Kingfisher County Landowners
of 1906

KINGFISHER Township 16 North, Range 7 WIM

Section 1:
George ADAMS
M.D. McGRATH
John A. THEMER

Section 2:
George ADAMS
William LAYTON
F.C. TROW

Section 3:
J.M. GRAHAM
F. JACKSON
J.W. MILLS Est.
J.J. WHITCHURCH

Section 4:
Anna HELT
L.J. HOLTMEIER
William LAYTON
R.C. MALLOY

Section 5:
H.H. ANDERSON
Joseph DANNE
Wm. F. DOORLEY
R.M. LAWRENCE

Section 6:
V.F. KENNEDY
Simon MAPLE
M. MICHAELIS
Geo. C. PECK

Section 7:
A.W. BLESSING
J. BOURQUIN
Amy A. EVANS
Augusta LIETZKE

Section 8:
Geo.DEMOND
M.M. DUNCAN
Wm. THROCKMORTON
Mattie S. WHIRLOW

Section 9:
Charles ESPOLT
R.M. LAWRENCE
Ellen McKEEGAN
W.H. MUELLER
Belle PREECE

Section 10:
E. ARNOLD
J.T. BREWIN
John E. BURNS
T.G. GRETNEY
Geo. HELT
Enos MULLEN
F. THOMAS
Mary C. WHITE
Mary WILDE

Section 11:
O.W. LOWRY
John ROGERS
Rudolph TEMPLIN
Henry M. WHITE

Section 12:
John BLATTNER
James FULTON
Henry HANSEN
John W. RICHARDS
Section 13:
Geo. A. SORDEN
Lyman SORDEN
J.B. WHITE
Mary C. WHITE

Section 14:
Wm. GRIMES
W.S. HURT
D.G. LINVILLE
N. MARSH
Carrie PARKER
J.W. PRESTON
J.P. SHAW & F. PEARCY

Section 15:
N. ARMSTRONG
T.G. GRETNEY
L.L. POSSELL
C. WELAND

Section 16:
J.M. BRITTON
J.A. SHAW (Lease)
N.R. WILLIAMS (Lease)

Section 17:
Frank JOHNSON
Minnie JOHNSON
Nellie JOHNSON
M.H. THOMPSON

Section 18:
Maria LAMEBULL
R. PAPE
Drinking WOMAN
Greasy WOMAN

Section 19:
Black BIRD
Lame BULL
Mary TASSO
Bull Behind WOMAN

Section 20:
Hattie Stump HORN
Stump HORN
Carl TAYLOR
Reuben TAYLOR

Section 21:
Ed HOCKADAY
Frank JACKSON
D.G. LINVILLE
J.A.PARKER
I. R.
A.J. SEAY
A.L. WAY

Section 22:
ADMIRE Place
CULBERTSON & LeCLERQ
H.B. FAUBLE
Ed HOCKADAY
Herman MAASS
A.J. SEAY
Anton ZALABAK

Section 23:
W.O. CUNNINGHAM
W.R. HOUCK
I.A. McCONE
Anton ZALABAK
Section 24:
A.J. HAINES
Aug. VIETH
Wm. VOGT
James H. WAGNER

Section 25:
H.B. CAUGHELL
John G. MISEL
Laura RIEUFE
Lillie ROGERS

Section 26:
John FREUND
E.A. LEWIS
M. MAYNES
A.J. SEAY

Section 27:
T.P. CHRISTY
A.M. FRANCI
B.J. POST
A.H. SILLMAN

Section 28:
P.S. CARPENTER
H.J. GASMAN
G.W. LOGAN

Section 29:
Rush HARRIS
MEXICAN
D.M. SMITH
Big WOMAN

Section 30:
Yellow HAIR
Hattie WHITT
Scott WHITT
Small WRAPPER

Section 31:
Howling ANTELOPE
Young Bull BEAR
Geo. NEWER
WOMAN

Secton 32:
Jas. A. GRAHAM
George NEWER
SIOUX
Short WOMAN

Section 33:
W.S. & W.A. COSHAN
Adolph HELLWEGE
James JOHNSON
George NEWER

Section 34:
E.W. HUNT
George JAMES
G.J. POST
Wm. A. TRINDLE

Section 35:
M.W. COCHRAN
Alex McRAE
Geo. W. MITCHELL
K. SENN

Section 36:
W.O. CUNNINGHAM (Lease)
T. FORD (Lease)
W.A. HINCH (Lease)
J. SHIVELY (Lease)

