INDEX TO MARRIAGE REGISTRATIONS FOR 1910

under construction

Source: MS 932 Reel #146 (Archives of Ontario). I have tried my best to transcribe the information as correctly as possibly from the original registrations.

Please note: Delayed Registrations for this year are included in this list.

Name Date of marriage Place of marriage Registration Number
Allan, Laura Mable October 5 1910 Shelburne 7712
Allen, Benjamin W. January 5 1910 Home of Jno. Black, East Luther 7614
Allen, William March 23 1910 Horning's Mills 7633
Allison, Samuel January 25 1910 Orangeville 7685
Atkinson, Robert J. June 15 1910 East Luther 7618
Bagnall, Lillie November 23 1910 Orangeville 7678
Bailey, Arthur Wm. July 9 1909 Orangeville 7691
Bailey, Ida Mabel September 28 1910 Mulmur 7663
Bailey, Robert John March 16 1910 Mono 7649
Baker, George Henry November 23 1910 Orangeville 7678
Barrett, Frederick August 3 1910 Corbetton 7636
Beatty, Annie Florence April 1 1910 Orangeville 7698
Beatty, Myrtle October 26 1910 Orangeville 7673
Bennett, Alice February 16 1910 Blacks Corners 7592
Bennett, Robert July 23 1910 Orangeville 7679
Benson, Harry Edward March 2 1909 Orangeville 7688
Besley, Elmer Henry September 29 1910 Orangeville 7676
Black, Laura E. January 5 1910 Home of Jno. Black, East Luther 7614
Bolger, Thomas June 1 1910 Orangeville 7701
Bonner, Jane April 13 1910 Mulmur 7667
Boyle, Herbert December 28 1910 Horning's Mills 7645
Braiden, Amy Otto Elizabeth A. June 14 1910 Shelburne 7721
Braiden, John A. February 23 1910 East Garafraxa 7599
Branter, Annie August 3 1910 Corbetton 7636
Brown, Ann Selina July 12 1910 Shelburne 7716
Brown, Bella J. June 29 1910 East Garafraxa 7601
Brown, Sarah Jane March 9 1910 Redickville 7630
Bruce, John Wesley June 8 1910 East Luther 7617
Burgess, Ella May February 22 1910 Grand Valley 7603
Burton, Herbert Benjamin January 27 1910 Orangeville 7696
Butler, Edward October 7 1909 Orangeville 7693
Cameron, Kenneth August 17 1910 Orangeville 7709
Campaign, Margaret Isabella March 16 1910 Mulmur 7658
Campbell, Charlotte Decmeber 6 1910 Melancthon 7643
Carcadden, Evans Dean March 23 1910 Mulmur 7659
Carcadden, Mary Elizabeth March 22 1910 Mulmur 7660
Carnall, Henry Albert April 27 1910 Orangeville 7699
Cave, Silas T. November 9 1910 Orangeville 7674
Clegg, Elizabeth February 1 1910 Mono Mills 7647
Cobean, Helina Beatrice June 1 1910 Orangeville 7701
Cobean, John Edward September 21 1910 Orangeville 7672
Colbeck, Letitia June 8 1910 East Luther 7617
Colclough, Alice A. April 27 1910 Riverview 7638
Cole, Mabel Gertrude January 5 1910 Orangeville 7694
Collingridge, William July 12 1910 Orangeville 7705
Collister, Florence May December 21 1910 Orangeville 7683
Colochi, Samuel June 25 1910 Orangeville 7704
Cooper, Henry Melville January 5 1910 Orangeville 7694
Corbett, Andy April 13 1910 Corbetton 7637
Crane, William John November 22 1910 Grand Valley 7612
Crawford, Sarah Tresham January 14 1910 East Luther 7613
Crewson, Ethel May February 16 1910 Colbeck 7615
Dale, mary Lena June 22 1910 Orangeville 7702
Dales, Isabella May November 9 1910 Rosemont 7652
Day, Isaac Leo October 31 1910 Conover 7641
Denny, Pearl March 2 1909 Orangeville 7688
Dermott, Mary June 29 1910 Mono 7651
Dermott, Samuel June 22 1910 Mono 7650
DesIslets, Albert Egbert June 22 1910 Orangeville 7702
Dewar, Kenneth Farquhar June 22 1910 Orangeville 7703
Doan, Ella Orvillia May 11 1910 Mulmur 7670
