INDEX TO DEATH REGISTRATIONS
FOR 1914:

Taken from MS 935 Reel #196 (Archives of Ontario). I have tried my best to transcribe the information as correctly as possibly from the original registrations.

Name Date of death Place of death Registration number
Allen, Ivian Melvin February15, 1914 Amaranth Township 11283
Anderson, Ann Jane December 12, 1914 Orangeville 11433
Anderson, Christina Kemp April 6, 1914 Mono Township 11358
Armstrong, Joseph April 2, 1914 Mulmur Township 11372
Armstrong, William James June 2, 1914 Marsville 11308
Arnold, William Talbot April 29, 1914 Melancthon Township 11324
Atkinson, Dorotha Lucinda July 12, 1914 Mono Township 11364
Attrick, Frederick August 7, 1914 Orangeville 11416
Barber, Robert March26, 1914 Mono Township 11354
Barkwell, John September 18, 1914 Melancthon Township 11330
Bates, Pearl Clarissa April 28, 1914 Mulmur Township 11377
Beatty, Dolly Melvina May 12, 1914 Mulmur Township 11374
Bell, William November 11, 1914 Mulmur Township 11384
Black, Mary September 13, 1914 Melancthon Township 11339
Bradley, Ann March 2, 1914 Mulmur Township 11369
Bradley, Elsie July 20, 1914 Mulmur Township 11380
Branter, Rachel October 30, 1914 Corbetton 11347
Brown, infant December 28, 1914 Mulmur Township 11387
Brown, Margaret December 28, 1914 Orangeville 11434
Buchanan, Robert October 7, 1914 Orangeville 11423
Campbell, Charles Edward January 26, 1914 East Garafraxa Township 11301
Clark, April 11, 1914 Amaranth Township 11287
Colly, Emelina August 17, 1914 Melancthon Township 11337
Connop, Florence Pearl June 23, 1914 Orangeville 11411
Cooper, Margaret August 6, 1914 Orangeville 11414
Cowan, George Edward March 6, 1914 Amaranth Township 11285
Crago, John March 15, 1914 Orangeville #11394
Cullan, Mossie July 29, 1914 Melancthon Township 11336
Cunningham, Robert James July 19, 1914 Mulmur Township 11379
Davidson, Mary May 31, 1914 Orangeville 11405
Dayton, Elsie Maud April 16, 1914 Melancthon Township 11328
Deal, Pearl October 6, 1914 Shelburne 11445
Deman, Mary Jane Cowan June 1, 1914 Waldemar 11292
Dennis, Silas John April 12, 1914 Grand Valley 11313
Dowkes, Thomas September 5, 1914 Shelburne 11441
Dunning, Elizabeth February 8, 1914 Mono Township 11352
Durkin, Sarah March 14, 1914 Amaranth Township 11284
Exelby, John April 16, 1914 Melancthon Township 11326
Farnell, William John June 2, 1914 Amaranth Township 11289
Ferguson, Angus April 15, 1914 Orangeville 11398
Fisher, John February 12, 1914 Mulmur Township 11368
Forgrave, Carrie Allingham November 7, 1914 East Luther Township 11320
Foster, Sarah Jane June 13, 1914 Orangeville 11409
Frank, Frederick November 24,1914 Orangeville 11430
Fulton, James December 22, 1914 Melancthon Township 11344
Funston, (f) October 16, 1914 Melancthon 11310
Gallaugher, Robert May 28, 1914 Mulmur Township 11375
Garvey, Bridget Ellen April.3, 1914 Mono Township 11355
Gibson, James June 22, 1914 East Garafraxa Township 11309
Gillespie, Netta February 28, 1914 Orangeville 11393
Gordon, Margaret August 18, 1914 Amaranth Township 11296
Graham, Sarah Ann November 21, 1914 Mulmur Township 11385
Grasby, Elizabeth September 9, 1914 Melancthon Township 11338
