INDEX TO DEATH REGISTRATIONS FOR 1919:


Taken from MS 935 Reels # 253 Archives of Ontario. I have tried my best to transcribe the information as correctly as possibly from the original registrations.

Name Date of death Place of death Registration number (Reel #)
Abbott, Kathleen October 6, 1919 Amaranth Township 11443
Adams, James April 4, 1919 Mulmur Township 11532
Allen, Dorothy May September 23, 1919 Mono Township 11527
Armstong, Edwin Perceval January 7, 1919 Mono Township 11504
Atkinson, Mary Ethel February 5, 1919 Melancthon Township 11476
Atkinson, Robert Kay February 1, 1919 Melancthon Township 11474
Atkinson, Wilbert Henry January 28, 1919 Melancthon Township 11473
Bailey, John November 4, 1919 Orangeville 11591
Bell, Walter December 31, 1919 Mulmur Township 11546
Bennington, William James Febraury 15, 1919 Amaranth Township 11435
Berry, James May 21, 1919 Melancthon Township 11484
Bowers, Thomas July 22, 1919 Mulmur Township 11538
Bowles, Jane (Lister) July 29, 1919 Orangeville 11577
Breen, John Francis October 26, 1919 Melancthon Township 11501
Bremner, Olive Eaveline September 13, 1919 Orangeville 11587
Bruce, David Irwin April 8, 1919 East Luther Township 11465
Bruce, Frances April 8, 1919 East Luther Township 11464
Bryan, Elizabeth (Webb) June 24, 1919 Amaranth Township 11437
Bryan, Frances (Splan) December 27, 1919 Amaranth Township 11447
Bryan, Thomas November 3, 1919 Amaranth Township 11446
Buchanan, Earl Stanley February 28, 1919 Mono Township 11507
Burridge, William John Decemeber 26, 1918 Orangeville 11551
Campbell, Elizabeth Ann (Small) June 4, 1919 East Luther Township 11468
Campbell, Marguerite Fresham (Bourn) August 27, 1919 East Luther Township 11470
Chaney, Charlotte (Dade) July 1, 1919 Amaranth Township 11438
Christian, Jemima (French) November 19, 1919 Orangeville 11593
Clark, Andrew April 2, 1919 Orangeville 11565
Clark, Maria (Dade) March 17, 1919 Amaranth Township 11439
Cole, Mary Georgina May 9, 1919 Melancthon Township 11488
Colwell, Jane (Lindsay) June 1, 1919 Mono Township 11516
Corbett, John April 11, 1919 Melancthon Township 11486
Cotton, Joseph February 11, 1919 Orangeville 11558
Courtney, Lena Viola Pearl (Porterfield) Decmeber 15, 1919 Grand Valley 11459
Crawford, Annie (Patterson) November 14, 1919 Grand Valley 11458
Crisp, Charles Arthur January 4, 1919 Orangeville 11552
Curry, William Arthur August 31, 1919 Orangeville 11580
Davey, James Ford April 9, 1919 Grand Valley 11456
Dixon, Lurania Amorreta April 3, 1919 Orangeville 11562
Dolmer, Infant July 4, 1919 Melancthon Township 11489
Dowdall, Michael February 18, 1919 Mono Township 11505
Dowkes, Elizabeth (Horsley) May 19, 1919 Shelburne 11606
Duffy, Charles Wesley January 5, 1919 East Luther Township 11460
Edgar, Gordon February 21, 1919 Grand Valley 11455
Ellerby, George Edward October 23, 1919 Melancthon Township 11499
Ferguson, Mary Elizabeth (Parsons) March 5, 1919 Melancthon Township 11480
Ferris, James May 30, 1919 Mulmur Township 11535
Finegan, Thomas Edward September 12, 1919 Orangeville 11586
Fish, Georginia January 8, 1919 Shelburne 11598
Ford or Lewis, William Henry June 14, 1919 Shelburne 11607
Foster, Lloyd Allen October 19, 1919 East Luther Township 11471
Fraser, Grace (Campbell) June 16, 1919 Mulmur Township 11536
Gallaugher, Eliza (Cook) October 1, 1919 Mulmur Township 11540
Gallaugher, Robert April 20, 1919 Shelburne 11603
Gillsepie, Arthur Wilbert January 12, 1919 Shelburne 11599
Gilpin, James July 27, 1919 Melancthon Township 11494
Gorman, Allan February 16, 1919 Grand Valley 11454
