INDEX TO MARRIAGE REGISTRATIONS FOR 1911

under construction. Over time I will be adding more marriage registrations to this page.

Source: MS 932 Reel #159 (Archives of Ontario) I have tried my best to transcribe the information as correctly as possibly from the original registrations.

Name Date of marriage Place of marriage Registration number
Adams, William John December 12, 1911 The Maples 3192
Allen, Catherine Elizabeth August 2, 1911 Horning's Mills 3255
Allen, Florence E. J. December 13, 1911 Shelburne 3247
Anderson, Thomas G. June 27, 1911 Grand Valley 3191
Armstrong, Gertrude Isabell September 6, 1911 Mono Township 3280
Armstrong, Margaret January 18, 1911 Mulmur Township 3257
Arnott, Florence White October 11, 1911 Orangeville 3249
Atkins, Howard February 9, 1911 Melancthon Township 3190
Bailey, Gladys Irene September 26, 1911 Mono Township 3197
Bailey, Harry November 22, 1911 Shelburne 3200
Bailey, Lena Evelyn February 21, 1911 Amaranth Township 3227
Bailey, Mary December 27, 1911 Grand Valley 3289
Barbance, Charlotte Louise October 28, 1911 East Luther Township 3326
Barrett, George Ingram December 26, 1911 Shelburne 3201
Batten, Alva Loyd William December 18, 1911 Shelburne 3199
Belfie, Gerald September 26, 1911 Mono Township 3197
Blakeley, Isabelle Maud September 20, 1911 Corbetton 3244
Bloomer, Mary Olive June 26, 1911 Shelburne 3263
Booth, Mable October 11, 1911 Shelburne 3308
Bradley, Mary Ann July 5, 1911 Shelburne 3277
Braiden, Lydia Amina May September 26, 1911 Amaranth Townshio 3299
Brazier, Lydia April 15, 1911 Orangeville 3228
Brinkman, William Robert May 10, 1911 Mono Township 3193
Brown, James November 15, 1911 Melancthon Township 3198
Brown, Maud June 21, 1911 Horning's Mills 3331
Brown, Sarah Mandy September 27, 1911 Corbetton 3285
Brown, Susan E. Febraury 1, 1911 East Luther Township 3270
Burnell, Arthur William June 1, 1911 Mono Township 3195
Burridge, Harry Francis Vickeris July 22, 1911 Orangeville 3196
Bushell, Lily February 15, 1911 East Luther Township 3295
Byers, Norman George June 14, 1911 Corbetton 3194
Calquhoun, Murdoch McIntyre August 9, 1911 Mansfield 3207
Cameron, Mary C. September 20, 1911 Melancthon Township 3282
Campbell, Elizabeth November 22, 1911 Grand Valley 3208
Carleton, Nellie Emeline June 7, 1911 Grand Valley 3224
Carter, Catherine (Fletcher) April 17, 1911 Grand Valley 3297
Cassie, Frank January 18, 1911 Horning's Mills 3202
Chalker, Gerturde November 20, 1911 Orangeville 3328
Clark, Harry February 22, 1911 Orangeville 3204
Clarke, Beatrice Celeste December 26, 1911 Shelburne 3290
Clarke, Sarah Eva March 15, 1911 Shelburne 3261
Clokey, Mary Ethel November 1, 1911 Mulmur Township 3327
Cornelius, Joseph Roberts March 29, 1911 Reading 3205
Cowen, Margaret December 20, 1911 Grand Valley 3265
Cowen, William Henry November 22, 1911 Grand Valley 3208
Crawley, Richard Herbert June 14, 1911 Mulmur Township 3206
Crewson, Jennie January 18, 1911 Colbeck 3209
Crowe, Isaac Elmer February 2, 1911 Mono Township 3203
Davison, Mary Mabel February 22, 1911 Mulmur Township 3221
Dennison, Robert October 4, 1911 Banda 3215
Densmore, Adam December 27, 1911 Orangeville 3217
Dermott, Robert James March 29, 1911 Mono Township 3210
