LINCOLN COUNTY,
OKLAHOMA TERRITORY
ORIGINAL LAND RECORDS

LAND OWNERSHIP MAP OF
LINCOLN COUNTY, OKLAHOMA TERRITORY
COPIED FROM AN ORIGINAL PRINTED IN 1903

(The map was given as a gift to each person renewing
their subscription to THE CHANDLER NEWS in December, 1903,
is very large - about 36" square - and is colored.)

Lists of early land owners and families of Lincoln County. These names are not alphabetized in order to preserve physical proximity of families. Often, friends and relatives had adjacent properties. Use your browser "Edit -> Find in page" function to search for names.

NOTE: These are not necessarily the names of the people who were successful in the Land Run of 1891 or true first landowners, but are the people who had the properties in 1903. To further research the land, note the description of the property you are interested in (section, township, and range numbers) and contact the Clerk of the County Court, Chandler, OK.

The usual disclaimer about typos applies here.

There was some difficulty transcribing the names as they are hand-written in each quarter-section or half-quarter-section. Please refer to an original copy if you have questions on the spelling of names, etc.

The map of each township also has physical features and notations for Indian allotment. The museum in Chandler has an original for reference. The key link gives a reference to symbols on the maps.

Click on the township heading to see the map from which the names were transcribed, and please report any errors you find.

Originally printed in Oklahoma Land Run of '91 - a Lincoln County Centennial Salute, a souvenir booklet by the Lincoln County Historical Society and used with permission of the Lincoln County Historical Society.

Contributed by Carline Harp Doyle.

You can also view township maps.

KICKAPOO TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 12 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST
SOUTH WICHITA TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 12 NORTH, RANGE 3 EAST
SOUTH CHOCTAW TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 12 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST
SOUTH SEMINOLE TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 12 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST
SOUTH CREEK TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 12 NORTH, RANGE 6 EAST
BRYAN TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 13 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST
NORTH WICHITA TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 13 NORTH, RANGE 3 EAST
NORTH CHOCTAW TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 13 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST
NORTH SEMINOLE TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 13 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST
NORTH CREEK TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 13 NORTH, RANGE 6 EAST
WELLSTON TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 14 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST
MCKINLEY TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 14 NORTH, RANGE 3 EAST
CHANDLER TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 14 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST
SOUTH FOX TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 14 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST
SOUTH KEOKUK TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 14 NORTH, RANGE 6 EAST
TOHEE TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 15 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST
OTOE TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 15 NORTH, RANGE 3 EAST
UNION TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 15 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST
NORTH FOX TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 15 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST
NORTH KEOKUK TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 15 NORTH, RANGE 6 EAST
IOWA TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 16 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST
CIMARRON TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 16 NORTH, RANGE 3 EAST
OSAGE TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 16 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST
PAWNEE TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 16 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST
PONCA TOWNSHIP: TOWNSHIP 16 NORTH, RANGE 6 EAST
NORTH IOWA TOWNSHIP: SOUTH HALF OF TOWNSHIP 17 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST
NORTH CIMARRON TOWNSHIP: SOUTH HALF OF TOWNSHIP 17 NORTH, RANGE 3 EAST
NORTH OSAGE TOWNSHIP: SOUTH HALF OF TOWNSHIP 17 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST
NORTH PAWNEE TOWNSHIP: SOUTH HALF OF TOWNSHIP 17 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST
NORTH PONCA TOWNSHIP: SOUTH HALF OF TOWNSHIP 17 NORTH, RANGE 6 EAST

KICKAPOO TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 12 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST

M. E. Curry, J. F. Finley, M. Browning, C. Carrier, H. Hooker, L. M. Summer, O. R. Hixon, I. A. Carico, Jas. Smith, L. Ellison, H. Coyn, Sam Summers, H. Runger, A. I. Bacon, Jno. Rackley, Mary Barnard, Jos. Emerson, F. Gaugler, J. E. Chism, A. Johnson, E. Gaugler, E. Weiss, Wm. Woody, Geo. E. McKinnis, A. Megenity, G. W. Wilkerson, A. A. Carpenter, R. I. Brown, M. E. Gambrell, C. W. Offute, Levi Drake, T. J. Terrell, W. S. Jones, J. H. Lucawood, W. V. Clutter, N. W. Warner, S. W. King, W. B. Dedrill, H. Butley, A. T. Oliver, M. Taylor, Eliz. T. Taylor, W. H. Furley, Henry Deos, Mary Grimes, J. R. Richards, Jno. F. Stephens, James W. Stephens, Wm. E. Welson, Wm. Buade, W. B. Robinson, G. C. Carpenter, W. M. Ayers, C. L. Enode, B. Cluthery, B. McGlonery, J. M. Glenn, J. S. Johnson, P. E. Munson, C. H. Hast, W. H. Scott, J. O'Hearn, J. W. Stevens, Henry Bowman, A. J. Carlton, Alice A. Anderson (Heirs), George Parnie, J. W. Singleton, Susan Singleton, E. A. Harron, Eliza. Jamison, O. L. Fortune, Lucy Sanders, R. M. Proffitt, H. McCabe, J. L. Taylor, A. L. Geren, T. C. Brickell, W. R. Brewer, Jno. Coulter, Alex Taggart, H. L. Brown, Laura Hill, S. H. Cook, R. Beeson, David Jones, G. L. Fortune, F. H. Fees, W. G. Henderson, T. C. Brickell, E. Craddock, G. W. Turley, Reita Rees, Jno. Pack, G. A. Holder, J. C. Jones, G. W. Beach, L. E. Knouse, W. M. Ayers, C. H. Craddock, H. T. Walsh, J. L. Roughton, J. E. Wilsins, C. F. Rouse, J. H. Brown, F. W. Williams, R. A. Bowman, J. F. Engert, D. I. Jones, Wm. S. Patrick, S. D. Williamson, C. F. Moore, Belle McCabe, T. R. Tomiu, J. C. Dodfell, W. W. Walker, E. Craddock, J. W. Grainger, W. I. Batt, G. Martall, J. A. Miller, H. Mellies, W. L. Russell, W. B. Megindy, E. G. Bullard, Jos. Wasicek, J. H. Wells, F. Creger, A. J. Harder, M. L. Enlow, Sopphia Denkins, Isaac J. Smith, R. W. Smith, J. W. Melchous, Ethel Sober, H. J. Smith, Leander Cole, Henry J. Smith

SOUTH WICHITA TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 12 NORTH, RANGE 3 EAST

G. M. Rackley, Kirby Smith, A. W. Smith, H. F. Cassady, J. I. Talbot, Chas. N. Brown, P. E. Henderson, J. I. Lowe, C. M. Whitnar, Chas. A. Harris, J. W. Jones, E. C. King, S. P. Rackley, Thomas McKeown, E. E. Smith, W. S. Boland, G. L. Smith, W. M. Murphy, W. H. Meade, I. C. Fouguet, Thomas J. Harris, James Harris, R. H. Babo, J. C. Freeman, A. C. McCord, F. P. Ingel, Geo. E. Spearman, B. Kerr, P. J. Peters, D. L. Brewer, Louis Nash, John Eninger, Henry Rusche, John Harris, Rob. I. Fortune, G. W. Cantrell, I. C. Rackley, Alex Wilson, F. M. Lamar, N. W. Rickmun, W. P. Woolbert, A. L. Percivul, Chas. Foster, J. M. Gallager, Chas. Wierig, Thos. H. Mayhull, Harvey N. Phillips, Samuel C. Phillips, H. Simmons, B. B. Hall, Chas. F. Forquet, N. F. Hall, Lorain Woolbert, P. C. Gerhardt, Jacob Eddleman, Thos. Livingout, Josie Roseberry, Petrick Homaken, F. L. Percival, J. P. Reding, J. M. Daugherty, Geo. Kickman, Geo. E. Whitlow, E. M. Wilson, B. N. Barney, J. A. Lindsey, M. L. Eddlenia, B. H. Kelly, Moses Loud, C. F. M. Flowers, R. P. Brazzle, E. T. Busserd, Frank Sleeniar, Thos. Hollis, C. A. Steman, Albert G. Henson, John Poplin, J. E. James, Neila Poplin, William Wood, Chas. Howe, J. P. Saunders, J. Gallany, W. I. Fields, John Chilcote, Luther E. Hall, Wilhemine Bendiz, Ransam A. Barnes, I. G. Young, H. James, James Hammel, Wm. A. Gambrell, Paul C. Stewart, J. E. Baker, Wm. McCull, John W. Jones, John Steibert, E. H. Hall, Bruno Bendix, S. W. Saunders, Elizabeth E. Wilkinson, W. C. Dryden, Timothy Bessick, Chas. McCall, G. H. Erline, W. E. Buchanan, Jos. R. Boland, J. H. Brewington, J. C. Varpel, R. C. Hale, J. W. Highfill, Wm. Highfill, Albert Loess, J. M. Dryden, John D. Roberts, Mabel Welch, Fred Gesfurd, D. M. Bland, J. O. Coffey, W. R. Flowers, J. T. Harkins, Peter McKeown, J. I. Beatty, R. F. Anderson, Otta Zoessin, A. C. Body, Wesley Swagent, P. A. Alversoll, Eliju Meeds, Wm. Pond, Jann Boland, J. I. Richardson, Henry Davis, R. J. Franklin, Tanley L. Courtney, D. M. Franklin, Wm. E. Hargrave, Wm. S. Saunders, E. T. Busser, Myers, W. H. Zakely, Joseph Unger, E. C. O'Neil, Willard Johnston

SOUTH CHOCTAW TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 12 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST

H. Washington , W. L. Bryant, W. Haley, M. J. Thompson, R. Kebe, B. F. Page, J. M. Lands, E. M. Queenar, A. Ashcraft, I. M. Stainbrow, J. W. Dillon, E. M. Emley, J. W. Dillon, J. J. Neal, J. McKinsey, G. C. Pickett, J. E. Gormley, I. N. Wallace, Jno. Kelly, Wm. King, Jno. Green, J. Barzimm, W. A. Scott, J. M. Littleton, A. Farmer, Jas. Brownlee, J. H. Harris, P. P. Roope, J. T. Houn, G. W. Loy, J. T. Haun, J. H. Fischer, Maggie Engel, J. M. Littleton, C. W. Lot, J. S. and J. M. Huffman, M. G. McKee, Mary M. Freeman, John Fist, J. W. Lafayette, Jno. Zoglman, W. R. Hardy, M. Curran (Heirs), Wm. Cuhill, H. G. Garner, T. W. martin, Trow Fimley, Susan McGee, J. J. Guyton, V. M. McGrew, Peter Maros, E. C. Marsh, Jas. Seeton, B. W. Pickett, H. S. Summers, G. D. Showare, J. Cuhill, A. F. Johnson, J. T. Baugh, J. W. Stone, J. Meeker, Walter Fowler, J. A. Moaz, W. S. Martin, D. C. Ellison, G. W. Tuel, Chas. Johnson, Queen Summers, Mann Doraharty, Anna Shamacre, J. W. Sherwood, J. W. Martin, Wm. Wallce, W. P. Wallace, G. W. Mapes, P. Morak, N. E. Buoy, Chas. Bluzek, G. W. Sebastian, P. P. Brady, Mary Neituk, Sarah Cook, D. M. Hardeman, J. L. Green, G. R. R. Burch, M. Schlitz, W. G. Maples, W. H. Morgan, N. W. Niblick, P. E. Stewart, D. H. Names, Thos. Cluir, Mary Netick, W. M. Jordan, J. W. McConnell, E. E. Bowers, I. L. Green, D. J. Mapes, W. I. Budy, J. M. Hatcher, P. Murah, W. C. Nibluck, Em. M. Deitt, M. Y. Seaborn, C. A. Sherman, J. Y. Eccles, Bert N. Green, G. M. Green, W. H. Dawson, A. J. Mathew, I. C. Boulton, H. I. Stevens, S. B. Guinn, W. T. Guin, F. M. Kellog, M. P. Bryukp, John Cockran, Summue Stout, J. W. Eldgers, J. S. Ware, Mary Matthens, C. H. Boulten, O. F. Sturdivan, W. Stiggler, J. W. Broushis, C. A. Shonia, Z. Backman, Thomas McLaughlin, B. C. Sullivan, Joseph H. Price, Peter Sakowsky

