Kingfisher County Landowners
of 1906

PARK Township 15 North, Range 8 WIM

Section 1:
Fred BUSHY
White CRANE &
Mrs. Hunting NOSE
E.M. HALE

Section 2:
Cut EARS
J.G. FREDERICK
Sore LEGS

Section 3:
Chas. D. BAKER
Geo. W. MITCHELL
H.F. STEPHENSON
E. THOMAS Est.

Section 4:
Mrs. GRANT
F. GRISHOW
Henry IRONHARDE
Albert PASA??

Section 5:
Mr. CHINAWORTH
J.F. & P. DEIBEL
Chas. M. HILL
L. THOMPSON

Section 6:
L. BONNER
A.S. FRAN?
I.A. PERDUE
J.T. THOMAS

Section 7:
Geo. L. KING
August KORGAN
M.B. MILES
John B. SMITH

Section 8:
I. ALFRAY
Mary Shoulder BLADE

Section 9:
H.L. JONES
E.C. LORSEN
M. MOORE
SAMPSON

Section 10:
M.E. FRANK
A.T. HAINES & J.M. SPEICE
C.B. MOORE Est.
H.F. STEPHENSON

Section 11:
Maud BLACK
J.R. LANKARD
Inez MIDNIGHT
Lazy WOMAN

Section 12:
W.M. PETTY
Blind WOMAN
Thomas Blind WOMAN
Section 13:
I.S. BATES
F.C. PETTY
M. & G.H. STUMPF

Section 14:
Coare VOICE
H.P. WITT
P. WITT
Bird WOMAN

Section 15:
Dave BRITHART
P.K. KERNEY
J. McKNIGHT
M. McKNIGHT
C.B. MOORE Est.

Section 16:
Otto BREDEL
W.C. NEWCOMB
C. O'BRINE
J. OTTIS

Section 17:
T. BERNTSEN Est.
Otto BREDEL

Section 18:
F.C. CUBBAGE
M.J. GERBER
P. PAGE

Section 19:
J.F. EDWARDS
J.W. McGREGOR
Bert STANDARD
Jos. VOSS

Section 20:
J.E. EDWARDS
J.A. HOFMAN
J.H. OTTIS
J. OTTIS

Section 21:
P. FREDRICK
J.W. McGREGOR
J. OTTIS
A.W. TANN

Section 22:
J.G. FREDERICK
J.A. WILLIS
P. WITT
Left Hand WOMAN

Section 23:
C. GLUTH
P.H. PETRE
Bull RIBS
Short Nose WOMAN

Section 24:
B. GREVING
John MESEL
H.M. PETERS
Section 25:
F. BAROSOBSKI
F. PETERS
G. ROEDER
M. SCHAEFER

