OTTAWA COUNTY OBITUARIES

Mostly taken from the Miami News Record microfilm at the Miami Public Library.  A few
have been donated.  Please send yours in.  If you have any questions, please contact me:
Ottawa County Coordinator
 Judy Good



A.

 Adams, Mrs. Clay L.
 Addington, Dan
 Addington, Harriett Blackwell
 Adkins, Robert R.
 Ahalt, Harry
 Alexander, Mrs. Charles
 Alexander, John David, Jr.
 Allee, Earl Dale
 Allen, E. N.
 Allen, Opal Alene
 Alsbury, Shawnra
 Anderson, Carl Russell
 Anderson, Maude Mae
 Anderson, Noble
 Anderson, Richard Weaver
 Anglen, Joe
 Annette, Robert W.
 Anthney, Albert D.
 Anthony, James T.
 Ashford, Clyde P.
 Atchison, Maryette Agnes
 Atkinson, Kate
 Atnip, Elzona Marie

B.

<> Babb, Mrs. A. F. (Susan Jane Garber)
 Bailey, Cleo
 Bain, A. J.
 Bain, Sarah E. (Devine)
 Baker, Gusta W.
 Baker, Mary Florence
 Baker, Nathan
 Baldwin, Annas Darnell
 Bales, Austin
 Bales, Mrs. Bob
 Ballinger, Thornton E.
 Banks, Dorinda
 Barbee, F. Scott
 Barger, Lydia
 Barnes, Benny
 Barnes, Elsie Mae
 Barrett, Jr., Earl H.
 Barrick, Mary Faulkner
 Barton, Zelpha Mae
 Bauer, Carl Wilbur
 Bean, Augusta R.
 Beattie, James T.
 Beaver, Frank (Peoria Chief)
 Beaver, Ernie Eugene
 Bell, Kirk S.
 Bell, Dr. Mary
 Bell, Sam M.
 Belt, Mrs. Alice
 Benson, Elvin H.
 Bernhardt, Irene
 Best, George W.
 Beyke, Edward
 Black, Mary
 Black, Pauline Sue
 Blackmer, Guy F.
 Blackwell, Elbert
 Blackwell, Mrs. Elbert
 Blackwell, William
 Bogart, Ulysses S.
 Boling, J. W.
 Boll, Loren H.
 Bone, Treva
 Bonner, Albert Elmer
 Bonner, Brooxie Mae
 Booth, Earl Cleveland
 Booth, Joseph
 Boston, Geraldine
 Bowers, Rev. Louis Chrisman
 Bowman, Benjamin F.
 Boyd, David Lee
 Boyd, Percy Everett
 Boyer, Victor
 Bradshaw, John G.
 Brady, Rose Mary
 Braxton, Jenieva M.
 Brenner, J. R.
 Brewster, Alvin
 Broaderick, James W.
 Brown, Clyde Joseph
 Brown, Frederick (Blackie)
 Brown, J. Sam
 Brown, Martin A.
 Brown, N. R.
 Brown, Sgt. Silsby Lawrence Tib
 Buckmaster, Ida Ann Foster Jan. 2, 1979
 Bullock, Pearl E.
 Burk, Charles Raymond
 Burk, George
 Burk, Raymond
 Burkey, Jasper
 Burns, Lucendia Ellen
 Burrell, S/Sgt. Robert
 Burris, Mary
 Burton, Leah
 Burton, Norma Christina
 Buttram, D. P.
 Byard, George E.

