INDEX TO DEATH REGISTRATIONS
FOR 1903:

Taken from MS 935 Reel #110 Archives of Ontario. I have tried my best to transcribe the information as correctly as possibly from the original registrations. Numbers 8413-8426, 8428-8433, 8435, 8437-8439, 8441-8442 and 8444 are duplicate registrations and have been stricken out in the book.

Name Date of death Place of death Registration number
? (too smudged), William April 15, 1903 Mulmur Township 8325
Adair, Agnes May 14, 1903 Mulmur Township 8332
Aiken, John January 8, 1903 Orangeville 8385
Allen, Mary Jane November 23, 1903 Melancthon Township 8278
Anderson, Infant May 28, 1903 Mono Township 8296
Anderson, Irwin August 24, 1903 Mono Township 8307
Anson, John April 14, 1903 Orangeville 8399
Arlow, Robert January 31, 1903 Mono Township 8285
Armstrong, Margaret June 28, 1903 Orangeville 8405
Arthur, James Hamilton November 21, 1903 Mulmur Township 8357
Attridge, Robt G.E. February 2, 1903 Shelburne 8408
August, Frederick George January 22, 1903 Melancthon Township 8248
Axelby, Infant May 21, 1903 Mulmur Township 8331
Baird, Robert September 10, 1903 Shelburne 8429
Baker, Lydia March 10, 1903 Orangeville 8393
Barber, Mary April 13, 1903 Orangeville 8400
Barclay, James November 10, 1903 Grand Valley 8228
Bauman, Mary June 22, 1903 Melancthon Township 8269
Berry, Wm Thomas February 22, 1903 East Luther Township 8233
Besley, Elvin Clifford September 29, 1903 Amaranth Township 8195
Beswick, Charles April 2, 1903 Orangeville 8398
Bingham, Isabella November 8, 1903 Orangeville 8399
Black, Albert Hilliard December 27, 1903 Shelburne 8446
Black, Alexander June 20, 1903 Amaranth Township 8191
Black, Catherine Janaury 26, 1903 Amaranth Township 8179
Black, Margaret March 6, 1903 Shelburne 8410
Blair, Maria June 16, 1903 Mulmur Township 8336
Boomer, Mary May 11, 1903 East Luther Township 8237
Boyle, Andrew May 8, 1903 Amaranth Township 8187
Brown, Nellie Mckay December 22, 1903 Melancthon Township 8280
Brown, Wm James Stanley March 5, 1903 East Luther Township 8242
Brown, Isabella August 1, 1903 Orangeville 8387
Buchanan, Ellen January 15, 1903 Mono Township 8283
Buchanan, Infant January 15, 1903 Mono Township 8284
Buchanan, Mary Annabell October 3, 1903 Mono Township 8309
Bullock, Rose Ann September 21, 1903 Mono Township 8313
Bully, Infant (Twin A) May 29, 1903 Mono Township 8303
Bully, Infant (Twin B) May 29, 1903 Mono Township 8304
Cameron, Hugh February 23, 1903 Grand Valley 8223
Campbell, Kathleen Marguerite November 12, 1903 Orangeville 8402
Campbell, Samuel Wesley January 29, 1903 East Luther Township 8232
Canning, William May 6, 1903 Mono Township 8295
Christian, Henry February 18, 1903 Mono Township 8287
Cooper, Sarah October 1, 1903 Amaranth Township 8196
Corbett, James December 14, 1903 Orangeville 8405
Cornelius, Lizzie January 29, 1903 Orangeville 8389
Craig, Stephen January 25, 1903 Mono Township 8282
Crane, Banult, James June 16, 1903 Orangeville 8404
Culliton, Catherine January 20, 1903 Melancthon Township 8247
Curphey, John August 10, 1903 Melancthon Township 8271
Cushman, Elizabeth December 4, 1903 East Luther Township 8241
Densmore, Jane May 20, 1903 Grand Valley 8225
Densmore, Walter August 26, 1903 Grand Valley 8227
Dickson, Sarah Jane May 2, 1903 East Luther Township 8236
Doherty, Infant April 17, 1903 Mono Township 8291
Dolson, Andrew September 2, 1903 Melancthon Township 8272
Dolson, Infant September 5, 1903 Melancthon Township 8273
Donaldson, Alexander May 14, 1903 Mono Township 8298