Guest, Annie Elizabeth (Taylor) August 19, 1919 Orangeville 11582
Haddock, John May 30, 1919 Mono Township 11520
Hall, infant August 23, 1919 Mono Township 11522
Hamblin, Millie (Hambly) September 11, 1919 Mono Township 11523
Hand, Rosaline Jean March 28, 1919 Mulmur Township 11537
Harper, Adam Milne February 15, 1919 East Luther Township 11463
Harrison, George May 2, 1919 Orangeville 11567
Harshaw, Thos. John March 12, 1919 Mono Township 11514
Hayes, William March 7, 1919 Melancthon Township 11481
Hayward, Annie Mabel (Wright) November 30, 1919 Orangeville 11595
Henderson, Margaret Jane December 8, 1919 Mulmur Township 11544
Henry, James Wright December 20, 1918 Orangeville 11550
Henry, Margaret A. June 3, 1919 Orangeville 11569
Hines (?), Annie March 25, 1919 Orangeville 11561
Holmes, Bertha Florentine Hazel February 23, 1919 Mono Township 11506
Hooker, Charles April 20, 1919 East Luther Township 11466
Howard, William James January 19, 1919 Orangeville 11549
Hubbard, William T. January 5, 1919 Orangeville 11548
Hudd, Matilda (Silk) May 11, 1919 Melancthon Township 11483
Hughes, Annie M.(Boxall) August 11, 1919 Orangeville 11574
Hunking, Norman Wesley July 17, 1919 Melancthon Township 11492
Huskinson, Cora May (Tindle) August 13, 1919 Orangeville 11581
Huskinson, William Lloyd June 26, 1919 Orangeville 11571
Huston, Eleanor (Dawson) October 22, 1919 Amaranth Township 11445
Irwin, Maria (Solomon) Janaury 5, 1919 Mulmur Township 11529
Jamieson, William December 11, 1919 Mulmur Township 11545
Jelly, Russell Dilbert July 18, 1919 Amaranth Township 11442
Ketching, Andrew July 26, 1919 Melancthon Township 11493
Kinsley, William April 6, 1919 Amaranth Township 11440
Lackey, Benjamin Walker April 23, 1919 Orangeville 11566
Langford, James E. January 25, 1919 Orangeville 11556
Leflar, Albert May 12, 1919 Orangeville 11568
Legate, Joseph Elmer February 21, 1919 Orangeville 11559
Lemon, Joseph August 24, 1919 Orangeville 11583
Lightheart, George Albert October 6, 1919 Mulmur Township 11541
Lindsay, James Earl June 5, 1919 Mono Township 11519
Lister, Robert November 28, 1919 Mulmur Township 11543
Little, James May 20, 1919 Mono Township 11518
Littlejohn, Gavin J. June 12, 1919 Orangeville 11570
Lovett, Margaret (Ferguson) December 13, 1919 Orangeville 11597
Madill, Samuel August 20, 1919 Melancthon Township 11491
Madill, William May 16, 1919 Mulmur Township 11534
Maguire, Alfred May 21, 1919 Mono Township 11517
Mann, Margaret March 27, 1919 Orangeville 11564
Manning, Jane (Williamson?) February 17, 1919 Shelburne 11600
Marshall, Baby October 8, 1919 Melancthon Township 11500
Maude, Thomas March 13, 1919 Melancthon Township 11482
McBride, Harriet Matilda (Depew) Janaury 26, 1919 East Luther Township 11462
McBride, James November 7, 1919 East Garafraxa Township 11453
McBrien, Alfred Frederick September 18, 1919 Mono Township 11526
McCabe, Maria (Hamilton) March 16, 1919 Amaranth Township 11436
McCae, Michael February 24, 1919 Melancthon Township 11478
McFadzean, Muriel October 13, 1919 Amaranth Township 11444
McIlroy, Jacob February 6, 1919 Orangeville 11557
McKee, James May 24, 1919 Mulmur Township 11542
McKenna, Mary (Henry) March 29, 1919 Mono Township 11509
McKibbon, John William September 1, 1919 Shelburne 11610
McManaman, Henry August 26, 1919 Melancthon Township 11496
McMullen, Margaret (Gallagher) February 14, 1919 Mulmur Township 11531
McPherson, Ernest M.E. July 5, 1919 Orangeville 11575
McQuarrie, Loughlin August 19, 1919 Melancthon Township 11495
McVannell, Sarah Elizabeth (Cameron) May 17, 1919 Shelburne 11605