SOUTH SEMINOLE TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 12 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST

Geo. Henderson, I. Foot, J. I. Braudy, Kate Rigley, D. Hamilton, F. F. Meier, P. Heinze, Jno. Beirman, Cooper Jno. Pantlick, J. S. Pantlick, E. Christ, C. M. Miller, W. A. Johnson, M. J. Clark, Wm. Johnson, C. F. Lohner, J. F. Thompson, P. Forsmanh, I. Cartwright, G. W. Vineen, W. N. Gentry, J. Walsh, D. Tarpley, F. Huendergardt, C. Brihammer, A. Terry, M. Strickler, H. L. Baskett, F. Meier, J. I. Pantlick, E. L. Barkley, D. A. Quillin, W. A. Norman, E. Hardman, L. Beamer, D. N. Meek, Jno. Looey, Lilly Forma, Wm. Richardson, Jas. Red, M. J. Cadwalader, A. Weins, J. Vobornick, N. Lader, B. F. Stewart, A. L. Carter, V. Ludar, J. M. Greeneld, S. A. Jones, E. B. Josey, N. M. Williams, Aug, Freyer, J. H. Flemming, W. H. Darnall, Alfred Garner, Frank Wilkins, R. W. Oplinger, A. Durbin, G. G. Hart, M. Laughlin, H. F. Kahler, W. M. Lyon, Belle Black, A. L. Holman, J. S. Daves, J. J. Dostal, W. B. Bourland, V. Pliva, J. L. Johnson, J. E. Brown, W. J. Stricklen, H. Lewis, F. Weimer, W. B. Hudspeth, H. T. Noble, F. Fernande, Job Vychytil, W. D. Ware, C. Schaeffter, Annie Guild, E. Berry, M. Irwin, Geo. Aberdel, Eurlaba Wyk, M. Y. Hudshoe, E. Maddox, F. W. McConnel, J. Ruinig, G. W. Millican, Jos. Lucquect, H. W. Peck, Jos. Coyer, F. O. Parkburn, John Bever, Mrs. Jno. Losey, Wm. Maxwell, E. Gawthro, Wm. Garrison, Carol Hallbeck, Z. M. William, S. J. Baker, W. H. Burns, W. E. Johnson, J. D. Harris, G. F. Jenkins, W. H. Rogers, W. S. Baker, H. J. Hammond, R. F. Coooper, H. Duputius, F. Permela, M. O'Leary, J. Devlin, W. S. Baker, C. C. Walters, L. Gable, L. L. Gable, J. N. McConnell, L. E. Clury, S. J. Foust, J. L. Hyde, C. Foust, J. B. Davis, Dobbs Willis, Jane Perniki, R. Boyd, Jos. Sefeck, Agnes Lance, T. Hall, W. H. Gorker, W. L. Parks, J. Netwon et al, F. Mudsick, G. H. Hayes, J. H. Howe, I. W. Bliss, J. W. Kightower, W. G. & T. H. McMichael, E. Lacquenent, Frank Pasta, J. A. Bontly, H. H. Gibson, J. J. Colrare, J. A. Faucher, W. A. Turner, D. H. Bugg, W. Combs, W. S. Baker, G. W. McGuffy, F. Blacklinger, J. H. Welhington, L. Baker, W. H. Hammer, R. S. McDuffie, Leonard Baker, Samuel Spiller

SOUTH CREEK TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 12 NORTH, RANGE 6 EAST

W. C. Allen, G. Fairway, G. W. Boling, Phillip Bartash, W. H. Miller, D. A. Bridges, J. F. Kazmir, E. A. Jacobs, E. Duggan, W. A. Smith, C. B. Washam, W. W. Dukes, L. Cope, Susan Bridges, D. A. Bridges, Clara French, J. K. Rayman, Geo. McClury, Henry Marrs, B. F. Turner, Jas. Paspwild, J. W. Iadra, Jas. Klabzube, I. W. Duggan, J. C. Buchanar, E. W. Selby, A. White, F. A. Johnson, Jno. Kaier, Geo McCung, I. H. Meredith, Jno. Kolar, W. A. Hurley, A. G. King, Jos. Ardy, Susan Langley, J. A. Smith, T. Y. Mitchell, M. F. Smith, Aug. Bushenfield, Inoch O'Brian, J. H. Bruen, J. B. Hinds, C. C. Morgan, T. A. Aibbitt, Wm. Jinkins, J. B. Edmonds, W. S. Sharp, A. Paxton, W. A. Munn, Annie Ashburn, L. T. Jennings, Emery Laura Hurn, W. R. Emery, S. Quasherberry, W. R. McElvany, Minerva Bryla, Mary Leder, F. L Jones, A. Ferguson, Jas. Wishorn, S. M. McFurland, John W. Ruzicka, J. Kaiser, W. K. Gray, Z. E. Nash, J. E. Payne, R. J. Neely, L. W. Haughtling, J. L. Ball, Jno. H. Hurn, J. W. McEarly, Joseph Zujis, F. Specacox, J. Klaazie, Geo. Nash, A. J. Kopecky, G. M. Pickett, W. R. Hartwell, F. J. Kyker, H. G. Reel, Angelina McCully , F. Terfler, H. D. Jours, B. F. Alexander, B. T. Lukes, Eliz. Jukes, G. P. Mitchel, Chas. Boyles, G. T. Sparks, G. W. Houghling, Jno. Huigh, J. P. Wiley, Jacob Mahabaeher, J. C. Cereny, G. H. McCully, G. H. McCully et al, B. F. Alexander, J. G. Jukes, A. C. Way, W. G. Maria, L. Watts, G. T. Sparks, C. E. Nash, N. M. Davis, Jno. Adam, S. A. Rivers, E. L. Canklin, Frank Mastina et al, F. Sestuk, A. Smiky, E. Watts, Geo. Walla, J. H. Gregory, K. S. Rundell, Jos. H. Nut, Geo. Sestuk, Mary Zeder, V. Kozak, E. L. Conklin, Geo Panybury, F. Sauva, V. Kozuk, V. V. Kozuk, T. Krunlit, J. Krunlit, F. T. Vlasak, W. D. Nash, S. A. Waol, Jno. Bontly, F. R. Vlasak, Mary Bonda, F. Klabjuba, Martinex et al, Mary Harshaw, Jno. N. Martin, J. J. Klabzuba, F. C. Klabzuba, Virginia Wood, Wm. Elias, Joseph Morainery, Julias Bently, A. R. Bonda, A. Simek, Frank Prayaznik, J. Sestah, W. Klabzuba, Jos. Nojvair, Vaclar Frierick, J. A. Ward, W. T. Doty, John Studlar

BRYAN TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 13 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST

Victor Herrold, D. A. Dickson, Louis Maryull, Lewis A. Walker, C. N. Shepperd, Geo Seebeck, John Stein, Nancy R. McCamey, A. H. Reed, Jacob Trebey, J. W. Worthington, John F. Allen, David Herrold, J. T. Jackson, E. S. Penny, C. B. Eldred, Geo. Kuhr, John Sebeck, F. I. Kelley, Herman Kirach, Carl Green, W. P. Wilson, P. E. Lynch, M. Rephart, Thomas M. Golden, Gustav Belettz, August Goodell, Wm. Belittz, M. Greger, Samuel Dunham, James A. Lynch, Hiram C. King, Matthew Orr, B. I. Iwing, S. M. Jackson, N. B. March, A. F. Donnel, Carl Belittz, Fred Belittz, Robert Branston, Mary F. Nichols, Herman Sparklmann, Isaac Lynch, Clarence King, W. J. Harding, Andrew Wilkinson, E. O. McMinimy, W. H. Stevens, Ida L. Freeman, Marion Lindsley, Wm. Mzier, D. H. Dunham, J. F. McIlvoy, Berhard Meyer, W. H. Maston, James Elliot, P. H. Bass, Otto Bierly, W. E. Mielenz, Dick Hillman, D. LO. Gingrich, Myrtle Freeman, W. H. H. Freeman, W. G. Eastburn, Otis Collier, Daniel Kirch, J. L. Ford, A. C. Maston, S. W. Rhodes, L. W. Walk, John Hillman, J. T. Simpson, J. W. Honea, J. D. Taylor, O. L. Taylor, R. M. Johnston, Mike Howaniel, Wm. Kirch, O. K. Ford, G. Ford, I. C. Holder, E. A. Philby, James H. Simpson, S. T. Honea, John Crajkowski, Clarance Fletcher, T. A. Biggs, J. W. Ewing, Fegal, Stephen Fegal, Theodore Fegel, T. M. Ford, C. G. Randol, S. S. Henderson, Frank Dalierkicmiez, Theodore Nowakonski, R. E. Gogin, J. S. Winner, Fred Bettlz Jr., R. G. George, T. N. Lane, B. W. Jones, D. C. Temphlin, J. S. Fowler, T. A. Spencer, F. G. Dennis, John C. Newohonski, Thomas K. Bales, O. H. Hill, Chas. L. Todhunter, J. W. Thompson, W. S. Arnold, Frank Kruzbery, Mary, Frusbery, G. A. Prince, Neanb Wall, Abram Geiser, J. E. Anderson, John Mehuluk, J. C. McDaniels, H. I. Hurry, Jess Womiak, A. O. Gilbert, John T. Willard, Chris Osterman, Frank Latokski, G. W. Prince, F. G. Hensley, James Noestrasser, B. P. Bloodworth, Stephen Wilkowski, J. D. Lewis, N. A. Johnson, Wm. H. Haley, G. F. Thompson, J. C. Weese, Alma Noel, Albert Summers, D. D. Prince, A. M. Hensley, Geo. Kirkman, R. L. Downey

NORTH WICHITA TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 13 NORTH, RANGE 3 EAST

