INDEX TO DEATH REGISTRATIONS FOR 1915:


Taken from MS 935 Reel #207 Archives of Ontario. I have tried my best to transcribe the information as correctly as possibly from the original registrations.

Name Date of death Place of death Registration number (Reel #)
Adamson, Margaret Millar October 25, 1915 Orangeville 11352
Allchin, Phylip August 4, 1915 Mono Township 11266
Allen, Thomas July 4, 1915 Orangeville 11334
Allen, Vernet March 21, 1915 Mono Township 11259
Allen, Edna Kathleen May 17, 1915 Amaranth Township 11180
Anderson, Edward Albert Decmeber 29, 1914 Mulmur Township 11282
Anderson, Mathew Febraury 26, 1915 Melancthon Township 11230
Anderson, Tressa Jane April 14, 1915 Mulmur Township 11289
Anthony, Richard March 22, 1915 East Garafraxa Township 11185
Arthur, Margaret Jane July 28, 1915 Mulmur Township 11299
Atkinson, Henry Lemon May 12, 1915 Orangeville 11326
Atkinson, Wilfrid November 2, 1915 Melancthon Township 11249
Bailey, William January 25, 1915 Shelburne 11365
Baird, Jane March 9, 1915 Orangeville 11318
Barbar, Thomas November 13, 1915 Mono Township 11276
Beatty, David May 6, 1915 Mulmur Township 11292
Berwick, Infant March 11,1915 Grand Valley 11195
Black, John March 25, 1915 Melancthon Township 11236
Black, Florence Maud April 19, 1915 East Garafraxa Township 11189
Bramble, Mark March 31, 1915 Amaranth Township 11173
Bremner, Margaret Jean October 18, 1915 Mono Township 11273
Brown, James March 29, 1915 Orangeville 11319
Brown, Samuel June 25, 1915 Melancthon Township 11242
Brown, Francis December 5, 1915 Grand Valley 11205
Brown, Robert December 23, 1915 East Luther Township 11224
Cameron, George Henry March 20, 1915 Shelburne 11368
Cameron, James Bowles December 27, 1915 Orangeville 11363
Campaign, James August 17, 1915 Mulmur Township 11303
Carpenter, Oliver May 4, 1915 Orangeville 11323
Carr, John April 23, 1915 Shelburne 11373
Cauthers, Andrew June 6, 1915 Mulmur Township 11294
Cole, Robert Lorne February 5, 1915 Melancthon Township 11228
Collier, Alfred August 14, 1915 Orangeville 11339
Conlin, Infant April 13, 1915 East Luther Township 11209
Connor, Thomas Henry November 15, 1915 Melancthon Township 11251
Cook, Lucinda Ella (Ferns) March 1, 1915 East Garafraxa Township 11184
Cooper, William January 10 , 1915 Orangeville 11313
Cotton, Lydia February 16, 1915 Mono Township 11260
Cox, Ellen June 14, 1915 East Garafraxa Township 11191
Daley, Margaret (Rowe) December 30, 1915 East Luther Township 11223
Daly, Joseph October 7, 1915 Orangeville 11349
Davis, Eliza Ann (Hinah) Janaury 19, 1915 Melancthon Township 11226
Davison, John May 11, 1915 Orangeville 11325
Donaldson, Robert September 11, 1915 Orangeville 11344
Dowling, Elizabeth (Pinkney) July 20, 1915 Orangeville 11337
Durkee, John Franklin June 25, 1915 Shelburne 11370
Elder, John Bowman November 17, 1915 Mulmur Township 11307
Emack, Jane (Faulkner) July 18, 1915 Orangeville 11336
Ewing, Mary (Pendleton) September 11, 1915 Mono Township 11269
Fellows, Elizabeth (Ti?lsley) October 11, 1915 Orangeville 11351
Ferris, David January 23, 1915 Melancthon Township 11227
Fife, Infant August 13, 1915 Amaranth Township 11182
Fletcher, Violet May (Common) August 27, 1915 Mono Township 11271
Ford, Mary Elizabeth Jane December 28, 1914 Mulmur Township 11281
Foster, John September 25, 1915 Mulmur Township 11306
Gallagher, Thomas James September 20, 1915 Shelburne 11378
Gallaugher, Infant December23, 1915 Shelburne 11369
Glendenning, John November 7, 1915 East Luther Township 11222
Gordon, William J. December 26, 1915 Orangeville 11362
Gough, Esther (Martin) February 10, 1915 Orangeville 11316
Graham, Malcolm January 1, 1916 Mulmur Township 11309
Greason, John February 24, 1915 Amaranth Township 11171
Green, Sarah Ann (Marshall) November 24, 1915 Orangeville 11360
Groskurth, August April 22, 1915 Amaranth Township 11175
Hackitt, Thomas October 20, 1915 Mono Township 11277
Halls, Infant June 15, 1915 East Luther Township 11213
Hannah, Thomas Edward May 8, 1915 Mulmur Township 11293
Hayes, James July 15, 1915 Orangeville 11335
