INDEX TO DEATH REGISTRATIONS
FOR 1930:

Taken from MS 935 Reel #387Archives of Ontario. I have tried my best to transcribe the information as correctly as possibly from the original registrations.

Name Date of death Place of death Registration number
?, Elspeth November 6, 1930 Melancthon Township 13185
Anderson, David February 12, 1930 Mansfield 13032
Anderson, Margaret Rebecca (Lindsey) December 12, 1930 Mono Township 13189
Andrew, Charles Pethick April 4, 1930 Honeywood 13046
Armstrong, James June 5, 1930 Orangeville 13047
Atkinson, Robert December 5, 1930 Grand Valley 13190
Aveyard?, Edward October 13, 1930 Orangeville 13165
Avison, Annie (Willson) September 2, 1930 Orangeville 13151
Bagnell, Sarah Ann April 25, 1930 Orangeville 13050
Bellerby, Beatrice Victoria (McQuay) January 29, 1930 Shelburne 13023
Bennett, James Fawcett August 12, 1930 Orangeville 13137
Bingham, John November 24, 1930 Amaranth Township 13191
Black, Lillian (Russell) April 1, 1930 Orangeville 13049
Bradley, June 15, 1930 Orangeville 13053
Braiden, Christopher November 25, 1930 Orangeville 13180
Brawley, Alfred Edwin May 25,. 1930 Orangeville 13051
Brayford, Joseph Harry June 14, 1930 East Luther Township 13052
Brooks, Samuel July 31, 1930 Orangeville 13152
Brown, Margaret (Shain) October 6, 1930 Orangeville 13166
Buchanan, Jeanette (Galbraith) June 29, 1930 Orangeville 13120
Burnett, Sarah (Phair) March 9, 1930 East Garafraxa Township 13048
Byers, Elizabeth (Ferguson) July 28, 1930 Amaranth Township 13121
Campbell, Mary (MacDougall) September 21, 1930 Orangeville 13154
Carson, Isabella Wilson (Young) June 30, 1930 Melancthon Township 13122
Cook, Elizabeth (Delaney) August 22, 1930 Orangeville 13138
Cooper, Alexander April 18, 1930 Orangeville 13054
Cranston, William George February 27, 1930 Orangeville 13033
Crowe, Francis John September 18, 1930 Orangeville 13153
Darraugh, Joseph March 18, 1930 Orangeville 13055
Davison, John May 26, 1930 Melancthon Township 13059
Davison, Robert July 11, 1930 Mulmur Township 13123
Day, Eliza Jane March 8, 1930 Grand Valley 13056
Dodsworth, August 3, 1930 Mulmur Township 13139
Douglas, Andrew February 12, 1930 Shelburne 13034
Dowkes, John May 19, 1930 Shelburne 13058
Duffin, Earl Nelson November 6, 1930 Mulmur Township 13181
Duke, Robert April 6, 1930 Orangeville 13057
Erskine, John January 15, 1930 Orangeville 13024
Farnell, Harriett Sleana (Cowling) November 26, 1930 Amaranth Township 13193
Ferguson, Lilly Jane (Young) November 20, 1930 Orangeville 13192
Ferris, John July 30, 1930 Melancthon Township 13124
Fitzgerald, William Sydney February 16, 1930 Orangeville 13035
Fleming, Samuel August 10, 1930 Mulmur Township 13140
Foster, Henry Howse April 15, 1930 Shelburne 13060
Foster, Ralph August 21, 1930 Melancthon Township 13141
Fraser, Jane (Kidd) January 5, 1930 Mulmur Township 13025
Gamble, Ellen (Culvert) November 2, 1930 Melancthon Township 13182
Gerrie, James September 13, 1930 East Garafraxa Township 13155
Gordon, James March 20, 1930 Horning's Mills 13061
Gray, Harry Allan May 16, 1930 Orangeville 13062
Greenwood, Mary Ann (Irvine) July 15, 1930 East Luther Township 13125
Hall, Donald Charles November 28, 1930 Amaranth Township 13195
Hamilton, Elizabeth (Meredith) January 23, 1930 Amaranth Township 13026
Hamilton, Rachel (Corvan) September 13, 1930 Grand Valley 13156
Hammond, infant October 15, 1930 Amaranth Township 13168
Hannath, Dennis Sherman August 3, 1930 Mulmur Township 13142
Harris, Thomas Sirles October 5, 1930 Shelburne 13167
Heatherington, Samuel August 12, 1930 Orangeville 13143