Gray, Richard April 24, 1914 Amaranth Township 11286
Greer, Hazel Evelyn October 5, 1914 Shelburne 11444
Greer, Matilda May 25, 1914 Mulmur Township 11373
Hackett, John November 13, 1914 Mulmur Township 11365
Haddock, Mary October 30, 1914 Orangeville 11425
Halbert, Robert John April 13, 1914 Mono Township 11356
Hale, Francis March 15, 1914 Melancthon Township 11325
Hall, Anna October 9, 1914 Shelburne 11446
Harkness, Andrew M. June 8, 1914 Orangeville 11407
Harrison, Robert Henry April 20, 1914 Orangeville 11400
Henderson, David Eldon June 25, 1914 Shelburne 11439
Hetherington, Theodore June 25, 1914 Shelburne 11438
Honey, Mary Ann October 12, 1914 Melancthon Township 11332
Honey, Richard September 17, 1914 Melancthon Township 11329
Hood, Elizabeth Ann October 9, 1914 Melancthon Township 11331
Hope, Mary January 22, 1914 Shrigley 11335
Hughston, Ruth Isabel April 15, 1914 Shelburne 11437
Irwin, Jane October 9, 1914 Orangeville 11424
Jeffers, Joseph January 7, 1915 Melancthon Township 11345
Jennings, Margaret Bunt July 21, 1914 Mulmur Township 11381
Johnston, Mary Ann April 11, 1914 Amaranth Township 11288
Johnston, William Hamilton February 22, 1914 Riverview 11327
Kenny, Susannah November 3, 1914 Orangeville 11427
Kincade, James September 28, 1914 Orangeville 11419
Lackey, Gordon January 20, 1914 Orangeville 11391
Lang,infant October 21, 1914 Amaranth Township 11297
Leflar, Lavina Eliza June 5, 1914 Orangeville 11406
Lewis, William John September 29, 1914 Mono Township 11359
Little, Lucinda May 31, 1914 Mono Township 11353
Little, Lucinda May 31, 1914 Mulmur Township 11376
Lloyd, Charles March 20, 1914 Mulmur Township 11370
Lomas, Marshall Baker May 2, 1914 Amaranth Township 11290
Lovell, George December 22, 1914 East Luther Township 11321
Lyons, Sheldon August 17, 1914 Mono Township 11363
MacKay, Robert McDonald July 27, 1914 Shelburne 11440
Manning, George Jackson January 15, 1914 Orangeville 11390
Marshall, Allan A. May 21, 1914 East Garafraxa Township 11306
Marshall, Dora May 4, 1914 Orangeville 11402
Marshall, Susannah September 30, 1914 Mulmur Township 11383
Maudley, William July 28, 1914 Amaranth Township 11294
May, Lewis Wallace August 12, 1914 Amaranth Township 11295
McCauley, Ellen November 2, 1914 Horning's Mills 11343
McCauley, Mayaretta January 18, 1914 Mulmur Township 11378
McCulloch, John A. December 20, 1914 Grand Valley 11316
McCullough, Stewart May 27, 1914 Waldemar 11291
McKay, Angelina December 1, 1914 Orangeville 11432
McKim, William Thomas April 17, 1914 Orangeville 11399
McLean, William Lorne July 28, 1914 Orangeville 11413
McMillan, John Campbell March 19, 1914 Orangeville 11396
McPherson, Elizabeth October 31, 1914 East Garafraxa Township 11311
McQuarrie, Flora January 7, 1914 Orangeville 11389
Meek, Margaret May 9, 1914 Orangeville 11403
Miles, John November 13, 1914 Orangeville 11429
Mitchell, Lillie April 19, 1914 Mulmur Township 11371
Montgomery, Samuel May 21, 1914 Orangeville 11404
Morby, Mary Eliza September 27, 1914 Shelburne 11443
Morgan, Charles L. February 24, 1914 Shelburne 11435
Morrison, Letitia March 17, 1914 Orangeville 11395