C. E. Tallman, H. B. Morris, P. G. Bowers, Lelia Clifford, A. A. Bealer, Wm. Grandson, N. Spellberge, A. E. Kephurt, S. D. Dennis, A. A. Annis, A. C. Kennedy, B. R. Cocklin, E. E. Felkner, H. Jameson, C. Geiser, C. S. Spubus, T. J. Dunn, W. M. Pingry, W. A. Beasler, F. M. Pool, A. E. Sutton, Alice Tyler, E. Harden, H. J. Dever, J. R. Ewing, F. H. Knock, Hester Newby, F. E. Stroder, J. P. Brown, E. E. Babcock, D. S. Albin, Jas. Beaty, B. W. Albin, J. U. Proctor, G. C. G. Jenson, Annie Strait, J. W. Shaw, G. W. Bruce, J. F. Allen, C. B. Bacon, H. R. Stewart, J. I. Stewart, E. E. Babcock, A. E. Burgess et al, J. E. Barber, P. H. Terrill, Jno. Gordon, J. B. Howard, Geo. Cornue, Mary Denerpa, P. Losey, Sarah Wheat, J. S. Newby, J. H. Raedecker, C. P. Novlin, C. P. Moulin, D. A. Stewart, S. W. Taft, W. Wemkin, J. W. McCuan, Jno. Beatty, M. Mercer, J. B. Gordon, c. S. Forbes, Helen Drueger, Dan Haun, Sarah McFadden, J. P. Farrell, G. W. Hall, J. W. Elliott, J. A. Burns, A. Gilmer, T. S. Merrick, J. A. M. Biles, J. G. Diamond, A. R. Diamond, Jno. Bialas, Jno. Burtchett, C. Platz, J. Faur, J. V. Thomas, Henrietta Woods, M. A. Brewer, T. B. Howard, J. K. McFarland, W. B. Brown, G. H. Taylor, Sarah Means, Helen Krueger, H. K. Meyer, O. Stiles, Henrietta Hull, A. E. Thompson, A. Lynch, S. Bixler, C. E. Tubor, W. S. Daris, W. L. Davis, E. S. Davis, L. E. Haley, B. W. Haley, C. L. Love, J. B. Howard, G. W. Beaty, J. W. Bishop, C. Spurhing, J. M. William, S. J. Morris, J. W. Hassel, W. E. Shaw, S. Carrie Thompson, V. D. North, D. Fullerton, J. C. Smiley, C. A. Taft, J. M. Thompson, J. Love, H. L. Simpson, B. Sturk, G. C. Gilmer, Hale & Hicks, H. Duffy, R. Habormant, Dorothy Slater, A. J. Spears, Tiffie Champion, C. D. Babb, C. G. Crawford, C. T. Rice, Jas. Turner, S. S. Taylor, E. Bass, Jno. Tyree, S. Parnel, Polk Spencer, E. N. Sweet, H. T. Stinson, A. Brown, M. A. Rackley, C. Stiles, C. P. Childers, M. M. Fenderson, E. D. Gelwick, Clara Rice, W. M. Williams, R. A. Roberts, L. R. Ragsdale, E. B. Shaw, T. M. Patten, W. Tyrca, E. W. Sanders, J. C. Brunhaw, Geo. W. Bendre, T. W. Ware, Chas. Wilkin, Clara E. Hon, L. Anderson, J. L. Talbot, E. A. Henderson, Erie Bonnell, J. D. Brennen, C. M. Whitman, C. M. Whitman, A. Hamilton, G. W. Subke, A. J. Gadlin, J. R. King

NORTH CHOCTAW TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 13 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST

C. E. Strable, J. F. Todd, Ellis M. Labrue, E. C. Mayes, E. Bateman, J. H. Bayes, A. H. and W. A. Miller, A. J. Wolcott, K. Farpis, J. A. Forbis, C. M. Ladd, L. Thomas, M. Gordon, F. Bee, P. See, J. R. Crister, C. Stout, M. Bull, Soul Brown, W. E. Smith, J. U. Pinson, E. A. Brady, L. C. Fouquet, Lizzie Flowers, I. C. Fouquet, S. B. Nation, D. Eby, P. Kinyon, Flora Gray, W. H. Torrea, Alice McAnwanrey, L. J. Johnson, R. P. McRibbon, Jos. Fugate, E. A. Kirkpatrick, J. F. Moore, D. F. Graham, C. V. Wells, S. S. Allenbauch, J. L. Brown, M. Richardson, Sally Keyes, C. Nixon, M. R. Gillett, Hattie Bridges, M. Burris, Sarah Collier, Jno. M. Cook, T. S. Rice, G. Winkle, S. Winkle, R. B. Wells, Hattie Walk, H. S. Emerson, Kate Ayers, T. Baker, H. Arky, R. H. McFarland, M. J. Cansler, Wm. March, A. M. Bray, H. W. Saywer, W. E. Jones, A. Bateman, N. L. Bateman, C. L. Krone, G. W. Butler, Leroy O'Conner, J. H. George, W. D. Yoder, F. W. Boerney, F. Springer, J. B. McFarland, A. N. Black, Julia O'Harris, O. A. Amber, D. F. Arnold, E. Gerardy, J. M. Allanbaugh, J. S. Davis, J. J. McCurry, J. L. Einthlc, Jas. Griffith, C. W. Combs, G. F. Cox, I. McIntire, F. Evans, J. H. Judging, F. M. Sharp, W. M. Kelly, J. Ambler, C. B. Ambler, W. M. Gerardy, C. W. McFarland, W. M. Elliott, W. F. Griffney, J. Martin, J. P. McCurry, M. Trice, Mary Miller, B. F. Cox, A. S. & C. W. Lay, David Day, T. N. Latimer, G. E. Kunkle, D. W. Collier, J. B. Ausmus, J. S. Ausmus, C. F. Crider, T. J. Boudet, R. I. Allen, Jno. Weber, C. H. Arnold, H. Arnold, A. R. Arnold, J. W. Arnold, F. O. Richardson, V. Dungcury, W. H. Cox, Lon Archer, G. W. Thompson, O. Watkins, D. I. Collier, F. P. Collins, W. B. Witherspoon, R. Weaver, J. G. Patton, A. L. Oppey, J. B. Howard, O. Dunlevy, Jas. Parker, E. Rankin, Eliza Dubney, H. C. Wulls, Nuncy Miller, T. J. Moss, W. F. Vaughn, M. O. Moore, Lulu Allen, A. C. Quinn, J. T. Quinn, I. Cubert, Dora Howard, A. J. Howard, W. F. Ellison, J. O. Spriggs, Jas. Rankin, C. A. Stuart, M. Trice, Hattie Jones, Jno. Brown, S. Horton, T. G. Miller, S. Bunger, J. Anderson, C. A. Bolton, T. H. Wood, Martha Craven, Chusa Steward, D. S. Williams, N. A. Eggleston, Mary Sargent, N. Whitmore, T. Graham, Arch Hill

NORTH SEMINOLE TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 13 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST

F. A. Hazen, J. A. Hendley, Arrington et al, Cora Embry, K. Pidcock, J. M. Alfred, F. Howard, A. Sheppard, Jno. Moore, Peter Simon, Geo. Popp, W. E. Brooks, Peter Byrne, G. Richter, A. E. Hazen, Mary Pound, C. Ranger, Jno. Embry, I. Arrington, W. W. Smith, W. H. Ford, Mary Shepphard, J. W. Campbell, F. J. Campbell, J. W. Barrington, J. F. Nemeyer, B. F. Irvin, W. B. Davis, J. D. Hazen, Mary F. Carns, J. S. Pidcock, R. F. Campbell, W. Henderson, E. Flick, I. Mitchell, Lewis DeMoss, H. Irwin, J. Irwin, J. L. Grimes, J. W. Baker, H. Wells, J. A. Kehler, Mary Looney, Mary E. Hunt, W. M. Campbell, J. Bowman, A. Butlock, H. C. Cooper, J. D. Adkins, C. Irvin, Heirs of W. M. Irvin, C. R. Stephens, D. Barnett, D. E. Mosier, J. P. Wright, D. E. Weeks, Mary Keller, Thos Cahill, J. B. Swearney, M. H. Swearney, Chrism Hill, Ira B. Costner, Jno. Irvin, P. A. Foster, Lydia W. Fisk, Jno. Wheeler, J. L. Hopkins, W. R. Anderson, R. B. Martin, R. Ademcik, F. Voohires, Maggie Fetter, J. C. Casteel, Margt. Williams, H. E. Georges, Henry Reiley, W. H. Townes, J. W. Irens, W. P. Hughes, Elmira Hunt, T. F. Talley, J. A. Brandon, D. B. Wayekoff, R. Casey, B. F. Fugle, E. S. Williams, A. Christy, Frank Smith, I. C. Warden, J. W. Warden, Nancy Warden, G. D. Stuges, H. M. Zigtler, W. H. Townes, S. S. Aldenhizn, Jos. Mullick, J. H. Carrie, R. G. Casey, Sarah Eagle, B. S. Wilson, Wm. Schnemiey, Dan Smith, J. W. Schnemcy, Bishop Wishneer, J. W. Schnemcy, J. W. Hinds, A. Thompson, M. Mullick, Minnie Harris, Jno. Laud, E. Kellerby, Jno. Bierman, O. C. Woodrow, D. R. Dunn, Sarah Neighbors, E. W. White, A. J. Crain, S. L. Henard, E. R. Anderson, Jessie Vermillion, J. M. Johnson, E. Gowen, Jno. Bateson, Wm. Ladel, G. A. Main, F. Schnunt, J. D. Morris, Ellen Connelly, J. L. Barnes, E. E. Royers, Pat Hurley, M. Z. Lightout, A. L. Swaney, D. Comey, A. K. McEllaney, A. F. Few, W. Land, W. P. Dodd, Geo Gelrnth, C. H. Guild, R. G. Gray, D. S. Pritchert, W. G. Wright, E. Stinnet, F. Caldweller, Mary Bierman, J. H. Hickman, H. Earlabaough, Mary Ellis, J. B. Vermillion, Dan'l F. Allenbaugh, Mary L. Hacker, H. Gray, H. Itwara, E. Parker, A. J. Bouton, J. G. Caldweller, D. W. Unruh, J. H. Martin, F. J. Hacker, W. H. Johnson, C. C. DeWolfe, Lizzie Hunter, Geo. W. Hazen

NORTH CREEK TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 13 NORTH, RANGE 6 EAST