Henderson, Isabella (Greer) June 25, 1930 Rosemont 13126
Henderson, John July 7, 1930 Rosemont 13127
Henry, Sarah September 21, 1930 Amaranth Township 13157
Hetherington, Clarence Albert March 6, 1930 Mono Township 13063
Hillock, May 3, 1930 Orangeville 13065
Howlett, John Henry Ashbrook June 8, 1930 East Garafraxa Township 13066
Hughson, Charles Gillespie November 30, 1930 Mono Township 13194
Hunter, David April 23, 1930 Orangeville 13064
Irvine, John Decmeber 2, 1930 Orangeville 13196
Jackson, Cora Ellen May 12, 1930 Orangeville 13070
Jackson, Elijah James April 7, 1930 Orangeville 13068
Jackson, Mary Jane (Matthews) April 2, 1930 Mono Township 13069
Jackson, Mary Jane (Osborne) June 28, 1930 Orangeville 13128
Johnson, Harry May 29, 1930 Melancthon Township 13071
Johnston, Howard Mansel March 23, 1930 Mulmur Township 13067
Johnston, William September 6, 1930 Shelburne 13158
Johnston, William Kennedy August 14, 1930 Shelburne 13144
King, Eliza (Borman) August 21, 1930 Orangeville 13145
Kinsley, Sarah (Regan) September 3, 1930 Amaranth Township 13169
Kirkland, baby March 15, 1930 East Luther Township 13072
Kirkpatrick, James October 1, 1930 Mulmur Township 13170
Knowlton, Frederick Alan July 24, 1930 Mulmur Township 13129
Kotz, Peter January 6, 1930 Mono Township 13029
Langtry, Isabella July 17, 1930 Amaranth Township 13130
Lee, Jonas May 21, 1930 Mono Township 13075
Legate, John Samuel October 22, 1930 Orangeville 13172
Leitch, Alexander October 10, 1930 Mulmur Township 13171
Lemon, Samuel May 7, 1930 Orangeville 13074
Lindsay, Mary (Sturdy) November 29, 1930 Shelburne 13197
Longsway, Emily Evelyn February 15, 1930 Melancthon Township 13038
Longsway, Hazel (Abbott) February 15, 1930 Melancthon Township 13036
Lonsway, Arthur February 15, 1930 Melancthon Township 13037
Lundy, William April 17, 1930 Orangeville 13073
Maguire, Charles May 9, 1930 Shelburne 13077
Marshall, Frank Thomas October 11, 1930 Orangeville 13173
Martin, Edward Beverley Melvel May 14, 1930 Orangeville 13079
Mathews, Gertrude Mae (Bennett) September 28, 1930 Shelburne 13160
May, Issac May 14, 1930 East Garafraxa Township 13078
McArton, Annie (Chance) November 14, 1930 Orangeville 13183
McCarston, Arthur December 9, 1930 Orangeville 13198
McCauley, ?ada Barbara July 23, 1930 Orangevlle 13146
McCauley, Jack March 29, 1930 Mono Township 13083
McDowell, Thomas Henry July 6, 1930 Orangeville 13131
McFadden, Annie July 21, 1930 Melancthon Township 13132
McFadden, Michael March 18, 1930 Melancthon Township 13082
McKim, Ephriam June 2, 1930 Orangeville 13084
Mitchell, Annie (Essen) May 2, 1930 Orangeville 13080
Mitchell, Phoebe (Gilmore) March 16, 1930 Mulmur Township 13076
Monteith, Lydia E. (Royce) January 12, 1930 East Luther Township 13027
Montgomery, infant June 29, 1930 Grand Valley 13081
Mortimer, Agnes (Miller) September 29, 1930 Mulmur Township 13159
Myers, Eliza Jane (Budd) January 14, 1930 Amaranth Township 13039
Nicholson, David February 5, 1930 Orangeville 13040
Nightengale, Herbert Edward March 20, 1930 Orangeville 13085
Nodwell, George Henshaw February 22, 1930 Grand Valley 13041
Norris, Angus May 6, 1930 Orangeville 13086
Ostrander, Margaret Percilla April 2, 1930 Melancthon Township 13087
Paisley, Ann Elizabeth (McGill) January 24, 1930 Mulmur Township 13028
Pargeter, Ellen (Bunton) March 16, 1930 Orangeville 13089
Park, Thamasine (Smith) December 2, 1930 Grand Valley 13199
Parker, Murray Allan December 8, 1930 Shelburne 13200
Patterson, James Alexander March 17, 1930 Melancthon Townslhip 13090
Patterson, Margaret (Dugeon) April 24, 1930 Mono Township 13091
