INDEX TO DEATH REGISTRATIONS FOR 1910:


The registrations span 2 reels for this year - 152 and 153

Taken from MS 935 Reel # 152 Archives of Ontario. I have tried my best to transcribe the information as correctly as possibly from the original registrations. Note: Numbering lacks 10285

Name Date of death Place of death Registration number
Banks, Stanley May 24, 1910 Amaranth Township 10288
Besley, Ann November 14, 1910 Amaranth Township 10303
Bolen, Janet (Graham) February 2, 1910 East Luther Township 10323
Bryan, Emma (Trimble) August 28, 1910 Amaranth Township 10299
Bryan, Ross Campbell August 27, 1910 Amaranth Township 10298
Buchanan, James August 21, 1910 Amaranth Township 10297
Burnett, Sarah December 27, 1910 East Garafraxa Township 10316
Carroll, Mary May 20, 1910 East Garafraxa Township 10309
Chatters, Geo. L. March 21, 1910 East Luther Township 10324
Christian, Gladys May 27, 1910 Amaranth Township 10290
Crewson, Lorenzo D. April 29, 1910 East Luther Township 10325
Darey, Emily Dunreith (Stancy) May 28, 1910 Grand Valley 10319
Douglas, Wm C. May 21, 1910 Amaranth Township 10287
Dowkes, Infant January 9, 1910 Amaranth Township 10278
Driver, Sarah Jane (Mooney) July 3, 1910 Amaranth Township 10296
Gray, Elizabeth (Authorson) October 21, 1910 Amaranth Township 10302
Greenwood, James June 5, 1910 East Luther Township 10327
Greenwood, Mary (Geffs) June 28, 1910 East Luther Township 10329
Groskurth, Evelyn Grace January 13, 1910 Amaranth Township 10277
Hambleton, George Harvy Hector R. September 15, 1910 Amaranth Township 10301
Handley, Thomas April 16, 1910 East Garafraxa Township 10308
Harper, Sarah Eliza (Halsted) January 31, 1910 Grand Valley 10317
Hughson, Andrew October 7, 1910 East Garafraxa Township 10313
Hume, Jessie (Murray) April 17, 1910 Amaranth Township 10283
Hunter, William Henry May 24, 1910 East Garafraxa Township 10310
Johnston, David June 8, 1910 Amaranth Township 10291
King, Infant November 1, 1909 East Luther Township 10322
Larter, Annie (Sanderson) June 29, 1910 Amaranth Township 10294
Lewis, Margaret (Tyner) June 4, 1910 Amaranth Township 10295
Lightle, Mary June 18, 1910 East Garafraxa Township 10311
Mann, James Albert February 17, 1910 East Garafraxa Township 10305
Morrow, Kenneth June 25, 1910 Amaranth Township 10292
Mourmahan, Infant May 8, 1910 East Luther Township 10326
Near, John March 30, 1910 East Garafraxa Township 10306
Neely, David Alexander February 12, 1910 Amaranth Township 10281
Newson, Mary Alberta September 18, 1910 East Luther Township 10331
Patterson, Wm Russell January 26, 1910 Amaranth Township 10279
Patton, Esther (Montgomery) April 30, 1910 Amaranth Township 10289
Pratt, Mary Ann Claressa (Driver) May 18, 1910 Amaranth Township 10284
Rathwell, Infant May 22, 1910 East Luther Township 10328
Reith, Margaret Jean March 7, 1910 Grand Valley 10318
Richens, Elizabeth (Hays) December 27, 1910 East Garafraxa Township 10315
Ritchie, Hugh March 2, 1910 Amaranth Township 10282
Semple, James December 13, 1909 East Garafraxa Township 10304
Shinks, Noah January 28, 1910 East Luther Township 10321
Simpson, Thelma January 8, 1910 Amaranth Township 10276
Smeltzer, Dora March 29, 1910 East Garafraxa Township 10312
Smith, Hugh August 30, 1910 Amaranth Township 10300
Stringer, John April 14, 1910 East Garafraxa Township 10307
Tait, Agnes (Smith) August 9, 1910 East Luther Township 10330
Tibbutt, Dorothy (Hill) October 29, 1910 Grand Valley 10320
Trimble, Sheridan Jas. April 12, 1910 Amaranth Township 10293
Wallace, John A. February 12, 1910 Amaranth Township 10280
Warnock, Harriet Jane (Haws) November 15, 1910 East Garafraxa Township 10314
Woulf, Sarah (Trimble) May 9, 1910 Amaranth Township 10286

Taken from MS 935 Reel # 153 Archives of Ontario. I have tried my best to transcribe the information as correctly as possibly from the original registrations.

