INDEX TO DEATH REGISTRATIONS FOR 1913:


Taken from MS 935 Reel # 185 Archives of Ontario. I have tried my best to transcribe the information as correctly as possibly from the original registrations.

Name Date of death Place of death Registration number (Reel #)
Acheson, Roy Milton August 27, 1913 Melancthon Township 12226
Adair, Pearl Lillian January 7, 1913 Mulmur Township 12264
Adams, Beatrice Cecilia February 10, 1913 Orangeville 12297
Aikens, Jane October 5, 1913 Mono Township 12247
Allen, John June 1, 1913 Mulmur Township 12272
Allen, Mary Elizabeth June 19, 1913 Mulmur Township 12271
Allen, William June 16, 1913 Mulmur Township 12273
Anderson, Infant August 8, 1913 Amaranth Township 12159
Armstrong, Ann (Henry) May 17, 1913 Mono Township 12238
Armstrong, William June 9, 1913 Mono Township 12245
Avison, Ellen (Trattles) December 17, 1913 Orangeville 12336
Bain, Melinda (Willson) November 20, 1913 Mulmur Township 12293
Baird, William May 24, 1913 Orangeville 12306
Barnett, Ellen (Haney) August 23, 1913 Melancthon Township 12219
Barber, Mary December 11, 1913 Orangeville 12334
Bates, James April 28, 1912 Amaranth Township 12152
Baxter, George August 22, 1913 East Luther Township 12202
Bennington, Matilda (Haws) February 11, 1913 Amaranth Township 12150
Berwick, Infant April 20, 1913 Grand Valley 12175
Besley, Henry July 15, 1913 Amaranth Township 12161
Besley, Mary October 18, 1913 Orangeville 12328
Bilton, Mrs. George (Moon) March 31, 1913 East Luther Township 12193
Blair, Mary M.E. November 12, 1913 Amaranth Township 12167
Bland, Sarah Ann (Robinson) May 19, 1913 East Garafraxa Township 12185
Bowles, Thomas August 9, 1913 Orangeville 12318
Boyle, Edna Iola Isabel April 2, 1913 East Luther Township 12194
Boyle, Ellen July 27, 1913 Mulmur Township 12276
Bradley, Benjamin March 27, 1913 Orangeville 12301
Brawley, Eva July 29, 1913 Grand Valley 12176
Brooks, Mary Isabella January 4, 1913 Shelburne 12340
Brown, Baby June 4, 1913 Orangeville 12308
Bryan, Charles July 8, 1913 Amaranth Township 12155
Buchanan, Isabella (Golden) December 14, 1913 Mono Township 12254
Burridge, Bessie Victoria May 16, 1913 Orangeville 12307
Burridge, Jeremiah June 29, 1913 Shelburne 12347
Calvert, Rachel Ann (Sleightholm) November 16, 1913 Shelburne 12355
Cann, William Richard January 19, 1913 Melancthon Township 12208
Cantlon, Infant August 3, 1913 East Luther Township 12200
Cantlon, Infant August 3, 1913 East Luther Township 12199
Clark, Blossom January 2, 1913 Mulmur Township 12265
Coleman, Eliza Ann (McCurdy) April 18, 1913 Shelburne 12343
Collins, Ansel Cecil September 21, 1913 Orangeville 12322
Collister, Jennie (Wilson) April 18, 1913 Orangeville 12304
Connor, John Wilson January 7, 1913 Orangeville 12296
Corvett, Thomas Henry February 6, 1913 Shelburne 12338
Coulter, Baby January 5, 1913 Mulmur Township 12263
Cox, Margaret (Perry) February 25, 1913 Mulmur Township 12260
Crawley, Fannie Jane (Lawson) September 20, 1913 Orangeville 12321
Creary, Isabella (Hawkins) April 14, 1913 Shelburne 12342
Crombie, Margaret March 16, 1913 Shelburne 12339
Crozier, Mary Ann (Ferris) February 19, 1913 Mulmur Township 12259