Dinsmore, Lettia February 8, 1911 Mulmur Township 3253
Doan, Charles Maitland October 11, 1911 Shelburne 3216
Dodds, Elizabeth April 19, 1911 Primrose 3313
Dowling, Frederick Smeaton April 20, 1911 Orangeville 3211
Drury, Clara Edith February 15, 1911 Orangeville 3302
Drury, Frederick January 18, 1911 Colbeck 3209
Duffy, Robert Wlwood August 8, 1911 Shelburne 3214
Duke, Beatrice Victoria September 6, 1911 Mono Mills 3252
Duke, William George July 19, 1911 Mono Township 3213
Duncan, William Reid June 28, 1911 Shelburne 3212
Edwards, Charles Gordon December 20, 1911 Grand Valley 3218
Elgie, Emma June 28, 1911 Grand Valley 3307
Elliott, John Wesley December 27, 1911 Melancthon Township 3219
Endecott, Mary Florence August 23, 1911 Orangeville 3242
Ewing, Margaret Adeline January 3, 1911 Mono Centre 3269
Farnell, Eliza Jane April 5, 1911 East Garafraxa Township 3304
Ferguson, James Gault September 27, 1911 Mulmur Township 3226
Ferris, Albert M. June 14, 1911 Melancthon Township 3223
Ferris, William John February 22, 1911 Mulmur Township 3221
Findlay, Wilfred Balmer February 8, 1911 Orangeville 3220
Flath, John Albert June 7, 1911 Grand Valley 3224
Ford, George William September 27, 1911 Shelburne 3225
Forgrave, Robert N. February 8, 1911 Marsville 3222
Freen, Mary Alice Edith September 7, 1911 Orangeville 3283
Galbraith, William Henry April 26, 1911 Grand Valley 3229
Gibson, Elsie Winifred October 31, 1911 East Garafraxa Township 3309
Gibson, Sophrona Mildred June 14, 1911 Corbetton 3194
Gillespie, John Alymer February 21, 1911 Amaranth Township 3227
Gillespie, Lottie December 18, 1911 Shelburne 3199
Gillespie, Thomas Edward September 26, 1911 Mono Township 3230
Graham, Albert December 5, 1911 Grand Valley 3231
Grey, Mary Edna March 22, 1911 Corbetton 3303
Guest, James Henry April 15, 1911 Orangeville 3228
Haddock, Margaret Ellen May 10, 1911 Mono Township 3193
Halbert, Edward Haxtel March 8, 1911 Mono Township 3233
Halbert, Edwin James June 28, 1911 Orangeville 3241
Hall, Jennie Elisabeth December 26, 1911 Shelburne 3201
Hall, Lillian February 4, 1911 Orangeville 3271
Hall, Truman Elgin February 22, 1911 Hereward 3232
Hamilton, Alice Maud June 21, 911 Amaranth Township 3316
Hamilton, Electa M. June 14, 1911 Melancthon Township 3223
Hammond, Alice May December 25, 1911 East Luther Township 3329
Hand, Bertha February 2, 1911 Mono Township 3203
Hanson, Lucy August 31, 1911 Grand Valley 3305
Harper, Lilla Duncan June 22, 1911 Orangeville 3330
Harrison, Frederick Mark June 27, 1911 Amaranth Township 3239
Haslam, Ross Alexander June 28, 1911 Melancthon Township 3240
Hawkins, Margaret Jane March 15, 1911 Mulmur Township 3292
Hayes, Minnie July 5, 1911 Melancthon Township 3276
Hayes, Sarah May November 15, 1911 Melancthon Township 3198
Henderson, David Palmer June 28, 1911 Grand Valley 3238
Henderson, Sadie Anna October 11, 1911 Shelburne 3216
Henry, Ellenor Florence March 29, 1911 Reading 3205
Henselwood, Harcourt September 20, 1911 Corbetton 3244
Heppenstall, Frank August 1, 1911 East Garafraxa Township 3243
Hetherington, Anna Maud November 28, 1911 Mono Township 3318
Hewson, Eva Ray January 2, 1911 Orangeville 3310
Hill, Annie August 9, 1911 Grand Valley 3279