C.
<> Campbell, Edward T.
 Campbell, Jeane Elizabeth
 Campbell, Samuel C.
 Captin, Tom
 Carey, George W.
 Carlin, Charles O.
 Carpenter, Fred
 Carter, Daniel T.
 Carter, Richard S.
 Cash, Thomas A.
 Caskey, E. F. (Fent)
 Castle, Lillie
 Castle, Lloyd
 Castle, William A.
 Castle, Mrs. W. W.
 Cawyer, Mabel
 Cawyer, Nadine
 Cawyer, Oscar Eugene
 Cawyer, Oscar P.
 Cawyer, Ronnie
 Cawyer, Thomas
 Chance, Larry Hughes
 Chandler, Levi
 Chandler, Nellie
 Chapman, Maxie May
 Chastin, Mrs. J. W.
 Chazell, Opal May
 Chism, Florina
 Clark, Zola Maxine
 Clements, Harriett Jane Fisher
 Clements, Jasper Newton
 Clouse, Henry B.
 Cochran, Cecil
 Cochrane, G. C.
 Coffey, Infant son of Mr. & Mrs. Murrel Coffey
 Coiner, Minnie Aliene
 Cole, Freddie
 Cole, Fred W., Jr.
 Cole, Harold
 Coleman, A. E.
 Collins, Allen Dale
 Collins, Rachel Gertrude
 Collins, W. B. (Major)
 Cone, Frank H.
 Conner, James Clinton
 Coon, Mary V.
 Cooper, Bessie
 Cooper, Loren Otto
 Conn, Mae
 Corker, George
 Courtright, Frank
 Courtright, Mildred Pauline
 Courtright/Curtright, Woodrow
 Cox, Fred Herman
 Crace, Lula
 Craft, Jesse J.
 Crawfish, Carolyn Sue
 Crawford, Aaron A.   Typed up Copy       Miami News Record Copy
 Crawford, Sarah Jane  Typed up Copy    Miami News Record Copy
 Crice, Jessie Ray
 Crouch, Clarence Boney
 Crow, Elbert Clayton
 Crow, Lucy L.
 Crownover, Nellie
 Culver, David
 Cumpton, Bessie
 Cunningham, Carrie
 Cunningham, Ethel
 Cunningham, William
 Cundiff, Alpha B.
 Curry, Billy Jo., Jr.
 Countryman, Mrs. Sam
 Cox, Ethel

D.

 Dagenette, Etta Ann
 Davis, Ida Rowena
 Davis, Jack
 Davis, Lola M.
 Davis, Milton M.
 Dawson, Francis Marion
 Dawson, Hugh
 Dawson, Kate
 Dawson, Lula E.
 Dawson, Marjorie Burns
 Dawson, Ray
 Deatherage, Clearance Hap
 Deems, John L.
 Deltense, Josie
 Denney, Ida Mae
 Denson, Albert J.
 Dickerson, Dennis T.
 Dildine, Virginia
 Dinsmore, Dennis Bernard
 Dinsmore, Dr. Gerald C.
 Dinsmore, Nellie Marie
 Divine, J. B.
 Dixon, James Arthur
 Doan, Harry R.
 Doan, Josephine Ione
 Dodd, Claude
 Dodd, Lottie M.
 Donelson, James Charley
 Doran, Charles
 Doty, George (Bill)
 Doty, Samuel
 Doty, William H.
 Douthitt, Bobby Lee Buck
 Douthit, Harold Frank
 Douthitt, Pernie
 Downs, Clara Florence
 Downs, Jacob Jake
 Doye, Pierre G.
 Drake, Gilbert
 Dry, Daisy
 Dry, Eli, Sr.
 Dry, Floyd A.
 Dudley, Lorene F.
 Dugan, Mary Cantrell
 Dunn, Willie Harvey
 Dunning, Mary Cantrell
 DuShane, Allie
 Durbin, Mrs. J. F.
 Duree, James
 Durham, Rebecca
 

E.

 Earles, Chester Lee
 Early, Elizabeth
 Eaton, Albert
 Eaton, Vina
 Echols, Faye
 Eddings, Carl Ray
 Edwards, Kenny B.
 Elder, Margaret   Obit #2
 Ellis, Esther M.
 Ellis, Guy
 Ellis, Henry R.
 Ellison, Bobby
 Ellison, Buddy Melvin
 Ellison, Charles Gridley
 Ellison, Charles
 Ellison Frank
 Ellison, Goldie
 Ellison, Leonard McKinley Obit/Accident #2
 Ellison, Mrs. Leonard
 Ellison, Vernie W.
 Ellyson, Clifford
 Ensworth, Oliver John
 Erion, Carl A.
 Estes, Alma
 Estes, Bobby Joe, Jr.
 Evans, Infant son of Mr. and Mrs. Mack Evans

F.

