The Hennessey Clipper, Hennessey, Oklahoma, May 23, 1991
information submitted by
John Williams

Service Men and Women
buried in Hennessey Cemetery include:

Anglin, W.B.
Arnett, Rev. A.
Aten, Donald H.
Bailey, Glenn
Bailey, Leland M.
Bailey, Lloyd
Baldwin, John
Baker, Benjamin F.
Barnard, Thomas F.
*Barton, Lewis A.
added by family
Baty, Samuel
Beadle, David
Beadle, Horace
Beal, Lloyd J.
Beaman, Loren B.
Beckwith, W.H.
Bennett, Clarence R.
Best, Everett
Binding, Charles
Bird, John
Blye, James W.
Bohnstedt, Richard J.
Boots, Frank
Boston, -----
Boston, David
Botts, Charley E.
Bowerman, Henry
Bowers, C.M.
Bradfield, Theodore
Brawner, Roy F.
Brawner, Ernest L.
Brewer, Ralph
Brooks, Charles H.
Brown, John W. Jr.
Bullia, John R.
Burner, Hollis L.
Burner, Lee Rowling
Butler, James
Buzard, Emmit

Caffey, Paul N.
Cain, Charles B.
Cain, Ohmer A.
Cameron, A.
Campbell, Oliver
Carlson, Dale R.
Cashion, F.S.
Cashion, Richard M.
Cashion, Roy V.
Caulk, Max
Choate, Ira J.
Choate, Mat
Choppell, Wm. P.
Cline, Herschel
Cline, O.W.
Coffin, Amber
Cooper, Otto
Cooper, Thomas
Corwin, Alexander
Castine, Jacob
Cox, Elzy Lee
Craun, Cyrus H.
Craun, Robert Lee
Cupps, Harley
Curry, Ralph O.

Daugherty, W.B.
Davis, Esdie Earl
Dauner, George
Dauner, William W.
Davis, Ramey
Deines, Samuel
Dennem, Walter
Doerr, Jack
Dougherty, Burnal W.
Dresher, Henry

Eckhardt, Frank M.
Edmonds, Walter
Eigleberger, Martin
Ekstro, Gunnar S.
Elrod, Glenn
Elrod, Warner

Fash, Orville C.
Fisher, Caleb
Frakes, Dudley
Frakes, Ernest L.
Freeman, Walter
Fuksa, Albert
Fuksa, Frank
Fuksa, Joseph F.
Fuksa, Wilbur E.
Fuxa, Emil

Gabriel, James F.
Gilbert, Clinton B.
Goucher, Eddie
Goucher, William J.
Gramlich, Charles E.
Gray, Arthur M.
Gritz, David Lamar
Githrie, Cloyce L.

Haldaman, Wesley E.
Hale, ----
Hall, Jim E.
Hamil, Clay
Hamilton, A.B.
Hannon, Luke
Hart, Lee
Hartley, Charles
Hartsell, Phillip
Hastin, W.M.
Hawks, John S.
Hayden, ----
Henry, James Lee
Hilbish, ----
*Hladik, Henry
added by family
Hobbs, Kelly
Horner, Rev. T.M.
Hoskins, Vernon L.
Huffman, Ernest
Hunke, Louis
Huntsberger, James
Hyatt, James Ralph

Ingle, Oren B.
Iven, Billie
Iven, George

Jankey, William J.
Jackson, Lloyd Lee
John, Biron
Jones, Bill J.
Johnstone, Charles
Jones, Charles E.
Jones, John

Kazebeer, A.J.
Kell, ----
Kell, ----
Kell, Samuel
Kroll, Alvin
Kudlak, Joseph E.
Kudlac, Rudolph F.