LACEY Township 19, Range 8 WIM

Section 1:
R. BRECKENRIDGE
W. BRUMLEY
M. BUZZARD
J.S CHURCH
Wm. RAINBOLT

Section 2:
I.B. BUZZARD
L. CRANE
Thomas HARBOR
Andrew McCLUETAN

Section 3:
O. CABBLE
A. JEFFRY
R.M. PIGGOTT

Section 4:
S. BALINGER
L.H. HICKMAN
M. KING
J. KINNAR
Morgan LEWIS

Section 5:
Robert CLOCK
A.W. FOSTER
A.N. HARPER
P. KIMBRO Est.
A. LIVINGSTON
R.B. MOSLEY
W.M. SOOTER

Section 6:
R.N. BRETTON
M. IVEN
Charles PITTMAN
Frank RICHMOND Est.
S.T. YOUNG

Section 7:
B.J. MOORE
Mrs. MURRY
A.S. NIXON
M.J. Van WEY

Section 8:
J.T. ACRE
G.W. COREY
John MOORE
F. STEELE

Section 9:
Ben BROWN
R. CROOPS
M.F. MULTEN
S. PATTERSON
John STADLER
E. STEELE
L.E. WELLS

Section 10:
G.W. HAMILTON
T. KINNAR
R. McDONALD
Walace McDOW
R.M. PIGGOTT
H. WASHINGTON
A.W. WESTLAKE

Section 11:
G.W. CHARTIER
W.M. GOODWIN
W.E MONTGOMERY
Geo. SMITH
B. WALTON
Section 12:
H.A. BEST
R. BRECKENRIDGE
E.S. & Eva CARLTON
T.J. JACKSON
F. WAGNER

Section 13:
Lee GRAY
T.T. RATLIFF
W.H. SHREVE
John WILSON

Section 14:
Geo. GREER
F. HENLEY
A.J. NICE
T.T. RATLIFF

Section 15:
W.J. GORDON
J. OSBORNE
J.P. RUTHERFORD
E.W. SCOTT

Section 16:
W. BROWN
Wm. KNEESE
F. McCALEB
Martin ROTHMEIR

Section 17:
C.J. EARL
A.E. RINGBURG
S.G. ROSE
F.M SUTTON

Section 18:
Wm. BURKS
O.S. DAVIS
A. HALL Est.
W.C. SUIT
Wm. WOLCOTT

Section 19:
Anna RINGGENBERG
W.J. STIGER
Wm. WALKER
A.J. WOLCOTT

Section 20:
B.F. & C. McMOSER
J.D. PATTON
G. RENSLOW
A.E. RINGBURG
U.M. SEC?EST

Section 21:
M.M. CLEARY
COAL Bros.
Henry DuVALT
Wm. JANSON
H.C. McCALEB
John RENSLOW

Section 22:
C. ALEXANDER
L. BAILEY
Mary Van BUREN
F. ROBINSON
C. SMITH

Section 23:
BROOKS Est.
Ransom BURK
D. HIXON
J. OWENS

Section 24:
(H. SIMON) W.B. HENLEY
John TAYLOR
J. WEISBERDER

Section 25:
S. ANDERSON
F.O. CARR
F.C. POWNELL
H. VAULX Jr. heir

Section 26:
B0SWORTH Est.
H.C. CRAUN
W.A. GRAVES
Rob. TUTT

Section 27:
G.E. BLODGETT
E. DERRITT
C.H. FAIRCHILD
John HENDERSON
Chas. STEEL

Section 28:
A.L. DIAMOND
A. HARE
L.T. HICKMAN
J.T. LYNN

Section 29:
C.F. FISHER
C.H. FISHER
Geo. MELTON
A.W. RENSHAW

Section 30:
J.O. BURK
W.J. BURK
L.E. SEEBOLD Est.
D. UMBERGER
D.A. WOLCOTT

Section 31:
C.W. FILBERT
C.A. FINNINGER
J.W. PHALEN
W.M. SAWYER

Section 32:
J.D. LYNCH
C.T. MKEE
M. MELTON

Section 33:
G. BAUDHOVER
C.S. BURNS
J.L. FISHER

Section 34:
John HENDERSON
O. SMITH

Section 35:
C.H.C. CRAUN
W.M. DOWNER
T. HENDERSON
R.F. MONGOLD
E. TROYER

Section 36:
E. COGAL
C.H.C. CRAUN
R.E. GRABIL
Taylor LAPORT

LACEY township also includes one-half of the following sections
bordering Garfield Co.

