INDEX TO DEATH REGISTRATIONS FOR 1918:


Taken from MS 935 Reels #241 Archives of Ontario. I have tried my best to transcribe the information as correctly as possibly from the original registrations.

Name Date of death Place of death Registration number
Allen, Esther Francis Victoria December 6, 1918 Mono Township 12166
Allen, Michael January 19, 1918 Mono Township 12149
Allen, William February 20, 1918 Mono Township 12147
Atkinson, William Elwood January 24, 1918 East Luther Township 12091
Baker, Thomas October 21, 1918 Mono Township 12170
Ballentyne, Thomas October 17, 1917 East Garafraxa Township 12061
Barbaree, Gladys Irene September 20, 1918 East Luther Township 12098
Bates, Ida Bernice July 4, 1918 Mulmur Township 12186
Bennett, Eliza November 8, 1918 Orangeville 12238
Bennington, Mary Jane April 9, 1918 Amaranth Township 12046
Berry, Infant January 18, 1918 Melancthon Township 12106
Bowes, Edward Flavelle February 17, 1918 Shelburne 12247
Boyle, David Spencer September 9, 1918 Grand Valley 12086
Boyle, Lucy December 22, 1918 Mulmur Township 12190
Brinkman, Jane January 16, 1918 Mono Township 12150
Brown, James October 2, 1918 Melancthon Township 12136
Bruce, Robert April 25, 1918 Grand Valley 12080
Buchanan, John James August 29, 1918 Amaranth Township 12050
Buchanan, Lulu May November 2, 1918 Grand Valley 12088
Buchanan, Mary (Warock) September 20, 1918 Mono Township 12157
Burns, Charles July 31, 1918 Amaranth Township 12048
Cameron, baby February 12, 1918 Orangeville 12198
Cameron, Lila Maretta (Sing) August 31, 1918 Orangeville 12221
Campbell, Eliza Jane (Adams) July 23, 1918 Mono Township 12160
Campbell, Martha Elizabeth June 6, 1918 Grand Valley 12081
Campbell, Sarah Jane (Corbett) August 9, 1918 Melancthon Township 12134
Canning, Mary Ann December 2, 1918 Shelburne 12257
Christian, Isabelle Mary (Varcoe) March 30, 1918 Orangeville 12203
Clark, Edna April 24, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12066
Clark, Emma Mabel (Nodwell) December 3, 1918 Orangeville 12240
Clark, John December 24, 1918 Orangeville 12242
Clarke, Clara September 13, 1918 Orangeville 12225
Clarke, Infant December 22, 1918 Mulmur Township 12191
Clarke, Robert August 10, 1918 Orangeville 12219
Clelland, Matilda Jane November 15, 1918 Melancthon Township 12142
Colbeck, William February 1, 1918 East Luther Township 12092
Corbett, Andrew March 3, 1918 Melancthon Township 12109
Corbett, Elizabeth (Stewart) April 5, 1918 Melancthon Township 12118
Corbett, John May July 20, 1918 Orangeville 12215
Courtney, Jane (Hambly) December 7, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12078
Cowen, John December 26, 1918 Orangeville 12243
Crawford, John Edward May 15, 1918 Mulmur Township 12182
Curtis, Eliza (Goden) July 9, 1918 Mono Township 12156
Davis, Thomas December 27, 1918 Amaranth Township 12057
Dorsey, Thomas March 8, 1918 Mulmur Township 12177
Driver, Eli July 22, 1918 Amaranth Township 12047
Duffy, Clarence Eugene June 16, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12070
Duke, George December 5, 1918 Mono Township 12174
Duncan, Mrs. Alex (Malcolm) October 17, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12074
Dynes, Baby June 10, 1918 Melancthon Township 12122
Dynes, Florence June 19, 1918 Melancthon Township 12123
Eastwood, James October 11, 1918 East Luther Township 12102