S. Sucha, Frank Morgan, W. Nash, Cyrus Townsend, L. W. Curry, Eliz. V. Kirksley, O. C. Parr, D. B. Ration, J. L. Grimes, E. T. Sturgiss, Carrie Lewis, J. W. Jesslison, W. T. Geren, Jas. S. Geren, J. A. Harvey, T. B. Ragney, N. B. Long, N. Thornton, P. Holmes, A. N. Wilson, J. D. Grimes, C. E. Riggs, J. A. Risher, J. M. Reagin, J. M. Lawsing, J. F. Saffron, J. Wagner, B. Bledsoe, G. W. Arrowood, D. S. Reeves, F. Reeves, J. M. Barring, Chas Adams, Eliz. A. Beebe, L. D. Fairbanks, C. Adams, F. S. McCreary, W. E. Thomas, B. E. Moore, J. D. Carson, M. T. Carson, N. D. Long, W. C. Schaffner, C. C. Schaffner, A. Fouquet, J. A. Rooents, E. P. Harris, John Hinch, Anton Cerney, Mary Stewart, Daniel Dowling, Mary McCreary, Hugh McCreary, Pat Nolan, S. Stewart, G. N. Walker, J. S. Walker, T. Fouquet, C. Pharris, G. W. Nelson, C. C. Pharris, S. T. Hinch, H. Tipken, Jno. Crotier, J. Heinzig, D. Rex, J. Bar, W. L. Smith, Jno. Deffenbaugh, C. D. Deffenbaugh, G. R. Sutton, E. Hudson, C. E. Pharris, A. J. Cassey, J. H. Hildreth, G. F. Benning, F. M. Hildrelt, Jno. Gee, J. M. Broyles, Wm. Schnemney, F. W. Roby, J. H. Bell, W. B. Irick, Josephine Cerney, C. E. McLaughlin, Mary McCreary, A. Brown, J. E. Gravitt, E. Braner, S. A. Taylor, Ellen Baxter, C. E. Gray, N. Waldran, Alice Chrsity, E. L. Davis, E. L. Hillman, Ella D. Wilson, E. O. Snyder, T. E. Hildreth, J. M. Charles, J. E. Gravitt, Rosa Gravitt. R. H. Johnson, F. J. Bouda, Wm. W. Fierce, G. W. Waldron, E. E. Chapin, Orr Chapin, Ed D. Hillman, C. A. Barrick, T. Brown, E. Brauer, W. M. Arthur, J. E. Gravitt, W. W. Broyle, D. C. Cundiff, Wm. Wright, Ella Haywood, F. L. Davis, Jno. Harger, C. E. Chapin, F. Hamblin, N. Kellogg, Vencel Kozak, I. Warden, J. A. McDaniel, F. Heinzig, D. Heinzig, S. W. Wykoffs, J. C. Walt, J. S. Hinch, E. Chapin. E. J. Bilderback, Eliza Bilderback, G. R. Morse, Sarah Pitt, W. W. Burke, W. I. Ione, David F. Cundiff

WELLSTON TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 14 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST

Sam'l Dixon, Voss Elkins, H. C. Herbert, W. P. Hosletter, C. C. Curl, Geo. Sales, G. W. West, G. W. Todd, W. M. Sibult, Silas Barton, Jno. Brunner, G. B. Ralston, M. L. Simmons, T. E. Stone, N. Heffron, Roy Hoffman, C. H. Ingram, B. F. Raney, C. H. Ingram, Lula Swisher, Jno. Fields, L. Wiggins, C. T. Barrow, H. C. Meadow, J. J. Leeper, Jos. Estus, Jessie Estus, W. H. Sampson, Jno. Milus, J. M. Borard, Wm. Campbell, J. Bagg, L. L. Barley, S. S. Glaspow, Lula Hurit, J. C. Green, Geo. Nell, C. F. Barrows, J. A. Burns, J. Shroed et al, J. H. Johnson, Jno. H. Johnson, Jas. H. Mitchell, W. A. Pettit, W. O. Franch, James Lovell, H. B. Bynester, Chas Haymaker, W. A. Campbell, Jno. Body, J. B. Beades, Wm. Bollwine, D. P. Elsey, A. Wagner, Geo. W. Davis, H. Meyer, M. Legeke, Carl Andrew, Ann Davis, W. I. Grace, Elbert Hurst, A. L. Campbell, M. J. Silver, H. W. Blaker, G. W. Neely, Perry F. Smith, P. J. Rosecrams, Harriet Skelton, W. S. Key, R. A. Wilson, Robert Shaffer, H. Weils, John Jarris, J. M. Pearson, J. L. Woodside, Fred Peterman, Kenneth Scott, Ieona McNeil, J. L. Cheatham, May Howard, G. I. Olliver, J. W. Olliver, Olliver Nero, J. E. Jeter, John N. Kriel, Henry Lay, F. J. Dunbar, Chas B. Stout, E. P. Connelly, C. C. Wileman, J. S. Pyle, Jesse M. Coch, C. P. Dickson, Paul Walker, T. H. Ray, J. M. Williams, Christian Ebert, Geo. L. Thompson, Wm. E. Tynes, T. J. Venator, C. W. Connell, Z. L. Robertson, Frank Kinyon, Wm. Flangher, Silas Norman, I. A. Williams, W. F. Matthews, Henry Rasche, W. S. Blackburn, W. E. Overman, J. D. Hadley, James K. Harrell, E. Zeyeko, H. Bishop, R. R. Stoples, Geo. W. Spencer, S. V. Prokop, Edward Dunivan, Ed Martin, Barnard Peterman, J. H. Bymaster, Frank Phelps, S. A. Blackburn, Chas Lawrence, D. H. Young, Homer Jarvis, W. A. Brown, James Herd, F. R. Rogers, James Ray, W. F. Norris, Fritz Miller, Herman Buerger, H. L. Blackburn, S. P. Hudspeth, J. H. Everest, Mary E. Young, G. W. Nollner, John T. Goggin, S. C. Hopper, F. P. Lepmand, Hiram Herrold, J. T. Abrams, Frank Harwick, Harvey N. Thurston, Carl Stein, Fritz Stein, A. W. D'Keith, John T. Rhodes, Henry Green, Joseph Lloyd, Isaac Dukes

MCKINLEY TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 14 NORTH, RANGE 3 EAST

Z. Huffman, E. H. Hollister, A. L. Grover, S. B. Clark, Perry Dawson, B. W. Buck, W. Coleman, M. Campbell, H. M. Johnson, C. W. Chandler, A. L. Sedore, Mary L. Steele, E. S. McCorkle, Mary Mikels, R. D. Drummond, S. Osborn, B. West, L. H. Rooney, L. P. King, A. Allen, T. B. Knapp, J. T. Mitchell, J. H. Sedore, F. Cook, S. M. Johnson, Agnes Benton, J. A. Hindman, J. S. Messner, J. F. Regan, G. A. Heidler, D. Roach, N. Wardlor, A. Everett, R. H. Denyer, H. M. Johnson, H. F. Denison, J. M. McBride, E. T. Davenport, H. Caldwell, C. S. Parker, J. L. Cheatham, Geo. L. Williams, Martha Fisk, S. M. Moore, A. D. Arbuckle, Jno. Embry, N. Crawford, G. E. Ingram, Geo. Wilson, S. N. Gillian, W. P. Wilson, J. H. Hudson, R. P. Overton, Jno. Anusker, J. H. Mitchell, J. G. Raedeker, S. P. Stone King, R. A. Burnham, Jno. Winford, Mary Yes, J. A. Hughes, Ella Gilmore, M. A. Casar, Anton Pieke, Geo. G. Crosby, Mart Jezenski, C. A. White, A. Brown, H. Pruss, C. M. Hughes, H. O. Shaw, F. M. Shaw, Z. A. Kelsey, Otto Peterman, John D. Matheson, Thomas Potter, F. E. Graves, E. A. Wilson, J. R. Jerokski, Wheeler Davis, T. M. Matthews, I. H. Yooney, John J. Gayman, Wilbur Gayman, L. H. Rooney, J. L. Weir, Frank Christy, W. H. Christy, Geo. W. Batenaw, F. B. Hayes, Hugh T. Sellar, Richard Conkling, Wilhelma Druns, C. W. Parmente, C. V. Long, Wyman Mazwell, B. F. Brady, Geo. Christy, W. L. Messner, N. G. Clark, J. W. Stonebraker, William Wilcox, Elizabeth Feagins, A. C. Banta, Joseph Tock, Joseph Bell, H. R. Yancey, J. K. Christy, Chas E. Trual J. F. Law, Thomas Duncan, Henry Notson, Oliver Pinkstom, E. G. Keeyan, Mer J. Enlow, Frank Haase, R. E. Murrell, Geo. W. Bateman, Virginia F. Long, Roberts A. O'Ferrall, Joseph Truaz, Ben Johnson, J. R. Cowger, Miles J. Trembley, H. H. Johnson, J. Z. Duncan, Mary Williams, Frank Freyer, J. M. McMahan, Jacob Brown, H. C. McGoughby, J. L. Overton, Geo. W. Sweet, G. G. Davidson, Mrs. C. Smith, Mrs. S. A. Grant, Henry Duncan, Emmett Grandstaff, H. M. Moreland, A. B. Potter, Fred W. Ebers, G. M. Christy, B. G. Dennis, E. B. Bass, W. A. Arbuckle, Geo. Busha

CHANDLER TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 14 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST

C. Matthew, M. M. Egbert, Jno. Kimbrell, G. E. Edna, A. McLaughlin, Della Owen, A. D. Wright, R. S. Hoffman, Ann Allison, S. A. Key, H. E. Black, Jno. Peter, A. Habrock, W. E. Davis, C. F. Barrows, Eliz. Lupn, Wm. Row, Wm. Cash, Ira C. Kimball, Warren Dennis, T. B. Mapp et al, T. A. Stocksluary, S. L. Bullard, A. F. Key, G. W. Davson, C. H. Southword, E. Bridge, P. Hutter, J. L. Benedict, D. J. Norton, W. F. Miller, N. Brown, R. Horenark, (nfn) Bennett et al, C. A. Filtsch, C. L. McRay, S. Jones, A. L. Hoyt, P. W. Nutter, P. T. Caesar, Mary Hubbard, J. M. Gilliam et al, F. S. Demon et al, Jam M. Hare et al, J. C. Eckard, B. H. Sands, P. Dickinson, Jno. Zeake, G. W. Stinson, Anton Pieke, F. S. Demon, F. Ivens, Morris Mayer, Mrs. I. B. Stewart, Hoyt, Riley, Ovan Tanner, Hoffman & Burgess, W. M. Tilymard, W. W. Watkins, A. McKinn, L. Bridge, D. F. Hopkins, Lewis Lattier, J. A. Amstain, A. J. Welcott, J. B. Charles, E. Z. Conklin, Fred Franke, Mary E. Smith, J. D. Barrows, W. L. Little, H. A. Bridge, Anna Bangs, Sarah Hoover, Chas P. Rickard, J. A. Russell, I. Thomas, Stephen Countryman, B. M. Bentley, W. H. Goins, Jessie Sooy, W. H. Goins, Rosa Martin, Jno. Winkleman, Geo. W. Davis, Caroline Iveton, G. W. F. Sawner, H. S. Emmerson, C. H. Atkins, P. J. Rohlinger, T. B. Nichols, W. Cox, R. Matheyer, Fred Franke, A. J. Braton, Jose Neweyer, H. P. Pomeray, Peter Nyer, Guy Nunson, P. F. Sennett, Cilia Sennett, R. Ament, Florence Hinckey, H. Musser, Battle & Johnson, Geo. J. Fieke, Jennie Griffith, Jno. Embry, J. T. Reidow, L. I. Brown, G. R. Strodel, G. R. Little, B. H. Hollingsworth, G. W. Burris, Jas. Soderstrom, Phil Hofeld, Harry M. Bennet, R. Boyd, G. A. Hughes, E. E. Masten, G. A. Goetzinger, S. Howell, D. Dykes, John T. Barry, J. M. Albaugh, Geo. Buske, W. Simons, E. Eurts, Monroe Lowe, H. R. Balekean, H. R. Guyman, L. I. Miller, B. E. Musten, Geo. Buckett, N. C. Hanke

SOUTH FOX TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 14 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST

E. F. Robinson, R. F. Warmick, A. O Kalka, R. Bummers, Henry Wilson, T. M. Thompson, Kittie Stout, E. S. Lain, J. Tuttle, W. E. Merydith, J. Tuttle, I. B. Thomas, M. Gregg, A. Forbes, R. Cresse, E. Henry, J. Wright, M. Wright, E. J. Vitorec, H. G. Rounsall, W. H. Strough, A. Mendenhall, D. S. Strough, Mary J. Bell, J. D. Pagwell, Jno. T. Source, Geo. Ely, Henry Demoss, G. H. Dutcher, Oscar Bridge, A. O. Kalka, C. V. Slack, A. B. Oleson, A. Daggett, A. D. Daggett, R. D. Edwards, B. Davenport, J. T. Maurice, N. J. Caves, J. F. Spike, Virgil Kimball, Cornelius Oliver, Z. B. Ayars, J. L. Dry, Lena R. Marvin, I. T. Rowland, Jno. Black, F. Lomski, F. P. Williams, Carrie E. Evans, Sophrana Ames, G. A. Barry, Lula Hogan, Geo. A. Berry, R. Hogan, C. M. Brown, M. L. Wilson, M. C. Freeman, Wm. Taylor, A. B. Oleson, Cicero Niccuns, John Sweat, Guss & Sweet, Fanny Clark, A. Burroughs, C. J. Carlson, T. G. Blaney, F. M. Stockwell, B. F. Cook, A. D. Kaeka, B. F. Bray, H. Topp, Al Davis, Wm. B. Ales, John Barns, N. A. Deans, R. E. Forbes, B. F. Berry, F. S. Nelkenae, P. Dickinson, W. B. Chowning, Maggie Dye, Nancy Onero, I. C. Elliott, J. G. Osburn, Davia Platt, E. J. Kendrick, H. E. Deans, B. Craig, Carrie Lewis, W. M. Harther, T. S. Madison, Wm. Palmer, A. R. Burris, J. D. Traeden, T. A. Renfro, J. S. Richardson, O. P. Borders, M. Borders, J. E. Cox, W. P. Barksdale, M. E. Leffingwell, J. A. Van Cleave, Anna Brown, Geo. English, O. G. Robertson, J. W. Tevebanan, Harriet Hardick, F. W. Clegg, N. R. Battle, H. C. Glover, Mary Bridge, E. Bridge, J. Gore, J. B. Owenston, J. C. Conger, D. D. Knight, Ida A. Meriman, Alex Fagin, G. Holden, C. Nash, C. Nash, C. Simms, A. Gutka, J. T. Tull, E. J. Rickard, Rob't Glover, S. P. Glover, Geo. W. Newman, J. B. Owensby, P. C. Manning, June O'Nerdon, J. Amberg, Cyrus Garrett, C. Sims, N. Crockett, M. C. Handley, M. E. Handley, J. F. Schubert, M. E. Paradre, G. H. Brown, H. Matheny, H. J. Bullock, A. Reeves, B. J. McCall, Geo. Lane, A. McGaughlin, E. Hardy, J. Booker, L. H. Rooney, P. Robertson, Jos. Wily, J. M. Sawyer, P. E. Roberts, A. Carr, M. H. Elliott, John M. Sawyer, A. Handley, H. C. Handley, M. H. Hall, T. D. Sharp, J. E. Gormley, E. Standifer, Geo. Carroll, Mona Davis, J. Sawyer, J. C. Feugardy, F. H. Embe, Peter Byrne

SOUTH KEOKUK TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 14 NORTH, RANGE 6 EAST

Gott Tessman, F. W. Stevens, D. J. Ryan, Eliza Wellman, D. Richardson, D. Seifert, Maudie Yates, B. R. Crites, Chas. Crites, N. B. Long, M. S. Redford, J. E. Schubel, R. Daniels, J. E. Holt, J. C. Stevenson, Jas. Lockhart, J. E. McDaniel, J. M. Hyde, R. Stone, W. R. Hines, E. M. Denney, J. A. Strown, J. A. Brown, J. P. McDaniel, W. F. Howell, M. Brooks, Effie Zolliars, M. R. Rounds, J. D. Loy, Caroline Renner, Jno. Renfro. Wm. Fisher, A. M. Doolen, J. Gordon, T. Brooks, R. Clanton, W. Y. Yeldell, I. Englehardt, I. Petty, Louise Cook, B. P. White, D. D. Harding, E. T. Shouldine, B. F. Payne, H. M. King, J. N. King, C. T. Maddox, J. A. Brown, A. R. Burris, H. G. Godair, S. W. B. Way, A. W. Lycan, S. E. Tondahl, R. C. Daniel, M. W. Wakinns, C. C. Cook, I. Royer, Ella B. Cannon, N. Boucher, S. Black, R. O. McMunus, A. F. Dishoni, J. E. Turnball, Jno. Tanklsey, M. V. Tull, J. P. Gaskins, R. James, Lem Brace, J. C. Hugo, J. H. Myers, T. N. Rosengant, W. D. Pickerell, Elihn Well, D. D. Hardin, J. W. Rosengrant, W. B. Brooks, J. Stewart, Sam Wright, B. S. Whitfield, Wm. Hopper, J. D. Renfro, R. Scott, T. J. W. Hoffman, W. R. Fortain, B. Campbell, Bortina Quigg, T. J. Kyker, W. H. Hicks, J. W. Swofford, J. T. Tull, H. Graftoned, R. A. Henderson, W. M. Fontain, Jos. McCormick, W. A. Nash, Nettie Tunsley, O. L. Rowden, R. Ziniha, Grant Criglar, W. L. Sexton, R. B. Jennia, T. W. Sexton, Amanda Scott, Carrie Grimm, J. H. House, B. W. Combest, F. D. Butcher, Sue Brown, M. T. Day, C. O. Henry, W. A. Seaton, G. G. Carlisle, R. C. Briggs, G. N. Harlow, J. D. Edmunds, A. B. Laffoon, H. C. Laffoon, Catherine Dodson, J. C. Lane, J. M. Hand, J. L. Downing, R. Sparks, E. Marshal, G. W. Harlow, W. H. White, E. E. Peck, John C. Lane, J. F. Bronson, I. Meyer, Wm. Buncoe, Ellan Holcomb, W. S. Brock, J. C. Chamberlain, Carrie Lewis, M. H. Culer, J. W. McLoud, Simon Webber

TOHEE TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 15 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST

Rue Mitchell, Wm. Burgin, H. C. Moore, Ella Caldwell, J. L. Hyde, Simon Benefer, Mary Huck, O. Short, Wm. Ward, Z. P. Carpenter, W. White, D. White, G. W. Dennis, S. H. Sheets, B. A. Tolbot, D. R. Carpenter, H. C. Ionhart, Sara T. Inman, Adeline Chestnut, P. J. Kingon, J. Johnson, D. P. Huck, C. Cuss, W. H. Tillett, J. W. Ward, Gertrude Benfer, W. P. Jennings, A. Allen, H. Stump, G. Page, G. Haymes, Wm. Higgins, G. M. Morris, Martha Strause, G. L. Thompson, Ben Suffle, Mary Clark, W. Gilbert, A. KJames, W. A. Low, Chas. Wacators, T. Tulls, W. QQuindin, J. C. Robertson, H. M. Movand, I. A. Chestnut, Maggie Divine, J. W. Macy, J. C. Trouster, Lucy Murphy, M. Murphy, H. W. Johnson, W. J. Divine, J. G. Brown, M. McFall, Alice Unridge, H. Dean, I. E. Robertson, W. C. Miller, C. Carist, J. W. Levine, W. E. Brazeline, S. Clark, A. Jameson, H. Jameson, R. C. Carlisle, J. W. Terrier, Harry Keartch, R. D. Sigvitt, S. Henley, G. W. Boling, Peter Menner, Con Christ, E. T. Fent, Taylor E. T. Fent, J. V. Murphy, J. W. Rader, J. W. Caldwell, C. J. Harris, W. C. Nash, Louisa Nash, W. R. Nash, W. H. Hayes, H. Ehrlich, E. Brunig, G. L. Lea, J. W. Brown, Joel Rogers, W. Jonnison, F. Joins, L. Pearson, G. W. Gragg, Martin Legelo, J. W. Liggett, Blanche Lucas, Roy Hoffman, J. S. Murphy, Charlotte Smith, I. Cash, T. Beatty, H. S. Dickson, J. C. Clark, H. H. Scott, Sarah Square, Gno Gibbs, J. E. Reddatt, R. D. Underwood, B. Lucas et al, Moses Davis, J. W. Murphy, A. Roberson, Mary Roberson, H. A. Henry, W. C. Lulieker, A. proughs, R. A. Hudson, A. Pool, J. E. Rea, H. C. Hubbard, Geo. W. Rector, Harry Barnett, W. R. Buford, I. E. Billingsley, L. S. Gliscon, M. Taylor, T. Kelly, S. A. James, A. G. Smith, E. Richter, J. M. Olson, L. Brown, H Lone, June Shafer, Jas. Shafer, R. Gibbs, J. Gardner, M. Houser, S. Beatty, Ty. Partefied, Mollie Haverstone, J. B. Franklyn, Jacob Stingley, Jno. Jamison, S. M. Clark, Wm. A. Baker, H. B. Fisher, Wm. Flaughorn, E. Ramsey, Jos. Thompson, P. P. Keen, R. L. Balyear, Chas. Adams, J. J. Farmer, E. D. Lynwood, A. M. averstaw, W. L. Johnston, S. Austin, Ed Gant, E. A. Liggett, Walter Wildman

OTOE TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 15 NORTH, RANGE 3 EAST

E. Thomas, S. Thomas, M. Smith, W. F. Clung, G. M. and L. A. Buck, H. L. and G. Z. Page, S. E. Gee, M. G. Goss, Chas. B. Carson, W. F. Dobbs, E. Strusmider, Tube Young, M. A. McGee, W. W. Johnson, T. M. Thompson, Bennett Wilcox, D. W. Williams, W. A. Sharp, J. B. Miller, C. P. Schookner, W. E. Lingon, Geo. Goodbarth, J. K. Goodbarth, W. C. Fleming, N. W. Brown, C. T. Osborn, E. C. Young, J. J. William, W. F. Farrar, N. B. Jones, Bendina Buck, H. A. Wolf, W. A. Shattuck, Jas. Miller, Byron Cavey, J. C. Chance, J. S. Deminy, M. Acton, M. I. Powers, A. A. Powers, W. L. Edwards, W. W. Henderson, M. V. Wright, W. R. Ernde, A. Burris, J. R. Wallace, J. E. Thompson, Thos. McINtyre, E. A. Kirkpatrick, Vina E. Eyestrone, Geo. Miller, Hugh Sharlow, I. M. Ralston, E. G. Mason, G. D. Mason, A. Hoepsen, Jennie Power, W. W. Anderson, W. P. Palmer, G. I. Wiles, C. W. Zoebner, E. M. Hopper, Chas. Whalton, A. Sheppard, W. Juwane, H. E. Straagien, G. Z. Page, A. D. Adgins, Elma Deer, E. Arnold, Ella Deer, P. Miller, Truman Pierce, Annie Austin, H. P. Armasser, J. G. Austin, Eliza Atwell, H. Sureidof, P. Schreider, E. Harrison, G. King, L. Keller, F. D. Dodd, Equ Ehrlich, Jno. Deer, Susanna Young, E. Pickett, N. P. Mosely, Jr., Jno. Austin, J. H. Sharp, O. Delhpam, S. NAsmussen, S. T. Sprayne, Sabrina Thompson, C. C. Couch, C. Kuger, Lucinda Miller (Heir), Geo. Ehrlich, F. M. Pearson, E. I. Prickett, B. L. Arnold, B. E. Arnold, Wm. Macaw, Jessie Asmussen, A. S. Burger, J. L. Miller, M. R. French, R. A. Grace, J. B. Inskeep, W. S. Cash et al, Eliza A. Luvannudyn, Isaac Brown, H. B. Howler, R. L. M'Laughlin, I. H. Arnold, Ellen Ownes, E. B. Lillerign, W. B. Lillerbyn, Annie Andrew, H. A. Andrew, C. Saak, I. B. Lyons, Jas. McKinney, S. Caesar, W. T. Tietzel, I. Winn, W. Westbrook, Clara Jennings, E. A. Owens, W. Cobel, J. F. J. Miller, J. L. Miller, E. Davis, J. T. Spuryview, W. S. Grieswald, Wm. P. Ragsin, G. W. Purlee, D. Liggins, D. Colmen, J. G. Hamur, M. A. Rayman, T. Graham, D. Obedie, D. W. Wolfe, David Skeelicon, Roy Huffman, J. J. Erwin, N. E. Burroughs, J. Burroughs, S. Moody, Harriet Lewis, E. Epps, Laura Harrison, E. Lewes, R. Pitts, C. Everett, B. W. Everett, S. Austin, D. F. Bailey, J. Q. Westover, D. R. Ovens

