Oklahoma Genealogical Society

 

 

Early Oklahoma Birth Records

Taken from Oklahoma Genealogical Society Quarterly Vol. 12, No. 3 September 1967 and No. 4 December 1967

Transcribed to Electronic form by Jo White

 

 

First transcribed to the Oklahoma Genealogical Society Quarterly by Melba D. Pendleton.

 

 

This is a partial listing covering the birth records kept by Dr. Jesse Bird

from February 21, 1905 to September 18, 1916.The complete listings can be found in the Oklahoma Genealogical Society Quarterly.

J.W., Transcriber

 

The following records were kept by Dr. Jesse Bird during the years that he practised medicine in the Territory and State of Oklahoma.The information in the records varies, depending on what seemed important to Dr. Bird. In many instances the name of the child is not given, but the sex is always indicated.The earliest records give only the date and place of birth, the fatherís name, and sex of the child.Later records include all of this information plus the motherís maiden name, the place of birth of each parent, age of parent, and childís position in the family.

 

These records are now in the possession of Mrs. Jesse Dale Bird, daughter-in-law of Dr. Bird.She resides in Oklahoma City. (As of December 1967.J.W.)

 

 

Year

Date

Parent(s)

Age

Born

Infant Born

Baby's Sex

Notes

1905

Feb. 21

W.S. Partain

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

March 4

Oliver Knight

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

March 12

_____ Powers

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

March 15

_____ Messick

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

March 19

C.E. Snider

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

April 5

_____ Shackleford

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Sept. 10

J.R. McKinley

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Sept. 11

H.D. Wilcoxson

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Oct. 7

W.J. Clayton

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Oct. 8

Bud Morrow

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

1906

March 7

J.A. Wickware

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

April 3

W.T. Walker

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

April 19

Clay Matthews

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

April 21

Abe Turner

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

June 9

Willis Rushing

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

June 27

_____ Bray

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

July 16

Frank Rosenbaum

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Aug. 22

Berry Nutt

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Sept. 4

Walter Bray

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Sept. 23

Joe Edmond

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Oct. 13

R.E. Holland

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Nov. 27

John Hudman

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

1907

Jan. 5

A.T. Price

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Jan. 8

_____ Farris

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Jan. 26

Joe Mason

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Feb. 21

Henderson Ward

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Feb. 21

Jim Carroll

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Feb. 26

John Cadwalder

 

 

Tupelo

Male

Stillborn

 

April 10

W.H. Landers

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

April 19

French Curtis

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

May 21

_____ Rose

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

May 26

W.J. Guise

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

June 5

D.A. Wooley

 

 

Tupelo

Male

Stillborn

 

Aug. 5

Jim Foster

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Sept 4

John Fuller

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Sept. 12

Mart Massengale

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Sept. 16

W.J. Rice

 

 

Tupelo

Female

Stillborn

 

Oct. 3

J.W. Peters

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Oct. 16

Andrew Smith

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Oct. 25

J.W. Beeler

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Nov. 1

C.P. Timmans

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Nov. 14

Thad Moore

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Dec. 9

Cal Pressley

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Dec. 26

A.E. Hawley

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Dec. 27

G.W. Harkins

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

1908

Jan. 25

John Bohannon

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Feb. 13

J.R. Strickland

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Feb. 21

A.J. Ricketts

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

March 26

G.T. Reed

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

April 4

C.C. Childs

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

April 20

A.M. Thompson

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

July 23

J.P. Beasley

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Aug. 17

W.J. Rice

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Aug. 26

P.E. Vincent

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Oct. 15

Walter Strickland

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Dec. 20

Harve Jones

 

 

Cyril

Female

 

 

