Kingfisher County Landowners
of 1906

CORONADO Township 18 North, Range 8 WIM

Section 1:
W. BUGG
A. MACY
I.H. THOMAS
C.B. THROCKMORTON

Section 2:
C.M. BEARD
M.E. BODLEY
H. PARNELL
W.R. ROBINSON

Section 3:
A.J. FISHER
J.W. HUFFMAN
John McGINNIS
C. PAULSEN

Section 4:
B.R. BOZARTH
G.W. MARS
J.A. MARSHALL
C. REINSH

Section 5:
J. BAILEY
Wm. HARRIS
J.A. MARSHALL
T.J. McCARREL
B. PAULSEN

Section 6:
S.H. CHOATE
J.D. LYNCH
Wm. McCOY
B. PULSEN

Section 7:
S.H. CHOATE
William McCOY
S.C. & Wm. NOLTE
I.N. PARTRIDGE
B. PAULSEN

Section 8:
Williams HARRIS
B. PAULSEN
Edward & John VANPLEOEG

Section 9:
Mary BROWN
E.M. CALLISON
I. & C. HENDERSON
W.H. HAYWOOD

Section 10:
J.S. DUNNING
A.E. HARKNESS
Mary HUFFMAN
Jennie E. JENNER
M.E. WILEY

Section 11:
W.L. BAKER
W.S. BAKER
S.A. SHEPHERD
J.C. WICKER
Section 12:
Wm. BUGG
W.W. HASTIE
M.F. MOSS
Noah PERIGO

Section 13:
Rueben ALISON
J.W. HOUSE
Lizzie HOUSE
W.H. JAQUITH
S. RICHARDSON

Section 14:
W. BAKER
John BUTLER
E. CRAMER
N. PHILLIPS
J. RICHARDSON

Section 15:
Peter COUVINGTON
E.T. ERNYLAND
J.B. FERGUSON
W. HARRIS
E.B. KEESECKER
Mrs. L. MOSSMAN
L.A. WYMORE

Section 16:
E. & J. VANPLEOEG

Section 17:
A.A. JONES
Edward & John VANPLEOEG

Section 18:
U.N. KEELWOOD
Thos. KINDER
H. KRAMER

Section 19:
W.M. HAWKINS
H. KRAMER
W.F. MENSING

Section 20:
M.V. HUNCK
C.H. JARED
C.H. WEHRENBERG
Wm. WEHRENBERG

Section 21:
C.J. JARED
T. McINTYRE
Geo. WEHRENBERG
WILSON

Section 22:
C.D. CHAPLIN
John O. DUPY
C. WALKER

Section 23:
M.B. CHRISMAN
MARTIN

Section 24:
L. HOBBS
G.W. POSTON
T. THOMAS
E. TYLER
I. WOOD

Section 25:
FITZGERALD
L. HOBBS
A. McCLELLAN
J. PERSON
Geo. R. WASHINGTON

Section 26:
F.M. BARNEY
M. DUPY
Mrs. McCLALLAN
B.F. WATSON

Section 27:
E. COLTON
H. HOMELER
Thos. M. McINTIRE
A.W. & P.F. VANHORN

Section 28:
M. DUFFY
H. HUNCK
Thos. McINTIRE
T.J. TURNER

Section 29:
A.J. HOSKINS
J. KRAMER
T.M. NOEL
W.S. PRATT

Section 30:
L.F. GILGER
F. HASKELL
E.J. STUCKI

Section 31:
X. BAUMGER
W.M. HAWKINS
W. McMONNY
F.X. STUCKI

Section 32:
A. BARNETT
W.C. BARNETT
M. DAVIS
A. McCLELLAN

Section 33:
M. BROWN
L. DAVIS
L. PRATT
H . UTTERBACK

Section 34:
A. & T. ILTNER
B. NACHTEGALL
C.L. PAGE

Section 35:
H. HOMIER
F. ILTNER
B.B. LAWRENCE
G.W. WILLIAMS

Section 36:
H. HOMIER
F.J. STUCKI

DOWNS Township 15 North, Range 5 WIM

Section 1:
G.L. ANDERSON
Sarah BUGG Est.
E.W. PICKETT

Section 2:
H.C. KENDRICK
M.A. MILLER
J.H. MOLLIN
F. OBERLE
J.W. SHRYER

Section 3:
A. BOWHAY
M. COOLEY
C. MILLER

Section 4:
J.W. BRYANT
B.W. BURCHETT
W.L. FLAUGHER
L.L. HART Est.