Hea, Rebecca (Armistead?) July 22, 1915 Grand Valley 11200
Hendry, Infant August 31, 1915 Melancthon Township 11247
Hiley, Joseph John February 6, 1915 Orangeville 11315
Hills, Edith Rosaleigh June 16, 1915 East Luther Township 11214
Hinton, Margaret (Pritchard) October 26, 1915 East Luther Township 11219
Hoare, Jennie May (Norris) August 18, 1915 Orangeville 11340
Hogg, Catherine (Fraser) April 10, 1915 Shelburne 11371
Horner, Sarah Olive (Kinsley) December 29, 1915 Mono Township 11278
Howard, John November 14, 1915 Orangeville 11355
Howard, Joseph August 19, 1915 Orangeville 11341
Howitt, Infant September 13, 1915 Orangeville 11346
Hunter, Archibald August March 15, 1915 Melancthon Township 11233
Hutchinson, Emma Levina (Pendleton) April 22, 1915 Mulmur Township 11291
Irwin, Francis November 21, 1915 Orangeville 11358
Irwin, James Kenneth March 23, 1915 Mulmur Township 11287
Irwin, May (Rusk) December 25, 1915 Mono Township 11279
Irwin, Robert November 12, 1915 Orangeville 11354
Jamieson, Agnes February 6, 1915 Mulmur Township 11286
Jelly, John May 26, 1915 Shelburne 11376
Jestin, Elizabeth (Shaw) October 7, 1915 East Garafraxa Township 11193
Johnston, Harry Hicks June 17, 1915 Orangeville 11332
Johnston, Jane (McClennan) June 16, 1915 Mulmur Township 11296
Johnston, William January 12, 1916 Mulmur Township 11310
Kannawin, Sarah (Varcoe) December 23, 1915 Shelburne 11380
Keating, Ellen (McCullough) April 11, 1915 Shelburne 11372
Keating, Joseph C. May 11, 1915 Shelburne 11375
King, John April 16, 1915 Grand Valley 11199
Kirkland, James June 21, 1915 East Luther Township 11215
Knowles, Vanstone September 4, 1915 Orangeville 11342
Lang, Mary Eliza May 6, 1915 Amaranth Township 11177
Laughlin, Elizabeth January 11, 1915 Orangeville 11314
Law, Frank December 11, 1915 Mono Township 11274
Leader, Joshua Ephraim February 14, 1915 Shelburne 11366
Lee, Charles June 11, 1915 Orangeville 11331
Leetch, John April 18, 1915 Orangeville 11321
Leightheart, Infant January 14, 1916 Mulmur Township 11311
Lemon, William John September 18, 1915 Mono Township 11270
Linfoot, John June 29, 1915 Amaranth Township 11176
Loney, Thomas June 1, 1915 East Luther Township 11212
Lovejoy, Dorothy May October 7, 1915 Melancthon Township 11248
Lovell, George February 25, 1915 Orangeville 11317
Ludlow, Phyllis Elizabeth Cathleen August 31, 1915 Mulmur Township 11304
Lundy, John May 1, 1915 Mono Township 11261
Lundy, Letitia September 22, 1915 Mono Township 11268
Madill, Alvin December 29, 1915 Melancthon Township 11255
Madill, Eliza Ann (Lindsay) October 17, 1915 Shelburne 11379
Marlott, George Thomas August 16, 1915 Shelburne 11377
May, Norman Edward April 21, 1915 Orangeville 11322
McBride, Infant May 12, 1915 Melancthon Township 11239
McBride, Leslie Depew March 2, 1915 Mulmur Township 11285
McBride, Robert January 6, 1915 Orangeville 11312
McCormack, John November 22, 1915 East Garafraxa Township 11194
McDougal, Gordon September 23, 1915 East Luther Township 11217
McFarlane, Edgar July 28, 1915 Orangeville 11338
McGhee, Carrie Maud June 20, 1915 Melancthon Township 11241
McGill, Adair Laurence August 16, 1915 East Luther Township 11216
McGrath, Michael June 25, 1915 Melancthon Township 11245
McIlroy, Mary (Naswyth) June 26, 1915 Orangeville 11333
McKee, Margaret (Greer) June 21, 1915 Mulmur Township 11295
McKibbon, Douglas July 8, 1915 Melancthon Township 11244
McKinley, Annie (Honeyford) May 23, 1915 Grand Valley 11196
McKinley, James May 3, 1915 Grand Valley 11197
McLaren, Charles April 5, 1915 Melancthon Township 11237
McNabb, Hannah (Nurse) December 28, 1915 Mono Township 11280
McPherson, Flora Novermber 21, 1915 Orangeville 11357
McPherson, James May 25, 1915 Grand Valley 11198
McQuarrie, John March 14, 1915 Melancthon Township 11232
McWhirter, Andrew April 14, 1915 East Luther Township 11211
McWhirter, Margaret March 7, 1915 East Luther Township 11208
Merkely, George August 17, 1915 Melancthon Township 11246
Moffatt, Mary Jane (White) January 8, 1915 Mono Township 11257