<> Fahnestock, Rodney
 Fain, Jack R.
 Fair, Edna Malinda
 Farley, Dr. B. W.
 Farley, Sidney D.
 Farmer, Wick
 Farrow, William Edward
 Faulkenberry, Margaret J.
 Feagan, Helen
 Felton, William
 Fields, Infant dau. of Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Fields
 Fisher, Mary V.
 Fithian, Jessie P.
 Fitzgerald, Archie J.
 Fink, E. D.
 Flanagan, Anna Elizabeth
 Fletcher, Cleora
 Fones, Margaret
 Ford, Lee
 Forister, Martha Frances
 Foust, Elmer
 Fowler, Robert
 Fraley, Minnie
 Francis, Lavanda Delee 
 Freeman, B. R.
 Freeman, Ed`
 Freeman, Emma
 Freeman, Joe
 Friend, Clarence Raymond
 Fruit, Harry W.
 Fultner, Frank
 Furnish, Ray Ellis

G.

 Gaines, Infant dau. of Mr. & Mrs. Odell Gaines
 Gallenkamp, Annie May
 Gallenkamp, Willis
 Gant, Donald A.
 Garber, Quincy
 Gardner, Ruby Lee
 Garrett, Adah Margaret
 Garrison, James T.
 Geer, Thomas E.
 Genuso, Ruby Luella
 Gibson, Clarissa
 Gibson, Dick
 Gibson, Thomas McGuire
 Gilbert, John
 Gilbert, Oscar
 Gillespie, Grace G.
 Goff, Carl William
 Goldman, Helen Catherine Tipton
 Gorman, Mabel Kathryn (Kay)
 Goss, Carl
 Gough, Roxie
 Gower, Michael Keith
 Graham, Carrie Harriett
 Grant, Mrs. Jessie
 Grasal, Lewis Anthony, Jr.
 Gray, Garfield C.
 Greenback, Alphonse
 Greenback, Mageline
 Greenlee, Infant Son of Mr. and Mrs. John Greenlee
 Gregory, Minnie Belle
 Greninger, Everett
 Griffin, Campbell
 Griffin, Chief Victor  Picture 2
 Griggs, William
 Grigsby, Albert
 Grisham, Tom Henry
 Grochowsky, Sgt. Jerry
 Gross, Alice E.
 Grunden, Willis J.
 Gummpelham, Nancy

H.

<> Hackney, Joseph
 Haley, Clarence
 Haley, W. J.
 Halfbreed, Randolph
 Hall, Andrew Isaac
 Hall, James A.
 Hamby, Susan O.
 Hamilton, Helen
 Hamilton, Sallie
 Hamm, John William
 Hankins, Ed
 Hanson, Gary Sue
 Hardy, Dudley Ridge
 Hargrove, Clyde C.
 Hargrove, Cpl. Denton
 Hargrove, Eva
 Hargrove, Gladys L.
 Hargrove, Permelia
 Hargrove, T. L.
 Hargrove, W. M. (Mack)
 Harper, Edith May
 Harris, Bill F.
 Harris, Ruby B.
 Hatfield, Joyce
 Hattabaugh, Charles
 Hayden, Charles Ernest
 Hayden, William Thomas
 Hayes, Maude C.
 Heim, Edith
 Herrin, George Leslie
 Hicks, Melvin Junior
 Hildebrand, Mary Ruby
 Himebaugh, L. R.
 Hinebaugh, Lewis Ransom (GAR lists as Hannebaugh)
 Hobbs, William F.
 Hobbs, William Nathan
 Hobson, Bart V.
 Hodges, James Bernard
 Hogan, Robert W.
 Holderman, Anna
 Holland, Everett L., Jr.
 Holland Fern (Miami graduate 1988 killed in Iraq)
 Hood, ?????
 Hood, Frank C.
 Hooker, U. G.
 Hooper, Jim
 Hopkins, Myrtle E.
 Hopkins, Rose Burton
 Horn, Frank L.
 Howe, Cora B.
 Howser, Leona Maxwell
 Huddleston, Glen
 Huddleston, Oscar Fred
 Hudson, James P.
 Huffman, Mabel
 Hufft, Estell
 Hufft, Thomas
 Hull, Doc John Harlin
 Hulsey, Judith Ann
 Hulsman, Gladys I.
 Hummel, Lucy Lee
 Hunt, Ea Mae
 Hunter, Lila
 Hunter, Roy M.

I.    J.

 Ingram, William Carl Billy, Jr.

