Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Search Greer
Greer County Genealogical & Historical Society
Greer County OKGenWeb

Rock Cemetery

Granite, Oklahoma
latitude 345821N, longitude 0992548W map

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L -
M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - WXYZ

Unknown Joe Benjam--- 1904---(part of engraving is illegible) Row25 S
Unknown Mannie No dates-cross-says We Love You Mannie. Row25 S
Van Ausdall Ella A. 26 Sep 1901 - 14 Feb 1990 w/o G.I. m. Sep 1922 Row7 S
Van Ausdall G.I. 15 Sep 1899 - 22 Jun 1984 Row 7 S
Van Ausdall Kenneth L. 27 Mar 1928 - 12 Mar 1951 Pfc 3750 AF TechTng Gp Row 7 S
Van Winkle Henry C. 1858-1922 Row 3 S
Van Winkle Laura E. 1857-1940 w/o H.C. Row 3 S
Vannoy Ruby 21 Oct 1900 - 19 Jul 1916 Row 21 S
Wagonseller Eugene C. 1863-1927 w/o George M. Row 8 S
Waller John A. 16 Sep 1873 - 27 Nov 1959 Row 4 N
Walls John died 6 Jul 1903 Row 13 S
Ward Baby 11 Oct 1901 -15 Oct 1901 Row 9 S
Ward E.W. 29 Mar 1913 - 28 Dec 1996 Row 22 S
Ward Edith H. 18 May 1923 - 6 Mar 1981 w/o E.W. m. 24 Nov 1940 Row22 S
Ward L.J. (Jack) 1875-1918 Row 9 S
Waters Lola Juanita Hayes 11 Nov (?) - 7 Feb 1936 Row 7 S
Weaver Benny Joe 1932-1933 Row 18 S
Weaver Lola Mae 1913-1920 Row 18 S
Werrhofen C. 1843-1929 Row 12 S
Whatley Samuel died 23 Nov 1892 2 years 4 mos s/o S.J. & M.A. Row17 S
Whitehead Betty Lou 10 Jun 1937 - 3 Jul 1997 Row 25 S
Whitley Claudie B. 1877-1963 w/o E.W. m. 4 May 1902 Row 7 S
Whitley Eliott Ownes 2 Feb 1835 - 11 Nov 1926 w/o N.M. Row 9S
Whitley Elliott W. 1875-1970 Row 7 S
Wild Ellen 25 Mar 1870 - 12 Oct 1913 Row 9 S
Wild Hattie 2 Nov 1891 - 18 Aug 1924 Row 9 S
Wild Infant 16 Jul 1931 i/o M/M J.H. Wild Row 11 N
Wild John H. 1875-1962 Row 11 N
Wild Mary F. 1898-1995 Row 11 N
Williams Bert A. 15 Dec 1906 - 17 Dec 1985 Row 12 N
Williams C.B. 1906-1913 Row 17 S
Williams David C. 1 Apr 1874 - 15 Feb 1974 Row 7 N
Williams Delia Ann 1862-1946 w/o J.W. Row 6 S
Williams Donna Ray 14 Feb 1964 - 20 Feb 1964 Row 7 N
Williams J.M. 1904-1921 Row 17 S
Williams John W. 1854-1925 Row 6 S
Williams Minerva B. 16 Nov 1903 - 16 Feb 1990 w/o B.A. m. 25 Dec1927 Row 12 N
Williams Nora Belle 12 Dec 1882 - 3 Oct 1971 w/o D.C. m. 27 Mar1901 Row 7 N
Williams Ochesee 1826-1904 Row 4 S
Williams Thomas M. 16 Oct 1884 - 7 Jan 1951 Row 17 S
Wills Alfred E. 14 Dec 1877 - 21 Mar 1965 Row 10 S
Wills Rosa M. 13 Sep 1882 - 5 Dec 1965 Row 10 S
Wilson Larkin S. 9 Nov 1838 - 28 May 1905 Row 17 S
Wilson Mary 1846-1925 Row 3 S
Wilson Maude Stovall 1893-1935 w/o F.E. Row 2 N
Wiseman Lorine 26 Feb 1920 - 18 Dec 1922 Row 1 S
Wisener Susie E. 1860-1908 w/o Milton Carver Row 2 S
Witherspoon J.R. 11 Dec 1909 - 28 Dec 1988 Row 9 S
Witherspoon Lt. Ted Glyn 1920-1943 US Air Corps Row 9 S
Wood DAP. 13 Feb 1895 - 30 Dec 1898 d/o W.C. & M.A. Row 8S
Woodrome Barton C. 25 Dec 1839 - 2 Nov 1905 Row 2 S
Wooldridge Flora 1885-1942 w/o E.E. Row 2 N
Wooldridge Martha J. 1883-1937 w/o E.E. Row 1 N
Wooten George W. 25 Mar 1896 - 1 Jun 1971 Row 9 S
Wooten Hallie H. 11 Oct 1896 - 11 Sep 1960 Row 9 S
Wright Bessie May 10 Aug 1878 - 29 Oct 1918 Row 4 S
Wylie Lelah 1871-1930 Row 4 S