Dale, William November 16, 1913 Amaranth Township 12169
Dales, Equilla Ann (Gillrie) December 7, 1913 Grand Valley 12181
Danse, Albert Rea August 15, 1913 Shelburne 12350
Doods, George January 7, 1914 Mono Township 12252
Duckworth, Anne (Germain) September 4, 1913 Orangeville 12319
Duckworth, George October 19, 1913 Orangeville 12331
Dunkin, Eliza June 4, 1913 Shelburne 12344
Dyer, Ephraim January 3, 1913 East Garafraxa Township 12182
Dyer, Mary H. October 24, 1913 East Garafraxa Township 12187
Eastwood, Dorothy Jane December 21, 1913 East Luther Township 12204
Emerick, Harold Douglas October 21, 1913 Melancthon Township 12227
Erskine, Isabella (Scott) August 12, 1913 Grand Valley 12179
Ferguson, Mary Grace (Westicott) April 11, 1913 Melancthon Township 12214
Ferguson, Sarah (Ferguson) January 3, 1913 Orangeville 12294
Ferris, Alexander September 6, 1913 Mulmur Township 12283
Ferris, Alexander September 6, 1913 Mulmur Township 12281
Flesher, Henry October 15, 1913 Orangeville 12327
Fletcher, Jane February 19, 1913 Mono Township 12235
Fludder, Infant July 7, 1913 Orangeville 12314
Flynn, Infant July 11, 1913 Shelburne 12348
Foster, Baby October 24, 1913 Mono Township 12251
Foster, Sarah Graham December 17, 1913 Shelburne 12360
Fowler, Fannie Spilsbury (Boswell) December 9, 1913 Mono Township 12256
Funston, Mary Jane (Graham) May 7, 1913 Melancthon Township 12215
Garbutt, Catherine (Hamilton) January 2, 1913 Amaranth Township 12154
Gibson, Anne (Brown) January 6, 1913 Shelburne 12337
Gibson, Infant March 24, 1913 East Luther Township 12197
Gilchrist, Delmer Glenford January 13, 1913 Grand Valley 12171
Graham, Baby February 17, 1913 Mulmur Township 12262
Graham, James July 25, 1913 Amaranth Township 12157
Graham, Margaret G. (Young) October 19, 1913 Orangeville 12329
Greer, Ellen (Lee) October 13, 1913 Mulmur Township 12292
Grummott, George October 14, 1913 Melancthon Township 12229
Haddock, Infant February 8, 1913 Mono Township 12233
Hair, William July 9, 1913 Mulmur Township 12274
Halbert, Catherine Francis (Arthur) December 14, 1913 Shelburne 12359
Hall, Thomas September 24, 1913 Orangeville 12324
Hamilton, James April 3, 1913 East Luther Township 12195
Hanna, Lizzie (Moffat) May 18, 1913 Mulmur Township 12270
Harshaw, Nancy April 25, 1913 Mono Township 12239
Henderson, Doris Irene August 10, 1913 Mulmur Township 12279
Henderson, Edna Myrtle August 10, 1913 Mulmur Township 12278
Henderson, Verna Eliza August 10, 1913 Mulmur Township 12277

Henry, Elizabeth (Johnston)

October 2, 1913 Melancthon Township 12223
Henry, Joseph June 6, 1913 Mono Township 12240
Hicks, Edward October 28, 1913 Orangeville 12330
Hills, Albert Alexander September 29, 1913 East Luther Township 12201
Hinton, Richard W. June 1, 1913 Amaranth Township 12164
Hodgson, Maria (Edington) December 4, 1913 Amaranth Township 12170
Hope, Infant August 13, 1913 Melancthon Township 12220
Hope, Infant August 11, 1913 Melancthon Township 12221
Howlett, John February 27, 1913 East Luther Township 12191
Hughson, Issac January 14, 1913 Mulmur Township 12268
Hulse, Letitia (Moore) July 3, 1913 Orangeville 12313
