INDEX TO DEATH REGISTRATIONS
FOR 1920:

Taken from MS 935 Reel #264 Archives of Ontario. I have tried my best to transcribe the information as correctly as possibly from the original registrations.
Name Date of death Place of death Registration number
Allen, Jonah July 15, 1920 Shelburne 13647
Allen, Richard November 4, 1920 Orangeville 13633
Anderson, Eliza Jane October 9, 1920 Mono Township 13558
Armstrong, John February 28, 1920 Mono Township 13543
Armstrong, Sarah Elizabeth January 28, 1920 Mono Township 13539
August, Mary Elizabeth (Rutledge) March 30, 1920 Melancthon Township 13516
Bailey, Margaret Elizabeth August 5, 1920 Mulmur Township 13583
Baker, Mary Jane (Woodyard) June 12, 1920 Orangeville 13615
Barnhardt, John May 28, 1920 East Garafraxa Township 13479
Bell, Angus Douglas September 2, 1920 Shelburne 13648
Bell, Martha (Hannam) April 10, 1920 Orangeville 13607
Bell, Murdock March 31, 1920 Mono Township 13544
Brealey, Henry Albert June 21, 1920 Shelburne 13645
Bremner, Cecil Markis February 9, 1920 Mono Township 13542
Bretz, Henry February 24, 1920 Shelburne 13641
Bruce, Dorothy Beryll June 16, 1920 East Luther Township 13499
Bush, William September 12, 1920 Shelburne 13651
Butt, Alfred December 31, 1920 Orangeville 13639
Campbell, Archibald Ferguson November 8, 1920 Mono Township 13562
Carscadden, Thomas August 5, 1920 Mulmur Township 13582
Carson, Robert March 7, 1920 Orangeville 13603
Carson, Infant March 28, 1920 Melancthon Township 13515
Clark, Agnes (Boyne) December 12, 1920 East Garafraxa Township 13486
Clark, Rog. October 18, 1920 East Garafraxa Township 13485
Collier, Mary Ann (Ferguson) November 6, 1920 Orangeville 13634
Cooper, Robert June 18, 1920 Mono Township 13550
Courtney, Elizabeth (Bellamy) May 29, 1920 Melancthon Township 13524
Craig, Fanny (Dobbs) April 9, 1920 Melancthon Township 13518
Cranston, Catherine July 11, 1920 Mulmur Township 13580
Crawley, William February 22, 1920 Melancthon Township 13512
Crisp, Robert March 7, 1920 Orangeville 13602
Crozier, John James February 27, 1920 Mono Township 13541
Curry, Robert July 8, 1920 Amaranth Township 13467
Curtis, Richard September 22, 1920 East Garafraxa Township 13483
Davies, Jane (Hoskin) September 15, 1920 Melancthon Township 13530
Dawson, Mary Ann September 12, 1920 Orangeville 13624
Dean, John February 18, 1920 Mulmur Township 13571
Dixon, Margaret (McAllistor) October 26, 1920 East Luther Township 13502
Dudgeon, Rebecca (Irwin) July 12, 1920 Amaranth Township 13468
Dunsten, William Howard February 29, 1920 Mulmur Township 13572
Elgie, infant December 2, 1920 Amaranth Township 13476
Elgie, Margaret (Cruickshank) March 22, 1920 East Luther Township 13494
Fawcett, Ether Ann (Hall) October 22, 1920 Melancthon Township 13532
Ferris, Robert Osborne February 1, 1920 Mulmur Township 13568
Filby, Alfred February 24, 1920 Orangeville 13599
Fletcher, Margaret Ann (McGuire) January 14, 1920 Mulmur Township 13567
Fletcher, Margaret Jane (Liddy) January 11, 1920 Mulmur Township 13566
Foley, Mary (Murray) January 15, 1920 Orangeville 13589
Forsythe, James August 13, 1920 Mono Township 13555
Galbraith, Annie (McIlroy) November 27, 1920 East Luther Township 13504
Gallaugher, Margaret Edith February 18, 1920 Mulmur Township 13570
Gamble, James September 17, 1920 East Garafraxa Township 13482
Gear, Donald October 15, 1920 East Garafraxa Township 13484
Gibson, Sophia?? (Argue) November 22, 1920 Melancthon Township 13535
Gill, Violet May May 13, 1920 Mulmur Township 13576
Gilpin, Ann January 10, 1920 Melancthon Township 13508
Givens, Isabella (Flear) March 10, 1920 Melancthon Township 13514
Goldsmith, Sadie September 21, 1920 Shelburne 13650
Gordon, John W. January 7, 1920 Amaranth Township 13459
Gowan, Mary (Polley) July 12, 1920 Melancthon Township 13525
Graham, Violet E. (Simpson) January 21, 1920 Amaranth Township 13461
Gray, David January 19, 1920 Amaranth Township 13460
Hackett, Catherine (Little) February 16, 1920 Orangeville 13597