Dec. 21

Chas. A. Wray

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Dec. 26

C.A. Vestol

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

1909

Jan. 1

J.W.B. Moore

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Jan. 11

Ed. Leslie

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Jan. 16

W.R. LeValley

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Jan. 30

P.B. Morris

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

March 18

E.A. Hollorn

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

April 1

Geo. A. McClain

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

April 21

R.M. Rucker

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

April 29

C.B. Peddicord

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

April 29

C.A. Wikel

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

June 3

W.C. Nunnaly

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

June 11

E.B. Frank

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

June 17

Hugh E. Crawford

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

July 13

T.T. Gorham

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

July 19

T.N. Davis

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

July 28

Sam Gilliam

 

 

Tupelo

Female

 

 

Aug. 7

R.A. Wright

 

 

Tupelo

Male

 

 

Aug. 15

James F. Merritt

 

 

S. Cement

Male

 

 

Aug. 21

W.F. Eagan

 

 

Cyril

Female

 

 

Sept. 12

Cecil Taylor

 

 

Cyril

Female

 

 

Sept. 24

R.J. Wilkinson

 

 

Cyril

Female

 

 

Nov. 3

W.C. Flora

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Nov. 15

C.E. Brown

 

 

Cyril

Male

Stillborn

 

Nov. 15

B.A. Petree

 

 

Cement

Female

 

1909

Nov. 28

D.A. Gadberry

 

 

N. Cement

Male

 

 

Dec. 30

D.E. Ennis

 

 

S. Cement

Female

 

1910

Jan. 19

John M. Cole

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

Feb. 5

W.T. Patterson

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Feb. 5

P.S. McKenzie

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

Feb. 15

J. Sam Hinton

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

Feb. 16

W.E. Guy

 

 

S. Cement

Male

 

 

Feb. 20

J.M.H. Edwards

 

 

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

Feb. 26

J.K. Gant

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

March 19

Elbert Hinton

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

March 28

Stanley Armstrong

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

April 2

W.N. Cary

 

 

S. Cement

Female

 

 

May 27

Everett Keeney

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

June 7

Jesse Bird

 

 

Cement

Female

M.L.

 

June 13

J.J. Adams

 

 

N. Cement

Female

 

 

June 16

S.L. Burnett

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

July 16

A.J. Dyer

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

July 18

Eugene Hamilton

 

 

S. Cement

Male

 

 

July 25

Jno. M. Hinton

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Aug. 9

L.F. Edwards (Frank)

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

Aug. 15

Jno. R. Whited

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Aug. 20

B.F. Dennis

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Aug. 20

B.R. Morris

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Sept. 11

E.M. Robinson

 

 

S. Cement

Male

 

 

Sept. 23

A. Jordan

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Sept. 25

Neil Morris

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Sept. 30

Fred S. Payne

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

Oct. 6

L.B. Titsworth

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Oct. 18

V.D. Crutcher

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

Oct. 24

W.E. Russell

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

Oct. 24

A.C. Jones

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Nov. 15

Sherman French

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

Nov. 26

Frank Halsey

 

 

N. Cement

Male

 

 

Nov. 27

Ed. M. Rowe

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Nov. 28

W.S. Roberts

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Dec. 21

L. Zachory

 

 

N. Cement

Male

 

1911

Jan. 2

Walter Zachory

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

Jan. 16

Sam Fields

 

 

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

Jan. 26

W.B. Miller

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Jan. 27

Walter Miller

 

 

N. Cement

Male

 

 

March 9

L.O. Hardeman

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

March 21

W.J.F. Dreaden

 

 

N. Cement

Female

 

 

March 27

Jno. G. Sherrard

 

 

N. Cement

Female

 

 

April 2

H.A. Stone

 

 

N. Cement

Female

 

 

April 5

Calvin C. Davis

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

April 10

Laura Roach

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

April 17

M. Gilmore

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

April 26

Ira R. Adams

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

April 27

W.A. Gayler

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

May 11

P.J. Johnson

 

 

S. Cement

Male

 

 

May 13

W.E. Hollaway

 

 

Cyril R.D.

Female

 

 

May 15

W.E. Stevems

 

 

Doyle Twp.