Hogarth, John April 19, 1911 East Garafraxa Township 3235
Holdsworth, Robert George October 25, 1911 Mono Mills 3246
Hooker, James Lawrence April 26, 1911 Shelburne 3234
Hopkins, Walter Curzan August 23, 1911 Orangeville 3242
Howitt, Alice June 28, 1911 Shelburne 3212
Hudd, Elsie May February 9, 1911 Melancthon Township 3190
Hudd, Nelson Stewart June 14, 1911 Melancthon Township 3237
Hughson, William Conniff April 19, 1911 Orangeville 3236
Hunking, Charles Rundle December 13, 1911 Shelburne 3247
Hunter, John James October 18, 1911 Orangeville 3245
Huskinson, Harriett July 22, 1911 Orangeville 3196
Irvine, Ethel Maud April 20, 1911 Orangeville 3211
Irvine, Lillian January 18, 1911 Horning's Mills 3202
Irwin, Arthur October 11, 1911 Orangeville 3249
Irwin, Catherine Levina June 14, 1911 Mulmur Township 3206
Irwin, Esther May March 23, 1911 Mono Township 3248
Irwin, Mandy August 30, 1911 Shelburne 3322
Irwin, Robert Almer Linsey December 20, 1911 Melancthon Township 3251
Island, Francis Chester Shaw November 14, 1911 Mono Township 3250
Island, John Alexander March 23, 1911 Mono Township 3248
Jackson, Jennie October 25, 1911 Mono Mills 3246
Jackson, Norman September 6, 1911 Mono Mills 3252
Johnston, Agness March 15, 1911 Marsville 3254
Kelly, Hazel June 14, 1911 Orangeville 3332
Kerr, Thomas March 15, 1911 Marsville 3254
Keys, Geroge Percival August 2, 1911 Horning's Mlls 3255
Kirkpatrick, James Isaac February 8, 1911 Mulmur Township 3253
Lanktry, Marshall June 19, 1911 Grand Valley 3264
Laughlin, Daniel E. January 10, 1911 Orangevlle 3258
Law, Jacob January 18, 1911 Mulmur Township 3257
Legate, John James March 28, 1911 Horning's Mills 3262
Legate, William L. December 20, 1911 Grand Valley 3265
Leighton, Robert June 26, 1911 Shelburne 3263
Lennox, Mary Gertrude October 4, 1911 Banda 3215
Lewis, Bertha May December 27, 1911 Corbetton 3320
Lindsay, Harriett Elisabeth February 22, 1911 Shelburne 3260
Lindsay, Worthington Harold March 15, 1911 Shelburne 3261
Little, Emily June 7, 1911 Mono Township 3315
Little, William Albert February 22, 1911 Shelburne 3260
Lockhart, Ellen Martha January 18, 1911 Orangeville 3267
Lomas, Ross December 13, 1911 Amaranth Township 3266
Long, Thomas John February 1, 1911 Mulmur Township 3259
Lovell, Lila June 27, 1911 Grand Valley 3191
MacDonald, Rby Alvina June 28, 1911 Grand Valley 3238
MacKenzie, George Alexander September 6, 1911 Mono Township 3280
Mann, Alexander May 2, 1911 Camilla 3275
Mann, Jessie January 18, 1911 Melancthon Township 3268
Mann, Mary December 5, 1911 Grand Valley 3231
Manning, Ernest Wilbert February 4, 1911 Orangeville 3271
Markle, Alfred Percy September 27, 1911 Corbetton 3285
Marshall, David Gordon December 25, 1911 Shelburne 3287
Marshall, Margaret Lucilla November 14, 1911 Mono Township 3250
Marshall, Walter Murray July 5, 1911 Melancthon Township 3278
Martell, Caroline Barbara Alice December 27, 1911 Melancthon Township 3321
Martin, John July 5, 1911 Shelburne 3277
Martin, Mina March 22, 1911 Grand Valley 3296
Martin, William Cambridge January 3, 1911 Mono Centre 3269
Mathews, Emma N. April 26, 1911 Horning's Mills 3293
Matthews, James Albert March 15, 1911 Orangeville 3273