Harkley, Ann Jane January 24, 1919 Amaranth Township 13457
Henderson, Lottie (Fletcher) April 4, 1920 Mulmur Township 13575
Hepton, Ann (Powell) September 23, 1920 Shelburne 13649
Hicks, John March 12, 1920 Orangeville 13604
Hills, Jonathan June 24, 1920 East Luther Township 13500
Holborn, Isabella (Hammond) August 28, 1920 East Luther Township 13501
Holmes, Millie August 16, 1920 Orangeville 13622
Holmes, infant June 26, 1920 Mono Township 13551
Hope, Archibald November 10, 1920 Melancthon Township 13534
Horner, Ann (Allen) March 9, 1920 Mulmur Township 13573
Howard, Rebecca Jane (Neil) May 18, 1920 Orangeville 13610
Hudd, Stella Anetta December 26, 1920 Melancthon Township 13536
Hulse, Matilda Ann (Mines) November 25, 1920 Orangeville 13637
Hunter, William October 29, 1920 Amaranth Township 13472
Hutchinson, John January 29, 1920 Orangeville 13587
Island, Grace Beatrice (McKitrick) November 12, 1920 Orangeville 13636
Johnston, Alexander October 31, 1920 Orangeville 13632
Johnston, Mary Jane August 26, 1920 Melancthon Township 13529
Jones, Jesse Cartwright February 15, 1920 Mulmur Township 13569
Kay, David Hill June 3, 1920 East Garafraxa Township 13481
Kerns, Anna (Hewitt) August 31, 1920 Orangeville 13625
Kerr, Lois Rebecca (Bowerman) June 10, 1920 Orangeville 13614
Keyes, Carver Wilbert August 1, 1920 Mono Township 13552
Keys, Richard February 19, 1920 Melancthon Township 13511
King, Audrey Kathleen July 17, 1920 Grand Valley 13491
Kinsley, George May 4, 1920 Amaranth Township 13464
Laidlaw, Mary (Glover) February 15, 1920 Mono Township 13540
Lamb, Catherine December 12, 1920 Amaranth Township 13475
Laverty, John May 12, 1920 Mono Township 13548
Lee, Marjory (Stinson) July 7, 1920 Mulmur Township 13578
Lennox, Margaret (Rowan) April 24, 1920 Orangeville 13608
Lewis, infant January 21, 1920 Orangeville 13590
Lindsay, Mary (Anison?) April 14, 1920 Mono Township 13547
Lindsay, William May 25, 1920 Mono Township 13549
Little, John December 27, 1920 Mono Township 13564
Little, Robert John November 17, 1920 Mono Township 13559
Long, William March 4, 1920 Mulmur Township 13574
Lonsway, Isacc James May 1, 1920 Melancthon Township 13519
Luxton, Elizabeth August 24, 1920 Grand Valley 13492
Maguire, Ann Mercer (McCoy) October 20, 1920 Orangeville 13630
Marshall, Fred January 30, 1920 Orangeville 13588
Marshall, Howard January 7, 1920 Melancthon Township 13506
Martin, David James February 16, 1920 Melancthon Township 13510
Martin, Mary Jane (McKinley) January 2, 1920 Grand Valley 13487
McArthur, Mary J. (Luxton) October 4, 1920 Amaranth Township 13470
McArthur, Oatha Adeleine May 9, 1920 East Luther Township 13496
McCae, Mary Ann July 21, 1920 Melancthon Township 13526
McClinton, Mary (Fisher) December 8, 1920 Mulmur Township 13585
McConnell, Eliza Ann (McCartney) March 18, 1920 Orangeville 13605
McCosh, infant Janaury 27, 1920 Melancthon Township 13507
McCosh, Sarah Matilda (Bolen) February 25, 1920 Melancthon Township 13513
McCulloch, Mary Elizabeth June 12, 1920 Orangeville 13616
McCulloch, infant December 7, 1920 East Luther Township 13505
McDermott, Thomas John March 26, 1920 East Luther Township 13495
McFadden, James Edward November 26, 1920 Mono Township 13560
McFadzeau, Susan Jane (Mause) June 24, 1920 Amaranth Township 13466
McGarvin, Mary (Reid) October 17, 1920 Orangeville 13629
McGreggor, Peter November 30, 1920 Amaranth Township 13474
McKee, Jennie (Thompson) July 23, 1920 Orangeville 13619
McKibbon, Mary Edna (Speers) April 9, 1920 Orangeville 13606
McKim, Frances Allen October 10, 1920 Shelburne 13652
McKim, Lena Catherine August 7, 1920 Orangeville 13621
McNabb, John February 11, 1920 Mono Township 13546
McPherson, William James February 9, 1920 Grand Valley 13489
McQuarrie, Catherine (McDougal) August 3, 1920 Melancthon Township 13527
Meldrum, John May 20, 1920 East Luther Township 13497
Mills, Joseph Alexander February 27, 1920 Orangeville 13600
Mills, William James February 24, 1920 Orangeville 13598