Hume, Elizabeth Jeanette March 17, 1913 Amaranth Township 12151
Hunter, John James March 11, 1913 East Garafraxa Township 12184
Hunter, Robert July 14, 1913 Mono Township 12248
Hunter, William Henry January 4, 1913 Orangeville 12295
Hustler, Annie Ettie Pearl October 20, 1913 East Luther Township 12205
Hyndman, Dorothy June 17, 1913 Amaranth Township 12165
Irvine, William July 8, 1913 East Garafraxa Township 12186
Irwin, Frederick Arnott September 29, 1913 Orangeville 12326
Irwin, Russell Holmes September 30, 1913 Melancthon Township 12224
Island, George December 16, 1913 Orangeville 12335
Jackson, Catherine (McKim) April 19, 1913 Mono Township 12236
Johnston, Charlotte (Clemenger) February 17, 1913 East Luther Township 12190
Jordan, Selina (Hartley) June 20, 1913 Orangeville 12310
Kelly, John December 4, 1913 East Luther Township 12203
Kendrew, James November 23, 1913 Mono Township 12257
Kilpatrick, Andrew September 27, 1913 Shelburne 12352
King, Infant November 18, 1913 East Luther Township 12207
Lawrence, John September 14, 1913 Mulmur Township 12291
Lemmay, William July 14, 1913 Orangeville 12317
Lindsay, John March 27, 1913 Shelburne 12341
Little, Bertha Ellen December 10, 1913 Orangeville 12333
Little, Bertha Ellen (Island) December 5, 1913 Mono Township 12250
Little, Margaret D. October 12, 1913 Amaranth Township 12166
Little, Robert December 28, 1913 Mulmur Township 12290
Looby, Crawford December 1, 1913 Amaranth Township 12168
Magwood, William March 16, 1913 Amaranth Township 12143
Maharg, Infant June 2, 1913 Mono Township 12241
Markle, George Alfred October 13, 1913 Melancthon Township 12225
McKee, Samuel November 16, 1913 Mulmur Township 12287
McKenzie, Jean Margaret September 30, 1913 Mono Township 12242
McKinney, Alexander July 8, 1913 Orangeville 12316
McLachlan, Clemma Anne September 19, 1913 Orangeville 12323
McManaman, Harold Frederick February 12, 1913 Melancthon Township 12212
McManaman, Martin July 17, 1913 Melancthon Township 12217
Menary, David McLean September 27, 1912 Amaranth Township 12153
Miller, Mary Jane October 22, 1913 East Luther Township 12206
Mills, Alice Odessa July 31, 1913 Melancthon Township 12222
Mills, John Herman December 6, 1913 Melancthon Township 12230
Mitchell, John Alexander April 19, 1913 Orangeville 12303
Mitchell, Thomas February 11, 1913 Mulmur Township 12258
Moffitt, Rhoda Gertrude Isabell June 9, 1913 Mono Township 12246
Montgomery, Mary Ellen May 25, 1913 East Luther Township 12196
Morrow, Mary Jane (Morrison) January 10, 1913 Mulmur Township 12266
Mountford, Price Thomas August 24, 1913 Shelburne 12351
Murphy, William Henry September 8, 1913 Orangeville 12320
Myers, Alexander Garfield July 5, 1913 Orangeville 12315
Newton, Alice (Duke) April 1, 1913 Melancthon Township 12213
Nixon, Robert August 26, 1913 Melancthon Township 12218
O'Brian, Jane February 26, 1913 Mulmur Township 12261
O'Callaghan, Michael Joseph December 2, 1913 Melancthon Township 12228
Orr, Robert December 24, 1912 Mulmur Township 12267
Parks, James February 18, 1913 Mono Township 12232
Perry, Samuel November 5, 1913 Mulmur Township 12284