Meredith, Margaret Elizabeth (Oldfield) April 29, 1919 Melancthon Township 11487
Meredith, Mary Ann (Lewis) June 19, 1919 Melancthon Township 11498
Micks, James Allan January 18, 1919 Melancthon Township 11472
Mills, John September 22, 1919 Orangeville 11588
Mortimer, Robert Lee August 2, 1919 Shelburne 11609
Newson, William May 17, 1919 East Luther Township 11467
Perfect, Fred May 18, 1919 East Garafraxa Township 11452
Perry, Sarah (Henry) February 15, 1919 Orangeville 11555
Porter, Baby February 17, 1919 Melancthon Township 11477
Porter, Ethel Mary Jane (Johnston) March 1, 1919 Melancthon Township 11479
Powell, Hannah (Hibson) August 2, 1919 Orangeville 11573
Powley, John Alton February 17, 1919 Orangeville 11554
Price, Lavinia (Hiley) February 27, 1919 Orangeville 11560
Rayfield, Mary Jane (Joll) March 21, 1919 Mono Township 11510
Rea, William February 7, 1919 East Garafraxa Township 11448
Rennick, Joseph February 24, 1919 Mulmur Township 11530
Ritchie, Robert May 9, 1919 Amaranth Township 11441
Ritchie, Sarah (Hogg) May 24, 1919 Grand Valley 11457
Robinson, James Mackeral January 26, 1919 Amaranth Township 11434
Robinson, Mary Jane May 3, 1919 Mono Township 11521
Robinson, Sarah (White) October 9, 1919 Shelburne 11611
Rogers, William June 3, 1919 East Garafraxa Township 11451
Rooney, Ann (Woolner) March 14, 1919 Mono Township 11513
Sanderson, Velmine Georgina August 31, 1919 Orangeville 11579
Sanford, Sarah Rebecca July 24, 1919 Shelburne 11608
Scott, Charles October 8, 1919 Orangeville 11590
Scott, Thomas Edward March 22, 1919 Mono Township 11508
Scott, William July 23, 1919 Orangeville 11576
Shaw, Robert December 24, 1919 Mono Township 11528
Smeltzer, Hazel Irene January 5, 1919 East Luther Township 11461
Smith, Thomas M. November 8,1919 Melancthon Township 11502
Stephenson, Isabella June 2, 1919 Melancthon Township 11485
Stephenson, Mary Jane (Parker) March 12, 1919 Shelburne 11602
Still, Mary (Potter) January 22, 1919 Mono Township 11511
Stinson, Margaret August 28, 1919 Mono Township 11525
Sweeney, Jane (Ferguson) August 1, 1919 Orangeville 11572
Switzer, Mary E. (Kenney) November 21, 1919 Orangeville 11594
Sydie, Ann (Martin) November 16, 1919 Orangeville 11592
Symond, Thomas July 28, 1919 Mulmur Township 11539
Thompson, Elizabeth April 9, 1919 Orangeville 11563
Thompson, Irwin January 5, 1919 East Garafraxa Township 11449
Thompson, Margaret Jane (Rawn) August 27, 1919 Orangeville 11578
Thompson, Nathaniel December 4, 1919 Orangeville 11596
Tomlinson, Blanche (Oldom) January 30, 1919 Mono Township 11512
Tupling, Mary Emily (Tate) April 25, 1919 Mulmur Township 11533
Vance, Baby August 6, 1919 Melancthon Township 11490
Wallace, Stephen September 3, 1919 Orangeville 11585
Ward, Susanna (Armstrong) September 27, 1919 Orangeville 11589
Warnock, Sarah Jane (Burke) February 19, 1919 East Garafraxa Township 11450
Watt, Isabella June 28, 1919 East Luther Township 11469
Weir, Myrtle (McCraken) May 16, 1919 Shelburne 11604
Werry, Henry September 5, 1919 Melancthon Township 11497
Westecott, George February 2, 1919 Melancthon Township 11475
White, Isabella (Hunter) July 27, 1919 Mono Township 11524
White, Priscilla (Cobean) January 31, 1919 Orangeville 11553
Wilcox, William January 6, 1919 Orangeville 11547
Williamson, Mary Margaret Victoria September 4, 1919 Orangeville 11584
Wilson, Margaret (Stewart) May 30, 1919 Mono Township 11515
Wood, Bertha December 7, 1919 Melancthon Township 11503
Wrigglesworth, Aruetta Evelyn February 17, 1919 Shelburne 11601

[Dufferin County GenWeb]

©1999-2008 Amy Menary
Last updated: September 2008