Doney, Arthur Lloyd October 23, 1903 Melancthon Township 8275
Duffin, Sarah Amelia November 3, 1903 Mulmur Township 8351
Edgar, Eliza February 8, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8206
Ellis, Infant May 1, 1903 Amaranth Township 8185
Ellis, Sarah December 26, 1903 Mono Township 8314
Endacott, William August 9, 1903 Orangeville 8390
Farnell, George October 16, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8217
Ferns, Eliza January 12, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8204
Ferns, Hamilton December 28, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8220
Fines, Maggie February 5, 1903 Mono Township 8286
Fleming, Baby January 3, 1903 Orangeville 8388
Forrest, David May 27, 1903 Melancthon Township 8261
Gallaugher, Lucinda February 3, 1903 Mulmur Township 8316
Gallaugher, Robert February 20, 1903 Mulmur Township 8319
Gamble, Margaret February 23, 1903 Amaranth Township 8182
Gardiner, Amy Ann May 28, 1903 Melancthon Township 8262
Geffs, Infant May 28, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8213
Gerrie, Bertha January 5, 1903 East Luther Township 8231
Gibson, Clara May May 12, 1903 Mulmur Township 8330
Gracey, Jane December 18, 1903 Amaranth Township 8200
Granger, Robert April 19, 1903 Mulmur Township 8328
Greer, Christina Beatrice October 8, 1903 Mulmur Township 8361
Greer, Margaret June 30, 1903 Mulmur Township 8340
Gregg, Jannie November 28, 1903 Mulmur Township 8354
Gulley, Mary Ann May 18,1903 East Garafraxa Township 8212
Hackett, Infant June 7, 1903 Mono Township 8306
Halbert, Eliza September 20, 1903 Mulmur Township 8349
Hall, Richard April 4, 1903 Mulmur Township 8326
Hamilton, Edith Flossie November 21, 1903 Amaranth Township 8198
Hammill, Infant February 23, 1903 East Luther Township 8243
Hammond, Clifford November 8, 1903 Mono Township 8312
Heatherington, Andrew May 27,1903 Mono Township 8299
Henderson, Infant September 14, 1903 Mulmur Township 8348
Henry, Adeline Victoria April 26, 1903 Melancthon Township 8259
Henry, Herbert R. August 16, 1903 Orangeville 8392
Henry, William May 22, 1903 Orangeville 8402
Hewit, Matilda February 11, 1903 Orangeville 8391
Hill, Alexander May 30, 1903 Orangeville 8403
Hillis, Infant June 10, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8214
Hillock, William March 22, 1903 Orangeville 8396
Howatt, William John August 19, 1903 Orangeville 8393
Hudd, Charles Wesley November 14, 1903 Melancthon Township 8277
Hunt, Susanna December 3, 1903 Mulmur Township 8355
Hunter, Eliza Ann February 7, 1903 Amaranth Township 8180
Hunter, Isabella Georgina January 14, 1903 Mulmur Township 8315
Huston, John October 26, 1903 Orangeville 8401
Irwin, Enit Elva Lucil April 9, 1903 Melancthon Township 8258
Irwin, Robert Goldie April 3, 1903 Melancthon Township 8257
Jackson, Ann April 29, 1903 Mono Township 8294
Jelly, Irene May 27, 1903 Amaranth Township 8188
Johnston, Ellen Elizabeth June 27, 1903 Melancthon Township 8267
Johnston, Teressa July 13, 1903 Mulmur Township 8347
Kent, Margaret October 23, 1903 Orangeville 8398
Keys, Samuel May 1, 1903 Amaranth Township 8186
Lackey, John Samuel February 6, 1903 Orangeville 8390
Laidlaw, Margaret June 30, 1903 Mono Township 8302
Lane, Margaret February 9, 1903 Mulmur Township 8318
Large, John February 7, 1903 Amaranth Township 8181
Lawrence, Hazel July 18, 1903 Mulmur Township 8346
Lindsey, Jean M. December 13, 1903 Shelburne 8440
Linfoot, James September 22, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8216