UNION TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 15 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST

J. M. Fisher, R. J. Funnell, W. Baber, Green Roberts, I. H. Dilman, W. F. David, W. O. VanCleave, Saml Muller, G. W. Curry, W. T. Wooduff, C. I. DeSmith, M. D. Couch, F. A. Prizemore, J. Cunlap, L. P. Anderson, J. M. Gardner, J. L. Squires, W. P. Taylor, J. D. Roberts, H. McKeown, Van Cleave et al, Emma Swanequin et al, Jno. McCormich, J. H. Hankins, Lillie Holcomb, R. Stulker, H. C. Garett, I. T. Betzer, Mary F. Simmons, Adam H. Smith, A. Anderson, J. N. Snyder, S. Brieg, K. Morris, G. W. Broden, F. W> Mauck, W. Jones, J. Lovedall, J. C. Thomas, W. Mayette, J. A. Harbert, J. F. Guinn, L. Anderson, J. A. Fray, H. Foster, S. R. Springer, J. M. Coblantz, C. M. Coblantz, W. W. Wheeler, C. L. Hoffman, M. Griggs, G. S. Smith, Mary Smith, T. G. Burch, I. Benningston, W. H. Boseman, F. Stuckbown, S. J. DuMaulin, T. J. Jones, J. E. Stevenson, F. F. Cobientz, A. Bouryess, W. K. Curry, Jno. Fint, W. B. Seymour, S. Oliez, Adam Erhart, I. Long, K. McKinney, N. W. Porter, C. Hurnut, S. C. Flemming, J. P. Rhodes, Eliz S. Barnes, E. D. Carroll, Z. R. Rhodes, M. M. Watson, I. G. Hoburt, J. W. Kerns, C. A. Spencer, H. Keyes, C. F. Harper, C. O. Harper, T. Lincoln, I. Clapman, I. P. Main, W. N. Simpson, C. W. Undermilk, Jno. McFarland, M. M. Watson, C. H. Webber, J. C. Funquoy, F. D. Mormon, Josephine Walcott, H. O. Osborn, Jessie Osborn, M. Smith, B. H. Jones, J. Keller, H. G. Schaffer, W. G. Hawkins, Alice M. Dunmire, Marion Hollock, E. E. Beach, Sarah Phillips, H. Persnall, A. L. Teens, Isaac Bennoington, I. Blevin, Wm. M. Merritt, Sarah Britt, A. Snipes, E. Beach, R. Rolland et al H. E. Matths E. G. Meadows, J. G. Burgess, E. A. B. Wells, Wm. Ellis, J. L. Wallace, H. Hubbart, L. Grant, H. W. Smith, J. T. Merritt, E. D. Brower, J. A. Kettenmeyer, I. Mc Coy, W. H. Seymour, J. R. Thomason, T. Morrow, Pearl Kimball, A. E. Stanton, Wm. M. Tilgeman, R. Nelan, H. M. Johnson, Lewis Kirtley, Charles Kirtley, J. T. Key, Ross Rector, C. Rector, Jno. Donevay, W. F. Falkenstein, Michael Cull, F. B. Shafer, C. H. Southwerth, M. M. Egbert, Nancy Dodrill, Jacob Amberg, E. B. Fisher, F. Brulaw, G. H. Hennely, J. L. McClinton, Alice Mc Coy, M. G. King, A. A. Falkenstein, Edgar L. Cobb, W. H. Allenbaugh

NORTH FOX TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 15 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST

E. Lower, Lena Jones, J. H. Chapel, PF. Schnett, A. J. Fuglesony, W. E. Robertson, J. A. Rittenmeyer, F. M. George, J. E. Hansley, L. A. Hanwood, J. E. Hensley, Geo. N. Baker, W. Price, Hester Clear, S. P. Armstrong, J. A. Bener, R. Turner, J. W. Lindsey, G. W. Curry, J. A. Rittenmeyer, J. C. Pringey, C. S. Steger, J. L. Getona, Schaffer & White, T. N. Taylor, W. A. Talkington, O. Relinger, M. Griggs, J. H. Gillaspy, J. E. Cave, C. S. Curry, W. M. Long, G. N. Curry, G. W. Pringay, Jno. A. Wimberly, Effie Frazier, A. N. Seaton, Jennie Davis, Therest Morris, W. H. Talkington, J. H. Taylor, T. G. Smith, J. H. Marrie, J. W. Hertz, E. A. Sennett, T. Long, J. E. Evans, E. Givens, O. Snook, A. H. Carpenter, Mary L. Carpenter, G. M. Morand, G. L. Kefner, H. E. Fortner, J. A. Haws, W. S. Carnahard, Jas. Gumar, J. W. Purcell, Robt G. Wood, E. W. Skeets, G. W. Clark, A. Rueb, A. E. Livecy, J. P. Shafer, John Embry, J. S. McKinney, Julia Morris, M. W. Murry, John C. Hogue, Isaac Flynt, Ella P. Hubbard, J. C. Rawlyne, A. Zonyton, W. A. Flynt, W. H. Godfry, Z. L. Shackleford, N. E. Shackleford, Susan Noble, J. A. Wright, Jr., G. W. Booth, W. R. Bailey, H. C. Clark, J. J. Bough, C. Rifford, J. Longtin, E. Young, A. M. Reno, Jno. Murphy, A. P. Nichols, C. H. Fox, J. W. Fulkerson, A. Calvin, W. Baker, W. L. Binter, W. Baker, S. H. Flynt, P. E. Mann, G. E. Mitchell, O. Steel, S. F. Cox, Mary J. Boyart, C. Marrian, A. W. Kirkendall, L. L. Hilliker, Ada M. Riddle, H. C. Glover, Chas Sparks, Isaiah Walls, C. Cornwell, Geo M. Maness, C. M. Fruen, C. G. Gardner, T. M. Vanmeter, Fred Hinds, Martha Trook, A. A. Reneer, J. D. Smith, J. E. Robsinson, Sarah Evans, J. M. Holliday, J. Underwood, W. C. Guss, O. Heckman, Adam Sporleder, T. H. Godfrey, J. J. Tubbs, J. S. Stulz, Thos Murphy, B. Carnaway, L. B. Johnson, Thos. Cooper, J. Robertson, N. James, J. F. Sollars, C. H. Mendenhall, C. N. Mendenhall, J. W. Kantoon, C. D. Johnson, P. M. Imel, A. Spenleder, J. M. Shaw, C. A. Horr, Peters Manser, Lovina Crane, Peter Fern, Robt. Stalker, F. Beltemeaux, D. L. Buchanan, R. Teommy, A. T. Wright, U. Edwards, S. Mundnell, G. W. Ely, Alfred Trash, W. Hodson

NORTH KEOKUK TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 15 NORTH, RANGE 6 EAST

N. B. Mosecher, W. J. Massendale, Chas Heinze, J. R. Mitchel, R. Ramsey, J. W. Peery, B. Crithfield, Lewis Lynch, Osha Pinkton, Geo. A. Rich, D. A. Worderly, W. A. Earp, J. N. Selby, E. Blake, J. Blake, A. Estes, A. S. Bailey, R. Ramey, F. Bollinger, G. E. Guinn, Geo. Bowen, G. S. Stevens, C. E. Parker, Alex Briggs, Lewis Bowers, J. H. Manderly, B. W. Bower, Florence Favins, J. F. Selby, R. F. Lively, Geo. Annin, j. M. Russell, J. A. Smith, Wm. McLaughlin, H. McLaughlin, J. W. Ellion, Perry Arthur, J. C. Sellier, Geo. Rich, M. L. Mesch, J. L. Mulls, M. O. Mulls, W. M. McLaughlin, J. P. Freshanes, N. Jacobs, W. L. Kidd, Phil Linscheid, E. N. Hillboro, T. H. Derick, Almira Wheeler, R. H. Newton, James Welch, F. Hinds, C. J. Atkinson (heirs), Rich'd Buchanan, Geo. H. Hemming, Andrew Bowers, Jam W. Stroud, R. C. Tedrick, A. F. Schanter, S. Snider, August Michael, Marlina E. Estes, Ella P. Hubbard, C. Schilling, A. Bowers, Otha Pinkston, Esther Egnew, R. G. Resitenger, c. E. Parker, Amanda Morrow, E. A. Rughonbaugl, R. E. Barnet, S. Spencer, A. Thrash, J. J. Tolleson, Jane Tuller et al, D. Donaldson et al, H. Zippert, Flora Knight, W. W. Ioch, S. Miller, E. Taling, F. R. Rake, J. C. McCullock, Jno. Morris, J. J. Bilby, J. L. Jackson, J. W. Hillis, Nellie Budlow, T. D. Warrne, Kate Buchanan, A. Buckland, J. W. Stroud, D. Knight, J. K. Cox, Cora S. Graff, W. J. Mossholder, Ella hubbard, Lew N. Shaffer, Rice Collins et al, D. H. Collina et al, L. Alley et al, G. Zumm, A. Zumm, Minnie Stevens, Thos. Murphy, H. T. Fishburn, R. Buchanan, O. McKown, J. H. Stephens, R. A. Morrow, Woods Edward et al, F. Hinds et al, Mary Sipuet, Clara Lyle, Eliz Hicks, Nelson Fishbern et al, S. A. Fishbern et al, Phil Lindsey, Laura Covey, H. Olier, H. G. Lippert, C. M. Miller, O. K. Englesbe, W. J. Lippert, j. W. Spun, Elias Barber, Austin V. Hytpon, W. H. Sunders, C. J. Chapman, Eliz McGee, J. A. Galloway, E. Galloway, J. W. Raymond, Emma Chamberlin, S. Mc Cornell, Ellen Hemming, J. G. Parker, J. C. Cornelison, Chas Ganet