Platt, Jemmima (Martin) August 14, 1913 Grand Valley 12178
Polley, Mary Elizabeth (Ferguson) January 23, 1913 Melancthon Township 12209
Reid, Mary June 25, 1913 Amaranth Township 12162
Reilly, George Charles September 18, 1913 Grand Valley 12180
Ritchie, Margaret Alice July 1, 1913 East Luther Township 12198
Ritchie, Robert Hugh March 9, 1913 Grand Valley 12173
Robinson, James October 1, 1913 Mono Township 12244
Robson, Joseph February 2, 1913 Mulmur Township 12269
Robson, Joseph July 21, 1913 Mulmur Township 12282
Robson, Thomas October 19, 1913 Shelburne 12353
Rodgers, Elizabeth Jane (Butler) November 22, 1913 East Garafraxa Township 12188
Rosevear, Infant December 3, 1913 Shelburne 12357
Rounding, Christina (McClean) March 7, 1913 Grand Valley 12172
Russell, Agnes (Butchard) June 24, 1913 Grand Valley 12174
Rutledge, Infant September 7, 1913 Mulmur Township 12280
Rutlege, Mary Elizabeth November 21, 1913 Mulmur Township 12286
Sanderson, Elizabeth Anna (Outwaite) October 25, 1913 Shelburne 12354
Sciafe, Joseph August 2, 1913 Grand Valley 12177
Scott, Mary (Bell) April 29, 1913 Orangeville 12305
Shepherd, George December 4, 1913 Mulmur Township 12289
Sherman, Martha Anne (Greer) October 31, 1913 Mulmur Township 12285
Silk, Richard December 10, 1913 Shelburne 12358
Sime, John Stanley February 27, 1913 East Luther Township 12192
Simpson, Donald McGregor February 8, 1913 East Garafraxa Township 12183
Small, Infant November 4, 1913 Mono Township 12255
Smith, Jane July 12, 1913 Amaranth Township 12156
Smith, John February 1, 1913 Mono Township 12234
Sproule, Nathaniel June 20, 1913 Orangeville 12311
Stevenson, Thomas October 13, 1913 Orangeville 12325
Storey, Robert Barker June 12, 1913 Orangeville 12309
Stump, Andrew John November 27, 1913 Orangeville 12332
Suggett, David February 13, 1913 Orangeville 12298
Tackeberry, William July 8, 1913 Shelburne 12349
Talbott, John May 23, 1913 Amaranth Township 12163
Thomas, Elizabeth (Lewis) March 13, 1913 Orangeville 12299
Thompson, George L. February 19, 1913 Melancthon Township 12211
Thompson, Joseph June 27, 1913 Shelburne 12346
Thompson, Maude Beatrice January 25, 1913 Melancthon Township 12210
Thompson, Myrtle July 2, 1913 Orangeville 12312
Tiffin, Baby March 29, 1913 Orangeville 12302
Travis, Eliza (Donaldson) June 2, 1913 Mono Township 12237
Trimble, Wm Ralph August 23, 1913 Amaranth Township 12160
Tuck, Hamal June 16, 1913 Shelburne 12345
Turner, Infant May 7, 1913 Melancthon Township 12216
Walker, George August 5, 1913 Amaranth Township 12158
Walker, Martha Jane (McCullough) January 17, 1913 Amaranth Township 12149
Walker, Thomas December 2, 1913 Mulmur Township 12288
Wattam, Infant November 23, 1913 Melancthon Township 12231
White, Infant July 10, 1913 Mulmur Township 12275
Willerton, Ann Jane (Mc?enna) November 17, 1913 Mono Township 12253
Wilson, Dora Annie Mary September 22, 1913 Mono Township 12243
Woodend, Victor Denison November 11, 1913 Shelburne 12356
Woods, George February 13, 1913 East Luther Township 12189
Young, Baby March 19, 1913 Orangeville 12300

[Dufferin County GenWeb]

©1999-2009 Amy Menary
Last updated: February 2009