 Jackson, C. B. (Fairland Physician)
 Jackson, Corena   Obit #2
 Jackson, George W.
 Jackson, Nora
 James, Mrs. Allen
 James, E. B. (Euch)
 James, Erna Helene Gertrude
 James, Irvin
 James, Jane Verlinda
 James, Morton F.
 James, Norman W. Cotton
 Jamison, William
 Jeffrey, Aleck A.
 Jeffrey, Kathryn Mae
 Jenkins, Walter M.
 Jennings, Harley Ranold
 Jennings, Pvt. William Mathew
 Jingst, Albert H.
 Johnson, Andrew Clyde
 Johnson, Charley, R.
 Johnson, Clayton William
 Johnson, Harmony Franklin
 Johnson, Johnny Medley
 Johnson, Mildred Scott
 Johnson, Salena
 Jolley, Sylvia M.
 Jones, C. B.
 Jones, Charley H.
 Jones, Daisy
 Jones, Dana
 Jones, Dollie Frances
 Jones, Emma
 Jones, E. Eugene (Gene)
 Jones, Frank
 Jones, Harold
 Jones, Jess Allen
 Jones, John H.
 Jones, Lizzie
 Jones, Mattie
 Jones, Ralph David
 Jones, Susan E.
 Jones, Tom
 Jones, Warren
 William D. Jones
 Jones, William E.
 Jordan, George W.
 Judge, Janile Lee

K.  L.

 Kahler, Ethel Mae
Kane, Arthur Richard
 Karleskint, Mrs. George
 Karnes, William C.
 Keaton, A. J.   Obit/Accident #2
 Keck, Margaret Stanley
 Kelley, Thomas L.
 Kelly, Clyde B.
 Kelly, Earnest H.
 Kelly, Harry Floyd
 Kelly, Herbert C.
 Kelly, Jewel Newton   Obit 2
 Kelly, Sadie Virginia
 Kemp, Allie
 Kemp, Peter
 Kennedy, Angeline Gokey
 Kerley, Hugh
 Kimball, Iva
 Kimball, William P.
 King, Audrey 
 King, Thomas
 Kinslow, Frank (Rusay)
 Kirkpatrick, James B.
 Kitchen, Walter E.
 Klinefelter, Harry Mort
 Klinefelter, J. H.
 Klinefelter, Laura M.
 Knight, Cleo E.
 Knight, Robert
 Kohler, Mrs. Charles
 Krieder, Sadie A.
 Krier, Orval Joseph
 Krokroskia, Edwin

 Lacy, Louisa Adalid
 Lacey, D. F.
 LaFalier, Louis A.
 Lair, Cynthia Marie
 Lamb, Georgia Belle
 Lambert, Rada
 Landreth, Charles
 Lambkins, Eliza
 Lankford, Phyllis (Mrs. Stanley W. Sherwood)
 Largent, Hattie E.
 Larkin, Ruby
 Lawrnce, James Albert
 Lawver, Martha Granny
 Layton, Charles E.
 Layton, Lela
 Layton, Rebecca
 Lee, Charles Edward
 Lee, Mrs. Charlile R. Hadley
 Lee, Lieut. Collin Wood
 Leeds, Norva
 Leeds, Ralph Earl
 Leslie, Anna Mae
 Letterman, J. D.
 Levell, Albert Edwin (Shorty)
 Lewis, Evalene
 Lewis, Infant son of Mr. & Mrs. Lloyd Lewis
 Lewis, Rumma (Ma)
 Lewman, Jess
 Line, Lee E.
 Lingo, Albert Ray
 Livingston, Luther R.
 Lockhart, Emma May
 Long, James   ATTENTION:  Wyandotte researchers, there is some history with this obit that needs to be read.
 Longan, Jake C.
 Looney, Edwrd
 Looney, Maggie C.
 Low, Mollie
 Lowe, Shirley L.