Ellerby, Albert Roy November 19, 1918 Melancthon Township 12143
Ferguson, Ephram Hugh January 10, 1918 Melancthon Township 12105
Ferris, Archibald January 7, 1919 Mulmur Township 12175
Fines, Mary Ellen (Cruikshank) May 22, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12067
Flear, George July 4, 1918 Melancthon Township 12124
Fleming, James August 7, 1918 Melancthon Township 12129
Fluney, Gertrude Irene July 13, 1918 Melancthon Township 12126
Forest, Annie October 18, 1918 Melancthon Township 12139
Foster, Ruth Marjorie June 12, 1918 East Luther Township 12096
Gibbons, Lettie S.E. (Mellor) June 22, 1918 Grand Valley 12083
Glover, Annie July 4, 1918 Mono Township 12154
Gordon, Robert March 29, 1918 Shelburne 12245
Gray, Margaret Ann (Barnes) September 19, 1918 Mono Township 12159
Greenis, Florence May May 3, 1918 Orangeville 12206
Greenwood, Annie Ivadel October 15, 1918 East Luther Township 12103
Haley, Hugh February 9, 1918 Orangeville 12197
Hall, Norma May 26, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12068
Hall, Royden Henry August 18, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12073
Halliday, John January 22, 1918 Melancthon Township 12107
Hamilton, Pearl Elizabeth (Burk) September 17, 1918 Melancthon Township 12132
Hannah, Edward July 26, 1918 Melancthon Township 12138
Hannah, Stanley Ira September 15, 1918 Shelburne 12252
Harkness, Herbert June 14, 1918 Grand Valley 12082
Hatcher, Isabella (Temple) September 13, 1918 Orangeville 12223
Henry, Olive June 20, 1918 Orangeville 12212
Henselwood, John August 24, 1918 Melancthon Township 12133
Hicks, David February 19, 1918 Amaranth Township 12043
Hillis, William John November 9, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12075
Hillock, John July 26, 1918 Orangeville 12224
Hills, Alfred April 3, 1918 East Luther Township 12095
Hooper, William John June 1, 1918 Orangeville 12209
Hunking, Bruce James March 31, 1918 Melancthon Township 12112
Huskinson, Lottie Elizabeth October 26, 1918 Orangeville 12236
Huskinson, Wesley October 30, 1918 Orangeville 12237
Hutchinson, Rachel (Wilson) May 20, 1918 Orangeville 12208
Irwin, Ephraim April 10, 1918 Mono Township 12148
Jamieson, William December 11, 1918 Mulmur Township 12189
Jenkins, Emily Sarah Isabella (Ferrier) November 26, 1918 Orangeville 12244
Jessop, Etta Ida Levinia December 11, 1918 Mono Township 12164
Johnston, Nancy (McGowan) July 7, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12071
Jones, Edmund Eliza May 13, 1918 Mulmur Township 12181
Kee, Samuel February 24, 1918 Orangeville 12200
Keith, James March 13, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12063
Kerr, Aylmer Earl May 7, 1918 Mulmur Township 12179
Kerr, Samuel June 12, 1918 East Luther Township 12097
King, James William November 10, 1918 Orangeville 12228
Ladd, Myrtle Irene January 1, 1919 Mono Township 12172
Lamon, Alice November 29, 1918 Orangeville 12239
Large, Hattie January 30, 1918 Shelburne 12246
Laverty, Jane (Allen) February 19, 1918 Mulmur Township 12176
Law, Emma (Anderson) December 9, 1918 Mono Township 12169
Lawson, Emily Louise November 29, 1918 Orangeville 12232
Leflar, Almira February 26, 1918 Amaranth Township 12044
Leflar, William Franklin October 10, 1918 Orangeville 12233
Leighton, William James November 24, 1918 Mulmur Township 12193
Lewis, Albert Clarke April 21, 1918 Mono Township 12153