May, John Samuel September 20, 1911 Camilla 3284
McAuley, Hannah Mary June 28, 1911 Melancthon Township 3240
McComb, Irwin January 18, 1911 Melancthon Township 3268
McCoy, Eleanor Scott March 15, 1911 Orangeville 3273
McCullock, Chrisolem December 20, 1911 Grand Valley 3288
McDonald, Gerturde S. December 20, 1911 Grand Valley 3288
McDonald, Reginald Park September 20, 1911 Melancthon Township 3282
McDowell, Nora Agnes Jane September 6, 1911 Mono Township 3281
McEnery, William Palmer March 14, 1911 East Garafraxa 3272
McFadgeon, Elizabeth Ann September 20, 1911 Camilla 3284
McGowan, Bertha February 8, 1911 Marsville 3222
McGregor, Robert Edmond August 9, 1911 Grand Valley 3279
McMillan, James Donaldson September 7, 1911 Orangeville 3283
McNabb, Frederick John September 6, 1911 Mono Township 3281
McNabb, Laura Elizabeth June 21, 1911 Mono Township 3317
McPherson, Ethel December 13, 1911 Amaranth Township 3266
McPherson, William Henry April 19, 1911 Grand Valley 3274
McQuarrie, John Allan December 27, 1911 Mulmur Township 3291
McVanel, Catherine Euphemia June 14, 1911 Amaranth Towship 3324
McVittie, Eddward October 4, 1911 East Luther 3286
McWhirter, Mary J. April 26, 1911 Shelburne 3234
Meddaugh, Thomas Arthur July 5, 1911 Melancthon Township 3276
Moffatt, Robert January 18, 1911 Orangeville 3267
Montgomery, Benjamin F. December 27, 1911 Grand Valley 3289
Moore, Mary Adeline December 20, 1911 Melancthon Township 3300
Morden, Geroge H. February 1, 1911 East Luther Township 3270
Mortimer, Ida January 2, 1911 Orangeville 3301
Mott, Laura Alice June 17, 191 Orangeville 3306
Mundell, Frederick Napier December 26, 1911 Shelburne 3290
Myers, Katherine Jane December 25, 1911 Shelburne 3287
Nairn, Ernest June 14, 1911 East Luther Township 3294
Newton, Edward April 26, 1911 Horning's Mills 3293
Nicol, Charles Robert March 15, 1911 Mulmur Township 3292
Nodwell, Isabella August 1, 1911 East Garafraxa Township 3243
Orvis, Nellie November 22, 1911 Shelburne 3200
Parson, James Alonzo September 13, 1911 Shelburne 3298
Patterson, Willbert Knight September 26, 1911 Amaranth Township 3299
Patton, Lizzie Jane August 9, 1911 Mansfield 3207
Phillips, Annie January 10, 1911 Orangeville 3258
Phillips, Georgina May June 14, 1911 Melancthon Township 3237
Platt, James Henry March 22, 1911 Grand Valley 3296
Porter, Frederick Frampton December 20, 1911 Melancthon Township 3300
Porterfield, James April 17, 1911 Grand Valley 3297
Pratt, Samuel A. February 15, 1911 East Luther Township 3295
Price, Rose December 27, 1911 Orangevlle 3217
Prior, Evelyn Ada December 27, 1911 Melancthon Township 3219
Proctor, Mary Ann September 27, 1911 Shelburne 3225
Ramsey, M.J. June 28, 1911 Orangeville 3314
Rathwell, Minnie December 20, 1911 Melancthon Township 3251
Reburne, Maria Edna December 27, 1911 Mulmur Township 3291
Reeve, Edmund January 2, 1911 Orangeville 3301
Reeves, Adam James October 31, 1911 East Garafraxa Township 3309
Reid, Arthur February 15, 1911 Orangeville 3302
Reid, Eliza Maud February 1, 1911 Mulmur Township 3259
Reilly, Leonard June 28, 1911 Grand Valley 3307
Ribbans, William June 17, 1911 Orangeville 3306
Richardson, Jennie Ethel June 14, 1911 East Luther Townhship 3294
Ritchie, Eliza December 20, 1911 Grand Valley 3218