<>M.
 McArdle, Lieut. Collin T.
 McBrien, Infant Son
 McCaslin, Earl
 McCoy, Charlie L.
 McCoy, Henrietta
 McCoy, Pearl Lucille
 McCoy, Sarah
 McCoy, Thomas C.
 McCraw, Sophrona
 McGahey, Becky Goins (wife of Wes Shafer)
 McGhee, Thomas Jefferson, Sr.
 McGill, Mary
 McGrath, Christella
 McGuirk, William Hamilton
 McKinney, Thomas L.
 McKnight, Rev. Ozro
 McLelland, Jewette
 McMinn, Mary Belle
 McNeely, Claude
 McQuitty, Mrs. J. R.
 McQuitty, Patricia Anne
 McQuitty, Ralph F.
 McWilliams, Joe

 Macy, Maxie Anita
 Malone, Oscar C.
 Maness, W. F.
 Manifold, Emma S.
 Marlett, John B.
 Marrah, John B.
 Marshall, Anna Mae
 Marshall, Robert F.
 Marshall, Robert O.
 Martin, A. G.
 Martin, Anna Jones
 Martin, John J.
 Martin, Opal
 Martin, Oscar
 Martin, Ryan Austin
 Martin, Sarah
 Martin, Sarah Jane
 Martin, William T.
 Mashburn, Uaris D.
 Mason, Emma Gertrude
 Mason, Eugene
 Massie, Lizzie
 Mathews, Ira
 Matthews, Mabel Marie
 Mathis, Charley
 Mathis, Jack L.
 Mathis, Robert Lee
 Mauldin, Cora Miley
 Mauldin, Oscar Newton
 Maute, Clarence
 May, Ida
 Mayberry, Joe
 Mays, Annie
 Mays, Rose May
 Meadows, Harry
 Medler, Dewey
 Merrell, William M.
 Merrell, Mrs. William M.
 Middlesworth, H. A.
 Meigs, Jane
 Millard, Violet Lee
 Miller, Alvira
 Miller, David Leroy
 Miller, Elizabeth
 Miller, Howard
 Miller, Lillie
 Miller, Ray H.
 Miller, Virgie Delma
 Miller, William T.
 Mills, C. L.
 Mitchell, Judith Ann
 Monroe, T. J.
 Moore, Ann
 Moore, E. C. (E.V.)
 Moore, Lewis
 Morgan, Daisy
 Morton, Rachel
 Moss, Hattie Frances
 Mott, Floyd
 Mott, John
 Mount, Mutt
 Moxley, Mrs. George H.
 Moy, Sharon Lee
 Mulder, Victor E.
 Murphy, Lawrence Merl
 Myers, Orville J.

N.

 Naylor, Martha
 Neal, Vera
 Neely, Benjamin Robert
 Neely, Diana Gail
 Neely, James W.
 Neely, Joseph
 Neely, Mary M.
 Neely, William O.
 Neely, William R., Sr.
 Neff, Ella
 Nelson, W. O.
 Nesbitt, Floyd
 Newman, Betty
 Nicholson, Grandma
 Nida, Ben
 Nobles, James Edward
 Norman, Otto Ernest
 Norton, Doris Abernathy
 Nowlin, T. P.
 Nuckols, Louisa Jane

O.   P.

 Oexman, Freda Mae
 O'Byrne, Bill Robert
 Odneal, Veda Abernathy
 Oldham, Elizabeth
 Osborn, John F.
 Overley, Lorena E.
 Overly, Myrtle B.
 Owens, William
 Oyler, John E.
 Oexman, Freda Mae

 Paden, James
 Padley, Evelyn G.
 Pantier, Edgar
 Park, Ora Elmer
 Parnell, Infant son of Mr. & Mrs. M. L. Parnell
 Patrick, Chester E.
 Patrick, Rev. Luke Abraham
 Patterson, Tom W.
 Patterson, Rosalie B.
 Patton, Mary
 Payne, James H.
 Payton, William R.
 Pendleton, Lucinda Josephine
 Pendleton, Mary Katherine
 Pennington, Tom
 Perkins, Lee A.
 Perry, Claude Ray (Infant)
 Perry, Rita Jane
 Peterson, Clifford (Pete)
 Petty, Eva
 Phillips, Annabelle Quapaw
 Phillips, Martha Ollean Hassler, Hert,
 Phillips, Parmelia
 Phillips, Zora M. Wyatt
 Pierce, Anna Agnes
 Pinnell, Cecil, Jr.
 Platner, Lee Delmar
 Platner, Pauline O'Brien Klinefelter
 Porter, C. F. (Church Elder)
 Post, Lieutenant Charles H. Post
 Pottorff, Rachel
 Pottorff, Sudie
 Potts, Michael Erion
 Prater, Fred
 Prewett, Eliza J.
 Price, Tom
 Price, V. S.
 Purcell, Elizabeth