Section 5:
J. ECKLOR
H. FOSTER
A. HARMON

Section 6:
Mary CASEY
J.F. HICKSON
S.W. HOGAN
F.H. HOYT

Section 7:
J.P. GALET
W.W. HOWE
D.A. LAMBLEY
F. MORAN
J.A. SIGLER

Section 8:
Grant HUMPHREY
G.M. TRIPLET
J.M. TRIPLETT
A.A. VALKENBURG
J.L. VAN VALKENBURG

Section 9:
J.H. HOPKINS
C.G. KIMBLE
S.A. MARTIN

Section 10:
T. BUTLER
W.A. CLIFT
S.S. COLE
A.L. WRIGHT

Section 11:
Lydia SHORT
A.J. SPRESSER
A.L. WRIGHT
H. WALTON

Section 12:
D.A. CASSELMAN
M. DONELON
C.R. KLINGMAN
E.W. PICKETT
C. WHEELBARGER
Section 13:
D.M. HOYT
J.H. JONES
F.C MALONE
W.R. WRIGHT

Section 14:
H.A. HART
F. HOFFMAN
J.D. SEAL

Section 15:
P.T. ANDERSON
F. HOFFMAN
MIDDLING Loan Co.
H. WASHBURN

Section 16:
T.G. ABBERCROMBID
D.T. SIMMONS (lease)
M.E. SMITH
G. STRINGER

Section 17:
S.S. BIBY
S. BURDICK
D.T. SIMMONS
Martin SLOBODNY

Section 18:
F. KORDIS
W.H. PRICKETT

Section 19:
Geo. KELSEY
S. KORDIS
S.H. MACLAIN
J.H. MOLLN
E.J. NORRIS

Section 20:
D.M. GILBREATH
E.C. MALONE
O.F. PRICKETT
I. SCOTT

Section 21:
T.H. ALLEN
J.D. GARTON
M.E. SMITH

Section 22:
S.D. ABBERCROMBIE
L. CHITWOOD
C.R. KLINGMAN
G. STRINGER

Section 23:
F.R. CLARK
G.W. COLLETT
S.C.. DAVISSON
E.M. RINE
G.T. STONE

Section 24:
J.L. ROBISON
D.L. STEWART
S.B. STEWART
M. STORM
Section 25:
M.S. BOYER
A. HNULIK
D. MOORE

Section 26:
E. FAITH
W.S. HAWK
C.W. SHORE

Section 27:
A.P. CLLINGSWORTH
J. LONG
D. SHEROD
W.A. STONE

Section 28:
T.C. ABBERCROMBIE
T.G. ABBERCROMBIE
M.S. GADDIS
Heirs of J. HOPKINS

Section 29:
J.S. DOW
G. KELSEY
G.F. NORRIS
Geo. SWISHER

Section 30:
A.R. ALSBURY
J.C. BLANTON
J.C. FISHER
S.H. McCLAIN
J.L. TALBOT

Section 31:
A.R. ALSBURY
J.C. FISHER
W.T. FISHER
S.W. HOGAN

Section 32:
J.S. DOW
P.D. GARDNER
M. MASCHING
M. YOWELL

Section 33:
D. DICKERSON
L. LAMBE
G. STOCKDALE
J.C. TUCKER
M. YOWELL

Section 34:
N.L. ANDERSON
O. LONG
T. POTTER
J.W. REECE

Section 35:
T. BLAIR
A.L. HOLLINGSWORTH
W.F. NOLAND
REAVES & Co.

Section 36:
Pebe BEASLEY (lease)
C.A. BOWCOCK (lease)
Mrs. CASSEY (lease)
H.G. HART (lease)
Henry PUGH (lease)