Little, Emma February 22, 1903 Mulmur Township 8323
Little, Thomas April 9, 1903 Mono Township 8289
Lloyd, Infant June 21, 1903 Mulmur Township 8338
Lloyd, Infant (listed as a duplicate) June 21, 1903 Mulmur Township 8344
Loney, Margaret March 15, 1903 East Luther Township 8234
Love, William Arthur December 24, 1903 Mulmur Township 8360
Lyons, Peter April 18, 1903 Orangeville 8401
Maguire, Clinton Thomas October 19, 1903 Shelburne 8434
Marshall, James January 18 1903 Orangeville 8386
Matthews, William February 26, 1903 Melancthon Township 8255
Maxwell, Infant January 9, 1903 Grand Valley 8222
May, Christina January 13, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8205
McCann, Annie Pearl April 13, 1903 Mulmur Township 8327
McCormack, Catherine June 21, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8215
McCracken, Infant May 24, 1903 Mulmur Township 8341
McCullough, Marth Jane December 5, 1903 Amaranth Township 8199
McDonald, Andrew March 5, 1903 Mulmur Township 8324
McDougall, Annie October 28, 1903 Shelburne 8435
McDougall, Annie May October 28, 1903 East Luther Township 8239
McDougall, Duncan March 30, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8210
McEachern, Donald December 21, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8219
McGhee, Martha October 10, 1903 Melancthon Township 8274
McGrath, James June 8, 1903 Mono Township 8300
McGrath, James J?? January 30, 1903 Melancthon Township 8251
McGrath, Laura Mabel January 25, 1903 Melancthon Township 8249
McIntyre, Jane June 4, 1903 Melancthon Township 8264
McKillop, Jane Sinclair April 2, 1903 Orangeville 8397
McLaughlin, Effy March 20, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8208
McLean, Hugh April 8, 1903 Amaranth Township 8183
McPherson, Isabella April 13, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8211
McPherson, John January 8, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8203
Mews, Ann March 7, 1903 Mulmur Township 8320
Mills, Elizabeth May 12, 1903 Melancthon Township 8260
Morrow, Kate November 16, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8218
Mossop, James Elmer January 28, 1903 Orangeville 8387
Mungovan, Michael March 1, 1903 Orangeville 8392
Murphey, Infant December 27, 1903 Mulmur Township 8342
Murphy, Earl November 29, 1903 Mulmur Township 8356
Murray, John April 25, 1903 Shelburne 8412
Myers, Thomas Wilmot September 15, 1903 Amaranth Township 8193
Nash, Infant June 27, 1903 Mono Township 8297
Nelson, George December 24, 1902 Orangeville 8384
Newson, John Elmer March 14, 1903 East Luther Township 8235
Newton, John Jerald February 9, 1903 Melancthon Township 8252
Newton, Susan Elizabeth March 18, 1903 Mulmur Township 8322
Noble, William March 28, 1903 Mono Township 8288
Orvis, Emily Ann June 27, 1903 Mulmur Township 8339
Ostrander, Annie May June 27, 1903 Melancthon Township 8266
Ostrander, Ida Isabella June 5, 1903 Melancthon Township 8265
Patterson, William August 24, 1903 Orangeville 8394
Paul, Mary Jane June 19, 1903 Mulmur Township 8337
Pendleton, Mary March 1, 1903 Mulmur Township 8321
Pierson, William Truman November 17, 1903 Mulmur Township 8353
Polley, John Alfred November 12, 1903 Melancthon Township 8276
Rawn, Annie August 11, 1903 Melancthon Township 8270
Rawn, Georgina Legretta February 14, 1903 Melancthon Township 8253
Reid, Infant January 4, 1903 Shelburne 8407
Reid, Thomas November 14, 1903 Orangeville 8403
Rice, Sarah Jane April 26, 1903 Mono Township 8293
Rinn, Alvin June 14, 1903 Mulmur Township 8335