Montgomery, Sarah November 28, 1920 Orangeville 13638
Moore, Ida (Demman) March 17, 1920 Melancthon Township 13517
Moore, John November 8, 1920 Melancthon Township 13533
Moore, Samuel June 9, 1920 Orangeville 13613
Moote, Mildred May 17, 1920 East Garafraxa Township 13480
Mortimer, infant August 14, 1920 Mulmur Township 13584
Morton, Elizabeth (Harvey) January 2, 1920 Mono Township 13538
Morton, James Albert July 7, 1920 Mono Township 13553
Mossop, Samuel C. July 10, 1920 Orangeville 13618
Mourushaw, Henrietta (Switzer) January 8, 1920 East Luther Township 13493
Neil, Jane (Rowntree) October 29, 1920 Orangeville 13631
Oldfield, baby January 27, 1920 Melancthon Township 13509
Oldfield, Jamie (Doherty) August 24, 1920 Melancthon Township 13528
Osbourne, William Thomas January 11, 1919 Amaranth Township 13458
Palmer, Ellen (Campbell) November 12, 1920 East Luther Township 13503
Patterson, William September 15, 1920 Mono Township 13556
Patton, Daniel Chester October 22, 1920 Amaranth Township 13471
Penelton, infant June 29, 1920 Mulmur Township 13577
Phillips, Henry March 15, 1920 Shelburne 13642
Porterfield, Catherine November 30, 1920 Amaranth Township 13473
Prior, John March 23, 1920 Shelburne 13643
Raney, May Barbara (Delaney) March 1, 1920 Orangeville 13601
Rayfield, Clarence Watter May 9, 1920 Amaranth Township 13465
Reburn, William April 1, 1920 Shelburne 13644
Reid, James May 13, 1920 Orangeville 13609
Reid, Peter June 1, 1920 Grand Valley 13490
Rennick, baby December 4, 1920 Shelburne 13654
Reynolds, William James November 9, 1920 Orangeville 13635
Reynolds, Maria (Kearns) February 20, 1920 Orangeville 13593
Richardson, Edith Blanche December 14, 1920 Shelburne 13655
Richardson, Ethel May May 16, 1920 Melancthon Township 13521
Richardson, George Edward December 5, 1920 Melancthon Township 13537
Ridley, Martha (Parker) June 15, 1920 East Luther Township 13498
Rintoul, Alow James March 20, 1920 Amaranth Township 13462
Rintoul, infant September 17, 1920 Amaranth Township 13469
Ritchie, John January 20, 1920 Grand Valley 13488
Sawyers, infant January 25, 1920 Orangeville 13591
Shinnamon, Queenie (Myers) February 22, 1920 Orangeville 13594
Shook, James May 30, 1920 Melancthon Township 13523
Shook, William Henry May 19, 1920 Melancthon Township 13522
Silk, Melville J.H. October 27, 1920 Shelburne 13653
Simpson, infant February 22, 1920 East Garafraxa Township 13478
Simpson, Rebecca (Leader) February 2, 1920 Orangeville 13595
Skelton, Elizabeth (Scott) May 21, 1920 Orangeville 13611
Smith, James Moore February 17, 1920 Orangeville 13592
Smith, Mary Catherine (Love) November 19, 1920 Mono Township 13563
Spence, John March 19, 1920 Mono Township 13545
Spilker, Joseph February 7, 1920 Shelburne 13640
Stephenson, Robert September 22, 1920 Melancthon Township 13531
Stoddart, Henry Elliot April 5, 1920 Melancthon Township 13520
Tate, infant July 14, 1920 Mulmur Township 13581
Thompson, Elizabeth Ann (Rutledge) September 10, 1920 Orangeville 13623
Thompson, William Samuel August 16, 1920 Mono Township 13554
Tilt, William Thomas October 1, 1920 Orangeville 13628
Tindale, infant December 25, 1920 Amaranth Township 13477
Tipling, Margaret Effie Marion July 10, 1920 Mulmur Township 13579
Ward, infant December 13, 1920 Mulmur Township 13586
Watson, Robert Donald August 31, 1920 Orangeville 13626
Watts, Margaret (Moore) April 18, 1920 Amaranth Township 13463
Webster, Mary (Lynn) July 27, 1920 Orangeville 13620
White, Elizabeth (Island) October 26, 1920 Mono Township 13557
White, Lottie Martha Letitia (McMaster) February 13, 1920 Orangeville 13596
Willoughby, Chas. Henry June 8, 1920 Shelburne 13646
Winchester, infant January 2, 1920 Mulmur Township 13565
Witter, Eleanor (Kelly) June 24, 1920 Orangeville 13617
Woolner, William November 17, 1920 Mono Township 13561
Yates, Maria Elizabeth (Trotter) June 7, 1920 Orangeville 13612
Yokum, Walter September 3, 1920 Orangeville 13627

[Dufferin County GenWeb]

©1999-2008 Amy Menary
Last updated: August 2008