Kingfisher County Landowners
of 1906

SHERMAN Township 19 North, Range 6 WIM

Section 1:
L. MARION
W.E. MILLIS
A.B. PARKER
J.G. TAGGART

Section 2:
J.C. BROGAN
Sarah LIDLEY
W.E. MILLIS
C.F. WEHLING

Section 3:
E. GRISSON
J.D. HOLLINGSHEAD
E. STARKEY
J.W. WHITE

Section 4:
J.H. BASK
F. BEYER
J.D. HOLLINGSHEAD
F.J. RIMES

Section 5:
J. HOBZA
J. LADICK
J.F. PACULA
A. VAVERKA

Section 6:
M. FUXSA
Mike FUXSA et al
John OSBORN
S. SCHAKELFORD
A. VAVERKA

Section 7:
F. FUXSA
J. PATOCKA
E. PRIBIL
F. PRYBIL

Section 8:
Frank FUXSA
L. FUXSA
J. PATOCKA
A. VAVERKA

Section 9:
?.S. BOND
L.B. HAMILTON
F. SHIMANEK
J. SHIMANEK

Section 10:
M.E. GRISSON
John PETERSON
B.L. STIMMEL
J.E. TAYLOR

Section 11:
G.W. BEAR
S.L. CHURCH Estate
B. McCALL Estate
McCLAIN Ins. Co.

Section 12:
C.J. COOPER
A. GIBSON
J. GWYNN
J.E. TAGGART
W. TAGGART
Section 13:
C.R. COOPER
B.F. GIBSON
D.M. GRAY
G.W. HAWK

Section 14:
J.H. BERKENBILE
D.M. GRAY
J.M. KEMP
L.E. TOWNSEND

Section 15:
D. FLAHERTY
J.D. HOLLINGSHEAD
F. KUDLAC
J. RICKS

Section16:
R.W. HAWKINS
Aug. KUDLAC
H. MOREPEY
J. YONKE

Section 17:
J.F. MORRIS
W.H. SNOOK
C.W. YOUNG

Section 18:
B.S. COOK
P.B. HOLMES
W.W. NOLAND
J. PATOCKA

Section 19:
J.S. CHURCH Estate
W.M. MORRIS
J.U. SHADES
Benton STATER

Section 20:
H.A. FISHER
G. HOLLENBECK
J.S. THOMPSON
M.O. STETLER

Section 21:
M. CHRIST
H.A. FISHER
E.E. GOOD
A. HOLLENBECK

Section 22:
Herman GRITZ
W. RACER
J.A. WHITE

Section 23:
W.H. JOHNSON
J.C. MARTIN
Rob't ROUNDS
E.F. STATES Estate
D.W. THORPE

Section 24:
F. PRAZEK
B. STATES
D.W. THORPE
Jas. WALTA
Section 25:
W. BALDWIN
G.W. GRIM Sr.
F. MATOUSEK
J. & F.K MATOUSEK
P. RODER
L. STRECK

Section 26:
E.E. GOOD Guardian
E. HICKEY
J. MARKES
M. MARKES
B.H. PARNELL

Section 27:
N.E. BRAWNER
Geo. GRAY
C.C. SUTTON
E. YEOMAN
G.H. YEOMAN

Section 28:
C. GRIM
G.W. GRIM
W.S. HARKING
C.W. MARSHALL

Section 29:
J.A. CAULL
G.W. GRIM
P.L. HANSEN
M.O. STETLER

Section 30:
Mrs. COOPER
R. CLEMENTS
J. MICKEL
F. PRAXAK

Section 31:
R. CLEMENTS
P.G. DOERR
F.L. GRITZ
F.S. PAIN

Section 32:
J.W. FEE
I.J. GRIMES
E. GRITZ
S. LAUDACKER

Section 33:
W.O. CARMER
J.W. FEE
Wm. & E.J. FOWLER Estate
M. RICHMOND

Section 34:
W.H. BLACKABY
W.O. CARMER
J.P. FELDER
J.W. MICK

Section 35:
J.P. FELDER
Thomas HOWARD
M. MIRKES
N. MIRKES

Section 36:
Will FRAKES
Joe JOHNSON
M. SMITH
J. TOWNSEND

SHERMAN township also includes one-half of the following sections bordering Garfield Co.