Rintoul, Annie Morton September 27, 1903 Amaranth Township 8194
Robson, Charles November 25, 1903 East Luther Township 8240
Robson, Jessie February 4, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8207
Roddick, Elizabeth July 13, 1903 Orangeville 8384
Rosevear, Harlan Edgar May 31, 1903 Melancthon Township 8263
Ryall, William August 30, 1903 Mono Township 8308
Sandford, Benjamin June 28, 1903 Melancthon Township 8268
Sawyers, Jane May 9, 1903 Mulmur Township 8329
Sawyers, John April 18, 1903 Shelburne 8411
Sawyers, Wm January 29, 1903 Mulmur Township 8317
Scott, John C. December 10, 1903 Orangeville 8404
Sherman, John October 13, 1903 Mulmur Township 8350
Siddall, Lottie May 26, 1903 Mulmur Township 8333
Silk, Ernest August 10, 1903 Shelburne 8427
Smith, Florence Coral October 20, 1903 Mono Township 8310
Smith, William December 27, 1903 Shelburne 8445
Snell, Mary Elizabeth January 26, 1903 Melancthon Township 8250
Splan, Mary June 28, 1903 Amaranth Township 8190
St. Croix, Hannah September 17, 1903 Orangeville 8395
Stark, Infant June 25, 1903 Grand Valley 8229
Stauffer, Margaret Ann March 28, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8209
Still, baby September 17, 1903 Orangeville 8396
Stillborn April 10, 1903 East Luther Township 8238
Stone, Percy Willoughby December 13, 1903 Mulmur Township 8358
Stoneman, Caroline February 10, 1903 Shelburne 8409
Storey, Mary L. November 9, 1903 Orangeville 8400
Strachan, Isabella Rosa December 16, 1903 Orangeville 8406
Switzer, Infant (Twin A) September 22, 1903 East Luther Township 8244
Switzer, Infant (Twin B) September 22, 1903 East Luther Township 8245
Tansley, Frederick William R July 31, 1903 Orangeville 8388
Tate, Elwar July 22, 1903 Amaranth Township 8192
Taylor, Robert Frederick December 31, 1903 East Garafraxa Township 8221
Thomas, Ellen July 27, 1903 Grand Valley 8226
Thomas, Infant July 27, 1903 Grand Valley 8230
Tindale, Elizabeth Ann July 28, 1903 Mono Township 8305
Torrance, Thomas June 24, 1903 Amaranth Township 8189
Tribble, John December 20, 1903 Amaranth Township 8201
Trimble, Robert August 4, 1903 Orangeville 8389
Tweedy, Robert July 14, 1903 Mulmur Township 8345
Varcoe, Ethel October 18, 1903 Amaranth Township 8197
Veitch, Liza March 18, 1903 Orangeville 8395
Walker, Jackson July 20, 1903 Orangeville 8386
Walker, Margaret November 27, 1903 Melancthon Township 8279
Walker, Roswell Lawson February 24, 1903 Mulmur Township 8343
Wallace, David November 2, 1903 Mono Township 8311
Wallace, Jane C. April 10, 1903 Mono Township 8290
Wallace, Mary C.M. June 11, 1903 Mulmur Township 8334
Wallace, Samuel Elvin November 3, 1903 Mulmur Township 8352
Wallace, Susan July 14, 1903 Orangeville 8385
Warden, Peter April 30, 1903 Amaranth Township 8184
Wattam, Alfred Andrew December 21, 1903 Shelburne 8443
Wattam, Margaret Ann January 11, 1903 Melancthon Township 8246
Watts, Infant March 24, 1903 Grand Valley 8224
Webster, Mary Gladys March 7, 1903 Melancthon Township 8254
Wells, Infant August 10, 1903 Orangeville 8391
Westecott, Grace March 23, 1903 Melancthon Township 8256
Wheeler, Margaret February 27, 1903 Orangeville 8394
Wier, Henry June 11, 1903 Mono Township 8301
Willson, Infant September 19, 1903 Mulmur Township 8359
Wylie, Annie Florence September 21, 1903 Orangeville 8397
York, Infant April 22, 1903 Mono Township 8292
Young, Elizabeth Barbaram December 21, 1903 Amaranth Township 8202

[Dufferin County GenWeb]

©1999-2009 Amy Menary
Last updated: November 2009