Female

Twins

 

May 28

Fred Wade

 

 

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

June 12

J.N. Williams

 

 

Tonkawa Twp.

Male

 

 

June 20

T.E. Williams

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

July 24

C.F. Compton

 

 

S. Cement

Male

 

 

July 26

W.B. Stevenson

 

 

S. Cement

Male

Stillborn

 

Aug. 14

B.F. Harris

 

 

N. Cement

Female

 

 

Aug. 16

M.A. Melton

 

 

Cement

Male

 

 

Sept. 5

W.B. Sherwood

 

 

Cement

Female

 

 

Sept. 20

Chas E. Deaton

41

IL

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Lucy Rider

35

AR

 

 

Sept. 24

Geo. T. Rider

33

KS

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Bessie Bartlett

26

IA

 

 

Sept. 25

W.J. Martin

27

AL

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Buelah Gillmore

21

TX

 

 

Sept. 25

Webber Ruff

23

AR

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Lillie Swartz

22

NE

 

 

Oct. 17

Geo. H. Ray

26

MO

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Rachael Stubblefield

20

OR

 

 

Oct. 27

Albert D. Langford

27

MO

S. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Venus Rimer

17

TX

 

 

Oct. 30

G.B. Ackley

39

OH

C4ement

Female

 

 

 

Nora B. Maynard

32

IL

 

 

Nov. 7

Ben P. Shook

21

TX

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Jewell Lang

16

TX

 

 

Nov. 7

A.C. Jones

29

TX

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Myrtle Armstrong

29

TX

 

 

Nov. 8

Geo. H. Bowerman

31

AR

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Nora Pierce

29

AR

 

 

Dec. 25

Albert Dugger

25

TX

Doyle Twp.

Male

 

 

 

Osie Elliott

20

VA

 

 

Dec. 30

W.B. Dwiggins

50

IN

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Mollie Saak

39

UT

 

1912

Jan. 1

W.H. Reeder

22

TX

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Clara Willett

21

N. Mex.

 

 

Jan. 3

Albert Long

23

KS

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Laura Myers

30

KS

 

 

Jan. 4

Caddo Phelps

27

TN

Cement

Male

Ray

 

 

Grace Hardeman

17

TX

 

 

Jan. 14

J. Sam Hinton

31

TN

S. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Cordie M. Laughlin

23

TX

 

 

Jan. 17

W.C. Adams

58

KY

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Katie Herman

38

Germany

 

 

Jan. 19

E.H. Cowling

23

OK

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Ethel Stevens

20

TX

 

 

Feb. 15

Sherman Funk

47

IO

S. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Emma Morehead

36

KS

 

 

Feb. 26

Jno. R. Moss

37

IL

S. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Rachael Moore

36

IN

 

 

Feb. 27

Guy Sexton

27

KS

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Bessie Jackson

19

MO

 

 

March 1

Ed. Swan

51

TN

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Susie Gilliam

34

TN

 

 

March 3

Jesse Bird

37

TX

Cement

Female

A.G.

 

 

Grace Leibert

24

TX

 

March 7

T.B. Walker

31

TN

S. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Ida Hill

30

TN

 

 

March 25

Lee Guimas

30

Mexico

S. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Mona Falcon

15

Mexico

 

 

April 21

J.D. Lillie

22

TX

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Pauline Atkins

20

TX

 

 

April 27

Ben F. Bowerman

34

AR

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Nannie Smith

35

AR

 

 

April 28

W.A. McLemore

38

MS

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Nora Harris

32

MS

 

 

April 29

W.A. Bailey

27

TX

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Nellie Paul

23

AR

 

 

May 1

Claud Halsey

30

MO

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Mollie McCaleb

-----

KS

 

 

May 4

R.H. Anderson

32

TX

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Hattie B. Murphy

26

TX

 

 

May 7

F.H. Collier

31

WVA

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Myrtle Coben

21

AR

 