IOWA TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 16 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST

Geo. Sauer, M. A. Verderventer, G. Olson, D. McTheo, F. Cooper, J. M. Graves, Magee DeYoung, A. Denburger, P. H. Schippert, Chas C. Masheter, G. B. Rogers, Phillip Beall, E. C. Conger, H. S. Conger, M. S. Carpenter, J. W. Bickford, Jas Nicholson, Jeo j. Sauer (heirs), W. L. Houston, Wm. Rosenbaugh, J. B. Carr, W. Graham, M. Churchill, F. L. Barrett, Geo. W. Morgan, Marion F. McClain, C. Taft, F. H. Warner, T. Dumas, E. Hiner, L. Paysdom, Jno. C. Savage, M. F. Meeker, L. F. McArthur, G. W. Watkins, W. H. Harris, H. C. Sprague, W. Payton, P. Sheppherd, J. M. Morrow, Mary Sanders, Chas Culie, W. J. Anderson, Jno. Walker, Jas. Beaver, A. Howtz, Geo. B. Haver, Jno. C. Haver, M. E. Rankin, R. L. Riley, F. H. Wright, R. P. Barnes. Oliver Olson, Mary J. McNair, A. C. Dawson, Wm. J. Anderson, N. F. Houtz, F. M. Main, E. E. Coalson, E. G. Haver, J. M. Dawson, David Carpenter, Wm. Mayfield, J. F. Dilley, Wm. McConnell, N. O. Dixon, W. E. Wheeler, M. S. Denton, Jno Jones, W. Jones, M. Fenner, J. H. Sims, W. H. Cunningham, J. N. Carpenter, E. Lively, A. Belzel, Paul Carpenter, J. McCannell, J. Presler, Rachel Williams, Jas. A. Suits, Harry M. Bennett, W. R. Hill, W. D. Thompson, G. H. Geume, T. J. Jackson, G. Harrison, I. O. Brighter, Mary D. Hasler, C. Muth, Mary Foster, A. Beviel, R. P. Smith, C. E. King, T. J. Anderson, D. A. Robinson, A. R. Hicks, G. W. Blakely, J. M. Dumies, Wm. McNary, G. W. Bull, J. A. Kennedy, L. D. Kennedy, E. P. Carpenter, N. R. Sanders, W. E. Sanders, B. Wright, Wm. Burgess, I. W. Wales, W. H. Brownlee, P. Stevens, R. Short, Grace Boyd, W. I. Green, W. I. David, R. Kennedy, J. R. Ross, N. L. Green, B. Breen. B. I. Buck, Alfred Green, B. I. Buck, Wm. Jauck, Haskell Robbins, Julia Dodson, T. T. Freeland, R. Hildridge, A. M. Cross, M. H. Crume, F. A. Hunt, E. Taylor, Jno. Hilledgrade, Thos. Tatum, D. Mukers, R. H. Claypool, M. Daw, E. A. Reeves, R. H. Garrett, Jessie Preston, Ellen Fromun, Geo. W. Deal, J. F. Hasler, Jno. H. Wiggins, Jas. Frazier, W. L. Brown, H. Evans, E. A. Reeves, C. M. Cade, Lewis Kimber, Geo. Carpenter, Wm. A. Bickford, Jas. Merrick, M. B. Furrown, Geo. W. Deal, Lucinda Mitchell, Ada Wiggins, Wm. Ogg, G. W. Harris, Jno. Marks, F. Sines, L. M. Cade et al, W. T. Barnett, J. Lambert, J. H. Ford, James Allen

CIMARRON TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 16 NORTH, RANGE 3 EAST

W. J. Anderson, D. J. Martin, W. A. Watkins, C. C. Olson, M. F. McLain, W. C. Cantrell, j. M. Gammill, S. M. Cox, H. W. Johnson, C. E. Ware, Saml Sanders, F. Pentland, V. G. Bradbury, C. H. Loomis, J. S. Minor, J. W. Anderson, D. W. Norris, A. E. Cook, D. J. Martin, T. E. Minshall, J. A. Tuggens, Delia Calvert, R. E. Cassidy, J. N. Smith, Jas. Hayhurst, Jno. Shoemaker, F. Pentland, W. H. Loomis, Jas. A. Gunter, J. M. McDonald, Jno. R. Stewart, Eli Vasser, W. A. Graham, W. A. Wassur, B. P. Fowler, J. S. Rush, J. O. Moore, S. George, J. N. Shoemaker, M. G. Bradbury, W. K. Parrott, Jno. H. Over, Chas B. Masbete, J. McBall, J. A. Weares, W. C. Vasser, M. K. Dean, C. Doty, J. C. Fuller, G. C. Sinedam, W. Wearman, A. S. Wearman, M. Pate, I. M. Frazier, Emma Telen, J. S. Sears, Zenora Dorland, W. A. Graham, S. Revis, R. J. Blackburn, H. W. Porter, Sarah Thornton, C. Bradbury, Geo. W. Parrott, H. B. Wheelor, E. Steen, O. S. Woodson, Emma Hicks, J. S. Kennedy, Jeo Grarthart, I. N. Marsh, O. Kizer, L. Wright, W. E. Dwyer, John Cook, J. J. Barnhart, A. Begunlert, M. B. Parrott, J. Hutchinson, Jno. Benington, J. Kirbs, Irene Hatcher, H. W. Carl, I. D. Gash, E. N. Kimball, Wm. Benford, L. Wright, Jas .Redburn, W. F. Kinder, E. S. Riggsbee, R. C. Walters, Wm. Teagardge, A. Galentine, Isaac Vale, Z. Herrington, C. W. Fowler, T. E. Miller, M. Croy, J. E. Cates, I. N. Comer, jno Kane, E. G. Huglett, Margt Williamson, Carl Potter, C. H. Ellison, Geo Colleasure, O. F. Elum, W. A. Adams, Jno. Bernhardt, M. C. Teegaraen, A. White, Cora B. Stakr, S. J. Kisinger, S. A. Frederick, G. W. Chambers, Marg Kahn, Laura F. Dalton, G. M. Clark, J. P. Patton, D. F. Newsom, Harry C. Wilkey, Ortic Bradley, F. B. Gebke, Maggie Cole, G. W. Howerton, S. Kelly, S. Williams, J. D. Thronton, Jas. I. Wheeler, Augusta Hoover, W. Anderson, Wm. Clark, S. L. Roberts, Ella Johnston, M. Anderson, Geo. Anderson, L. Gather, Chas Waters, C. S. Waters, I. Wilson, C. N. Jolly, j. D. Hadebert, J. L. Parrott, J. Palmer, H. M. Johnson, A. L. Wilcox, E. H. Martin, J. W. Green, S. L. Robert, T. C. Barter, M. Anderson, A. Seaton, L. D. Wilson, Mrs. T. L. Dobbs, B. Sulgron, H. M. Ball, G. W. Wilcox, F. Hoswater, F. S. DeLong, J. A. Stern, J. Kinder, M. K. Dean, E. A. Kingstick, A. Seaton, Amos Dobbs, C. B. Goforth

OSAGE TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 16 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST

Wm. S. Austy, I. C. Pearce, C. J. Bowen, C. F. Bowen, T. L. Hart, R. W. Cook, S. B. Holder, E. D. Pronant, Wm. Cosator, T. Mcfarland, W. A. Bodkin, T. W. Hemphill, Jno. Godfrey, H. W. Steer, J. W. McKnight, M. O. Cook, S. G. Nendrowelt, T. H. McEdoy, R. A. Bowie, Jas. Ryan, S. S. Sayers, G. W. Smearadon, A. J. Mifford, H. H. Haphard, W. H. Hayes, J. M. Harter, A. A. Lockhart, J. N. Jones, A. R. Colleasure, F. W. Finney et al, J. M. Swanson, J. F. McDonald, Wm. Lewis, T. J. Manzey, I. M. Shirley, M. Holliday, E. H. Powers, J. H. Hemphill, J. S. Materne, J. F. Wagner, Geo. B. Blake, W. Rush, F. W. Wiggins, F. C. Davis, J. L. Edward, O. T. Prowant, J. Q. Prowant, Clara Prowant, L. W. Randolph, T. C. Horney, J. Boston, J. S. Barnard, R. W. Pools, S. Gasnet, Jas. W. Mitchell, W. Pridemore, W. Merritt, J. Lamar, C. E. Lamb, C. S. Bryant, G. E. Hicks, C. A. Rhodes, J. A. Richard, Susan Wilson, Mary Sturgeon, Rose Bilby, A. B. Hobson, C. Crenshaw, Sarah Davis, G. W. House, Jno. Harsherd, J. S. Ward, J. S. Fields, S. B. Powell, F. M. Kelly, O. G. Fowler, A. Benson, Ole T. Olson, C. Hanson, Pat Holleran, F. Gold, D. M. Carey, M. B. Monsell, Susan Swanson, V. B. Ackers, M. B. Fogel, E. P. Mathews, E. Payton, J. E. Spicer, W. G. Shaw, Jno. W. Fowler, J. L. Beane, Maggie Parker, W. M. Keifzer, E. W. Dunham, E. Nelson, Geo. Diamond, P. Hanks, Lousa Sanders, E. P. Miller, Jas. Toles, W. O. Zeaman, Mary Hinton, I. W. Hatcher, P. E. Layton, W. A. Frances, J. E. Brand, J. L. Beane, A. H. Kelley, Bertha Lennington, Wm. A. Baird, Wm. Bolton, F. C. Jewell, Wm. Gant et al, W. S. Kiser, W. L. Brock, J. W. Clelland, Wm. Teeyarden, T. J. Moonarer, Lucinda Simmons, C. H. Dean, A. Kuhn, A. O. Mears, G. W. House, W. S. Bishop, N. W. McDanell, A. B. Ferguson, Geo. F. Biles, Wm. Mc Cain, A. Perrin, E. Glasserch, W. H. McFarlin, C. T. Reidy, Wm. Simmons, Wm. Gant, C. Bucknum, C. F. Mears, Jno. L. Gray, S. Dean, F. R. Bishop, A. E. Wethers, Geo. W. Swigert, E. D. Bradfi, A. Neil, A. N. Green, F. Pribbnow, C. W. Wall, A. C. Billington, Collie Gant, J. S. Wisley, J. C. Olmste, K. Ferguson, R. J. Funnell, G. W. Biles, S. D. Cow, R. F. Lightkey

PAWNEE TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 16 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST

Thos. McGee, J. D. Lindsey, Chas Dahlke, Sm. Dahlke, Isaac Smith, J. L. Stroble, G. Teter, Franz Henman, M. Oestman, Nettie johnson, J. R. King, T. W. Mullinex, Jas. M. Deffenbuagh, E. M. Kniefae Ford, A. Harrison, Wm. Frogman, O. Hoyt, Wm. Hogrett, G. W. Hackemaner, D. P. Fisher, J. W. Hesemer, G. Ewen, A. J. Rein, A. Bahlke, H. Meyer, I. N. Shirley, H. W. Knorr, J. A. Beltz, A. E. Ford, j. R. Long, W. S. Parks, J. T. Roberts, F. H. Freyton, W. L. Paddock, Geo. Castleman, J. R. Hemmen, R. F. Parker, N. Johnston, J. L. Fennings, J. Turner Sr. O. L. Hurd, L. Hulstead, H. McKeown, M. Thompson, G. W. Castiller, C. E. Castiller, W. Arnold, A. C. Destmas, D. F. Destmas, A. J. Ruhn, Wm. Rossenbach, H. D. Titus, Eliz Merritt, R. Ryder, Vick Langlin, H. Mc Keon, B. Long, J. Homman, Henry Mc Keown, H. D. Edmondson, W. I. Cook, D. E. Shanon, Jno. Turner, I. H. Tetus, C. H. Mitchel, Alice Randolph, Susan martin, Lonie Martin, R. J. Fox, J. A. Barous, B. H. Lockwood, M. B. Lockwood, H. C. Lemons, G. H. Lemons, D. H. Neddenrite, Jno. Shackleford, Jno. Seaburg, J. B. Schonkoff, L. W. Mitchel, H. McKeon, W. H. Klock, A. J. Thurston, E. Glover, H. L. Williams, R. E. Lemons, Susie J. Ruth, D. W. Weddonrieb, Wm. Hurst, Jos Reoder, Belle Keeler, W. A. Wilson, Nancy Brown, Geo. Heidenhofer, J. J. Whistler, Partilla Burgess, J. K. Mower, F. G. Burton, J. W. Henry, D. F. Neddenriep, Louis Froug, Jacob Hooper, E. A. Kirkpatrick, A. Jorns, J. H. Ballard, Martha Berry, J. J. Lynch, E. W. Wilkey, j. M. Kenson, Job Pickland, H. T. Carver, H. Sieling, J. C. Seltzer, J. L. Switjer, J. B. Gamble, B. F. Etau, Mammie Nelson, J. F. McClelland, Lucinda Israel, G. M. Henry, L. A. Hozelman, E. Spinharny, R. Tripple, L. Meyer, E. F. Bugh, H. W. Dettmer, A. B. Kinder, B. F. Efau, J. F. McDonald, Peter Halter, P. Halter, E. F. Spinharney, G. W. Allen, J. F. Burgess, R. E. Moran, A. Rider, T. F. Walkers, John W. Henry, Frank T. Nichols, Geo. W. Allen, F. M. Kirk, R. A. Chapel, Addie Decker, J. E. Schubert, Anna Schubert, Bettie Erwin, J. F. Hensley, Amando Hensley, W. Finiske, Aug. Destmis, Geo. W. Patridge, Wm. D. Paddock

PONCA TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP 16 NORTH, RANGE 6 EAST

W. H. Smith, A. E. Mize, N. D. Landerdufe, J. L. Perkins, J. L. Langley, Jno. McKinzey, John Rippe, Wm. Stoffenbert, J. Bowles, Jay Baw, Henry Williamson, J. B. Bunndle, A. A. Muscho, T & J Wheeland, L. A. Guy, Sarah Stullings, V. V. Couch, R. E. Burnhard, J. W. Stroud, J. Phillips, Jacob Finley, R. KJ. Grube, Sarah E. McDaniel, W. S. Keeler, Lucan E. Mc Murry, J. R. Ostrander, J. R. Kearney, J. W. Cox, J. McDaniel, L. B. Harrison, Emma Millker, J. T. Miles, Jno. Buckhard, J. M. Jarrett, A. Barter, E. W. Black, A. Peterson, Ida M. Babbock, R. H. Nochols, J. A. Morris, J. B. Black, Belle Arnold, A. L. Davis, J. M. Clingerpeel (Joseph Milton), Arch McDonnell, Peter Ferisen, J. F. Black, T. L. Black, Iva B. Wright, A. J. Thurston, A. O. Gibman (Albert Orange Gilman), B. F. & F. Hammon, Otha Pinkston, Phillip Sontag

NORTH IOWA TOWNSHIP
SOUTH HALF OF
TOWNSHIP 17 NORTH, RANGE 2 EAST

Sol. Oskins, T. W. Ridpath, G. Weider, Alex Drake, Edna Lerow, G. Daniel, Wm. Carlisle, D. T. Dryden, May McPhee, D. Mc Phee, J. W. Terry, M. Gain, J. H. Kikrpatrick, W. W. Lee, S. J. Smith, W. O. Beach, Frank Knox, P. C. Moore, W. T. Wiley, J. W. Turner, H. L. Wallace, Jno. Andreick, F. W. Gerkin, D. E. Teter, R. E. Fry, Wm. S. Roy, C. M. Goldsmith, A. T. Fitzpatrick, Cy Puckett, T. W. Troxwell, Mary Troxwell, W. H. Woolsey, J. L. Cruse, J. A. Davis, A. L. Blesch, Elizabeth McPhee, W. C. Hiatt, L. B. Wiley, Thos. Hackett, JC. Rolstin, Wm. Morgan, C. F. Buzzi, F. Knox, Al Jones, Ada E. Jones, E. Buzzi, J. A. Scott, P. N. Maryatt, J. L. Gordon, Lafayette Johnston, U. Stumbo, F. W. Gerkin, Jno. O'Donnel, S. F. Gill, G. F. Bolster, J. W. Terry, J. C. Moss, T. D. Durst, j. Bowen, F. A. Lancaster, E. Buzzi, J. A. Blair, W. H. Hicks, E. V. Johnson, V. G. Kelson, Ella Silverman, D. J. Martin, S. A. Davenport, S. F. Davidson, Frances Main, J. B. Clark, B. B. Clark, W. Cooper, Jno. W. Broom, Chas. W. Longan, Sam Bickford, John W. Parks, A. Denberger, T. H. Luenbill, Rachel Stewart, Sam Brandon, J. W. Hoover, F. M. Kirkpatrick

NORTH CIMARRON TOWNSHIP
SOUTH HALF OF
TOWNSHIP 17 NORTH, RANGE 3 EAST

H. H. Johnson, J. W. White, C. Minnie, Mahala Baynes, Mary St. Clair, J. A. Hert, H. C. Young, W. H. Humphrey, Emma Poole, F. Dale, C. Keller, J. L. Haddan, C. W. Sweazy, G. E. Cates, C. B. Carson, J. H. Kale, Caroline Stewart, Jno. A. Hasey, Rachel Jones, S. A. McDonald, P. O'Donnel, S. White, Amos Adkins, Jno. Draks, Frank Lockett, J. E. Keller, W. A. Payton, W. T. Lodwick, J. A. Swart, J. A. Hert, L. B. Rosseau, R. Rung, W. N. Wolbert, J. B. Woelsinson, T. Cashman, E. D. Ryel, B. F. White, J. E. Tracey, Chas. B. Carson, J. H. Kale, L. G. Leland, H. T. Kilmer, C. Beatty, Aug Furst, C. Grathart, L. D. Glines, A. Dammill, G. W. Sumpter, A. Skinner, Chas. Tracey, W. H. Humphrey, N. A. Jones, H. Rush, Jas. M. Swiggart, Reuben Booth, Amanda Campbell, T. J. O'Donnell, C. C. Henry, L. E. Olson, D. W. Beyer, S. H. Parnell, S. H. Johnson, G. W. Johnson, D. W. Brough, Jos. Brough, Wm. McClain, W. A. Bunch, D. C. Wheeler, S. J. Hemphill, A. W. Miller

NORTH OSAGE TOWNSHIP
SOUTH HALF OF
TOWNSHIP 17 NORTH, RANGE 4 EAST

J. W. Jones, Jno. Simpson, I. N. Tobes, J. D. Hardesty, J. M. Hetherington, W. E. Cook et al, Tella Miller, C. E. Andrus, F. M. Wheeler, J. E. Cooper, F. H. Rehm, O. W. West, Geo. W. Smerdon, A. M. Penn, J. Henderson, J. T. Kidwell, J. H. Hetherington, A. C. Gooch, P. B. Malloy, C. E. Andrus, W. C. Robertson, T. H. King, Wm. T. Gooch, E. L. Smith, R. Sayers, A. A. Stephenson, Zee Estes, Alice Smith, C. W. Jennings, H. O. Heatherington, Geo. W. William, Alice Smith, G. M. Hayes, Sarah Muttock, D. A. Stanley, Geo. W. Woogerd, C. J. Mayne, C. B. Wilson, H. Kosted, Laura Howell D. Estes, G. I. Martin, R. S. Jennings, P. P. Notsinger, R. C. Musgrave, Chas Marshall, W. Keller, W. C. Crain, N. M. Stanley, Nancy Stanley, N. T. Lowe, Geo. W. Wooderd, Aug Walters, E. T. Heuston, Herman Kosted, G. W. Scott, C. A. Scott, W. C. Ball, W. A. Stafford, G. R. Reed, H. Griswold, T. H. Ward, W. W. Stanley, Mary J. Stanley, N. T. Zone, Randolph Sawyer, E. W. Robbins, F. M. West, I. C. Pearce , W. B. Davis, J. H. McConn, C. E. Kraeter, Amelia Griswald, F. B. Griswold, A. Beyer, S. Feland, D. I. Gillaspy, G. W. Cooper, S. Johnson, Mary H. Thompson, J. W. Prowantz

NORTH PAWNEE TOWNSHIP
SOUTH HALF OF
TOWNSHIP 17 NORTH, RANGE 5 EAST

R. J. Tunnel, F. Waller, C. E. Strong, T. J. Lindley, F. L. Smith, E. B. Skotwell, J. Hermanstoffer, Wm. Gelbhart, F. P. Holman, D. Lewis, A. Hermanstopffer, Geo. M. Smerdon, Jno. W. Morris, C. N. Crook, E. Wolf, Jno. Grotheer, Jno. Campbell, Geo. B. Dungan, Kate Krieg, F. W. Galbhart, A. J. Boyer, N. Johnson , Geo. Meyers, G. L. Haskin, R. J. Funnell, A. Deemer, J. A. Hopkins, Sarah Mulhorn, J. D. Carr, Eli Smith, H. C. Smith, A. J. Lauderdale, D. A. Codner, Alice West, M. Holliday, H. C. Schnack, D. A. McLaury, J. H. Turner, A. E. Drake, J. Tubbs, A. J. Griffith, Mattie Griffith, Jas. N. Pruitt, M. D. McBride, Nancy Corbin, E. M. Bonebrake, F. M. Bonebrake, M. T. Condrow, M. Hopkins, I. N. Brink, F. Dean, Amos Drake, P. Ditto, Jno. Theis, B. F. Coook, Eliza A. Betts, Henry Dahlke, P. Schaefer, F. O. Dean, L. Gerten, E. M. L. Kneiff, W. E. Evans, B. D. Burden, B. E. Zong

NORTH PONCA TOWNSHIP
SOUTH HALF OF
TOWNSHIP 17 NORTH, RANGE 6 EAST

W. L. Shafer, J. M. Proffitt, H. H. Johnson, A. E. Mize, H. H. Johnson, R. P. Carpenter

(Rest of this township is layed out for the Indian Lands)

THE END OF LINCOLN COUNTY ORIGINAL LAND RECORDS

Return to Lincoln County Page

mailboxJohn Matthews - jkm@skypoint.com
http://www.skypoint.com/~jkm

This page was last updated Saturday, 07-Aug-2010 22:00:08 MDT.