Q.   R.

 Quapaw, Chief Benjamin
 Quiett, Edmond

 Rabel, Erwin W.
 Raines, Henryetta
 Rakes, John W.
 Ramsay, Charles Fred
 Ramsey, Nancy C.
 Randel, Wood S.
 Randles, Lillie Mae
 Rapp, Dr. Terry D.
 Ray, Ben
 Reading, Dora
 Redd, C. A.
 Reece, Twajena
 Reed, Ann Burroughs Wiley
 Reed, Patricia (Inf. dau. of Mr. and Mrs. Norman Reed
 Renard, Flora
 Reynolds, John
 Rhoades, Charles E. Chub
 Richardson, Lester L.
 Riggs, Benjamin F.
 Riggs, Charles
 Riggs, Charles Thomas
 Riggs, Margaretha
 Riley, Ruby I.
 Robbins, Alford Earl
 Robinson, Darin Heith
 Robertson, John T.
 Robertson, Lee A.
 Robinson, William A.
 Rohrer, Clarence H.
 Roller, Opal Mae
 Roper, Cozetta
 Rose, Alice
 Rose, Flossie
 Rose, Walter
 Roseborough, R. E.
 Ross, Charles
 Ross, James Keith
 Rousney, Daniel W.
 Rubin, Margarethe C.
 Rush, Raymond E.
 Russell, Edna Jeanette
 Rutherford, Robert F.
 Rutledge, Pete C.
 Rutledge, Ralph W.

S.

 Salling, Ida
 Sanders, Bethuel Thomas
 Sanders, John
 Sater, Nora
 Saylor, Elvin Howard
 Saylor, Mary E.
 Sayre, Dwight
 Schidegger, Donald Lee
 Schnecko, Lonzo W.
 Scott, Nina
 Scott, Robert W.
 Scott, Robert E.
 Seigel, Lucille
 Sellars, Dennis Ray
 Shackelford, Della
 Shafer, Esther Louise
 Shafer, George W.
 Shaffer, Elizabeth (Mrs. Wes)
 Sharp, E. M.
 Sherwood, Stanley Wayne
 Silversmith, Mary
 Shelton, Spencer
 Shere, Herman Frank
 Shetley, George W.
 Shields, Jess
 Shinn, Henry Louis
 Shirley, Mary A.
 Shockey, Willis A.
 Shockley, William
 Shoemaker, Beulah
 Shoemaker, Jesse G.
 Shouse, Henson Taylor
 Shrogren, Alice Davis
 Shuey, Emma
 Sill, Charles W.
 Simmons, Billy F.
 Simpson, Ada Mae
 Simpson, Eddie
 Simpson, W. R.
 Singer, Harold Frederick
 Skaggs, Mark E.
 Skeith, Thomas
 Skilles, Herbert Z.
 Skinner, Benjamin Paul
 Skinner, Tessie
 Sloan, Robert
 Smith, Fred M.
 Smith, Hattie E.
 Smith, Isaac Armstrong
 Smith, Kela May
 Smith, Lelia
 Smith, Leslie
 Smith, Robert
 Southworth, Sarah Ann
 Sparlan, Ellis
 Spriggs, Roland D.
 Stallsworth, Norma
 Stamper, James Harry
 Stanfield, Thomas I.
 Stanfield, Mary Deima
 Stanley, Nellie Jean
 Steed, Virginia
 Steele, Hazel Sherwin
 Steele, Martha E.
 Steele, Virginia
 Stelle, Rachel (Goin)
 Steely, Elizabeth
 Stephens, Atha Ferold
 Stevens, John Wallace
 Stilley, Billie Ann
 Stipp, O. O.
 Stoddard, Josephine
 Stoeckel, Anna
 Stoeckel, Edmond Edward Adolph
 Stoner, Charley W.
 Stoskopf, Emily
 Stotts, Orville William
 Stover, William A.
 Studebaker, Nancy E.
 Sullens, Dave
 Sullens, Myrtle
 Sumpter, James Clarence
 Sutton, Dr. S.
 Sutton, Theodore Nelson
 Swafford, Minnie Ellis
 Swan, Robert L.
 Swanson, Bessie C.
 Sweem, Jack
 Swirczynski, Wayne C.