Lewis, Mary (Henry) January 27, 1918 Orangeville 12199
Lindsey, John December 13, 1918 Mono Township 12165
Lloyd, Ann (Small) September 26, 1918 Mulmur Township 12187
Lowry, Hugh August 30, 1918 Orangeville 12220
MacDonald, Mary Ann (Bell) April 2, 1918 Melancthon Township 12117
Madill, Samuel John June 1, 1918 Mulmur Township 12184
Maharg, Mary Jane March 25, 1918 Mono Township 12151
May, Sarah (Lanktree) December 12, 1918 Orangeville 12241
McArthur, Annie (Harper) February 11, 1918 East Luther Township 12094
McBride, Hanna March 21, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12069
McCabe, William February 19, 1918 Amaranth Township 12042
McClellan, Robert June 9, 1918 Melancthon Township 12121
McCormick, Flossie May (Turner) November 25, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12076
McDougall, Edward Archibald July 15, 1918 East Luther Township 12100
McGowan, Henry September 27, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12072
McGowan, Hugh January 1, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12058
McKelvey, Florence March 1, 1918 Mono Township 12146
McKenna, Bessie Francis Henrietta December 3, 1918 Mono Township 12173
McKenna, Hugh September 9, 1918 Mono Township 12162
McKinney, infant November 26, 1918 Orangeville 12231
McKluskey, Catherine (Wylie) July 1, 1918 Mono Township 12152
McLean, Donald September 6, 1918 Orangeville 12222
McMaster, William February 2, 1918 East Luther Township 12093
McPherson, Emily November 16, 1918 East Luther Township 12104
McWhirter, Douglas Alexander July 29, 1918 East Luther Township 12101
McWilliam, Neil Turner March 5, 1918 Orangeville 12201
Meddaugh, Infant April 20, 1918 Melancthon Township 12114
Milliken, infant June 25, 1918 Orangeville 12211
Moody, Martha (Millrain?) November 24, 1918 Grand Valley 12087
Moore, Luan Arthur October 31, 1918 Melancthon Township 12141
Morby, William November 9, 1918 Shelburne 12254
Morby, William Henry November 20, 1918 Shelburne 12256
Mortimer, Richard M. October 11, 1918 Mulmur Township 12188
Moss, Thomas February 8, 1918 Grand Valley 12079
Mossop, Mary Ann November 23, 1918 Orangeville 12230
Mouruahan, Harriet Pearl July 4, 1918 East Luther Township 12099
Myers, infant August 4, 1918 Amaranth Township 12049
Neithercut, Joseph September 2, 1918 Melancthon Township 12135
Neithercut, Ray Perceval July 9, 1918 Melancthon Township 12125
Nunn, William Ira October 21, 1918 Orangeville 12234
O'Reilly, baby February 10, 1918 Amaranth Township 12045
Ormsby, Jane June 26, 1918 Mulmur Township 12185
Ormsby, Palmer October 31, 1918 Mulmur Township 12192
Orrland, infant April 9, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12064
Orvis, Annie Elizabeth March 10, 1918 Shelburne 12248
Palmer, George May 8, 1918 Mulmur Township 12180
Parks, Margaret (Harshaw) January 8, 1919 Mono Township 12168
Patterson, George Calbert May 17, 1918 Melancthon Township 12128
Pottage, Sarah July 22, 1918 Orangeville 12217
Rands, Otto July 10, 1918 Shelburne 12249
Rayburn, Lena (Koenig) August 31, 1918 Shelburne 12251
Reburn,William George November 8, 1918 Orangeville 12229
Reid, Maria (Gillespie) November 8, 1918 Orangeville 12227
Reid, Samuel January 13, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12059
Renwick, Susanna (Ferris) August 29, 1918 Grand Valley 12085
Richardson, Alexander July 21, 1918 Grand Valley 12084