Name Date of death Place of death Registration number
Aiken, Annie Aurie (Leggett) January 4, 1910 Orangeville 10436
Anderson, Melanie Dunlop September 23, 1910 Mono Township 10398
Armstrong, Eliza Jane (Anderson) September 17, 1910 Mulmur Township 10432
Armstrong, Mary Ann (Metcalf) October 9, 1910 Melancthon Township 10363
Arnold, Bowley October 23, 1910 Shelburne 10493
Arnold, Maria (Hamilton) January 10, 1910 Shelburne 10478
Babe, Ellen (Neil) July 6, 1910 Mono Township 10391
Babe, Florence Myrtle November 5, 1910 Mono Township 10401
Babe, Infant May 26, 1910 Mono Township 10389
Babe, Infant May 27, 1910 Mono Township 10379
Baird, William November 11, 1910 East Luther Township 10333
Barrett, Mildred September 2, 1910 Melancthon Township 10360
Beeton, Neil November 10, 1910 Mulmur Township 10427
Bell, William September 11, 1910 Mulmur Township 10433
Bell, William June 13, 1910 Mono Township 10380
Berry, Walter March 30, 1910 Shelburne 10482
Black, Mary Ann (Patterson) March 16, 1910 Melancthon Township 10343
Bowes, Rebecca (Shaw) February 13, 1910 Shelburne 10480
Bradley, Richard October 10, 1910 Mulmur Township 10426
Brooks, Earl Le Roy July 20, 1910 Shelburne 10490
Brooks, Velma May October 9, 1910 Shelburne 10495
Cameron, James October 22, 1910 Orangeville 10470
Cameron, Margaret Matilda (Kirk) May 10, 1910 Shelburne 10484
Carson, Freddie February 21, 1910 Orangeville 10445
Chrisholm, Henry Kirby August 9, 1910 Orangeville 10459
Clark, Henry February 27, 1910 Mulmur Township 10412
Coe, Ann (Tupling) March 21, 1910 Mulmur Township 10414
Coleman, Jane December 1, 1910 Mulmur Township 10429
Connor, Elesey (Ferguson) January 16, 1910 Mulmur Township 10406
Cornelius, Catherine Victoria March 13, 1910 Orangeville 10450
Cruikshank, Mary Ann (Lougheed) October 2, 1910 Orangeville 10465
Cunningham, David January 6, 1910 Mulmur Township 10405
Dean, John October 7, 1910 Mulmur Township 10424
Dedrick, Rachel (Baker) February 11, 1910 Orangeville 10443
Dixon, Charles February 19, 1910 Melancthon Township 10340
Dudgeon, Margaret (Ambercrombie) October 16, 1910 Mulmur Township 10425
Duncan, John February 8, 1910 Shelburne 10481
Elliott, Elizabeth R. December 9, 1910 Mono Township 10400
Ewing, Grace May September 25, 1910 Mono Township 10399
Exelby, Rebecca Jane (Wrigglesworth) November 17, 1910 Mulmur Township 10428
Falconer, Simon May 22, 1910 Mono Township 10377
Ferguson, Mary Ann (Williamson) January 4, 1910 Melancthon Township 10335
Ferguson, Norman Stanley August 10, 1910 Melancthon Township 10356
Ferris, Infant April 5, 1910 Melancthon Township 10348
Fish, Isabella (Wilson) May 29, 1910 Mono Township 10390
Fisher, John King August 10, 1910 Orangeville 10460
Flatt, Lawrence Harvey October 27, 1910 Orangeville 10472
Fleming, Eliza June 23, 1910 Mono Township 10384
Fludder, Baby February 1, 1910 Orangeville 10442
Foster, Samuel January 6, 1910 Shelburne 10475
Fox, Thomas January 6, 1910 Melancthon Township 10336
Gregg, Martha (McCracken) December 30, 1910 Melancthon Township 10368
Grieve, Infant July 8, 1910 Orangeville 10457
Hardison, Infant February 11, 1910 Melancthon Township 10339
Hardwick, Ada August 24, 1910 Melancthon Township 10358