T.
 Tade, Ulysses
 Taggart, Laura
 Taylor, Della M.
 Taylor, Mary Belle
 Taylor, Minnie Esther
 Taylor, Roscoe W.
 Teague, Rosa
 Thompson, Harvey
 Thomas, John D.
 Thomas, Julia Pearl
 Thomas, Montie A.
 Threldkeld, James A.
 Thurman, Billie son of Mr. and Mrs. Milton Thurman
 Thurman, Ilene
 Thurman, Infant daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Claud Thurman
 Thurman, Isaac Henry
 Thurman, Jasper M.
 Thurman, Tracey
 Thurman, W. J.   Obit #2
 Tiger, Mary Alice
 Tiner, Lucille
 Tipton, Leonard David
 Todd, Arthur Henry
 Trask, Frank W.
 Trusty, Elmer W.
 Tucker, Sam E.
 Tuggle, J. D.
 Turkey, Mary Logan
 Turner, A. W.
 Turner, Jess A.
 Turner, Paralee Editha
 Turner, Polly A.
 Turner, Walter, J. R.
 Turner, Mrs. William H.

U.  V.  W.

 Umphenour, Emma
 Urbach, Charles H.
 Urie, Malessia
 Ussery, Mrs. A. L.
 Utter, David Alonzo

 Vandagriff, Thomas Lee
 Vandagriff, Tula E.
 Vanderpool, John Monroe
 Vangundy, Fairy W.
 Van Kirk, Charles
 Van Sickle, George Harold
 Vaughan, Mae Roxie (?)
 Vincent, Albert Jason
 Vogel, Florence

 Wade, Christopher
 Walden, James
 Waldren, James
 Walkenshaw, Arthur Paul
 Walkenshaw, Cloyse Eileen
 Walkenshaw, Earl Henry (Dutch)
 Walkenshaw, Robert A.
 Walker, Lena
 Walker, Sid
 Wallace, Frances M.
 Wallace, W. M.
 Walters, Delbert
 Ware, William Paul
 Watterson, Dr. Charles Leon
 Weatherman, Herbert Carl
 Weaver, Howard
 Webb, Albert
 Webb, Anthony
 Webb, Benjamin F.
 Webb, Bryan J.
 Webb, Crawford
 Webb, Orin V.
 Webb, Sarah Isabel
 Webber, Carl Dean
 Webber, Jacob
 Weddington, Claude
 Weiman, Carl Henry
 Welch, Allie
 Welch, Henry Eugene
 West, both Mr. and Mrs. C. A.
 West, Charley M.
 West, Sarah
 Wheeler, Earl
 Wheeler, Walter
 Whipkey, A. L.
 White, Caroline
 Whitebird, Robert H.  Obit
 Whitlach, F. W.
 Whittington, General Logan
 Wiford, Lena
 Willey, Rev. W. C.
 Williams, Alfred E.
 Williams, Audrey
 Williams, Blaine
 Williams, George A.
 Williams, Lillie Mae
 Williams, Lydia
 Williams, Mrs. Vinnie
 Willis, Frank G.
 Wilson, C. A.
 Wilson, Charles A.
 Wilson, Crissie Ellen
 Wilson, E. J. (Jim)
 Wilson, Edith May
 Wilson, Lawrence Cecil
 Winfrey, William
 Witt, John A.
 Wolfenbarger, Eva Marie
 Wood, Joseph Jr.
 Wood, Tom
 Woods, Betty Grace (McQuitty
 Woods, Peggy Sue
 Woodworth, Christine Marie
 Wooley, Bob D.
 Workman, Frank Howard
 Workman, Infant
 Workman, I. N. (Isaac Newton) (shown as J.N.) (daughter Fannie should read Fannie Horner)
 Workman, Jeanette
 Workman, Liza Ellen
 Workman, Samuel Henry
 Works, Charley
 Worley, P. D.
 Wright, James E.
 Wright, Nettie Edna
 Wright, William E.
 
 

X.  Y.  Z.

 Zoblotsky, Isadore
 
 






27935

Ottawa County Coordinator: Judy Good

Last Updated    April 4, 2009Friday, 14-Aug-2009 12:17:42 MDT

© 2001=2009
by:  Ottawa County, OK. Coordinator