 

May 19

E.E. Dill

34

MO

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Ola Clegg

31

TX

 

 

May 22

D.J. Briscoe

26

TX

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Bertie Franklin

23

TX

 

 

June 1

N.E. Holloway

21

OK

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Lizzie Ihrig

21

OK

 

 

June 11

J.A. Inks

22

MO

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Hattie Cox

21

OK

 

 

June 16

Wm. H. Royse

57

Ireland

S. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Carrie Bushnell

38

KS

 

 

June 19

R.L. Jones

43

AL

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Lola Sherwood

33

TX

 

 

June 22

J.J. Adams

50

MS

N. Cement

Male

Victor W.

 

 

Lena Ray

37

OK

 

July 5

James S. Vaughn

29

TX

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Carrie C. Harris

18

OK

 

 

July 12

R.O. Allen

27

OK

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Nellie Marshall

26

MO

 

 

July 15

Thomas L. Frame

36

IN

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Mary Lunsford

30

TX

 

 

July 24

Walter Miller

31

TX

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Ruby McMurtry

18

TX

 

 

Aug. 13

B.F. Layton

52

TX

N. Cement

Male

12th

 

 

Clara Gilpin

39

TX

 

 

Aug. 20

J.T. Smith

43

TX

Comanche Co.

Male

 

 

 

Minnie Smith

31

MO

 

 

Aug. 25

W.R. McCord

25

AL

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Cordie Miller

28

TX

 

 

Aug. 27

L.R. Williams

26

MO

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Bernice Peeples

17

IL

 

 

Sept. 3

Melvin Kize

40

Unknown

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Iris Helton

26

KS

 

 

Sept. 9

H.G. Bishop

41

TX

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Mittie Rogers

37

TX

 

 

Sept. 27

H.W. Surbeck

40

OH

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Mildred Crater

34

IN

 

 

Oct. 4

Thos. J. Melton

36

TX

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Minta Seeton

34

TX

 

 

Oct. 13

J.E. Wells

26

MO

S. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Alta Bledsoe

25

MO

 

 

Oct. 18

Julias Golden

22

MO

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Lulu Huffines

18

TN

 

 

Nov. 4

Jess P. Webb

25

GA

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Gussie Bigley

25

MO

 

 

Nov. 8

P.T. Huffines

22

TN

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Adele Henderson

19

TX

 

 

Nov. 15

Louis Frank

22

KS

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Irene Wooten

22

OH

 

 

Nov. 20

J.R.B. Moore

36

KS

S. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Jessie Bontrager

24

KS

 

 

Dec. 3

Mike Coben

25

TX

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Nora Allen

22

TX

 

 

Dec. 10

Walter L. Ridge

26

TX

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Mary Pendleton

18

OK

 

 

Dec. 16

Frank Halsey

27

MO

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Pearl Bontrager

19

KS

 

 

Dec. 31

John M. Cole

25

TX

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Mollie Woody

23

KS

 

 

Dec. 31

John R. McDowell

35

IL

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Iola Eagan

31

MO

 

1913

Jan. 13

L.L. Edwards

42

TX

Doyle Twp.

Female

 

 

 

Ida Warner

36

TX

 

 

Jan. 26

Jacob R. Miller

72

OH

S. Cement

Female

Stillborn

 

 

Clara Eagan

46

MO

 

Feb. 4

Lindsey M. Russell

27

AR

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Ruby Stkinson

20

TX

 

 

Feb. 5

H.E. Black

29

TX

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Elzada Johne

27

AR

 

 

Feb. 10

Earnest Paine

27

TX

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Gladys Stone

19

KY

 

 

Feb. 25

W.E. Richardson

31

MO

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Mattie Lee

26

TX

 

 

March 1

Geo. H. Bowerman

31

AR

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Nora Pierce

31

AR

 

 

March 7

Marshall Wyatt

31

IN

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Susie Whited

24

TN

 

