INDEX TO DEATH REGISTRATIONS
FOR 1922:


Taken from MS 935 Reel #288 Archives of Ontario. I have tried my best to transcribe the information as correctly as possibly from the original registrations.

Name Date of death Place of death Registration number
Allen, baby October 10, 1922 Mono Township 11051
Allen, Henry May 7, 1922 Mono Township 11042
Anderson, Mary Rachel April 22, 1922 East Luther Township 19878
Armstrong, Ceclia (Bowen) December 5, 1922 Amaranth Township 10949
Arnott, Thomas January 29, 1922 Orangeville 11084
Askell, Catherine (Wilcox) March 15, 1922 Orangeville 11091
Bailey, Keith Hutchins February 21, 1922 Melancthon Township 10998
Ballentine, Ellen Maud July 23, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10957
Barber, infant February 28, 1922 Mulmur Township 11069
Barbour, Geroge October 27, 1922 Orangeville 11122
Barrett, Grant B. November 20, 1922 Melancthon Township 11025
Bates, Mary Jane (Ducksberry) May 31, 1922 Melancthon Township 11010
Bell, Duncan April 18, 1922 Mulmur Township 11070
Bell, Emmanuel May 31, 1922 Orangeville 11107
Bellerby, baby November 28, 1922 Shelburne 11144
Blair, Margart (McLeish) February 3, 1922 East Luther Township 10983
Bloom, Joyah Georgina August 17, 1922 Orangeville 11113
Booth, Ann (??allor) August 9, 1922 Orangeville 11112
Bracken, Hugh March 26, 1922 Mono Township 11034
Bracken, Jane Ann (McHugh) March 30, 1922 Mono Township 11035
Braiden, Letitia (Dale) November 19, 1922 Orangeville 11126
Bremmer, William April 22, 1922 Grand Valley 10974
Brinkman, Mary Jane (Follia)? July 8, 1922 Orangeville 11110
Brown, George October 1, 1922 Amaranth Township 10944
Brown, Hughena (McKay) January 19, 1922 Melancthon Township 10996
Brown, James October 9, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10960
Brown, Mary (Cormel?) May 22, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10956
Brown, Mary Edith February 12, 1922 Orangeville 11086
Bryan, Charles August 17, 1922 Amaranth Township 10940
Bryan, William February 3, 1922 Amaranth Township 10930
Burke, Robert Franklin December 26, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10965
Burnside, James June 24, 1922 Grand Valley 10977
Cabinaw, George G. October 8, 1922 Melancthon Township 11017
Calbeck, Helen Irene February 7, 1922 Mono Township 11028
Carson, Margaret August 14, 1922 Orangeville 11111
Cartwright, Letitia Amelia December 19, 1922 Mulmur Township 11080
Chipperfield, Harold Wallace November 3, 1922 Amaranth Township 10948
Christian, Ar???or Wilson October 15, 1922 Orangeville 11116
Clark, baby November 4, 1922 Melancthon Township 11021
Clayton, George March 28, 1922 Grand Valley 10971
Conn, Courtney October 30, 1922 Mono Township 11053
Cook, Charles September 9, 1922 Mono Township 11049
Coulter, baby July 2, 1922 Mono Township 11045
Coutts, George Lamont November 29, 1922 Melancthon Township 11022
Cruickshank, Samuel December 13, 1922 Mono Township 11060
Cunningham, Susanna, (West) April 8, 1922 Grand Valley 10972
Dean, Charlotte (Gant) July 18, 1922 Melancthon Township 11013
Densmore, William John September 17, 1922 Grand Valley 10981
Dermott, Ann (Speers) April 14, 1922 Mono Township 11036
Donaldson, Robert Elwood October 17, 1922 Orangeville 11117
Donnell, Margaret (Conn) December 16, 1922 Mono Township 11059
Dunseath, Isabelle (McMahon) October 5, 1922 Mulmur Township 11073
Dynes, Robinson October 24, 1922 Melancthon Township 11014
Everson, infant August 28, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10958
Ewing, William November 18, 1922 Mono Township 11057
Falconer, Annie (Jenkins) January 3, 1922 Mono Township 11026
Ferguson, Alexander March 2, 1922 Mulmur Township 11066
Ferguson, Annie (Lloyd) March 31, 1922 Melancthon Township 11007
Ferrier, Bate September 5, 1922 Melancthon Township 11016
Ferris, Phoebe (Murphy) June 14, 1922 Mulmur Township 11071
Fewster, Mary Jane (Handy) June 11, 1922 Melancthon Township 11012
Fleming, infant October 15, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10961
Fleming, Jane (Penelton) December 21, 1922 Mono Township 11058
Fogle, Charles December 3, 1922 Mulmur Township 11079
Fraser, Margaret June 29, 1922 Mulmur Township 11072
Galbraith, Cora Betrice (Hodgson) September 30, 1922 Mulmur Township 11075
Galbraith, Eliza Jane (Boyle) June 14, 1922 East Luther Township 10990
