Kingfisher County Landowners
of 1906

CIMARRON Township 17 North, Range 7 WIM

Section 1:
W.T. ANDERSON
M.L. INGLE
Josephine MAUH
C.S. REED

Section 2:
Wm. CROSS
? GRAHAM
J.D. KIMERER
J.C. LATCH
H.W. NELSON
A.A. PUCKETT
W.L. TAYLOR

Section 3:
N.P. CRAMER
J.M. GRAY
C.F. PETTIT
L. WILSON

Section 4:
H.G. LILLIBRIDGE
S.M. RUDE
Henry VANMETER
J.M. WRIGT

Section 5:
W.H. FROST
L.L. LOCKHART
F.D. SANSBURY
G.F. SUTTON
J.E. TAYLOR

Section 6:
G.I. CHENEY
L.L. LOCKHART
J.F. PHILLIPS

Section 7:
M. HOMIER
F. MARTH
H. M??INY
Claus STORM

Section 8:
F. GEWE
W.G. PRATT
L. PUTS
F. SCHAMBACH
J.M. WILSON

Section 9:
? BARNHILL
J. FULBUM
N.E. POLSILEY
L. PUTS
W. TAYLOR

Section 10:
? BARNHILL
J.F. OYER
L. PUTS
F.D. SANSBURY
W.L. TAYLOR
???????
Section 11:
D. BADGER
E.P. DOW Estate
H.S. ???ER
??????

Section 12:
S.T. HORNBECK
G.W. REAMS
James SMITH
Albert THOMAS
R.T. WILSON

Section 13:
F.A. HUNT
J.J. PHILLIPS
J. RAUCH

Section 14:
J. HORN
C.W. JACKSON
Wm. LAYTON
I.N. McDONOUGH
J.F. OYER

Section 15:
W.W. BARBER
I.S. BARETT
L. MAJORS
G. MAYES

Section 16:
Wm. HIGGINS (lessee)
D. JOHNSON (lessee)
J. MAYFIELD (lessee)
G. MAYS (lessee)

Section 17:
Wm. HIGGINS
J. MAYFIELD
C. THOMSON
H. THOMSON

Section 18:
S.A. CHAPMAN
L.H. FASH
W. HOMIER
W. SMITH

Section 19:
W.S. GRISHOW
A. JUESCHKE
J. YARBROUGH

Section 20:
G.R. HALSLEY
S.B. ROBB
J.J. THRAIKITT

Section 21:
W.J. FORNEY
J. HUGBEE
L. MORAWE?
G.E. SUTTON

Section 22:
F.E. ARMSTRONG
W.R. HIGGINS
J.F. KREMKE
J.R. ROBINSON

Section 23:
H. AGARD
O.A. BEATY
C.W. JACKSON
C.E. JONES

Section 24:
B.W. HALSTED
S.D. HALSTED
W.C. PARKS

Section 25:
W. HUGHES
H. KOSSENHASCHEN
D. WURTS

Section 26:
J.C. JORDON
G.D. MAYS
J.H. SMITH

Section 27:
D.M DUGGAN
T.C. DUGGAN
W.M. DUGGAN
L.C. TENNIS

Section 28:
J.M. LINSEY
? MORAW?
F. PEARCY
G.E. SUTTON
W. WHITE heirs

Section 29:
? BURSON
G. HARRISON
C.M. MAKEPEACE

Section 30:
I.F. COON
J. GILMOUR
A. HAGUE
C.F. JOHNSON

Section 31:
C.F. JOHNSON
F. MEYER
L. SHOAPE

Section 32:
J. DANNE
F. KEITH
N.E. McCONE
D.M. SMITH

Section 33:
J.M. BRITTON
GRAND VIEW FARM
J.R. LANKARD
C.M. MAKEPEACE

Section 34:
F. JACKSON
H.L. LUCAS
J.H. STEPHENS
J.H. WALLACE

Section 35:
W. LAYTON
?. B. MILLS
M. RODEMA
J.W. SAIN

Section 36:
A.L. DALTON (lessee)
J.W. SAIN (lessee)
A.L. SHATTUCK (lessee)
Henry TRO (lessee)