 

March 8

G.W. Martin

28

TX

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Eva Hyatt

26

GA

 

 

March 11

Geo. T. Rider

35

KS

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Bessie Bartlett

27

IA

 

 

March 17

Joe J. Austin

26

TX

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Judie Reynolds

24

TX

 

 

March 18

M.C. Rimer

48

TN

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Annie Proctor

38

TX

 

 

March 28

John W. Servell

46

TN

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Maggie E. Stanfield

34

IL

 

 

April 28

T.A. Tennison

39

TX

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Mary Wright

39

KY

 

May 22

Will Williams

26

TX

Caddo Co.

Male

Colored

 

 

Dora Hammons

24

TX

 

May 23

Ed. Swan

52

TN

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Susie Gilliam

35

TN

 

May 27

Frank Myers

22

OK

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Rebecca Key

19

TX

 

 

June 3

Ed. E. Wagner

28

KS

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Marie Woody

18

KS

 

 

June 30

R.T. Treece

41

TN

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Lulu Billingsley

34

TN

 

 

July 4

W.R. McCord

26

AL

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Cordie Miller

29

TX

 

 

July 12

J.G. Robinson

23

TX

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Clara Morris

18

OK

 

 

Aug. 6

E.H. Cowling

24

OK

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Ethel Stevens

21

TX

 

 

Aug. 18

Cole Conner

25

-----

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Minnie Anderson

18

TX

 

 

Aug. 21

W.J.F. Dreaden

41

AL

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Iola Anderson

36

TX

 

 

Sept. 17

C.J. Swartz

21

NE

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Lillie Harris

19

MS

 

 

Sept. 22

G.W. Huff

33

IO

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Augusta Burk

23

KS

 

 

Oct. --

J.S, Hinton

32

TN

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Cordie McLaughlin

24

TX

 

 

Oct. 9

R.T. Reed

25

AR

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

May Cobin

18

OK

 

 

Oct. 16

Geo. H. Ray

28

MO

--

Male

Stillborn

 

 

Rachael Stubblefield

22

OR

 

Oct. 23

T.B. Walker

32

TN

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Ida Hill

31

TN

 

 

Oct. 24

J.M. Myers

42

KY

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Annie Emmons

39

KY

 

 

Oct. 28

John D. Davis

44

AL

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Mary Malicote

33

KY

 

 

Oct. 31

Ross. B. Cook

25

AR

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Lena Baxter

18

IN

 

 

Nov. 11

James. S. Vaughn

30

TX

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Carrie C. Harris

19

OK

 

 

Nov. 15

Ed. Henry

30

KS

S. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Lizzie Schmidt

28

KS

 

 

Nov. 20

N.E. Hollaway

22

OK

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Lizzie Ihrig

22

OK

 

 

Nov. 29

N.L. Myer

52

IA

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Temperence McCoy

31

--

 

 

Dec. 4

W.B. Northcutt

25

TX

---

Male

Stillborn

 

 

Effie Brazzill

26

TX

 

Dec. 6

P.H. Bush

38

VA

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Margaret Lockhard

42

VA

 

 

Dec. 16

I.W. Cobb

30

TX

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Viola Long

23

TX

 

 

Dec. 18

R.J. McGuffin

54

KY

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Annie Leslie

38

KY

 

1914

Jan. 3

E.H. Hamilton

29

MO

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Maggie Ikard

24

TN

 

 

Jan. 6

Bonnie L. Stapp

22

TX

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Elizabeth Schofer

18

--

 

 

Feb. 1

Chas. E. Deason

44

IL

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Lucy Rider

38

AR

 

 

Feb. 8

G.D. Manes

20

TX

Cement

Male

7 mos. Baby

 

 

Richard Fanning (sic)

18

TX

 

Feb. 16

Jess R. Reynolds

33

TX

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Evelyn Lewin

18

KS

 

 