Harmon, Infant January 29, 1910 Orangeville 10440
Harris, Elanor Mabel (Watson) October 26, 1910 Orangeville 10469
Haslem, John Ann (Wilson) March 16, 1910 Melancthon Township 10344
Hayes, Clara (Donner) October 21, 1910 Orangeville 10468
Henry, Ann (Skelton) September 15, 1910 Orangeville 10462
Henry, Annie Lucinda July 20, 1910 Melancthon Township 10355
Henry, Eliza (Allen) August 17, 1910 Mono Township 10395
Hillis, George Henry October 28, 1910 East Luther Township 10332
Hodge, Margaret (Sawden) August 22, 1910 Mulmur Township 10434
Holmes, Sarah Jane June 17, 1910 Mono Township 10383
Hunter, Mary A. (McMillan) February 21, 1910 Orangeville 10446
Hurlburt, Mary Jane (Hamilton) Janaury 8, 1910 Melancthon Township 10337
Irwin, William June 16, 1910 Mono Township 10381
Jeffery, John April 16, 1910 Orangeville 10452
Jenkins, Infant December 7, 1909 Mono Township 10369
Johnston, Henry Alvin April 18, 1910 Melancthon Township 10346
Johnston, Maurice Lee Langford January 8, 1910 Mulmur Township 10404
Ketteringham, Corona January 24, 1910 Mono Township 10371
Kinsley, William George May 6, 1910 Mono Township 10378
Lawson, Ann Jane (Walker) February 16, 1910 Mulmur Township 10411
Leader, Florence Elena (Middleton) January 25, 1910 Shelburne 10479
Levins, Mary Ann (Dynes) May 4, 1910 Mulmur Township 10416
Lindsay, Annie Carhaline (Nardy) September 25, 1910 Shelburne 10493
Livermore, Euphemia (Trudgeon) June 14, 1910 Melancthon Township 10352
Longhurst, James July 22, 1910 Mono Township 10392
Mandley, Infant June 5, 1910 Shelburne 10486
Markle, Mary Ann (McKinney) April 5, 1910 Mulmur Township 10422
Marrett, Henry February 3, 1910 Melancthon Township 10338
Marshall, Esther December 7, 1910 Orangeville 10474
Marshall, John June 17, 1910 Melancthon Township 10353
Matthews, Ambrose September 20, 1910 Melancthon Township 10362
Maw, Jane (Smart) October 10, 1910 Shelburne 10494
May, William July 8, 1910 Orangeville 10456
McAlister, Mary Jane (McLaren) June 3, 1910 Shelburne 10485
McClellan, Andrew March 12, 1910 Orangeville 10449
McClelland, Maria (McKinney) June 16, 1910 Mulmur Township 10420
McClenaghan, Elizabeth (Huggart) April 20, 1910 Melancthon Township 10347
McCutcheon, Jane April 13, 1910 Melancthon Township 10345
McDonald, Flora Beatrice April 19, 1910 Mono Township 10375
McDonald, James December 8, 1910 Mono Township 10403
McFarlane, Infant December 26, 1909 Orangeville 10435
McKee, Ann (Turney) January 7, 1910 Mono Township 10370
McKee, John March 31, 1910 Mulmur Township 10415
McKinney, Alfred September 27, 1910 Orangeville 10464
McKitrick, Annie (Dunlop) March 20, 1910 Orangeville 10451
McLaine, John August 3, 1910 Mono Township 10393
McMaster, Infant June 1, 1910 Mono Township 10386
McMaster, Infant June 1, 1910 Mono Township 10387
McMurray, Charlotte (Stoneman) July 29, 1910 Shelburne 10490
McNamara, Mary (Horan) September 4, 1910 Mono Township 10397
Mews, Thomas February 12, 1910 Mulmur Township 10410
Mills, Elizabeth (Alexander) August 27, 1910 Mono Township 10396
Mirakle, Maria Elizabeth June 13, 1910 Mulmur Township 10430
Moffatt, Elizabeth (Island) March 7, 1910 Mono Township 10373
Moffitt, Infant June 19, 1910 Mono Township 10385