Galbraith, William Scott April 10, 1922 East Luther Township 10988
Gallaugher, infant December 11, 1922 Mulmur Township 11081
Gilbert, Dorothy (Shipman) October 15, 1922 Mulmur Township 11077
Golden, John April 7, 1922 Orangeville 11094
Gray, Susan Hannah (Varcoe) April 29, 1922 Amaranth Township 10935
Grey, Mary Elizabeth (Stephenson) August 19, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10959
Grosskurth, Glen Murray October 3, 1922 Orangeville 11119
Gulley, William Henry March 28, 1922 Orangeville 11093
Hall, William November 22, 1922 East Luther Township 10993
Hamilton, Isabella (Cowen) January 10, 1922 Grand Valley 10966
Hamilton, James January 29, 1922 Melancthon Township 10994
Hamilton, John Katherson April 22, 1922 Grand Valley 10973
Hammond, Margaret Eliza November 17, 1922 Melancthon Township 11024
Hanna, Helen (Johnston) April 25, 1922 Orangeville 11099
Hardwick, Walter Henry March 24, 1922 Melancthon Township 11003
Harkies, John April 8, 1922 Orangeville 11095
Harmon, Obadiah November 25, 1922 Orangeville 11128
Higgins, William November 8, 1922 Melancthon Township 11023
Hillis, Sarah Melissa (Anthony) November 10, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10963
Holland, Hubert Lee April 23, 1922 Amaranth Township 10934
Holmes, Jean Isabell August 17, 1922 Mono Township 11047
Howitt, George February 23, 1922 Mono Township 11030
Hudson, George February 13, 1922 Grand Valley 10969
Hume, John Robert October 14, 1922 Amaranth Township 10945
Hunter, Katherine May 27, 1922 Orangeville 11106
Hurlbut, Wallace Dyer September 18, 1922 Melancthon Township 11018
Irvine, James November 19, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10964
Island, George Edgar June 3, 1922 Mono Township 11044
Iwin, Hazel May April 9, 1922 Orangeville 11096
Jackson, Rachel Anne (Mills) May 23, 1922 Mono Township 11039
James, Frederick Roy May 9, 1922 Grand Valley 10975
Johnston, Alice March 21, 1922 East Luther Township 10987
Kannawin, William James July 26, 1922 Amaranth Township 10937
Kearns, Margaret Irene May 10, 1922 Orangeville 11100
Kelly, Richard December 15, 1922 Orangeville 11130
Kidnie, Robert May 25, 1922 Mono Township 11041
Kidnie, William March 20, 1922 Mono Township 11031
Kirkland, William June 26, 1922 East Luther Township 10991
Knowlton, Margaret (Lawrence) January 27, 1922 Melancthon Township 10997
Kyles, Barbara (Neil) March 5, 1922 Orangeville 11090
Landsborough, Alexander July 8, 1922 Shelburne 11139
Langridge, Jemima August 6, 1922 Amaranth Township 10939
Laverty, Margaret Ann (Stewart) April 27, 1922 Shelburne 11135
Lawson, George June 28, 1922 Grand Valley 10978
Lear, Mark April 20, 1922 Shelburne 11133
Lee, baby June 25, 1922 Shelburne 11138
Legate, Jane (Cook) September 8, 1922 Shelburne 11142
Lewis, infant February 22, 1922 Mulmur Township 11067
Lewis, Samuel October 29,1922 Mono Township 11052
Liddy, Mary April 14, 1922 Mono Township 11037
Linn , Mary Jane (McKenna) February 17, 1922 Orangeville 11087
Little, George February 2, 1922 Mono Township 11029
Little, John November 11, 1922 Mono Township 11061
Manning, Frederick James August 18, 1922 Orangeville 11114
Manning, Thomas November 10, 1922 Shelburne 11143
Martin, Mary Brettt February 27, 1922 Orangeville 11089
Mason, Ernest Lloyd March 17, 1922 Orangeville 11092
Matson, John August 31, 1922 Orangeville 11115
May, James Alfred May 2, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10955
McArthur, Faye Geraldine March 9, 1922 East Luther Township 10985
McAuley, George January 18, 1922 Orangeville 11083
McBride, Hazel October 3, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10962
McBride, Jane (Blair) November 27, 1922 Orangeville 11127
McCarston, Annie August 12, 1922 Mono Township 11046
McCracken, Mary Ann (Little) May 17, 1922 Shelburne 11136
McCulloch, Ellen (Rainey) March 18, 1922 East Luther Township 10986
McCutcheon, Robert November 20, 1922 Mono Township 11056
McGarvey, Mary October 28, 1922 Orangeville 11123
McKenney, Margaret (Grahams) February 20, 1922 Orangeville 11088
McKibbon, Martha (Carson) June 22, 1922 Orangeville 11109
McManaman Julia (Connor) March 4, 1922 Melancthon Township 11004
McMullen, George November 1, 1922 Mulmur Township 11078
McMullin, John May 26, 1922 Mono Township 11040
McPherson, Eleanor (Ellison) September 11, 1922 Amaranth Township 10942
McQuarrie, Sarah May 22, 1922 Melancthon Township 11008