Feb. 21

Jacob Moore

41

KY

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Evie Styce

25

TX

 

 

March 7

M.A. Melton

33

TX

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Daisy Crutcher

26

TX

 

 

March 9

Webber Ruff

26

AR

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Lillie Swartz

25

NE

 

 

March 11

H.L. Bontrager

36

MO

S. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Rhodie Manes

26

TX

 

 

March 12

E.H. Tyler

43

MO

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Ada Ellen Wade

34

KS

 

 

March 25

S.L. Seig

32

IN

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Flora Hinton

31

TN

 

 

April 12

R.L. Head

39

MO

S. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Pearl Snow

32

MO

 

 

April 23

W.B. Miller

45

TX

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Ora Anderson

37

TX

 

 

April 30

Roy Wynn

25

TX

S. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Ora Howry

23

TX

 

 

May 11

Carl Zachory

28

AL

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Beulah Brantley

27

IL

 

 

May 18

W.H. McKenzie

30

TX

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Minnie M. Welch

28

AR

 

 

May 19

B.F. Layton

54

TX

N. Cement

Male

13th child

 

 

Clara Gilpin

41

TX

 

May 24

Fred Berry

25

OK

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Ella Putis

21

OK

 

 

May 26

L.R. Williams

28

MO

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Vernice Peeples

19

IL

 

 

May 29

J.T. Ellis

39

TX

S. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Blanche Moore

32

TX

 

 

May 30

J.C. Martin

42

TX

Cement

Male

Stillborn

 

 

Kate Wallor

36

TX

 

May 31

W.D. Kennell

28

AR

---

Female

Stillborn

 

 

Rosa May Hurst

19

AR

 

June 11

A.F. Moody

30

TX

---

Female

Stillborn

 

 

Cora Langford

28

MO

 

 

June 13

J.T. Smith

43

TX

Comanche Co.

Female

 

 

 

Minnie Smith

31

MO

 

 

June 19

L. Zachory

39

AL

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Louella McGhee

39

VA

 

 

July 7

Jesse Bird

39

TX

Cement

Female

Margaret

 

 

Grace Leibert

26

TX

 

July 16

Martin Sewell

40

AR

S. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Maud Porter

33

TX

 

 

July 23

W.H. White

37

MO

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Ruby Swan

26

OK

 

 

Aug. 19

E.J. Ellis

32

TX

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Lulu Byford

28

TX

 

 

Aug. 19

Clarence Swartz

40

IO

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Annie Ryan

21

IL

 

 

Aug. 24

Emmitt T. Langford

22

OK

S. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Nellie Stubblefield

17

TX

 

 

Aug. 25

Tom W. Pierce

23

TX

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Lucinda Swartz

26

NE

 

 

Sept. 5

John Matheson

34

KS

---

---

 

 

 

Eliza Doss

20

OK

 

 

Sept. 9

L.O. Hardeman

51

TN

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Nannie Henson

44

OH

 

 

Sept. 26

James R. Harley

34

MO

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Willie McGuffin

30

KY

 

 

Sept. 27

Walter Miller

33

TX

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Ruby McMurtry

20

TX

 

 

Oct. 3

J.L. Anderson

29

TX

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Belle Rhodee

17

TX

 

 

Nov. 3.

A.M. Mathews

35

TX

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Amanda Turpin

32

TX

 

 

Nov. 6

J.M. Rusell

32

AR

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Amanda Littrell

25

AR

 

 

Nov. 10

Stanley Armstrong

30

TX

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Mattie Luton

24

TX

 

 

Nov. 11

Geo. W. Lucas

36

KY

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Sallie Morris

24

MN

 

 

Nov. 12

J.W. Hensley

36

TX

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Rosa Carpenter

29

TX

 

 

Nov. 14

B.L. Kinder

24

MO

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Ora Hinton

22

TN

 

 

Nov. 18

Geo. T. Rider

26

KS

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Bessie Bartlett

28

IA

 