Section 26:
BURNS
Robert BURNS
Wm. DOEGE
M.W. WEBBER

Section 27:
Mrs. BURNS
Robert BURNS
P. FREDERICK
H. WHITTROCK
Dr. WOLF

Section 28:
J.G. FREDERICK
M.B. SCHAEFER
P. SCHAEFER

Section 29:
John H. OTTIS
J. SCHAFER
A. SUPER
J. SUPER

Section 30:
John ALBOUGH
Sam'l HINKSON
Rebecca HOWE
Jacob NUNEMAKER

Section 31:
Sam'l HINKSON
Mike RUTT
John SUEPER
P.H. SWALLOW

Section 32:
C. COBURN
M.B. SCHAEFER
Aug. SUEPER
Rosa WELP

Section 33:
A. LAWRENZ
J. VIERLING

Section 34:
C. FREDERICK
Frank ROTHER
Charley WICKS

Section 35:
James Red HAIR
John LUEPER
Fred H. SMITH
Charley WICKS

Section 36:
S. BROWN
J. MARQUETE
R. OTTIS
G. ROEDER

RESERVE Township 16 North, Range 8 WIM

Section 1:
Geo. DEPEW
C.T. RAWALT
Huldah SCHMIDT
E.F. & C.E. TALMADGE

Section 2:
Jac DURSCHER
J.F. ELDER
C.O. MATHEWS
Hulda SCHMIDT
Myrtle St CLAIR

Section 3:
Daniel CHRIST
Black EAGLE
Daisy WHITT
George WHITT

Section 4:
M.L. BROWN
CONTESTOR
Crooked NOSE
Andrew TASSO

Section 5:
W.R. CONLEY
C.L. LEITNER
J. WILLAMS

Section 6:
J.A. D?CHERY
M.D. JONES
T. ROBINSON Est.
S.N. & Wm. WADSWORTH

Section 7:
C.A. CUTHBERT
S.H.N. CUTHBERT
W.J. FABER
M.L. LIBECAYT

Section 8:
S.E. ALTIZER
H.C. CALISON
Anton CHAUBER
J.A. CRECELIUS

Section 9:
L.J. BEZANSON
J.H. BROWER
Gordon LAMEBULL
F.V. PELLIGO

Section 10:
Medicine BEAR
Little CALF
R.A. JENNINGS
Lizzie KING
J.R. McCULLEY

Section 11:
K.L. BLACKMAN
L.F. ELDER
J. LADWIG
H. THOMSON

Section 12:
A. EVANS
Sarah KARPE
Art LADWIG
M. WILKINSON
Section 13:
Mrs. BUSH
Nelson FROMAN
Eating WOLF

Section 14:
A. FROMAN
A. LIETZKE
Crooked NOSE
Harry STARR

Section 15:
G.W. CHRISTIAN
A. DOTY
J.W. HAUBE

Section 16:
W.R. BROWNLEE
C. LIGHTNER
J.A. LINDSAY
J.R. McCULLEY

Section 17:
Katie BARCKMAN
Effie L. FOSTER
Wm. PARKER Sr.
F. STEINER

Section 18:
Dora COLLISON
J.E. ROYSE
J.K. SMITH Est.
Little SNAKE

Section 19:
Buffalo ROAD
S.F. ROBINSON
Albert Short TEETH
M.W. WILKINSON

Section 20:
War Path BEAR
Short MAN
SIX
John WILKINSON

Section 21:
Squirrel FACE
Maggie HUNTER
F.E. WILKINSON

Section 22:
W.R. BROWNLEE
Helen Curly HAIR
F. KING
Howling WATER

Section 23:
Owls HEAD
F. KING
Christ. STARR
WRAPPING

Section 24:
Crooked NOSE
Red NOSE
Good WOMAN
Yellow WOMAN
Section 25:
Yellow EYE
Little GIRL
White HOG
Nettie WHITT