Robinson, Annie February 8, 1911 Mulmur Township 3311
Robinson, Thomas George August 31, 1911 Grand Valley 3305
Robinson, William Richard October 11, 1911 Shelburne 3308
Robson, Ellen May March 14, 1911 East Garafraxa 3272
Robson, Sarah Agnes April 19, 1911 East Garafraxa Township 3235
Rolley, Francis April 5, 1911 East Garafraxa Township 3304
Ross, William Albert March 22, 1911 Corbetton 3303
Rowan, Estella December 12, 1911 The Maples 3192
Rowan, Lucy May February 22, 1911 Orangeville 3204
Rowe, Ellen Gertrude September 27, 1911 Mulmur Township 3226
Sanderson, John Edgar February 8, 1911 East Luther Township 3312
Scheiern, Robert John June 21, 1911 Mono Township 3317
Sears, Florence May 2, 1911 Camilla 3275
Sharpe, William February 8, 1911 Mulmur Township 3311
Shaw, Maud Evelyn June 1, 1911 Mono Township 3195
Sheldon, Winnifred Pells February 8, 1911 Orangevile 3220
Shelton, Geroge Washington December 27, 1911 Corbetton 3320
Shipley, George Lionel April 19, 1911 Primrose 3313
Silk, Violet September 13, 1911 Shelburne 3298
Simpson, J.A. G. June 28, 1911 Orangeville 3314
Sleightholme, Alice Maud August 8, 1911 Shelburne 3214
Small, Robert John June 7, 1911 Mono Township 3315
Smith, Harry Edward December 26, 1911 Grand Valley 3319
Smith, Pearl April 19, 1911 Orangeville 3236
South, Ellen Geneva Agatha July 19, 1911 Mono Township 3213
Sparrow, Herbert George January 2, 1911 Orangeville 3310
Speers, Georgina September 26, 1911 Mono Township 3230
Spence, David Eccleston June 21, 1911 Amaranth Township 3316
Stephenson, Lottie Christina June 27, 1911 Amaranth Township 3239
Stewart, Duncan December 27, 1911 Melancthon Township 3321
Stuckey, Rhoda Alberta December 26, 1911 Grand Valley 3319
Suggett, Charles Edward November 28, 1911 Mono Township 3318
Taggart, Lottie Lena July 5, 1911 Melancthon Township 3278
Tate, Mary L. April 19, 1911 Grand Valley 3274
Taylor, Lillie June 16, 1911 Orangeville 3323
Taylor, Pearl Irene February 8, 1911 East Luther Township 3312
Thacker, Elsie October 18, 1911 Orangeville 3245
Thompson, Agnes Moffat April 26, 1911 Grand Valley 3229
Tibbutt, Janet Drusilla October 4, 1911 East Luther 3286
Tupling, Maria July 5, 1911 Honeywood 3325
Turner, Rebecca Maud March 8, 1911 Mono Township 3233
Vanalstine, Edmond August 30, 1911 Shelburne 3322
Wake, Frederick Albert November 1, 1911 Mulmur Township 3327
Watson, Arthur December 25, 1911 East Luther Township 3329
Webster, Ella Jane March 28, 1911 Horning's Mills 3262
Wiggins, Joseph Arthur June 16, 1911 Orangeville 3323
Williams, Albert Edward June 14, 1911 Amaranth Township 3324
Wilson, Fuller July 5, 1911 Honeywood 3325
Wilson, Martha Ellen March 29, 1911 Mono Township 3210
Wilson, Orlo November 20, 1911 Orangeville 3328
Wolfe, Sarah Jane June 19, 1911 Grand Valley 3264
Woodland, Catherine M. (Katie) June 28, 1911 Orangeville 3241
Woods, Martha Jane February 22, 1911 Hereward 3232
Worden, William Landsborough October 28, 1911 East Luther Township 3326
Yokam, William June 21, 1911 Horning's Mills 3331
Yost, Henry Edwin June 14, 1911 Orangeville 3332
Young, Robert Edgar June 22, 1911 Orangeville 3330

[Dufferin County GenWeb]

©2005 Amy Menary
Last updated: July 4, 2005