Section 31:
Bob FREEMAN
E. TURK

Section 32:
W. JANSON
E. TURK
Section 33:
W.H. DOUGHERTY
W. JANSON

Section 34:
George BEVIN
G. CHAMBERLAIN
C.E. GOLDING
Section 35:
George BEVIN
S.T. STICKER

Section 36:
David BROWNER
U. CURRY

LOGAN Township 16 North, Range 5 WIM

Section 1:
Wm. FLEMMING
A.A. PETERS
S.D. PETERS
J.J. YOUNG

Section 2:
D. BURGESS
Wm. FORD
R.A. GAFFNEY

Section 3:
M.E. CRADDOCK
W.W. HARTSON
M.S. JONES

Section 4:
J.H. CLACK
W.A. CLIFF
G. HARTLEY
J.L. SPENCER

Sectioc 5:
Ed HOCKADAY
W.H. ROGERS

Section 6:
J.A. CAYLOR
S. CORNWELL
J.B. CROCKRILL
R.E. MILLEN

Section 7:
J.B. CROCKRILL
I.J. EATON
O.J. EATON
July HURT
P. KADAVY

Section 8:
K.M. DOWELL
J.T. HARTLEY
J.L. NORRIS
H.F. RANDALL

Section 9:
M.E. BROWN
W.S. COPELAND
L.M. CORNWELL
E. CRADDOCK

Section 10:
H.O. BRADLEY
James GORMAN
R.H. WADE

Section 11:
I.F. MILLER
W.C. RUDD
E. STANBOUGH

Section 12:
J.T.J. STINSON
M.P. STINSON
J.H. WARFIELD
Section 13:
J. FLOHR
J. HOUGH
C.C. WELLS
J.L. WOOD Estate
M.C. WOOD

Section 14:
M. BLEHM
J.W. DARLAND
F.F. MATHEWS Estate
N.A. WELLS

Section 15:
S.L. BENDERS
G.B. McKEE
R.H. WADE

Section 16:
G. HONEOUS
G.B. McKEE
H. REYNOLDS
R.H. WADE

Section 17:
H. CORLETT
J. JINDRA
C.W. SMITH
C.H. WHEELER

Section 18:
T.J. EATON
F. KODAVY
M. MYRTLE
J. SOUDEK

Section 19:
E. ALLEN Estate
W.R. BOWERS
Joseph JINDRA
Mary PATTERSON
W.H. PATTERSON

Section 20:
J.P. FLECHER
C.H. GORDON
A.G. RUHL
O.O. RUHL

Section 21:
R.A. GAFFNEY
G.H. LOGAN
G.B. McKEE
J.W. WHITE

Section 22:
J. FLOHR
E.G. FORBIS
H.A. REYNOLDS
F.W. REYNOLDS

Section 23:
J. FLOHR
A.T. HAINES
J.W. WHITE

Section 24:
B.S. DIXON
I. HAFFNER
F.J. PECKHAM
M. STADLER
Section 25:
F.J. PECKHAM
H.B. SOWARD
M. STADLER
Frank WOODWORD

Section 26:
M.A. JOHNSTON
F.J. PECKHAM
J.T. RAY
J.B. SULZER

Section 27:
E.G. ALLEN
D.S. BAKER Estate
J.C. RAY

Section 28:
E. ALLEN Estate
F. HASELEY
H. SMITH

Section 29:
J.A. BEST
K. FORMAN
J.E. RUHL
E.P. SPROUT

Section 30:
C.W. SMITH
J.T. WILDES

Section 31:
J.A. BEST
F. MORAN Estate
H. WASHBURN
C. McWETHY

Section 32:
E.H. EIKLER
J.S. JOHSON et al
C.H. NORRIS
M.N. OVERALL

Section 33:
F.J.H. BERGMAN
D. DAY Estate
K.C. HARMAN
U. HARMAN

Section 34:
H.B. VEDDER
M. WITERS

Section 35:
E. ALLEN Estate
George BRESTELL
M.E. HARRINGTON
G.A. MILLER
C.H. STULL

Section 36:
B.M. ALLEN
Dave BLEHM
Chester MARRIOTT
G. RIFFEL

Next Set
Previous Set
Index

If you have additional information for this page,
please contact the
Kingfisher County Coordinator.

This page was last updated on
Sunday, 19-Nov-2006 19:45:57 MST