COLUMBIA Township 18 North, Range 5 WIM

Section 1:
J.P. BRANT
W.H. BRANT
M.F. DAVIS
Katie KREISS
L.J. McCANDLESS

Section 2:
M.F. DAVIS
T.E. DAVIS
W.M. HARRIS
A.I. McCANDLESS
I. McCAUDLESS

Section 3:
Chas. SIEGMAN
H. WARES
L.H. WHEELER

Section 4:
R.M. KENDALL
E. MADDOX
A.J. McCOLLUM
Mrs. McLAUGHIN
J.J. McMITTEN

Section 5:
J.H. CARTER
G.W. MADDOX
J.W. TERRY
W.B. THORPE

Section 6:
D.F. HOPKINS
L. ROGERS
S.B. ROGERS
J.C.F. SHAMLEY

Section 7:
A. CAIN
W. COCHREN
A.L. GALLOP
J.W. PULLIAM
J.B. VanDEREN

Section 8:
D.S. GAYER
A.P. HERSCHER
C.A. KOCH
D. WATTAIN

Section 9:
A.J. ADAMS
J.D. HARRIS
S.J. HARRIS Est.
H.L. MELINDY

Section 10:
M. CRAYTON
J. McCANDLESS
J.C. & S.H. McCANDLESS
J.J. McCANDLESS
W.D. PURCELL

Section 11:
C.H. ANDREWS
J.P. CAMPBELL
M.A. ENGLES
W.H. FOLSOM

Section 12:
J.H. CRINER
Mrs. CRINER
J.F. HORROCKS
Jim POSTEM
G.S. SAUNDERS
Section 13:
Id. EASTERLY
J. Wm. FAST
R.M. FAST
S. FAST
R. PAPPE

Section 14:
J. CHRIST
W.P. DANNING
A.C. McCANDLESS
C. McCANDLESS
J.W. SHIRLEY

Section 15:
E. BAKER
John BAKER
G.E. McCANDLESS
W.J. PHILLIPS

Section 16:
S.J. FLITINGER
J. MADDIX
Pat. MURPHY
Pat. O'HARA

Section 17:
Wm. EDAR
G.W. FARNEY
Mr. M.R. O'HERN
Ida TIMM

Section 18:
G BIRDEN
Mrs. BIRDEN
A. CAIN
S.D. COLE

Section 19:
H.R. BAKER
R.H. FORNEY
C. HEREN
L. HUMPHREY
McLAIN Inv. Co.

Section 20:
S. BENTLER
C.B. WALKER
M. WILLIAMS

Section 21:
J. MADDIX
R. RAY
F.J. STALDER
L. TEASLEY
J.A. TRAVLER

Section 22:
J.C. BAXTER
C.M. McCANDLESS Est.
R. RAY
A. STESSMAN

Section 23:
J.S. ADAMS
T.W. COLE
C. FAST
J.F. OTTMANS

Section 24:
E.S. ABERNATHY
T.W. COLE
L.R. DAVIS Est.
C. FROST
E.N. KELLER
Section 24:
F.L. BOYNTON
& C.W. SMITH
W.E. BROWN
C.L. REID
L. SUDAN