Section 26:
Elk RIVER
John Van HORN
Mad WOMAN
Plain WOMAN

Section 27:
F. KING
Flying MAN
Hunting WOLF
Lame WOMAN

Section 28:
Scabby FACE
PAWPA
High Back WOLF
Timber WOMAN

Section 29:
Walking FISH
Rebecca HUNTER
Little SNAKE
Mrs. Sleeping WOLF

Section 30:
White BEAR
Short TEETH
Drinking WOMAN
J. ??SER

Section 31:
L.A. BLANKENSHIP
D. FROMAN
C.A.MOORE
C.L. MOORE

Section 32:
C.F. DUNNELL
M.M. FLICKINGER
L. JONES
D. MAKER

Section 33:
M.B. GILLILAN
J.A. LINDSAY
J.R. McCULLEY
John, A.W. &
H.O. ROSEBOOM

Section 34:
A.R. DAUGHENBRAUGH
T. GASSEN Est.
F.W. MILLER
J.W. SCOTT

Section 35:
Fighting BULL
Fighting BULL & Sister
A. DOUBLE
Geo. NEWER

Section 36:
George NEWER

RIVER Township 18 North, Range 9 WIM

Section 1:
J.S. CHOATE
S. CHOATE
L.J. HICKMAN
John T. LYNN

Section 2:
L. GREGORY
I.J. McCARRELL
B.F. McCLEARY

Section 3:
L.J. BARNES
L. GREGORY
U.G. HOUSTON
I.J. McCARRELL

Section 4:
J.V. ADMIRE
J. BELZ
J.J. DROKE
C.L. RICHARDSON

Section 5:
R.S. BEATTY
Mrs. HEATON
R.M. JOHNSON
Mrs. PATTERSON

Section 6:
C. ANDERSON
G. COOK
L. McCORMICK Estate
I.T. STOUT

Section 7:
?. C. CRESSLER
F.J. KIRTLEY
Roy KIRTLEY
A. NICHOLS

Section 8:
J.C. FISHER
A. FULLBRIGHT
Z.B. PLANK
T.J. SHAW

Section 9:
N.E. CAMION Estate
P. COOK
J. MURRAY
A. SCOTT

Section10:
A.M. BENHAM
G.K. ERLICK
L.E. HAIL
P.C. PEDERSON

Section 11:
A.J. BARNS
B. GLENN
J.F. LARES
W. RICKER

Section 12:
J.L. KINDER
J.T. LYNN
W. RICKER
Section 13:
W.H. HOSKINS
J.I. KINDER
Wm. McCOY
H. YORKE

Section 14:
W.H. HOSKINS
C.C. McDOWELL
J.F. TOWELL Estate

Section 15:
H. BLEHM
J.C. FISHER
G.P. GEIS
L.S. RECORD

Section 16:
G.P. GEIS Jr.
A. LOWELL
H. MEIER
W. WEBER

Section 17:
J.C. EYER
E.A. SWARTWOOD
C. WEIGAND

Section 18:
R.S. BEATTY
Geo. JAMISON
N. KEINRICH
F. LEONARD
J.C. WOOD

Section 19:
Geo. REISWIG
J.L. SCESE
K. SCHNEIDER

Section 20:
E.W. & Geo. GEIS
F.H. GEIS
L. POPE
C.O. STEARNS

Section 21:
G.P. GEIS Jr.
H.D. GROENWOLD
N.S. NORDQUIST
C.O. STEARNS

Section 22:
A.J. HOSKINS
J.P. VILHOUER
P. VILHAUER
Thos. WARMOUTH

Section 23:
H. BRANDT
S. LUCAS Estate
Elizabeth McDOWELL
Louis WEHRENBERG

Section 24:
Wm. GARMS
Chas. GURIN
M.E. MARSHALL
J.L. STUCKI
Section 25:
D. BOLLENBACH
C.N. JARED
J.H. JOHNSON
D. MORGAN Est.
S.F. WEIR

Section 26:
D.H. GROENWOLD
A. MAXWELL
Jas. TALLY
A.A. VOHS

Section 27:
H.D. GROENWOLD
L.I. PRESTON
P. VILHAUER
F.W. YORKE

Section 28:
Geo. GEIS
J. KATTENBERGER
J.J. LORENZ
J.A. MURRAY

Section 29:
A. HUMBURG
J. HUMBURG
Mary SCHMIDT
F.W. VILHAUER

Section 30:
H. MEIER
A. ORTNER
J. SCHMIDT

Section 31:
J. BETZ
M. HAUSER
H. KLINE

Section 32:
F.H. POPE
F.L. STEWART
A.J. VOTH

Section 33:
Wm. HUDDLESTON
R. LOWE
H. REISWIG
J.W. VENABLE

Section 34:
H.D. GROENWOLD
W.F. SCHULTZ
W.F. WIGHT

Section 35:
Mrs. BROWN
J.M. CAVETT
L. FIEGEL Estate
F. ROSEBAUM

Section 36:
F.H. DOUGH
Wm. HAWKINS
F.X. STUCKI

Next Set
Previous Set
Index

If you have additional information for this page,
please contact the
Kingfisher County Coordinator.

This page was last updated on
Sunday, 19-Nov-2006 19:45:55 MST