 

Nov. 29

T.M. Williams

24

MO

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Rosa Rutledge

19

OK

 

1915

Jan. 2

J.G. Robinson

25

TX

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Clara Morris

20

OK

 

 

Jan. 9

John W. Belshe

20

TX

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Clio Murrell

22

TX

 

 

Feb. 4

Ed. Swan

53

TN

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Susie Gilliam

37

TN

 

 

March 4

L.O. Robinson

27

KY

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Fannie Shadoin

20

KY

 

 

March 6

Dewitt P. Johnson

23

MO

S. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Elizabeth Redman

17

MO

 

 

March 9

J.S. Toland

25

TX

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Allie Hensley

20

TX

 

 

March 10

R.T. Harris

49

MS

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Mary Franks

48

MS

 

 

March 10

T.B. Lucas

43

WVA

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Della Mayberry

25

KS

 

 

March 17

James A. Kenner

25

MO

Comanche Co.

Female

 

 

 

Grace Miller

19

MO

 

 

March 20

Jesse H. Smith

31

TX

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Beaulah Banks

24

TX

 

 

March 26

W.T. Redmon

62

MO

S. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Sallie Hufford

35

TX

 

 

April 5

C.A. Compton

23

TX

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Mable Burk

17

IA

 

 

April 9

C.W. Sawyer

26

TN

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Ruth Dark

23

MO

 

 

April 17

J.W. Whitehead

35

TX

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Elvira Hensley

29

TX

 

 

May 3

J.J. Mullinax

39

AL

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Fannie Akin

29

TX

 

 

May 3

J.M. Butler

41

MO

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Lelie L. Goodnight

38

MO

 

 

May 13

J.W.B. Moore

38

KS

S. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Jessie Bontrager

26

KS

 

 

May 23

Geo. H. Ray

30

MO

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Rachael Stublefield

24

OR

 

 

May 29

Roscoe T. Lacy

26

MO

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Fannie Gipson

22

OH

 

 

May 30

N.C. Flora

30

VA

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Alma Scovill

27

KS

 

 

June 10

T.A. Higgins

35

TX

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Eddie Howry

33

OK

 

 

June 14

Sam A. Fields

32

KS

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Malcie Parilee Gillmore

27

TX

 

 

July 29

Carol A. Miller

23

MO

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Margaret Wolf

23

IL

 

 

Aug. 8

Albert L. Foster

23

TX

S. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Alice Stancill

19

AR

 

 

Aug. 20

R.T. Reed

27

AR

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

May Cobin

20

OK

 

 

Sept. 5

T.A. Tennison

41

TX

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Mary Wright

41

KY

 

 

Sept. 15

R.D. Rimer

34

TN

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Lulu Compton

30

TX

 

 

Sept. 18

Claud Halsey

33

MO

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Mollie McCaleb

28

KS

 

 

Oct. 7

Estus Robinson

24

KY

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Rosa Igo

24

MO

 

 

Nov. 2

Joe M. Williams

20

OK

Comanche Co.

Male

 

 

 

Susie Culp

19

MO

 

 

Nov. 6

Ed. E. Wagner

30

KS

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Marie Woody

20

KS

 

 

Nov. 25

Elmer H. Williams

24

---

N. Cement

Female

 

 

 

Ethel Mathews

16

---

 

 

Nov. 25

Marion S. Cobb

29

TX

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Lela Patterson

24

TX

 

 

Dec. 19

G.W. Huff

35

IA

S. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Augusta Burk

25

KS

 

 

Dec. 27

L.L. Edwards

45

TX

Doyle Twp.

Male

 

 

 

Ida Warner

39

TX

 

1916

Jan. 1

Arthur McGinnis

21

TX

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Lena Harris

20

MS

 

 

Jan. 4

J.B. Wagner

29

KS

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Pearl Zachory

22

TX

 

 

Jan. 7

John Igo

19

MO

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Myrtle Stephens

18

KY

 

 

Jan. 9

Everett L. Woody

23

KS

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Jessie L. Vaughn

21

TX

 

 

Jan. 18

W.M. Hinsley

25

TX

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Beulah Mullinax

18

OK

 

 

Jan. 18

Ed. Huffines

22

TN

Grady Co.