Moore, Infant January 14, 1910 Mulmur Township 10409
Moore, Mary (Tipping) February 12, 1910 Orangeville 10444
Moore, Thomas June 28, 1910 Mono Township 10388
Morris, Mathilda (Adams) June 24, 1910 Orangeville 10455
Mortimer, V. Hannah (Metcalf) September 15, 1910 Melancthon Township 10361
Murdy, Stewart September 6, 1910 Melancthon Township 10359
Newell, Mary Ann (Campaign) April 15, 1910 Mulmur Township 10417
Newton, Norman John May 7, 1910 Melancthon Township 10349
Nightengale, Harry October 27, 1910 Orangeville 10471
Nixon, Elizabeth (Stark) December 21, 1910 Melancthon Township 10367
Noble, Margaret (Suddaby) July 8, 1910 Shelburne 10489
Patterson, Mary (Simpson) April 26, 1910 Shelburne 10483
Penelton, Betty (Rawn) May 21, 1910 Mono Township 10394
Perdue, John January 30, 1910 Orangeville 10441
Phoenix, Robert June 2, 1910 Mulmur Township 10421
Pinkney, Bythia (Houston) February 27, 1910 Orangeville 10447
Pinkney, Infant January 27, 1910 Orangeville 10439
Potter, Edward June 28, 1910 Shelburne 10488
Price, Charles M. June 20, 1910 Melancthon Township 10354
Probyn, William Harold December 6, 1910 Orangeville 10473
Quinn, Lola Ann October 18, 1909 Mono Township 10372
Radford, Elizabeth Maude April 27, 1910 Mulmur Township 10418
Radford, Elsie May Adeline August 13, 1910 Mulmur Township 10431
Ramsey, Edna February 27, 1910 Orangeville 10448
Rawn, Elizabeth (I??irs) April 29, 1910 Mono Township 10382
Rawn, Irene February 28, 1910 Melancthon Township 10341
Robinson, Truman February 9, 1910 Mulmur Township 10408
Sanderson, Olive May January 24, 1910 Orangeville 10438
Sanson, Milton Barwell October 10, 1910 Orangeville 10467
Saunders, Francis Henry October 8, 1910 Orangeville 10466
Sawyers, Alvin Carlysle February 7, 1910 Mulmur Township 10407
Sharpe, Maria Georgina (Clendener) April 6, 1910 Mulmur Township 10419
Shea, Edna May May 25, 1910 Melancthon Township 10350
Simmons, Rhoda Ilean November 9, 1910 Melancthon Township 10364
Simpson, Isabella (Lloyd) March 5, 1910 Mulmur Township 10413
Smith, Angus January 3, 1910 Shelburne 10477
Speer, Eliza Jane August 13, 1910 Melancthon Township 10357
Stephenson, John September 17, 1910 Orangeville 10463
Still, Jacob March 22, 1910 Mono Township 10374
Still, Vera Ellen August 15, 1910 Orangeville 10461
Stinson, Elizabeth (Hamilton) March 14, 1910 Melancthon Township 10342
Suggett, Mary (Taylor) April 21, 1910 Orangeville 10453
Summerfield, Mary Kathleen November 24, 1910 Mono Township 10402
Vance, Lillie Maria (Askett) May 27, 1910 Melancthon Township 10351
Wake, Charlotte (Sproule) April 24, 1910 Mono Township 10376
Wallace, Thomas December 6, 1910 Melancthon Township 10366
Watson, Lila Pearl January 14, 1910 Orangeville 10437
West, Joseph December 6, 1910 East Luther Township 10334
Whitehead, Alvin Avison June 12, 1910 Shelburne 10487
Whitton, Howard Johston October 29, 1910 Melancthon Township 10365
William, Robert Ernest January 23, 1910 Shelburne 10476
Wines, Infant April 19, 1910 Mulmur Township 10423
Woodland, Catherine (Craig) May 28, 1910 Orangeville 10454
Zilliax, Caroline (Black) July 18, 1910 Orangeville 10458

[Dufferin County GenWeb]

©1999-2009 Amy Menary
Last updated: June 2009