EXCELSIOR Township 17 North, Range 5 WIM

Section 1:
C.W. BROWN
E. DREW
Mrs. FOSTER
O.O. FOSTER
C. VEACH

Section 2:
C.A. KOCH
C. KOCH
D.S. STOOLFIRE
F.J. WALKER

Section 3:
George BANKE
S.G. KOUTS
W.R. MOULDOER
W.B. WACHER

Section 4:
W. DREW
W.D. & W.W. FOSTER
J.D. HOMLIN
A.M. HUBBARD
E. JETTS
A. JOHNSON
C.H. MUSICK
J.J. SNOW
J.W. WHITE

Section 5:
A. BAUGH
R. BEATTY
Grant HUMPHRY
J.P. LOVE
S. WILSON

Section 6:
O. DRAKE
J.S. DUNCAN
G.W. HARDESTY
G. STEPHEN Estate

Section 7:
Ed BARKER
H.W. BARKER
J.P. FINLEY
J. STANFILL
W.E. STANFILL
W. STANFILL

Section 8:
L.J. JACKSON
J.M. KENDALL
J. SIMS Estate
F. WILLIAMS

Section 9:
F.A. BARNUM
J. BOWMAN
R.F. FARR
A. SIMS
Wm. SIMS

Section 10:
C. BLACKSTON
E.B. COOPER
S.B. COOPER
J.W. MATHESON
J.S. MITCHELL
M.A. MITCHELL
S. WHITE Estate

Section 11:
W.S. ALLEY
Ed DREW
B.B. EVANS
M.F. HAWKINS
W.A. MATHESON
C.D. SPINDLE

Section 12:
F.A. BELT
J.D. HAMLIN
C.A. KOCH
M.A. McCLURE
M.A. SIDDENS
M.M SIDDENS
E. TURNER
Section 13:
M. ARNETT
J. BRANSON
Mary A. CHENY
Ben RILAND

Section 14:
J.A. CARSON
COLLINS Estate
B. McCOY
McLAIN Inv. Co.
R.N. NESBIT
A. RUSSELL

Section 15:
A.B. BARNUM
Geo DORAN
O. DORAN
M. HUGHES
D.L. McPHERSON

Section 16:
J. BUTCHER
Geo. CATER
I.F. MILLER
Wm. PATRICK

Section 17:
C.F. JULIAN
M.A. JULIAN
W.S. LEWELLIN
David ROTHROCH
Section 18:
G.W. CONRAD
& S.H. McCORMICK
Henry HADLEY
McLAIN Dis. Co.
J.S. SNODGRASS

Section 19:
Geo. ABERNATHY
A.S. CURTIS
F. JOHNSON
J.B. MERCER
C.H. MUSICK
M. TAYLOR

Section 20:
W.W. BRODIE
N.B. CLEAVER
A.G. ELLSWORTH
J. ZIMMERMAN

Section 21:
W.H. CATER
G.W. DOW
A.D. PATRICK
M.J. WOLFE

Section 22:
C.J. BATES
A. GENTRY
Mary L. LAWHEAD

Section 23:
Wm. HOUSE
W.A. MATHESON
I.F. MILLER
I. MILLER
J. SPEAR

Section 24:
M. CRIDER
S. CRIDER
E.A. FIELD
H. FIELD
A.D. PHILLIPS
L. SPEED
W. WRIGHT
Section 25:
I. BARR
I.F. MILLER
J.N. POOL
John SPULER
C.R. THORP
J.H. VINCENT

Section 26:
Wm. CALWAY
C.A. HULSE
L.F. MILLER
A.C. SMITH
O.E. TAYLOR

Section 27:
A. ARMSTRONG
W.J. CALLAWAY
W.E. & D.A. COATS
A.S. CURTIS
G. MILLER
I.F. MILLER

Section 28:
Perry BAKER
E.A. CLUMP
? EDWARDS
D.M. PIERCE
J. SUDDARTH

Section 29:
Perry BAKER
C.W. BANNING
T.R. BLACK
F.R. GOULD
J. SUDDARTH
? WILLIAMS

Section 30:
T.R. BLACK
E.R. GOULD
B. JACKSON
? WILLIAMS

Section 31:
L.W. FOSTER
Geo REDDINGTON
A. SHACKLEFORD
S.M. SHACKLEFORD

Section 32:
M.J. & C. BRANT
I.E. NORTON
J. SPENCER
P.L. WELLS

Section 33:
J.W. CRUM
S.D. FARRINGTON
L.A. JONES
C.C. WELLS

Section 34:
A.S. CURTIS
Wm. GRIMES
J.E. RUDD

Section 35:
W.S. FIELDS
P. KIEFFER
I.E. MILLER
R.V. WEDERTZ

Section 36:
J.B. BROWN
Joe N. STEPHENS
Joe THORP
J. THORP

Next Set
Previous Set
Index

If you have additional information for this page,
please contact the
Kingfisher County Coordinator.

This page was last updated on
Sunday, 19-Nov-2006 19:45:58 MST