Male

 

 

 

Jana Igo

21

MO

 

 

Jan. 27

Nath Pack

35

TX

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Ollie McSpadden

32

TX

 

 

Jan. 31

Charles Bontrager

33

IA

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Fay Morris

22

TX

 

 

Feb. 11

John W. Belshe

21

TX

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Clio Murrell

23

TX

 

 

Feb. 15

N.E. Hallaway

24

OK

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Lizzie Ihrig

24

OK

 

 

Feb. 15

John W. Sewell

48

TN

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Maggie E. Stanfield

36

IL

 

 

Feb. 27

Fred Berry

27

OK

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Ella Pulis

23

OK

 

 

Feb. 27

J.J. Adams

53

MS

Grady Co.

Male

Cletis

 

 

Lena Ray

40

OK

 

Mar. 5

Ed. Swan

54

TN

N. Cement

Male

12th

 

 

Susie Gilliam

38

TN

 

Mar. 24

W.E. Russell

36

AR

Caddo Co.

Female

 

 

 

Altie E. Harrell

34

IA

 

 

Mar. 31

E. Wes Bailey

36

TX

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Eva Wood

31

OK

 

 

April 5

Sam D. Williams

53

LA

Comanche Co.

Male

14th

 

 

Edmonia L. Moore

41

LA

 

April 20

John Davis

30

NC

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Annie Cox

23

AL

 

 

April 29

J.W. Haney

40

LA

Cement

Female

 

 

 

Lulu Cox

25

AL

 

 

May 29

C.H. Carroll

35

TX

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Zella Roper

25

TX

 

 

May 31

Orin Miller

23

MO

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Beulah Breazale

19

OK

 

 

June 19

H.T. Bontrager

38

MO

S. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Rhodie Manes

28

TX

 

 

June 30

Joe A. Wagner

38

IN

N. Cement

Male

 

 

 

Mable C. Hodges

34

IL

 

 

July 2

Thomas W. Belshe

51

MO

Cement

Male

8th

 

 

Martha E. Miller

41

TX

 

July 2

Geo. T. Rider

38

KS

Grady Co.

Female

4th

 

 

Bessie Bartlett

30

IA

 

July 19

Tom B. Walker

35

TN

---

Female

6th

 

 

Ida Hill

34

TN

 

Aug. 12

Homer C. Fletcher

24

GA

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Grace Tennison

17

OK

 

 

Aug. 29

J.T. Smith

45

TX

Comanche Co.

Male

5th

 

 

Minnie Smith

33

MO

 

Sept. 1

Geo. H. Bowerman

36

AR

N. Cement

Female

Twins

 

 

Nora Pierce

33

AR

 

Sept. 6

Jesse R. Reynolds

35

TX

Cement

Male

 

 

 

Evelyn Lewin

20

KS

 

 

Sept. 11

L.R. Williams

30

MO

Grady Co.

Female

3rd

 

 

Vernice Peeples

21

IL

 

Sept. 17

J.E. Shook

23

TX

Grady Co.

Female

 

 

 

Cora Sprawls

21

OK

 

 

Sept. 18

Floyd S. Kinder

21

MO

Caddo Co.

Male

 

 

 

Myrtle Lyons

22

KS

 

 


 

 

[Oklahoma Genealogical Society][OKGenWeb][USGenWeb]

 

Page Designed by Ronda Redden

 

 

and

 

Microsoft Design Gallery Live

 

 

Copyright © 2004 The Oklahoma Genealogical Society

You are the 12951visitor to this page since January 21, 2004

Tuesday, 08-Feb-2005 01:25:37 MST