LaPorte, Wayne
Lacy, Zachriah
Lamb, Cornelius
Larsen, John O.
Larsen, Louis P.
Lavelley, Edd
Lavelley, Joe
Ledbetter, Frank

*Leddle, John
a relative corrects
this listing to read:
Leddy, John

Looper, Clyde
Loween, Bob E.
Ludwig, Joseph

McCaleb, Henry
McCaleb, Paul
McGee, John
McKibben, James E.
McVey, John

Macy, Austin "Doc"
Maddox, Glenn
Maddox, Lewis
Maley, Louis J.
Madsen, Jens
Malone, ----
Maloney, John Wm.
Maly, Anton
Marshall, Hazen J.
Martin, J.C.
Mauk, John
Maxwell, Alva
Maxwell, George
Melton, Gerry H.
Miller, Ollie
Mills, David
Mindon, Harry
Mitchell, Charlie
Money, Ted O.
Moore, Donald F.
Moore, Herbert
Moore, Ira A.
Moore, Thomas
Morris, Hardin
Morris, William
Morrison, Tommy
Morrow, Frank Spurgeon

Needham, N.J.
Nelson, Charles W.
Nelson, Harry
Nelson Wm. W.
Norris, W. Walker

O'Hern, Melvin C.
Ogeon, Hiram
Osman, Rev. Paul E.

Pain, John
Pain, W.
Palmer, Sam
Patterson, Alvin L.
Paulsen, Ernest G.
Payne, W.L.
Patocka, Edward G.

Patocka, Joe
Penrod, Claude E.
Platt, Allen N,
Poindexter, Alva
Pospisil, Charlie
Poteet, Jesse
Powell, James
Pray, Otha
Pribil, Henry W.
Prickett, Carl

Quinn, Anne (Roder)
added by
HRoder1022@aol.com

Ralstin, Robert G.
Rapp, Joseph
Rasmussen, Arnold
Ray, Walter
Rector, Dr.
Reeder, Thomas H.
Reiswig, Solomon
Reynolds, Ruben
Roberts, Harry
Roberts, R.A.
Roberts, Rex A.
Roberts, Ronald D.
Robinson, Enoch
Roder, Frank
Roder, John
Rosenthall, Garfield
Rothmire, Donald
Rottger, Albert
Rounds, Ray
Rowland, A.G. "Jiggs"
Rutledge, Joseph D.
Rutledge, William J.

Satchell, Hillard E.
Schlerman, Rev. John
Schutkesting, Fred
Schutkesting, Henry Fred
Session, ----
Shaw, Harry
Shimanek, Benedict
Shimanek, Frank G.
Shrevers, David
Shults, Peter
Simunek, Albert E.
Smith, Albert C.
Smith, Lawrence E.
Snedaker, George
Snyder, Sam
Sprowl, John
Staggs, Urby L.
Stambaugh, Clifford
Starkey, Rufus K.
Stetler, Jack
Stinson, Arthur L.
Stinson, Claude
Stinson, George
Streck, Charles E.
Streck, James
Streck, Lee
Streck, Theodore
Sturgeon, Otho P.
Sutton, Stewart
Swartz, Win

Taure, Albert R.
Thomas, Jeff D.
Thompson, Earl
Throckmorton Chas. I.
Tigh, John
Townsend, D.E.
Townsend, Dr. B.I.
Townsend, Peter E.

Vanway, Robert
Vaverka, Clarence
Vaverka, Jerry F.
Vculek, Albert A.
Vculek, Anton J.
Vculek, Frank C.

Walterscheidt, Edward
Walton, Roscoe
Warner, Peter
Watson, Frank H.
Watson, Gordon William
Watson, Lionel Glenn
Wheeler, John T.
Wiley, Robert
Will, Floyd H.
Will, Paul K.
Wilson, Jerry
Withers, W.P.
Withrow, Wallace R.
Wofford, William
Wood, Melvin Lester
Worden, Vincent M.

Zion, Grover
Zimmerman, John
Zuber, Henry

Back

If you have additional information for this page,
please contact the
Kingfisher County Coordinator.

This page was last updated on
Sunday, 10-Aug-2008 15:48:08 MDT