Section 25:
J.G. BUNDY
J.W. BURNS
S. BURNS
A.E. OTTMANS

Section 26:
J.T.W. JOHNSON
F. OTTMANS
A. PORTER

Section 27:
I.H. AXLEY
A.E. HAUGHEY
J.A. MOCK
M.F. WHITE

Section 28:
A.E. HAUGHEY
R.A. HEDRICK
Wm. HEDRICK
John TEASLEY
G. NELSON

Section 29:
John BILBORNS
W.D. CHILDS
Wm. HEDRICK
L. HENCE
J.P. LOVE
R. MORGAN

Section 30:
F.W. BARNES
E.S. BROWN
E. ELLIS
C. & E. GRAPE

Section 31:
P. FISHER
T. FITZGERALD
J.P. LOVE Est.
M. SAMUELS

Section 32:
J. COWELL
J. HARRY
C.R. KOCH
J.P. LOVE
L.C. PEMPER
Wm. PERKINS
Wm. E. & E. RANDOLPH

Section 33:
A. DAVIS
A.E. HAUGHEY

Section 34:
W.H. BRANT
R.B. COBERLY
A.C. McCANDLESS
W.M. RIGDON
J. STAMBAUGH

Section 35:
J. KARIKER
C. KOCH
J.J. SNOW
J.A. TRAYER

Section 36:
L. KELOGE
T.B. LOUDERBOUGH
E. MITTERMAN
A.B. NAIL

COOPER Township 17 North, Range 8 WIM

Section 1:
L.L. LOCKHART
J.F. PHILLIPS
L.N. STRINK
D.C. TILBURY

Section 2:
C. BASTION
E.L. HITE
Wm. HOWE
H.W. JAMESON
Wm. SHULTZ

Section 3:
A.E. BARNETT
E. CAMPBELL
John COUGLAN
E.M. LAWRENCE

Section 4:
F.M. BROWN
J.J. EDSON
J.G. EHLY

Section 5:
R.G. BROWN
L. DAVIS
E.M. EDSON
J.J. EDSON
W.H. SHERWOOD

Section 6:
C.H. CLOUGH
Isaac DAVIS
E.Y. STUCKI
C. TROSPER

Section 7:
Wm. CHALKER
L. DAVIS
H.E. GLAZIER
S.E. GLAZIER

Section 8:
L. DAVIS
N. MONTGOMERY
C.D. PUCKETT

Section 9:
M. KOEN

Section 10:
*D. ENGEHING
His great-granddaughter
corrects this listing to read:

D. ENGLEKING

A.M. HALSEY
John KOEN

Section 11:
E. BASHTET
J. KRUSE
G.H. LOGAN
Thos. SAUNDERS

Section 12:
F. MARTH
J.E. PHILLIPS
A. VALENTINE
C. VALENTINE
W.H. WALLACE
Section 13:
D. DOTY
S.G. DUNLAP
Jas. HIGGENS
F. MARTH

Section 14:
J.P. DUNN
D.W. PICK
E.M. WORL
W.J. WILLIAMS

Section 15:
M. BYRNE
John KOEN
W.F. PETER
Thos. SAUNDERS

Section 16:
Wm. PETERS
D.W. VANHORN
G.W. VANHORN
W.J. VANHORN

Section 17:
C. KEITH
E. KEITH
R. KEITH
S. KEITH

Section 18:
Ben KEITH
Frank KEITH
Mrs. KEITH
S. KEITH

Section 19:
G. McKEE
J.T. RAMEY
John SCHAFER
N.T. YOUNG

Section 20:
W.O. LEMOYNE
D. LICHLITER
G.N. WHITE

Section 21:
J. GRABOW
J. PHLIMAN
C.J. RAMEY
Thos. SAUNDERS

Section 22:
M.J. GROSS
J.N.HIGBY

Section 23:
S.A. BURT
W.A. CROSS
G.B. JONES
Stella JONES
F. LONG
Section 25:
J.P. CLEMENTS
W.. DUNN Est.
R. GANT
L. WHITEFORD

Section 26:
W.R. BOWERS
J.H. BURGESS
R.T. MITCHELL
G. ZELTMER

Section 27:
G.W. BARNARD
N. KING
C.B. YOUNG

Section 28:
G.W. BARNARD
J.B. BARNARD
R.D. RAMSEY
N.E. NEELAND Est.

Section 29:
W. KENNEDY
L.F. KORDIS
Jas. B. McKEE
J.B. WHITE

Section 30:
Thos. FINTON
Eula KOLB
C.M. LANKARD
A. WACHSMAN

Section 31:
H. KOTTER
John KOTTER
W. STUART
F. WILSON

Section 32:
G.W. & J.H. ELLIOTT
J.C. PERKINS
S.B. RAMSEY
K.T. SHEIRMAN

Section 33:
A. ANDERSON
A.H. DICKERSON
T. SIMPSON Est.
Geo. TERRELL

Section 34:
K. BUCKLEY Est.
K. CHILDS
M. CLOWER
Kill WOMAN

Section 35:
J.W. BLACK
C.V. GASSAWAY
R. HARVEY
J.B. ROWLAND

Section 36:
C.V. GASAWAY
Fred LANKARD
S.L. LONG

Next Set
Previous Set
Index

If you have additional information for this page,
please contact the
Kingfisher County Coordinator.

This page was last updated on
Sunday, 19-Nov-2006 19:45:59 MST