Morrow, Albert James November 25, 1913 Mulmur Township 11366
Newell, Hugh February 5, 1914 Mulmur Township 11367
Noble, William November 16,1914 Shelburne 11448
O'Flynn, Stephen Franklin Myles October 12,1914 Shelburne 11447
Outhwaite, Charles November 16, 1914 Shelburne 11449
Peacock, Zella Margaret January 15, 1914 Mono Township 11349
Pearson, Margaret Appeline Annie August 27, 1914 Mulmur Township 11382
Pierson, James February 7, 1914 Mono Township 11350
Pierson, Mary Eveline September 11, 1914 Orangeville 11418
Pierson, Sarah March 18, 1914 Mono Township 11351
Platt, William George August 20, 1914 Grand Valley 11318
Porterfield, James October 30, 1914 Amaranth Township 11298
Postill, Thomas Henry February 1, 1914 Horning's Mills 11342
Pourie, Baby April 5, 1914 Corbetton 11323
Price, Enoch September 16, 1914 East Garafraxa Township 11310
Proctor, Mary Elizabeth December 7, 1914 Mulmur Township 11386
Puterbough, Annie Elizabeth October 27, 1914 Horning's Mills 11346
Ritchie, William June 21, 1914 Orangeville 11410
Roberts, Wilma Adelaide May 5, 1914 Grand Valley 11314
Robinson, John Robert March 28, 1914 Orangeville 11397
Robinson, Vera Margaret October 10, 1914 Mono Township 11360
Robson, Jane Finlay November 4, 1914 East Luther Township 11319
Roe, Mary May 29, 1914 East Garafraxa Township 11307
Roony, Mary Susannah June 12, 1914 Orangeville 11408
Roswear, Frances M. February 11, 1914 Shelburne 11436
Rutledge, George April 5, 1914 Mono Township 11357
Sanderson, Pearl Irene May 1, 1914 Orangeville 11401
Silk, Jacob February 22, 1914 Melancton Township 11322
Simpson, Elizabeth January 27, 1914 East Garafraxa Township 11302
Simpson, Hugh January 27, 1914 East Garafraxa Township 11303
Simpson, Robert Edgar January 27, 1914 East Garafraxa Township 11304
Sinclair, Daniel Cameron July 27, 1914 Grand Valley 11315
Sinclair, John October 18, 1914 Melancthon Township 11311
Sirr, Ann November 28, 1914 Orangeville 11431
Smart, John August 31, 1914 Orangeville 11417
Smith, infant August 25, 1914 Orangeville 11415
Smith, John Major November 2, 1914 Orangeville 11426
Smith, Rosetta Maud November 6, 1914 Orangeville 11428
South, Sabrina Beulah June 29, 1914 Orangeville 11412
Sproule, Eliza October 15, 1914 Melancthon Township 11334
Stephenson, infant October 31, 1914 Corbetton 11348
Stinson, Martha September 14, 1914 Mono Township 11361
Tait, Anna October 6, 1914 Orangeville 11422
Tait, Anna September 20, 1914 Grand Valley 11317
Talbott, Nancy McCullough June 3, 1914 Waldemar 11293
Temple, Thomas September 27, 1914 Orangeville 11420
Thompson, Joseph May 13, 1914 Marsville 11305
Tippling, Sarah October 13, 1914 Melancthon Township 11333
Tweedy, John March 23, 1914 Grand Valley 11312
Wait, Harriet July 25, 1914 Sheldon 11362
Walwin, Brookina January 3, 1914 Orangeville 11388
Warden, Flora Fletcher November 26, 1914 Amaranth Township 11299
Watson, Sarah A. January 29, 1914 Orangeville 11392
Wattam, Ernest September 9, 1914 Shelburne 11442
Webster, Thomas September 27, 1914 Orangeville 11421
Woods, Norman George January 16, 1914 East Garafraxa Township 11300

[Dufferin County GenWeb]

©1999-2001 Amy Menary
Last updated: August 2008