McVanell, Susan Jane (Morrison) February 23, 1922 Amaranth Township 10931
McVannel, Elizabeth Ann (Miller) March 8, 1922 Amaranth Township 10932
Metcalf, Julia Francis (Snell) March 22, 1922 Melanthon Township 11001
Mills, infant January 24, 1922 Mulmur Township 11064
Montgomery, Andrew March 13, 1922 Melancthon Township 11005
Mortimer, Robert Elmer October 11, 1922 Mulmur Township 11076
Murphy, Jane Ellen (Watson) May 5, 1922 Orangeville 11101
Murphy, Margaret Jean December 9, 1922 Orangeville 11129
Nairn, Margaret (Park) June 10, 1922 Grand Valley 10976
Neil, Eliza Camilla (Frame) March 25, 1922 Mono Township 11033
Nesbitt, Benjamin Archie May 15, 1922 Orangeville 11102
Noble, William May 23, 1922 Orangeville 11105
Nodwell, George February 12, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10951
Oliver, Annie Elizabeth (Wilson) February 9, 1922 Mulmur Township 11065
O'Neil, John November 1, 1922 Orangeville 11125
Orvin, Henry Melville July 27, 1922 East Luther Township 10992
Orvis, baby January 16, 1922 Melancthon Township 10995
Orvis, Margaret March 25, 1922 Melancthon Township 11002
Philip, John July 11, 1922 Grand Valley 10979
Pierson, Martha Emma (Howlett) November 30, 1922 Mono Township 11055
Prior, Martha Miles April 23, 1922 Shelburne 11134
Reburn, Robert James June 1, 1922 Shelburne 11137
Redman, John Henry May 9, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10954
Reid, Elizabeth March 22, 1922 Amaranth Township 10933
Reid, Willard Lisle February 15, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10953
Renwick, Bernice January 18, 1922 Shelburne 11131
Richardson, babe September 19, 1922 Mono Township 11054
Ridley, Francis April 14, 1922 Orangeville 11098
Ritchie, Hugh February 7, 1922 Grand Valley 10968
Robinson, Louisa (Cox) September 11, 1922 Shelburne 11141
Robinson, Robert Henry October 11, 1922 Orangeville 11121
Robson, Matthew February 13, 1922 East Luther Township 10984
Rutledge, George December 17, 1922 Shelburne 11145
Sanderson, Haton Josephine February 1, 1922 Orangeville 11085
Sandford, Mary May 26, 1922 Melancthon Township 11009
Scott, Jane (Greer) January 20, 1922 Mulmur Township 11063
Shaw, Catherine (McKenna) November 3, 1922 Orangeville 11124
Shoaff, Harriet Anne (Honey) May 18, 1922 Orangeville 11104
Simpson, William Alexander March 9, 1922 Grand Valley 10970
Skelton, William June 14, 1922 Orangeville 11108
Smith, John January 10, 1922 Orangeville 11082
Smith, Ruby Jane November 2, 1922 Amaranth Township 10947
Snell, John Hale March 15, 1922 Mulmur Township 11068
South, Alfred Ira October 22, 1922 Orangeville 11118
Sproat, Jane (Irvine) September 5, 1922 Amaranth Township 10941
Stavely, Margaret September 22, 1922 Amaranth Township 10943
Stinson, Robert Hays May 15, 1922 Melancthon Township 11011
Stuckey, Cora (Moyer) January 14, 1922 East Luther Township 10982
Teeter, Aaron November 27, 1921 East Garafraxa Township 10950
Thompson, Elizabeth (Greenaway) October 31, 1922 Amaranth Township 10946
Thompson, Elizabeth (Sewall) August 26, 1922 Shelburne 11140
Thompson, Garfield February 7,1922 Mono Township 11027
Thompson, Sam March 22, 1922 Mono Township 11032
Thompson, Samuel July 25, 1922 Grand Valley 10980
Thompson, William John September 13, 1922 Mono Township 11050
Tindale, Lillian December 22, 1922 Mono Township 11062
Tipping, Annie (Smith) October 5, 1922 Melancthon Township 11019
Tolton, Edward July 27, 1922 Amaranth Township 10938
Trimble, Robert James October 6, 1922 Orangeville 11120
Turner, Mary Jane (Glassford) May 21, 1922 Orangeville 11103
Tyver, Mary January 26, 1922 Grand Valley 10967
Walker, Wilfred Austin May 1, 1922 Amaranth Township 10936
Wallace, baby March 1, 1922 Melancthon Township 10999
Wallace, Martha (McComb) October 24, 1922 Melancthon Township 11015
Watson, infant February 8, 1922 East Garafraxa Township 10952
Watson, Laird April 13, 1922 Orangeville 11097
Wiggins, Robert September 5, 1922 Mulmur Township 11074
Willerton, Jesse June 7, 1922 Mono Township 11043
Wilson, John Lilement Wilson November 2, 1922 Melancthon Township 11020
Wilson, Mary Ann (Moore) March 27, 1922 Melancthon Township 11006
Wilson, Richard Charles May 6, 1922 Mono Township 11038
Yemen, Marjorie Isabella February 28, 1922 Shelburne 11132

[Dufferin County GenWeb]

©1999-2008 Amy Menary
Last updated: February 2008