Ridley, Martha (Trimble) August 9, 1918 Orangeville 12218
Ritchings, Elizabeth (Cox) May 2, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12065
Robinson, Ella E. October 1, 1918 Mono Township 12167
Robinson, Thomas John June 4, 1918 Orangeville 12210
Robinson, William Watt July 21, 1918 Mono Township 12161
Rodgers, Mary Martha October 26, 1918 Amaranth Township 12051
Roxborough, James December 8, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12077
Ruebottom, Elizabeth July 21, 1918 Orangeville 12216
Rusk, Thomas December 25, 1918 Mulmur Township 12195
Rutherford, Emma Ellen (Ferguson) December 12, 1918 Shelburne 12258
Rutledge, Elizabeth (Best) April 16, 1918 Melancthon Township 12119
Rutledge, Jane (Ludlow) April 1, 1918 Melancthon Township 12113
Rutledge, William July 15, 1918 Melancthon Township 12127
Sanderson, David Mahood July 17, 1918 Orangeville 12214
Sanderson, Ethel May July 5, 1918 Orangeville 12213
Sanderson, infant April 16, 1918 Orangeville 12204
Sanderson, Mary Elizabeth January 8, 1918 East Luther Township 12089
Scaife, Eliza (Hillis) December 28, 1917 East Garafraxa Township 12060
Shaw, Samuel August 7, 1918 Mono Township 12158
Shaw, Samuel Albert October 22, 1918 Orangeville 12235
Siddall, Rhoda (Foster) March 29, 1918 Melancthon Township 12111
Silk, Susanna (Slack) January 26, 1918 Melancthon Township 12108
Skelton, Gariet Dale October 12, 1918 Shelburne 12253
Smith, Donald February 12, 1918 East Garafraxa Township 12062
Smith, Ethel May (O'Flynn) November 14, 1918 Shelburne 12255
Smith, John Andrew December 12, 1918 Amaranth Township 12055
Snowden, Albert January 20, 1918 East Luther Township 12090
Sproul, William Henry December 26, 1918 Amaranth Township 12056
Sproule, Thomas May 22, 1918 Mulmur Township 12183
Stavely, William February 16, 1918 Amaranth Township 12040
Still, Infant August 15, 1918 Mono Township 12163
Stinson, Emily (Quigley) February 17, 1918 Amaranth Township 12041
Temple, Agnes Elizabeth January 4, 1918 Orangeville 12196
Thompson, Mary September 23, 1918 Mono Township 12155
Trimble, Edna Elva March 7, 1918 Orangeville 12202
Trudgeon, James March 22, 1918 Melancthon Township 12110
Tucker, Henry June 1, 1918 Orangeville 12207
Tupling, Hilda Florence Elva December 4, 1918 Mulmur Township 12194
Valentine, Charles September 5, 1918 Melancthon Township 12130
Wake, Fred Albert Paine January 16, 1918 Mono Township 12145
Wake, John Frederick Albert October 18, 1918 Melancthon Township 12140
Walker, Dela May November 20, 1918 Amaranth Township 12052
Walker, Ernest November 21, 1918 Amaranth Township 12053
Walker, Samuel November 27, 1918 Amaranth Township 12054
Wallace, Thomas March 30, 1918 Mulmur Township 12178
Watson, Hannah Elizabeth (Gray) May 5, 1918 Melancthon Township 12115
Webster, Charlotte (Cave) May 12, 1918 Melancthon Township 12116
West, James May 13, 1918 Melancthon Township 12120
Westecott, John November 23, 1918 Melancthon Township 12144
White, Albert Harvey October 12, 1918 Melancthon Township 12137
White, John September 12, 1918 Melancthon Township 12131
Whitton, James June 21, 1918 Shelburne 12250
Wilson, Edward April 25, 1918 Orangeville 12205
Woodyard, James September 22, 1918 Orangeville 12226
Wray, Margaret Ellen (Campbell) November 23, 1918 Mono Township 12171

[Dufferin County GenWeb]

©1999-2008 Amy Menary
Last updated:October 2008