Montgomery, Walter B. November 24, 1915 Melancthon Township 11252
Moore, Irwin April 5, 1915 Mono Township 11256
Morrison, Jeremiah Edward October 9, 1915 Orangeville 11350
Morton, William October 27, 1915 Orangeville 11353
Mourashan, James March 5, 1915 East Luther Township 11207
Murphy, Margaret (Morrison) August 13, 1915 Mulmur Township 11302
Myers, Ellen October 10, 1914 Amaranth Township 11170
Neithercutt, Jane (McDowell) January 1, 1915 Melancthon Township 11225
Nelson, Alexander September 9, 1915 Grand Valley 11201
Nelson, Sarah (Irwin) October 27, 1915 Grand Valley 11203
Newton, Margaret (Hill) July 3, 1915 Mulmur Township 11297
Noble, Mary Ann (Lee) July 20, 1915 Mulmur Township 11298
Norris, James February 22, 1915 Melancthon Township 11234
Porter, Robert Jno. Alexander March 3, 1915 Melancthon Township 11231
Porterfield, Sadie Kathleen November 1, 1915 Orangeville 11356
Proctor, May Elizabeth December 7, 1914 Mulmur Township 11283
Quinn, Andrew November 9, 1915 Melancthon Township 11250
Rawn, William April 4, 1915 Melancthon Township 11235
Reid, Clara (Denny) June 1, 1915 Mono Township 11263
Rennick, George June 12, 1915 Amaranth Township 11179
Ritchie, Infant April 13, 1915 East Luther Township 11210
Robinson, Mary January 10, 1915 Mulmur Township 11284
Rogers, Elizabeth (Canning) May 8, 1915 Melancthon Township 11238
Rowan, John M. April 23, 1915 Orangeville 11329
Russell, Robert September 10, 1915 East Garafraxa Township 11192
Russell, Sarah (Hazelton) May 29, 1915 East Garafraxa Township 11190
Sanderson, Marcella May 24, 1915 Orangeville 11330
Shaw, William Samuel May 4, 1915 Mono Township 11262
Sherra, Allen M. April 5, 1915 Orangeville 11320
Siddell, Mary Olive July 28, 1915 Mulmur Township 11300
Simpson, Margaret September 27, 1915 Orangeville 11347
Small, David B. March 26, 1915 Amaranth Township 11172
Smart, Elizabeth Loudin (Chalmers) November 27, 1915 Grand Valley 11204
Smith, Ethel Margaret (Price) October 13, 1915 Amaranth Township 11181
Smith, Robert April 26, 1915 Amaranth Township 11174
Snider, Joachim Wesley March 19, 1915 Shelburne 11367
Speers, Thomas March 10, 1915 Mono Township 11258
St. Croix, James September 26, 1915 Orangeville 11348
Stewart, Duncan December 25, 1915 Melancthon Township 11254
Stewart, William Henry January 30, 1915 Melancthon Township 11229
Stone, Joseph April 24, 1915 Shelburne 11374
Strutt, Harry November 2, 1915 East Luther Township 11221
Tate, Gertie Ellen May 25, 1915 Amaranth Township 11178
Taylor, James February 10, 1915 East Luther Township 11206
Taylor, Joseph January 29, 1915 East Garafraxa Township 11183
Temple, John Frederick May 24, 1915 Orangeville 11328
Thistle, Edith May (Wilson) April 18, 1915 Mulmur Township 11290
Thompson, Baby December 5, 1915 Melancthon Township 11253
Thompson, David October 27, 1915 Grand Valley 11202
Thompson, Mary Ann (Hillis) October 18, 1915 East Luther Township 11218
Tipling, Esther (Chatfield) October 7, 1915 Mulmur Township 11305
Tovell, Robert October 27, 1915 East Luther Township 11220
Trimble, Robert September 21, 1915 Orangeville 11345
Turnbull, Alexander December 12, 1915 Mono Township 11275
Tyrell, David John November 23, 1915 Orangeville 11359
Ward, Jackie August 13, 1915 Mulmur Township 11301
Watson, John L. May 25, 1915 Melancthon Township 11240
Weir, Richard April 10, 1915 Mulmur Township 11288
Welbourne, Matilda (Craig) May 14, 1915 Orangeville 11327
Wells, Grace Isabella May (McBride) July 25, 1915 Mono Township 11267
White, Robert January 22, 1915 Shelburne 11364
Wilcox, George December 17, 1915 Orangeville 11361
Wilder, Thos June 26, 1915 Melancthon Township 11243
Wilkins, Matthew May 10, 1915 Orangeville 11324
Wilson, Frances (Reid) September 9, 1915 Orangeville 11343
Wilson, James June 15, 1915 Mono Township 11265
Wilson, Mary Jane (Clarke) July 21, 1915 Mono Township 11272
Wilson, Robert James June 12, 1915 Mono Township 11264
Wright, Hannah (McKenna) December 3, 1915 Mulmur Township 11308

[Dufferin County GenWeb]

©1999-2009 Amy Menary
Last updated: January 2009