Doan, Herbert S. January 19 1910 Orangeville 7695
Doney, George March 9 1910 Redickville 7630
Dunlop, Annie January 12 1910 Mono 7646
East, Albert William March 2 1910 Campania 7589
East, Clara Maude June 29 1910 Amaranth 7594
East, Thomas Oliver February 9 1910 Grand Valley 7603
English, Robert George June 26 1909 Orangeville 7690
Essex, L. June 22 1910 Melancthon 7640
Everson, Samuel Nodwell December 22 1909 East Garafraxa 7597
Evleigh, Howard February 18 1909 Orangeville 7687
Ewing, Alfred Ernest June 29 1910 Amaranth 7594
Ewing, Fannie Jane March 2 1910 Campania 7589
Ferris, Alice March 4 1910 Mulmur 7657
Fielding, Lucy Emma December 6 1910 Melancthon 7642
Fines, David May 5 1910 Orangeville 7700
Fines, Edgar February 9 1910 Melancthon 7629
Fines, Wm Morris June 1 1910 Mulmur 7669
Fish, Wm Edwin December 21 1910 Orangeville 7683
Flatt, Lawrence Cleveland March 16 1910 Shelburne 7724
Fleming, John December 7 1910 Horning's Mills 7644
Fleming, Maude Edna June 22 1910 Shelburne 7719
Fletcher, Alice T. March 16 1910 Mulmur 7666
Forgrave, Mary December 22 1909 East Garafraxa 7597
Foster, Lucilla September 21 1910 Mulmur 7662
Francis, Arthur S. January 4 1910 Horning's Mills 7625
Fuller, Ethel August 17 1910 Orangeville 7709
Fuller, Robert March 2 1910 East Luther 7616
Galbraith, Aileen June 1 1910 Mulmur 7669
Gallagher, Robert Edgar Lorne April 13 1910 Mulmur 7667
Gamble, Samuel February 22 1910 Grand Valley 7603
Gennings, Lillian May September 20 1910 Mansfield 7661
Gibson, James Manson January 12 1910 Orangeville 7684
Gilbert, Albert David Mount Joy October 31 1910 East Luther 7621
Gill, William Winifred September 28 1910 Mulmur 7663
Gilmore, Thomas John June 15 1910 Mulmur 7668
Golden, Moira September 14 1910 Orangeville 7711
Gozzrd, William James December 6 1910 Melancthon 7643
Green, Edna Velma July 12 1910 Orangeville 7705
Greenaway, Myrtle November 22 1910 Grand Valley 7612
Hackett, William James August 19 1910 Orangeville 7708
Hageman, Joseph Alexander December 21 1909 Amaranth 7591
Hamilton, Elizabeth January 5 1910 Melancthon 7626
Hand, Clifton March 4 1910 Mulmur 7657
Hanna, James June 29 1910 East Garafraxa 7601
Harshaw, Naomi November 9 1910 Orangeville 7674
Haws, Jessie Edith May 25 1910 East Garafraxa 7600
Hawstrawser, Norman March 2 1910 Blacks Corners 7590
Hayden, John E. June 14 1910 Grand Valley 7609
Hayes, Ernest L October 26 1910 East Luther 7620
Henderson, John January 26 1910 Orangeville 7686
Henderson, Richard Ewing May 11 1910 Mulmur 7670
Hewitt, John Joseph September 6 1910 Orangeville 7710
Hill, Edna Grace Palmer June 15 1910 Shelburne 7722
Hillis, Alice Florence January 19 1910 East Garafraxa 7598
Hillock, Wilmer Herbert April 1 1910 Orangeville 7698
Hoare, Charles May 22 1909 Orangeville 7689
Hughson, Ellen May Victoria March 16 1910 Shelburne 7724
Hughston, Ora April 27 1910 Orangeville 7699
Hunt, Mary Maud June 1 1910 Horning's Mills 7639
Hunter, Euphemia Elma October 31 1910 Conover 7641
Hunter, Otis August 19 1910 Orangeville 7708
Huskinson, Ruth October 19 1910 Orangeville 7671
Hustler, Joseph John February 16 1910 Colbeck 7615
Irvine, Robert November 30 1910 East Garafraxa 7602
Irvine, Robert J. June 15 1910 Grand Valley 7608
Irwin, Robert John November 9 1910 Rosemont 7652
Jack, William Robert March 23 1910 Melancthon 7632
Jackson, George Samuel May 2 1910 Amaranth 7595
Jelly, Edythe February 16 1910 Shelburne 7725
Jenkins, Allen William June 29 1910 Laurel 7596
