Carra Alma 10 Aug 1903 - 22 jan 1929 Row 15 S
Shumate Jewel D. 1912 - 1988 w/o W.O. m. 26 Dec 1931 Row 15 S
Shumate W. Otis 15 Oct 1897 - 11 Sep 1979 Pvt US Army WWI Row15 S
Shwen Annie Lee 14 Apr 1872 - 23 May 1963 w/o W.A. m. 22 Aug 1907 Row17 S
Shwen William A. 17 May 1874 - 24 Aug 1934 Row 17 S
Simonton Infant 24 Jan 1925 s/o W.O. & V.M. Row 4 S
Smart JoeQueta 30 May 1920 - 31 Jul 1945 Row 8 N
Smith Alberta L. 20 Nov 1917 Row 25 S
Smith Fannie B 1895-1925 w/o N.E. Row 6 S
Smith G.J. 1853-1932 Row 5 S
Smith George F. 28 Oct 1913 - 6 Oct 1992 Row 25 S
Smith Howard February 1920 Row 5 S
Smith Jane 2 Apr 1923 - 4 Apr 1971 w/o Murl Row 18 N
Smith L.O. 1886-1911 Row 4 S
Smith Mary 1835-1910 Row 4 S
Smith Murl 26 Jun 1916 - 9 Jun 1983 Row 18 N
Smith Sirilda 1856-1931 Row 5 S
Smith Vickie Lee 15 Dec 1939 Row 25 S
Spann Luta Eloise Lee 1885-1917 w/o Roy L. Row 23 S
Spann Samuel P. 1877-1934 Row 23 S
Sparks Sarah J. 31 Oct 1839 - 26 Dec 1914 Row 9 S
Speake James L. 25 Nov 1858 - 7 Jun 1909 Row 12 S
Spruce Annie Doris 1849-1920 Row 1 S
Spruce Emmitt 1880-1965 Row 18 N
Spruce George H. 13 Nov 1867-23 Sep1927 Row 1 S
Spruce Mabel E. 1887-1959 w/o Emmitt Row 18 N
Stacey Pearl Ward 1883-1952 Row 9 S
Stephens Audrey 1900-1929 Row 7 S
Stephens Julia Ann 12 Jan 1899 - 7 Dec 1932 Row 15 S
Stevenson Clarence R. 22 Jun 1890 - 17 Aug 1952 KS Pvt 164 DepotBrigade WWI Row 2 S
Stevenson Crecie L. 10 Jun 1896 - 8 Sep 1964 Row 2 S
Stimson H.H. 23 Mar 1886 - 18 Nov 1913 Row 8 S
Storks Sandra Kay 27 Feb 1945 - 27 Dec 1945 Row 1 S
Stovall Daniel 2 Sep 1902 - 12 Jan 1903 Row 5 S
Stovall F.M. 9 Feb 1827 - 11 Sep 1903 Row 5 S
Stracener Baby 18 Feb 1927 - 21 Feb 1927 s/o James & Jewell Row6 S
Stratton Frank 1880-1920 Row 8 S
Stump Charles Frank 7 Jan 1899 - 28 Apr 1980 Row 17 N
Stump Lydia Ward 1 Feb 1902 - 13 Oct 1991 w/o C.F. m. 15 Nov 1926 Row17 N
Suffridge Clarence R. 1901-1940 Row 1 N
Suffridge Clyde T. 23 Oct 1908 - 25 Feb 1979 Row 2 N
Suffridge L. Burnice 8 Dec 1907 - 16 Feb 1992 w/o C.T. Row 2N
Suffridge Ruth H. 1909 only date given Row 1 N
Suffridge Silas L. 1872-1934 Row 1 N
Suffridge Willie M. 1883-1963 Row 1 N
Sugg Josephine Evans 1888-1970 Row 11 S
Sugg S.A. 1883-1971 Row 11 S
Summers Leonard R. 1905-1924 Row 3 S
Sumrall I.F. (Corky) 30 Jun 1907 - 14 Jul 1988 Row 18 S
Sumrall Lillie Askins 19 Jul 1907 - 4 Oct 1998 Row 7 S
Sumrall Minnie J. 1886-1956 Row 18 S
Sumrall Noonen V. 1918-1931 Row 18 S
Sumrall William R. 1912-1953 Row 19 S