Section 31:
J. MALY

Section 32:
E. BEYER
J. MALY
Section 33:
Frank SHIMANEK
J.O WRIGHT

Section 34:
Charley BOOS
J.D. HOLLINGSHEAD
Section 35:
J.J. MILLER
John PRAY

Section 36:
A.B. PARKER

SKELETON Township 19 North, Range 5 WIM

Section 1:
E. BURNETT
R.H. DRENAN
A. THURLOW
Wm. WAREHOW

Section 2:
C.W. BURNETT
J.D. HOLLENBACK
J.M. LOVE
Charley MOORE

Section 3:
A.F. DRENAN
H.J. KLANENBERG
M.A. ROBINSON

Section 4:
Wm. HUGHES
M.B. SUTTON
Robert WENZLER

Section 5:
O.J. BALDWIN
John CROSSWHITE
H. HALL
C. GWYNN

Section 6:
H. ARNOTE
A.V. BURROWS
J. HENRY
L.G. THOMPSON

Section 7:
Lucretia BERTWELL
Mary GIPSON
Mary E. GWINN
J. GWYNN
I. J. HAWK

Section 8:
John CROSSWHITE
John C.B. CURRY
E. HAWK
D.L. PHILLIPS

Section 9:
J.J. EVANS
J. KELLY
O. STATES
C. WENZLER

Section 10:
C. BURY
Mary CONAGHAN
R.B. MORTON
C.C. NEWBERRY
R. RASMUSSEN

Section 11:
Clark BURDY
J.J. KENDRICK
A. MORTON
R.B. MORTON
John OVERFELT

Section 12:
G.L. BRIDAL
W. FRANTZMAN
A.G. HARRIS
Rob't. NEWELL
Section 13:
W.C. AGNEW
W. FRANTZMAN
F. NEWELL
W.T. RAINEY

Section 14:
Geo. BEAR
J.B. DAVIS
E. DITMARS
J. NELSON

Section 15:
C.H. ANDREWS
J.B. DAVIS
A. HAUGHEY
J.B. WILSON

Section 16:
E.J. ASHBAUGH
Jud BENJILUM
MORAN Estate
Jim THOMAS

Section 17:
Cornelius HARRY
John HAWK
A.E. LAIN

Section 18:
J.W. BRUCE
G.W. HAWK
S.A PARNELL

Section 19:
E.R. ARMSTRONG
H.L. FITCH
O.M. McNILLEY

Section 20:
C.C. BROWN
J.F. HENRY
F. LUDWIG
J. McCOLLUM

Section 21:
C.C. BROWN
W.H. CLARK
B. HENRY
E. HILBRISH
L. REAMES Est.
R. WENZLER

Section 22:
C.H. ANDREWS
W.J. BRADLEY
J.B. HUBBARD
J. LOWE

Section 23:
S. BAILEY
E. DITMARS
J. THOMAS

Section 24:
N.A. DALTON
W.H. FOX
O. FRANKLIN
N.W. GORE
Section 25:
J.P.,L.S. & R. CROMER
J.A. GREEN
F.B. HUNT
John RAINEY

Section 26:
N.A. DATON
M.F. DAVIS
W.E. JACOBS
F.S. HOOVER

Section 27:
A. HAMMER Est.
A.C. JOHNSON
D.M. ROBERS
W. SAVAGE

Section 28:
Z.T. HILLISH
C.E. LEWIS Est.
F. LUDWIG
Z. QUICKER
C.F. WELLS

Section 29:
A.J. BROWN
Z.T. HILLISH
Wm. LIGHTLE
F. LUDWIG
H. MARTIN

Section 30:
E.J. ASHBAUGH
H.C. FITCH
J. RAPP
P. RODER

Section 31:
H.P. BENN
James CLARK
W.D. FRAKES
M.A. Van BUREN

Section 32:
FORBES Estate
N. HOPKINS
F. LUDWIG
J.W. STONEKING

Section 33:
J. KELLY
M.C. MADDOX
Wm. RICHARDSON
H. YOUNG Est.

Section 34:
B. BEAUCHAMP
J. GRIM
A.C. JOHNSON
W. SAVAGE
N.W. TAFFLEY

Section 35:
J.A. GREEN
Wm. MEREDITH
M. MILLER
E. NELSON Est.
S. VADDER

Section 36:
E. ELROD
A.C. JOHNSON
Jim POLLARD
W.S. REHORN

SKELETON township also includes one-half of the following sections
bordering Garfield Co.