Johnston, Elmira March 24 1910 Orangeville 7697
Johnston, Sarah Jane November 30 1910 East Garafraxa 7602
Jordan, Teresa Maud June 25 1910 Orangeville 7704
Judge, Laura Isabel January 19 1910 Orangeville 7695
Kelly, Ida May May 22 1909 Orangeville 7689
Kemish, Frank June 15 1910 Shelburne 7723
Kerr, Brittaro Selby February 2 1910 Mulmur 7654
Kerr, Edith Lillian February 16 1910 Mulmur 7653
Laird, Robert September 14 1910 Orangeville 7711
Lang, Edward January 19 1910 Amaranth 7593
Lawrence, J. Ashley September 20 1910 Mansfield 7661
Lawson, Mabel December 28 1910 Horning's Mills 7645
Lee, Mary Edythe September 6 1910 Orangeville 7710
Lee, Pearl Ethel May March 9 1910 Mono 7648
Levins, Albert Edward March 22 1910 Mulmur 7660
Levins, Ruth E. February 23 1910 Mulmur 7655
Lewsi, Ordelia Wilson June 22 1910 Orangeville 7703
Lindsey, William March 16 1910 Mulmur 7666
Little, Mary Jane March 16 1910 Mono 7649
Maharg, Ethel June 22 1910 Mono 7650
Maharg, George June 29 1910 Mono 7651
Mann, Christina July 23 1910 Orangeville 7679
Manning, William July 12 1910 Shelburne 7716
Marshall, Eliza Jane Gertrude November 16 1910 Orangeville 7675
Martin, Francis Jane Merle August ? 1910 Mulmur 7664
Mason, Mrs. Ellen May 5 1910 Orangeville 7700
Matthews, Leo February 7 1910 Melancthon 7628
McAlister, Janet Margaret June 15 1910 Shelburne 7723
McCue, Mary February 7 1910 Melancthon 7628
McCulloch, Lavina September 6 1910 East Luther 7624
McCutcheon, Luella Mildred July 12 1910 Shelburne 7717
McCuthceon, James Norman March 9 1910 Mono 7648
McGirt, Addie June 29 1910 Shelburne 7720
McGowan, Agnes Helena June 29 1910 Laurel 7596
McKee, Lillian January 12 1910 Melancthon 7627
McKittrick, Archibald January 19 1910 East Garafraxa 7598
McKittrick, William John January 12 1910 Mono 7646
McPherson, Adam March 24 1910 Orangeville 7697
Merchlinger, Pearl April 13 1910 Corbetton 7637
Mitchell, William Charles February 16 1910 Mulmur 7653
Montgomery, David November 23 1910 Orangeville 7677
Morgan, Charles August 25 1909 Orangeville 7692
Morrison, John September 6 1910 East Luther 7624
Morrison, Myrtle J. February 2 1910 Mulmur 7654
Morton, Frederick William November 16 1910 Orangeville 7675
Morton,Russell October 19 1910 Orangeville 7671
Moss, Olive June 14 1910 Grand Valley 7609
Mumford Wm Nicholas October 26 1910 Orangeville 7673
Murphy, Phoebe Ann June 15 1910 Mulmur 7668
Musselman, Alvin June 22 1910 Melancthon 7640
Mutre, Million J. February 16 1910 Shelburne 7725
Newton, Celia Adelaide January 12 1910 Orangeville 7684
Noble, Ethel December 28 1910 Randwich 7665
Nock, Ainsworth William July 21 1910 East Luther 7622
O'Flynn, Thomas Johnston June 15 1910 Shelburne 7722
Osbourne, Mary Jane May 2 1910 Amaranth 7595
Ouillette, Edward July 20 1910 Orangeville 7707
Pallista, Susan March 23 1910 Melancthon 7632
Parr, James March 2 1910 Mulmur 7656
Parsons, Edith Isabel January 27 1910 Orangeville 7696
Patten, Jennie November 23 1910 Orangeville 7677
Patterson, Henry Sheridan Edgar June 14 1910 Shelburne 7721
Pattullo, Beatrice Margaret September 29 1910 Orangeville 7676
Pearcy, Edward October 19 1910 Grand Valley 7611
Penelton, William John February 1 1910 Mono Mills 7647
Peterson, S.U. Elizabeth March 2 1910 Blacks Corners 7590
Phoenix, Annie February 8 1910 Shelburne 7727
Porterfield, Ellen May 5 1910 Orangeville 7700
Pressick, Mathew September 14 1910 Shelburne 7714
Priddle, Annie Viola January 4 1910 Horning's Mills 7625