Pendelton, Baby July 18, 1930 Orangeville 13133
Phillips, Mildred Jane July 15, 1930 Amaranth Township 13174
Platt, Mary Ann November 25, 1930 Grand Valley 13184
Polley, Wilfred J . October 16, 1930 Orangeville 13175
Presley, Tom June 24, 1930 Orangeville 13092
Price, Sarah Ann (Sturgeon) March 13, 1930 East Garafraxa Township 13088
Quigley, Ernest Albert February 19, 1930 Orangeville 13042
Reid, Hattie Miami (Gale) September 16, 1930 Honeywood 13161
Reid, Joseph February 15, 1930 Orangeville 13043
Reid, Thomas Freeman June 10, 1930 Orangeville 13098
Reid, Wllliam James December 20, 1930 Melancthon Township 13202
Rennick, Elgin Murray October 14, 1930 Shelburne 13176
Richardson, John May 1, 1930 Orangeville 13096
Ridley, Betty July 10, 1930 Orangeville 13134
Robbins, Rachel (Roebotham) March 11, 1930 Mono Township 13093
Robinson, baby February 24, 1930 Orangeville 13044
Rodgers, Robert May 12, 1930 Amaranth Township 13097
Russell, Frank March 21, 1930 Orangeville 13094
Rutherford, John December 5, 1930 Mulmur Township 13201
Ryan, Henry Austin June 1, 1930 Melancthon Township 13099
Ryan, James March 8, 1930 Orangeville 13095
Salter, infant August 5, 1930 Mulmur Township 13147
Sanderson, Thomas George December 5, 1930 Melancthon Township 13204
Sanford, John December 24, 1930 Shelburne 13203
Sellers, Thomas October 23, 1930 Orangeville 13177
Silk, William October 3, 1930 Shelburne 13178
Sime, John April 30, 1930 Grand Valley 13104
Sime, Thomas July 24, 1930 Grand Valley 13135
Smyth, Lucilla Mildred (McCutcheon) June 14, 1930 Mulmur Township 13110
Snell, Murray Howard May 14, 1930 Orangeville 13107
Somerville, Thomas June 1, 1930 East Garafraxa Township 13112
Speers, Donald May 29,1 930 Orangeville 13109
Speers, Harold May 31, 1930 Orangeville 13108
Speers, Margaert (Cunnington) March 1, 1930 Orangeville 13100
Spilker, Josephine Angeline (Gahrail) June 9, 1930 Shelburne 13113
Stephens, William George March 8, 1930 Mono Township 13102
Stephenson, Thomas Dunn August 25, 1930 Shelburne 13148
Still, Ann (Madill) April 9, 1930 Orangeville 13105
Still, Elpheaus April 28, 1930 Mono Township 13106
Strickland, Charles Frederick April 21, 1930 Orangeville 13103
Stubbs, Sarah Elizabeth (Morrison) March 18, 1930 Orangeville 13101
Sutton, William June 12, 1930 Mono Township 13111
Tansley, William Henry December 26, 1930 Shelburne 13205
Taylor, Elizabeth (Speers) January 30, 1930 Orangeville 13031
Thomas, Joshua Freeman September 16, 1930 Melancthon Township 13162
Thompson, Elizabeth (Stone) September 28, 1930 Shelburne 13163
Trimble, William Henry January 21, 1930 Amaranth Township 13030
Tupling, infant February 20,1930 Honeywood 13045
Wallace, Adam Williamson May 8, 1930 Orangeville 13116
Wallace, Eliza Jane (Gallagher) June 12, 1930 Mulmur Township 13117
Wallace, Margaret Jane (Bruce) November 7, 1930 Melancthon Township 13186
Warden, Sarah M. (Henry) June 12, 1930 Orangeville 13119
Waters, Samuel July 18, 1930 Orangeville 13136
Watt, Cecil Ralstone November 4, 1930 East Luther Township 13188
Westicott, William John April 24, 1930 Honeywood 13114
White, Martha (Tait) November 19, 1930 Shelburne 13187
Willoughby, William Frederick August 24, 1930 Orangeville 13149
Wilson, April 10, 1930 Primrose 13115
Wilson, Ruby Jean June 14, 1930 Mulmur Township 13118
Winchester, Mable Aileen September 12, 1930 Mulmur Township 13164
Woodland, Martha Ann (McBrien) September 25, 1930 Mono Township 13179
Young, Hamilton August 18, 1930 Melancthon Township 13150

[Dufferin County GenWeb]

©2006 Amy Menary
Last updated: July 3, 2006