Section 31:
M. BURROWS
J.R. PARKER

Section 32:
S. BURROWS
J.S. GWYNN
Section 33:
S. BURROWS
E. ZALICKER

Section 34:
E.I. ACTON
C.A. LOVE
Section 35:
E.W. BURNETT

Section 36:
J.W. WARD

UNION Township 18 North, Range 6 WIM

Section 1:
A.E. GREEN
B.F. WAGGONER
James F. WILSON

Section 2:
S.H. HALL
R.H. HENDRICK
L.H. MORROW
B.W. Van DERON

Section 3:
L.B. CRASK
D. FARTHING
J.L. LAWRENCE
C.B. Van DUSEN

Section 4:
F.J. BERARD
S.A. CLARK
H.W. GRITZ
A. HARDING

Section 5:
J.J. EARL
F.M. GUINN
C.W. KING
A.T. KNOX
B.H. OLMSTEAD

Section 6:
J.J. BEALL
J.. BOYD
S.P. COOKSON
C.M. WILSON

Section 7:
A.B. LAMB
B. LANDAKER
W.D. PAIN
S.T. STRATTON

Section 8:
J.W. CARMER
L.H. FUHRMAN
B. LANDAKER
E.S. POOLER

Section 9:
S.N. BREES
E.J. FOWLER
G.W. HAYMAKER
M. McVACKER
O.A. SLOAN

Section 10:
R.A. HENDRICK
J. LEE
J.B. TILLEY
C.B. Van DUSEN

Section 11:
J.T. & M.P. DICKSON
Anna HAUGHERTY
C. HEDGES
J.B. TILLEY
J. TRAYNOR

Section 12:
M. GEARY
M.L. INGLE
L.S. THOMAS
J.B. Van DEARIN

Section 13:
M.L. GORRELL
M.L. INGLE
PL LARSEN
M. MAUPIN
E.J. WATTS

Section 14:
M. MAUPIN
R.A. MITCHELL
A.B. PAYNE

Section 15:
J. ASHBOUGH
D.M. CROSSON
J.V. JOHNSON
L. MOSSMAN
F. WALTA

Section 16:
ARNETT
John REAM
S.A. RODGERS
Bob SUTTON

Section 17:
B. CLEMENTS
L.H. CLEMENTS
F. KNOX
M.R. MALONEY
L.G. PHIPPEN

Section 18:
R. CLEMENTS
L.J. GEER
A.E. HOLMES
Thos. HOLMES
B.L. & ?.C. MATTHEWS

Section 19:
T.J. ADKINS
T.F. EMERY
McLAIN Inv. Co.
Emeline LLOYD

Section 20:
J. B?LLARD
E. COWAN
Sam LONDON
H. McCANN
Ellen MILLS
T. MILLS
J.M. QUARLES
SCOTT
TAYLOR
A. TUCKER
WALTON Trust Co.

Section 21:
H. HART
T. OWENS
John PHILIPS
H. RICHARDS
W.T. SMITH
Heirs of Robert WILKES
T. WILKS
A. WINCHESTER

Section 22:
J.H. BASH
J.B. JOHNS
J.H. REAM
O. REAM
B. WEBER

Section 23:
J.M. INGLE
R. JONES
E.H. PAYNE
A.L. TAYLOR

Section 24:
A.L. BORVERS
E.M. BUMPS
B. FRANKLIN
M.L. INGLE
J.S. STEVENS

Section 25:
J. CROCKETT
Scott FOX
O.B. INGLE
J.McGEE & J.R. SCOTT
B.J. McKISSICK
W. WALKER

Section 26:
GI. CURRIN
L. HICKS
A. INGLE
B.C. INGLE
P. STEELE

Section 27:
A. BOLLIN
G.I. CURRIN
E. GRAY
M. LENARD
McLAIN Inv. Co.
G.M. THOMPSON

Section 28:
H. FRANZER
Wm. KING
C. MALCOM
McLAIN Inv. Co.
George REDMOND
G. ROSE
D. TUNLEY

Section 29:
S.T. BOYNTON
Harvey FLEMING
H. FOWLER
R.N. McCAULEY
A. NOBIL
M. SHA??
Rose TUCKER
G.T. WASHINGTON

Section 30:
E. BURNS
R. HUITT et al
J.L. JAYNES
J.L. JONES
E. THOMAS

Section 31:
J.O. CRABTREE
M. HARRIS
J.A. HILL?DS
J. LIBERTON
J.R. NANNINGA
A. RAWLINS

Section 32:
J. ALSTON
A.J. JACKSON
W. MAYBERRY
J.R. NANINGA
A.B. NEEDBAW
J. REDMAN
M. SHANNON

Section 33:
A. FORTE
S. FORTE
F. JONES
H. OWENS
H. REDMOND
B.G. SMITH

Section 34:
J.S. CLARK
M. HAGLER
W.A. HOWARD
C.C. JONES
A.P. MUNDORUFF
J.J. SMALL
B.A. SPARKS et al
Peter WILLIAMS

Section 35:
O.D. ANDREWS
Green BONSOM
S. DAVIS
C. HASKINS
Frank HATCH
Sam McLAIN
J.O. WILSON

Section 36:
E. ALEXANDER
Dr. BAILEY
Mrs. RILEY

Previous Set
Index

If you have additional information for this page,
please contact the
Kingfisher County Coordinator.

This page was last updated on
Sunday, 19-Nov-2006 19:45:55 MST