Prissick, John Thomas July 25 1910 Shelburne 7718
Reburn, Herbert John October 5 1910 Shelburne 7712
Reid, William Herbert January 12 1910 Melancthon 7627
Reilly, George C. September 28 1910 East Luther 7619
Ritchie, Isabella Edna March 23 1910 Mulmur 7659
Ritchie, Lizzie October 19 1910 Grand Valley 7611
Robinson, Edith September 7 1910 Shelburne 7713
Rodgers, Edith Jemima August 9 1910 East Luther 7623
Rutherford, Annie D. March 2 1910 Mulmur 7656
Rutledge, Miles Henry September 7 1910 Shelburne 7713
Savage, Edith August 25 1909 Orangeville 7692
Savage, Frances Jane October 7 1910 Orangeville 7693
Scott, Jesse Martha July 9 1909 Orangeville 7691
Shaw, Rachel Ann March 23 1910 Horning's Mills 7634
Shields, Annie December 7 1910 Horning's Mills 7644
Silk, Lillian May January 27 1910 Shelburne 7726
Sime, Edith May Isabel July 21 1910 East Luther 7622
Simpson, James March 23 1910 Horning's Mills 7634
Simpson, Mary A. March 23 1910 Horning's Mills 7633
Small, Vera June 22 1910 Grand Valley 7610
Smith, Gertrude E. February 23 1910 East Garafraxa 7599
Smith, Grace V. June 15 1910 East Luther 7618
Smith, William March 30 1910 Melancthon 7635
Smith, William Harold June 22 1910 Grand Valley 7610
Smythe, Ernest Beck July 12 1910 Shelburne 7717
Speers, Violet Jane January 25 1910 Orangeville 7685
Spilker, William September 20 1910 Shelburne 7715
St. Croix, Alfred John July 6 1910 Orangeville 7706
Stephens, Edward Albert August ? 1910 Mulmur 7664
Stephenson, Gordon December 6 1910 Melancthon 7642
Stephenson, Thomas June 29 1910 Shelburne 7720
Stewart, Armetta Elizabeth February 9 1910 Melancthon 7629
Stinson, Minnie Parl June 26 1909 Orangeville 7690
Stinson, Thomas Henry January 5 1910 Melancthon 7626
Taylor, Clare February 9 1910 Grand Valley 7603
Teskey, Baithilda Jane February 18 1909 Orangeville 7687
Thompson, Alexander Edwin February 16 1910 Blacks Corners 7592
Thompson, Catherine September 28 1910 East Luther 7619
Thomson, Phoebe September 14 1910 Shelburne 7714
Tipling, Charles Lewis September 21 1910 Mulmur 7662
Tovell, Henrietta March 2 1910 East Luther 7616
Tovell, William Ernest August 9 1910 East Luther 7623
Townsend, Ida Howitt October 26 1910 East Luther 7620
Trimble, Tillie January 19 1910 Amaranth 7593
Trimble, W.A. December 28 1910 Randwich 7665
Trotter, Butre Washington January 27 1910 Shelburne 7726
Turner, Norman O May 25 1910 East Garafraxa 7600
Tyner, Mary Eva October 31 1910 East Luther 7621
Vance, William April 27 1910 Riverview 7638
Walker, Fred H. February 23 1910 Mulmur 7655
Wallwork, Sarah Jane March 9 1910 Redickville 7630
Walwin, Annie T. January 1 1910 Orangeville 7686
Watham, Ann Selina July 12 1910 Shelburne 7716
Watson, Annie Mary September 20 1910 Shelburne 7715
Watson, Robert John June 1 1910 Horning's Mills 7639
Webster, Arthur June 22 1910 Shelburne 7719
Webster, Helena July 6 1910 Orangeville 7706
Webster, Ida Jane July 25 1910 Shelburne 7718
Weigle, Oscar Joseph March 28 1910 Corbetton 7631
Westicott, Ethel March 30 1910 Melancthon 7635
White, Ida Pricilla September 21 1910 Orangeville 7672
Whittaker, John Thomas February 8 1910 Shelburne 7727
Williams, Marguerite Edith March 28 1910 Corbetton 7631
Wilton, Susan July 20 1910 Orangeville 7707
Woods, Edyth June 15 1910 Grand Valley 7608
Wren, Robert Russell March 16 1910 Mulmur 7658
Young, William January 14 1910 East Luther 7613

[Dufferin County GenWeb]

©2001 Amy Menary
Last updated: January 16, 2001