Kingfisher County Draft Registration List --
Kingfisher City

Source: KINGFISHER WEEKLY FREE PRESS, Thursday, June 21, 1917.

KINGFISHER COUNTY REGISTRATION LIST

~~~~~~~~~

For Federal Service Under Selective Draft, June 5, 1917.

~~~~~~~~~

KINGFISHER CITY - 1st WARD.

BROWN, William Earl
CHAMBERLIN, H. P.
CALLISON, George E.
DUKE, Horace Granvel
DUGGAN, Harry Leroy
FULLER, Gidieon
FULLER, Samuel
HART, Jesse Edward
HAMIL, William Franklin
HILL, Edward Clark
LEATHERMAN, Oscar
MEACHAM, Raymond Frances
MEIER, Martin J.
PIERSON, Herbert Cyprin
RICE, Richard M.
RUNNELS, Richard Almon
ROBBINS, Robert E. Lee
SHAW, Emmett
SLACK, Clyde

~~~~~~~~~

KINGFISHER CITY - 2nd WARD.

ASH, William Arthur
ANGLEMYER, John Edward
ASH, James Bernie
BROWN, Joseph William
BARLOW, Homer Harison
CLAY, Vanderbilt
ERIXON, Arnold
FLEMING, F. J.
FRENCH, Wilborn Everett
JUNGLES, Frank
LOFTIS, Samuel Artie
LONGACRE, Harry Andrew
LEE, William Garland
McMILLIN, Louis Milton
MONTGOMERY, Earl
SHANE, Lee Roy
SCOTT, Milton O.
STOKES, William Rush
STURGEON, James Roy
SPEARS, Ralph Eugene
TAGGART, Frank
WEGENER, William John
WILSON, Charles Max
SMITH, Chester A.
STITES, Jesse Edward
SCHWARTZ, Oscar H.
SMITH, Joseph Hector
STEVENS, J. E
WALTON, Thomas C.
WILKERSON, William
WERNER, Leslie E.
WADSWORTH, W. A.
WATTS, George Glen
WILLIAMS, Albert F.

To be continued...

~~~~~~~~~

KINGFISHER CITY - 3rd WARD.

ATKINS, Ernest Monroe
BRADY, Grover
BRIGMAN, Clarence M.
CHURCH, Sidney Clive
CLAUSING, Albert H.
CANNOY, Bruce E.
CLAUSING, Charles Henry
DAVIS, Lawrence E.
DAVIS, William Elbert
EDWARDS, George Robert
FOALE, Charley G.
FRAKES, Russel Andrew
FORTE, Fred Herman
GRAMLICH, Charles E.
GARRETT, Otis
GRIMES, Marvin Leslie
GRIMES, B. Early
HARP, Edgar Eric
HELLWEGE, Peter
KENNEDY, Eugene B.
KINNEY, Chester Harrison
LUCAS, George Henry
LISTON, Everett Chauncey
LEMON, Otto
LEE, Dennic B.
McLEOD, Gross Elmer
MOFFETT, Clyde Everett
MORTON, Kendall R.
McKEEVER, John E.
MILLER, Charley Augustus
MILLS, William Dal
MACK, Henry
MACK, Lawrence
NACHTEGALL, Leo A.
ORR, William N.
O'NEIL, Edward Emil
PROVINE, Roger
PAPPE, Richard Jr.
PENDLETON, John W.
ROEBUCK, John Morgan
RAYSOR, George Jr.
STRATE, Paul Ernest
SEARS, Hugh F.
SEARS, Halleck S.

~~~~~~~~~

KINGFISHER CITY - 4th WARD.

APPLEBAUM, William
ANDRUS, James William
ALLISON, Elwood
BILLINGS, Cyrus Leighton
BERRY, Fred
BROWN James Renwick
BRIGHAM, Burge Crary
BROWN, Horris Moore
BOONE, Clarence Homer
BURTON, June
CLARK, Leland Roper
COCKRILL, Thomas Gilmore
CRUTCHFIELD, John Willard
CAMPBELL, Willie Kinnan
DUGAN, George
DAVIS, Robert Elton
DOWNING, Clarence
EDWARDS, Mack
FALK, Frans Arvid
FOTOPULOS, Peter
HODGES, Carl
KENDEL, Alfred Hunter, Jr.
KELLEY, Charles Sidney
LIETZKE, Edward Oscar
LINDSEY, Adrian Hobart
LOTTIDELL, Anderson Green
McPHERSON, Horace Greely
MILLER, Cyrus Alexander
McPHERSON, Leo Hartsell
McDONNALD, Emery Roscoe
McCLENDON, Madge
MILLER, Charles
McCLENDON, Lud
MITCHELL, James Elbert
McDONALD, Andrew
ORR, John Samuel
POLSEY, Guy
PACE, Harry Hargraves
RICE, Roy B.
STEELE, Clarence Rufas
SCHIDLOWSKI, Martin Mikel
SMITH, Cecil Clyde
STITH, Raymond
SPEICE, Charles Terrance
SMITH, Edward Robert
WILLIAMS, John Loren
WADE, Joseph Pierce
WITT, Frank
WHITENACK, Ray Edward
WELLS, Arthur Harrison
ZELLARS, Adam Ray

~~~~~~~~~

KINGFISHER CITY - 5th WARD.

ALTIZER, Charles Edmon
BLAKLEY, Buford Russell
BELCHER, Alexander Gray
CUNNINGHAM, Karl Dee
POWELL, Vernon Edward
GUTOWSKY, Assaph
HILL, Frank Milton
HARDY, LeRoy Glen
HILL, James Ralph
KRETZMANN, Paul Louis Fred
LAING, Ronald Blair
LITTLE, Henry Alves
McINTOSH, George Lenos
MORRIS, James Thomas
MARSH, Don Carac
PEARSON, Edgar Allen
REEVES, Martin Lesley
ROSS, Charles Mitchell
SMITH, Carl James
STETLER, Benjamin Frank
SHUTLER, Richard
WITTERMAN, Alexander Emil

Back

If you have additional information for this page,
please contact the
Kingfisher County Coordinator.

This page was last updated on
Tuesday, 16-Apr-2002 23:03:19 MDT